SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 5 April 2014
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2007 > SM
Today's Date: 9 August 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2007

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 11.20 )
 10.33/+1.31h2James Dasaolu (U23)Croydon HBedford23 Jun
 10.34/0.02rATim AbeyieWoodGrn+ExLLoughborough11 Aug
 10.36/-0.53r3Chris LambertBelgrave HBiberach, GER16 Jun
 10.40/0.03rAAidan SyersNewham&ExBLoughborough11 Aug
 10.64/-2.33r2Jonathon BarbourBlkhth&BromGhent, BEL15 Jul
 10.65w/+5.71h1Idowu Akindele (U20)Sutton&DistrictCarshalton18 Aug
 10.69/+0.84rBLeroy SlueHarrow ACLoughborough11 Aug
 10.70/+0.24r1Danny Doyley (U20)Blkhth&BromLucerne, SUI28 Jun
 10.72/+0.81Lawrence MensahHerne Hill HDerby4 Aug
 10.741rAIdowu Akindele (U20)Sutton&DistrictTooting Bec25 Aug
 10.78/+1.35h2Phillip Doorgachurn (U23)Cardiff ACBedford23 Jun
 10.78/+0.72rBJonathan BrowneKent ACEton7 Jul
 10.8Dele Onifade (U20)Herne Hill HBattersea Pk9 Jun
 10.881rBIdris OjuriyeHerne Hill HEdinburgh7 Jul
 10.95wTremayne Gilling (U20)Sutton&DistrictBedford26 Jun
 10.99/+0.41rBRobert GrahamHerne Hill HDerby4 Aug
 11.04rBNeil Francis (U20)Blkhth&BromLee Valley29 Apr
 11.03Ugochi AnomelechiLon UniParliament Hill20 May
 11.04r2Ollie King (U20)Woking ACLee Valley26 May
 11.02Dijon Archer (U17)Herne Hill HBattersea Pk3 Jun
 11.01rBDaniel Davis (U23)Sutton&DistrictTooting Bec6 Jun
 11.02Adam Mohammed (U20)Belgrave HBattersea Pk9 Jun
 11.00/+1.47s2Tremayne Gilling (U20)Sutton&DistrictBedford23 Jun
 11.01rBSimeon Ramsey-Graham (U17)Herne Hill HCarshalton22 Jul
 11.1A1Lee McLaughlin (U17)Croydon HCrystal Palace15 Apr
 11.1/+1.23h1Yomi Adeyemi (U23)Herne Hill HKingston13 May
 11.1/+1.24h1Andre NembhardKingston & PolyKingston13 May
 11.1/+1.25h1Justin GreenunattachedKingston13 May
 11.11Dele Onifade (U20)Herne Hill HSwansea2 Jun
 11.11rBClement Boateng (U17)Herne Hill HBattersea Pk3 Jun
 11.13r1Byron Robinson (U23)Herne Hill HTooting Bec3 Jun
 11.1Samuel Adeyemi (U20)Herne Hill HTooting Bec20 Jun
 11.12rG4Stedson Dockery (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec4 Jul
 11.11Josh WoodHarrow ACTooting Bec14 Jul
 11.143David Cook (U20)Kingston & PolyDerby4 Aug
 11.172Omar Dixon (U17)Croydon HCroydon20 May
 11.22rCRoyden JohnHerculesWimbKingston14 Apr
 11.22rGDominique RichardsHarrow ACBattersea Pk2 May
 11.23Mark Barella (U20)Epsom & EwellHarrow5 May
 11.21Darren Wollen (U23)Croydon HGuildford2 Jun
 11.21r1Faron Griffiths-Moore (U17)Epsom & EwellEwell6 Jun
 11.2Tom Kennedy (U17)Sutton&DistrictTooting Bec25 Jul
 11.21Jeffrey Ocrah (U20)Herne Hill HTooting Bec25 Jul
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00 )
20.67/+0.71Tim AbeyieWoodGrn+ExLZagreb, CRO4 Jul 
20.71/0.03Chris LambertBelgrave HBiberach, GER16 Jun 
21.29/-0.82r2Jonathan BrowneKent ACBedford10 Jun 
21.33/0.04rIAMartyn Rooney (U23)Croydon HLoughborough20 May 
21.4w/+2.41Danny Doyley (U20)Blkhth&BromLee Valley29 Apr 
21.47/+0.62Lawrence MensahHerne Hill HDerby4 Aug 
21.54/-1.31s2Danny Doyley (U20)Blkhth&BromCrystal Palace16 Jun 
21.721rAIdowu Akindele (U20)Sutton&DistrictTooting Bec25 Aug 
21.80/+1.62r1Leroy SlueHarrow ACTooting Bec21 Jul 
21.84/+0.53r3Phillip Doorgachurn (U23)Cardiff ACBedford10 Jun 
21.87/-0.12r3Louis BurgessE&HOrlando, USA28 Apr 
21.911Lee McLaughlin (U17)Croydon HKingston9 Jun 
22.05/0.01r4Ryan Thomas (U23)Belgrave HOrlando, USA28 Apr 
22.16/+0.56r3Robert GrahamHerne Hill HBedford10 Jun 
22.2Ollie King (U20)Woking ACLee Valley26 May 
22.31/+1.34Christopher Hall (U20)Kingston & PolyDerby4 Aug 
22.31/+1.73rBDavid Cook (U20)Kingston & PolyDerby4 Aug 
22.41rGStedson Dockery (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec25 Jul 
22.51rBDaniel Davis (U23)Sutton&DistrictTooting Bec6 Jun 
22.511Neil Francis (U20)Blkhth&BromKingston13 May 
22.6Tim Kuria (U20)Woking ACEton14 Jul 
22.6B1Simeon Ramsey Graham (U17)Herne Hill HSouthampton22 Jul 
22.622Faron Griffiths-Moore (U17)Epsom & EwellKingston9 Jun 
22.69/-2.61h1Dominique RichardsHarrow ACKingston12 May 
22.7/+1.33r4Joe GodsellBlkhth&BromLoughborough28 Apr 
22.71rBLawrence Dight (U20)Croydon HBromley5 May 
22.7A1Prafal Nargund (U17)HerculesWimbSutton22 Jul 
22.8Oweka Wanogho (U17)Croydon HTooting Bec4 Jul 
22.862Adam Mohammed (U20)Belgrave HWalton22 Apr 
22.883Tremayne Gilling (U20)Sutton&DistrictKingston13 May 
23.04rBAndre NembhardKingston & PolySouthampton2 Jun 
23.03rBCyle Carty (U17)Sutton&DistrictPerivale2 Jun 
23.01Dele Onifade (U20)Herne Hill HTooting Bec6 Jun 
23.01Byron Robinson (U23)Herne Hill HBrighton23 Jun 
23.02Darren Wollen (U23)Croydon HTooting Bec4 Jul 
23.0B2Jermain Olasan (U17)HerculesWimbSutton22 Jul 
23.01rBEhi Oboite (U17)Croydon HTonbridge29 Jul 
 400 Metres (Standard: 51.00 )
 45.474h2Martyn Rooney (U23)Croydon HOsaka, JPN28 Aug
 47.857s1Ryan Thomas (U23)Belgrave HManchester28 Jul
 48.051rBLouis BurgessEnfield&HarEton7 Jul
 49.52Tim Kuria (U20)Woking ACWoking2 Sep
 49.70A1Lee McLaughlin (U17)Croydon HCroydon20 May
 49.711George Thatcher (U20)Croydon HKingston12 May
 49.932rBDominique RichardsHarrow ACCardiff5 May
 49.841rASamuel Adeyemi (U20)Herne Hill HTooting Bec25 Aug
 50.265Adam BellisKingston & PolyDerby4 Aug
 50.34Jamie McCullaghKingston & PolyStoke5 May
 50.48rARichard AspdenBelgrave HCopthall5 May
 50.41Lawrence MensahHerne Hill HTooting Bec20 Jun
 50.412Jack Pearce (U20)Tonbridge ACKingston9 Jun
 50.5A2Oweka Wanogho (U17)Croydon HNorman Pk22 Jul
 50.51hIdowu Akindele (U20)Sutton&DistrictBedford23 Jun
 50.672r1Neil Francis (U20)Blkhth&BromBromley25 Jul
 50.741Sunny Adebanji (U15)Herne Hill HCopthall26 Aug
 50.864Maris KuklisKingston & PolyKingston13 May
 51.02ALawrence Dight (U20)Croydon HAshford28 Apr
800 Metres (Standard: 2:00.00 )
1:51.484rCJoe van der Toorn (U23)Belgrave HCrystal Palace25 Aug 
1:52.32Gary Bradbury (U20)Woking ACTonbridge2 Jun 
1:53.186Gareth PriceShaft.BarnetBirmingham7 Jul 
1:54.73Jamie McCullaghKingston & PolyStoke5 May 
1:55.32rAKojo KyeremeShaft.BarnetEltham18 Jul 
1:55.892r1Rikkie Letch (U15)AldershotF&DWatford27 Jun 
1:56.004h4Ben Wallis (U20)Guildford&GCrystal Palace16 Jun 
1:57.16rBJames MoroneyKingston & PolySouthampton2 Jun 
1:57.52Andrew Burles (M35)Guildford&GWalton23 Jun 
1:58.21George Thatcher (U20)Croydon HKingston13 May 
1:58.731Mohammed Mohammed (U20)Croydon HNewport21 Jul 
1:58.91r10Matthew Grant (U17)South LondonBrighton15 Aug 
1:59.11Mickey Reed (U17)AldershotF&DHarrow20 May 
1:59.53Alex Jackson (U20)Epsom & EwellKingston13 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:08.00 )
 3:41.946rAGareth PriceShaft.BarnetManchester9 Jun
 3:50.091Gary Bradbury (U20)Woking ACKingston9 Jun
 3:50.653Phil WicksBelgrave HWatford13 Jun
 3:53.8911rAKojo KyeremeShaft.BarnetWatford8 Aug
 3:59.3913rGBen PaviourHerne Hill HWatford30 Jun
 4:01.834r1Mickey Reed (U17)AldershotF&DWatford27 Jun
 4:02.594r11Oli Aitchison (U17)AldershotF&DWatford8 Aug
 4:02.745r11Tom JenkinsSouth LondonWatford8 Aug
 4:03.81i2Richard WardBelgrave HLee Valley21 Jan
 4:05.3214Alex Bodin (U20)Belgrave HCopthall5 May
 4:05.929h1Matthew Grant (U17)South LondonBirmingham13 Jul
 4:07.01David Peters (M35)Herne Hill HTooting Bec14 Jul
 4:07.444rBBen WooddHerne Hill HDerby4 Aug
3000 Metres (Standard: 8:55.00 )
8:02.83Martin DentBelgrave HBrisbane, AUS10 Mar 
 5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00 )
 13:56.502rAPhil WicksBelgrave HCrystal Palace25 Aug
 14:28.481rBKojo KyeremeShaft.BarnetCrystal Palace25 Aug
 14:56.4811Jon HamblenWalton ACCrystal Palace17 Jun
 15:17.235Ben PaviourHerne Hill HChelmsford5 May
 15:18.146Ian Lockett (M40)Herne Hill HSwansea2 Jun
 15:31.755rBTim ElseyDorkingMVSwansea2 Jun
 15:32.14Paul RodgersCrawley ACStoke5 May
 15:33.92Will ClarkEpsom & EwellHarrow5 May
 15:34.41Johnny Van Deventer (U20)AldershotF&DPlymouth23 Jun
 15:37.263Steven Connor (U20)AldershotF&DCrystal Palace17 Jun
 15:44.372Mike Boyle (M45)Herne Hill HBirmingham28 Jul
 15:47.21Phil SangerEpsom & EwellIlford2 Jun
 15:52.32David Symons (M35)ThamesH&HEton19 May
 16:00.01Nick HodgesDorkingMVTooting Bec16 Jun
 16:00.43Stephen Blake (U23)Woking ACParliament Hill5 May
 16:07.966Ben Snowball (U20)AldershotF&DCrystal Palace17 Jun
 16:10.83Stuart Major (M35)South LondonTooting Bec16 Jun
10,000 Metres (Standard: 35:00.00 )
32:00.726Jon Hamblen(Walt)Bedford1 Jan 
33:16.411Ben PaviourHerne Hill HTooting Bec25 Aug 
33:19.082Will CockerellBelgrave HTooting Bec25 Aug 
33:37.943Francis StauntonSouth LondonTooting Bec25 Aug 
34:34.574Tim ElseyHerne Hill HTooting Bec25 Aug 
 3000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 10:00.00 )
 8:24.54Martin DentBelgrave HSydney, AUS17 Feb
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) (Standard: 16.00 )
14.33/-1.33Daniel Davis (U23)Sutton&DistrictCrystal Palace17 Jun 
14.761Austin FernsHerculesWimbEdinburgh7 Jul 
15.552James ParkerEpsom & EwellSwansea2 Jun 
15.92rBMatt Field (U20)Kingston & PolyStoke5 May 
 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 58.00 )
 51.941Austin FernsHerculesWimbCrystal Palace17 Jun
 55.128James ParkerEpsom & EwellCrystal Palace17 Jun
 56.022Maris KuklisKingston & PolyDerby4 Aug
 56.42Steve DaviesHerculesWimbReading4 Aug
 56.503Adam McCarthyWalton ACWalton22 Apr
 56.74Chris MinnCrawley ACStoke5 May
 57.42rBMatt Field (U20)Kingston & PolyKingston14 Apr
High Jump (Standard: 1.90m [6ft3in] )
2.281Samson OniBelgrave HCrystal Palace25 Aug 
2.153=Matthew RobertsNewham&ExBLoughborough20 May 
2.111Nick Stanisavljevic (U23)Woking ACTerre Haute IN, USA10 Mar 
1.95i4Tsidi Dagadu (U20)Croydon HLee Valley21 Jan 
1.901Tsidi Dagadu (U20)Croydon HKingston9 Jun 
1.90i1David Cole (U23)WindsorSE&HCarshalton3 Mar 
1.901=Milan StanisavljevicWoking ACWoking4 Aug 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 3.65m [12ft0in] )
 5.401Joe Ive (U23)Belgrave HBedford23 Jun
 4.754rESam Colgate (U20)Woking ACBirmingham30 Jun
 4.701Ryszard Buk (U20)Croydon HPortsmouth12 Aug
 4.601Cameron JohnstonBelgrave HWoking8 Aug
 4.60i3Tom Crawford (U23)Croydon HLee Valley21 Jan
 4.501Tom Crawford (U23)Croydon HEton19 May
 4.501Greg ConlonThamesValleyBarnet Copthall21 Jul
 4.00i6Craig Timmings (M35)Walton ACLee Valley21 Jan
 3.901John Andrews (M40)Epsom & EwellKingston26 May
 3.801Gordon Lester (U17)Kingston & PolyWalton22 Apr
 3.801Craig Timmings (M35)Walton ACHaringey19 May
 3.80dRoy Chambers (U23)Woking ACBedford5 Aug
Long Jump (Standard: 6.50m [21ft4in] )
7.50i1Bernard Yeboah (U23)Belgrave HSheffield10 Feb 
7.36/+0.51Bernard Yeboah (U23)Belgrave HCarshalton18 Aug 
7.22i5Richard DansoBelgrave HSheffield10 Feb 
7.17/+1.64Ezekiel Ewulo (U23)WoodGrn+ExLBedford24 Jun 
7.17/0.01David Cook (U20)Kingston & PolyAberdare18 Jul 
7.13/+1.2Royden JohnHerculesWimbDerby4 Aug 
7.00w/+3.2B1Paul Oluyemi (U20)Herne Hill HSwansea2 Jun 
6.881Gary Wilson (U23)Belgrave HBarnet Copthall10 Jun 
6.832Richard DansoBelgrave HBarnet Copthall10 Jun 
6.81w3James HeptonstallKingston & PolyAbingdon7 Jul 
6.701Kola Adedoyin (U17)Sutton&DistrictCarshalton6 May 
6.70/+1.5B1James HeptonstallKingston & PolyDerby4 Aug 
6.69i1Paul Oluyemi (U20)Herne Hill HCarshalton28 Jan 
6.681Christopher Hall (U20)Kingston & PolyBasingstoke7 Apr 
6.651Paul Oluyemi (U20)Herne Hill HTooting Bec21 Jul 
6.621Darren DodsGuildford&GWatford14 Jul 
6.623Rufus Nugent (U23)Herne Hill HMile End4 Aug 
6.581Roy Chambers (U23)Woking ACNorwich19 May 
6.58/+1.8A3Jermain Olasan (U17)HerculesWimbCopthall5 Aug 
6.532Humphrey Waddington (U23)Kingston & PolyOxford27 Jun 
6.501Paul Ogun (U20)Croydon HTonbridge29 Jul 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 12.80m [42ft0in] )
 15.40w/+2.2Trevor Okoroafor (U20)Croydon HCardiff5 May
 15.37/-0.6*Trevor Okoroafor (U20)Croydon HCardiff5 May
 15.08/0.01Kola Adedoyin (U17)Sutton&DistrictAshford27 May
 15.01/+1.41Jeremy Odametey (U20)Herne Hill HBedford24 Jun
 14.98/+1.65David WellsteadBelgrave HFresno CA, USA26 May
 14.77/+1.3Gary Wilson (U23)Belgrave HCrystal Palace17 Jun
 14.412Curtis MayHerne Hill HChelmsford5 May
 14.35/+1.04Chukwudi Onyia (U20)Croydon HCrystal Palace16 Jun
 13.951Humphrey Waddington (U23)Kingston & PolyCambridge19 May
 13.941Nick Stanisavljevic (U23)Woking ACEton14 Jul
 13.891Babatunde Amosu (U17)Croydon HTooting Bec25 Aug
 13.801Matt PullanWoking ACWoking4 Aug
 13.733Akin Oyediran (M45)Herne Hill HBarnet Copthall21 Jul
 13.551James HeptonstallKingston & PolySouthampton2 Jun
 13.27w/+2.11Julien Allwood (U15)Herne Hill HSheffield12 Aug
 13.23B1Paul Ogun (U20)Croydon HPortsmouth14 Jul
 13.202Darren DodsGuildford&GHastings4 Aug
 13.15/+1.01rBDavid Cook (U20)Kingston & PolyDerby4 Aug
 13.131Nnamdi Odum (U17)HerculesWimbTelford9 Jun
 12.991Chris Hall (U20)Kingston & PolyWalton22 Apr
 12.98Darren BrownSouth LondonMile End4 Aug
 12.84/+1.4Julien Allwood (U15)Herne Hill HSheffield12 Aug
 12.81Taiwo Aderini (U17)Herne Hill HBrighton23 Jun
Shot Put (7.26kg) (Standard: 12.80m [42ft0in] )
18.291Emeka UdechukuWoodGrn+ExLEton21 Jul 
15.861Kyle Stevens (U23)Kingston & PolySouthampton2 Jun 
15.571Nick Webb (U23)Woking ACKingston10 Jun 
15.151Nick OwenKingston & PolyDerby4 Aug 
15.141Mark Leitch (M35)ArmyWoking23 Jun 
13.501Marcus Williams (U20)Herne Hill HTooting Bec25 Aug 
 Discus (2kg) (Standard: 35.00m [115ft0in] )
 63.371Emeka UdechukuWoodGrn+ExLBarnet Copthall4 Aug
 56.872Abdul BuhariNewham&ExBManchester28 Jul
 53.611Leith Marar (M35)Redhill&SyBEltham22 Aug
 51.212Chris Scott (U20)Shaft.BarnetLoughborough28 Apr
 49.59B4Abi Ekoku (M40)Belgrave HBarnet Copthall4 Aug
 47.211Nick Webb (U23)Woking ACKingston12 May
 43.822Nick OwenKingston & PolyDerby4 Aug
 42.923Thomas Ashby (U20)Herne Hill HBarnet Copthall21 Jul
 41.63B3Felix HattonKingston & PolyDerby4 Aug
 38.193Kyle Stevens (U23)Kingston & PolyKingston14 Apr
 37.90pSteve Sammut (M40)WindsorSE&HMilton Keynes1 Jul
 37.865Gareth Cook (M35)Kingston & PolySouthampton2 Jun
 37.402Mark Leitch (M35)ArmyNewham4 Aug
 35.102Manny Nsudoh-Hall (M35)Croydon HBromley5 May
Hammer (7.26kg) (Standard: 39.60m [130ft0in] )
57.912Steve Sammut (M40)WindsorSE&HEton7 Jul 
56.512Gareth Cook (M35)Kingston & PolySouthampton2 Jun 
50.972Gavin Cook (M35)ThamesValleyWest London23 Jun 
50.81B2Kyle Stevens (U23)Kingston & PolyDerby4 Aug 
44.264Kaine Harrington (U20)Crawley ACSouthampton2 Jun 
42.194Robert Smith (U23)Kingston & PolyKingston12 May 
41.255Iwan Borszcz (M45)South LondonKingston12 May 
 Javelin (800g) (Standard: 50.00m [164ft0in] )
 68.801Felix HattonKingston & PolyDerby4 Aug
 60.761Bekele Tola (M35)HerculesWimbReading4 Aug
 59.451Christopher DackKingston & PolyEton20 Jun
 54.261Duncan MacDonaldThamesValleyReading10 Jun
 53.271James AppsPaddock WoodTonbridge2 Jun
 53.251Richmond Baah (U20)Croydon HKingston13 May
 51.87dRoy Chambers (U23)Woking ACBedford5 Aug
 51.861rBAdam MacKenzie-Parker (U20)Horsham BSCrawley4 Aug
 51.022Tony Norman (M40)Woking ACTonbridge2 Jun
Decathlon (Standard: 5000pts )
5742pts3Roy Chambers (U23)Woking ACBedford5 Aug 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.