SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 8 October 2007
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2007 > U17M
Today's Date: 9 August 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2007

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.30 )
 11.0A2Dijon ArcherHerne Hill HBattersea Pk3 Jun
 11.0B1Simeon Ramsey-GrahamHerne Hill HSutton22 Jul
 11.1A1Lee McLaughlinCroydon HCrystal Palace15 Apr
 11.1B1Clement BoatengHerne Hill HBattersea Pk3 Jun
 11.1Stedson DockeryHerne Hill HTooting Bec4 Jul
 11.17A2Omar DixonCroydon HCroydon20 May
 11.21r1Faron Griffiths-MooreEpsom & EwellEwell6 Jun
 11.2Tom KennedySutton&DistrictTooting Bec25 Jul
 11.26/+0.51Cyle CartySutton&DistrictTooting Bec21 Jul
 11.34/+0.9A1Ehi OboiteCroydon HCroydon6 May
 11.4B1Prafal NargundHerculesWimbKingston3 Jun
 11.45B2Damilola SegunCroydon HCroydon20 May
 11.5D1Kola AdedoyinSutton&DistrictCrystal Palace15 Apr
 11.562Martin WeighillKingston & PolySutton18 Aug
 11.62Jacob AndrewsSouth LondonTooting Bec16 Jun
 11.6B3Richard AgyapongHerculesWimbSutton22 Jul
 11.6A1Ramon WrightWalton ACWoking22 Jul
 11.652rGOweka WanoghoCroydon HTooting Bec25 Aug
 11.7B1Burton DredgeHerne Hill HCrystal Palace15 Apr
 11.7A2Robert HuntWoking ACUxbridge6 May
 11.7A1Mark PartridgeWalton ACUxbridge3 Jun
 11.7A2John IwudibieSouth LondonHorsham24 Jun
 11.7Tom BoyleAldershotF&DBracknell15 Jul
 11.8B2Cale EdmundsHerculesWimbCrystal Palace15 Apr
 11.84Gary GeorgeHerne Hill HTooting Bec16 Jun
 11.8B1Michael ReesEpsom & EwellHorsham24 Jun
 11.854rHTaiwo AderiniHerne Hill HTooting Bec25 Aug
 11.9B1P WanWalton ACUxbridge6 May
 11.94B2Nick BlanchardCrawley ACWalton22 Apr
 12.0E3Andre FosterHerne Hill HCrystal Palace15 Apr
 12.0B2Tom ChambersWoking ACUxbridge6 May
 12.0/+1.8hBabatunde AmosuCroydon HKingston13 May
 12.0Ashley WarnerAldershotF&DEton19 Aug
 12.03/-0.9hChristopher GibbsGuildford&GKingston9 Jun
 12.083h2James FrancisWoking ACWoking2 Sep
 12.1D4Femi IsmailHerne Hill HCrystal Palace15 Apr
 12.1Jack LawlerGuildford&GEton29 Apr
 12.1A2Jake BuddKingston & PolyKingston20 May
 12.105Josh BirdKingston & PolyKingston9 Jun
 12.2B3Michael Adjei-TabiradeHerculesWimbPerivale24 Jun
 12.3C3Jonathon DwongaHerculesWimbCrystal Palace15 Apr
 12.3E4Derek FrempongHerculesWimbCrystal Palace15 Apr
 12.31Patrick HillyerKingston & PolyWatford6 May
 12.3Callum MoseleyGuildford&GReading3 Jun
 12.35Alex OgunHerne Hill HTooting Bec16 Jun
200 Metres (Standard: 26.00 )
21.911Lee McLaughlinCroydon HKingston9 Jun 
22.41rGStedson DockeryHerne Hill HTooting Bec25 Jul 
22.6B1Simeon Ramsey GrahamHerne Hill HSouthampton22 Jul 
22.622Faron Griffiths-MooreEpsom & EwellKingston9 Jun 
22.7A1Prafal NargundHerculesWimbSutton22 Jul 
22.8Oweka WanoghoCroydon HTooting Bec4 Jul 
23.03rBCyle CartySutton&DistrictPerivale2 Jun 
23.0B2Jermain OlasanHerculesWimbSutton22 Jul 
23.01rBEhi OboiteCroydon HTonbridge29 Jul 
23.01/-0.9B1Damilola SegunCroydon HCopthall3 Jun 
23.1A2Tom BoyleAldershotF&DBasildon3 Jun 
23.254Tom KennedySutton&DistrictWoking2 Sep 
23.374Robert HuntWoking ACKingston9 Jun 
23.7A2John IwudibieSouth LondonHorsham24 Jun 
23.773rDClement BoatengHerne Hill HTooting Bec25 Aug 
23.8A1Ramon WrightWalton ACWoking22 Jul 
23.9B4Burton DredgeHerne Hill HCrystal Palace15 Apr 
23.9A4Nick BlanchardCrawley ACHemel Hempstead24 Jun 
24.0B1Michael ReesEpsom & EwellHorsham24 Jun 
24.0A1Dijon ArcherHerne Hill HEastbourne24 Jun 
24.11Martin WeighillKingston & PolyCrawley4 Aug 
24.20hNick SpenceCroydon HKingston9 Jun 
24.2Jake BuddKingston & PolyWatford22 Jul 
24.3A6Ashley WarnerAldershotF&DCrystal Palace15 Apr 
24.4A3Mark PartridgeWalton ACUxbridge6 May 
24.5A4Jonathon DwongaHerculesWimbKingston3 Jun 
24.5B2Jacob AndrewsSouth LondonHorsham24 Jun 
24.6A2Richard SmeatonKingston & PolyOxford3 Jun 
24.9B1P WanWalton ACUxbridge6 May 
24.945h1James FrancisWoking ACWoking2 Sep 
25.0Richard AgyapongHerculesWimbSt Albans6 May 
25.0Callum MoseleyGuildford&GReading3 Jun 
25.02/-1.3hThomas BriceEpsom & EwellKingston12 May 
25.4Patrick HillyerKingston & PolyKingston25 Jul 
25.3B2Jordan BurtonHerculesWimbPerivale24 Jun 
25.4B2Michael Adjei-TabiradeHerculesWimbKingston3 Jun 
25.48/-3.2hChristopher FisherEpsom & EwellKingston12 May 
25.5A4J NugentCamberley&DistUxbridge6 May 
25.5A4Alex GreenlandGuildford&GSouthampton22 Jul 
25.62Tom ParryKingston & PolyEwell Court6 Jun 
25.6B3Tom PorrillGuildford&GBarking24 Jun 
25.8B2Lewis PollardGuildford&GStoke Mandeville6 May 
25.82/-1.1hAlexander ChristieEpsom & EwellKingston12 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 58.00 )
 49.70A1Lee McLaughlinCroydon HCroydon20 May
 50.5A2Oweka WanoghoCroydon HNorman Pk22 Jul
 52.2B1Nick SpenceCroydon HNorman Pk22 Jul
 52.512Tom BoyleAldershotF&DKingston13 May
 52.65hMartin PayneOxted SchoolKingston9 Jun
 53.0A3Stedson DockeryHerne Hill HTooting Bec6 Jun
 53.7A2John BreachRedhill&SyBHorsham24 Jun
 53.7A2Christopher GibbsGuildford&GSouthampton22 Jul
 53.723Burton DredgeHerne Hill HKingston13 May
 53.805Ben McDanielSouth LondonKingston13 May
 54.0A1Richard SmeatonKingston & PolyKingston20 May
 55.0A3Tom SandifordHerculesWimbKingston3 Jun
 55.391rCJoshua DadaHerne Hill HTooting Bec25 Aug
 55.6B1Chris RichardsKingston & PolyOxford3 Jun
 55.666Nick BlanchardCrawley ACKingston13 May
 55.757Christopher FisherEpsom & EwellKingston13 May
 55.83Clement BoatengHerne Hill HTooting Bec16 Jun
 56.02Richard CalderWoking ACWatford25 Jul
 56.7A3Alex ChristieEpsom & EwellHorsham24 Jun
 56.74oMark HaywardCamberley&DistHorsham8 Sep
 57.105Matthew HolmesEpsom & EwellWoking2 Sep
 57.2Josh GoreckiAldershotF&DBasingstoke22 Jul
 57.29oRoss NortonSutton&DistrictHorsham8 Sep
 57.3Jordan BurtonHerculesWimbTooting Bec14 Jul
 57.774Alex RiceEpsom & EwellWalton22 Apr
800 Metres (Standard: 2:18.00 )
1:58.91Matthew GrantSouth LondonBrighton15 Aug 
1:59.1Mickey ReedAldershotF&DHarrow20 May 
2:01.64Oli AitchisonAldershotF&DWatford25 Jul 
2:02.542Tom HartSouth LondonKingston12 May 
2:03.7Alex FerrellyWalton ACBedford16 Jun 
2:04.1Josh GoreckiAldershotF&DEnfield24 Jun 
2:04.46Ben McDanielSouth LondonWatford19 May 
2:04.813Richard CalderWoking ACKingston12 May 
2:06.5A2Tim BatemanCroydon HNorman Pk22 Jul 
2:06.574Tim HaythorneSutton&DistrictKingston12 May 
2:07.85hMartin CousinsWoking ACKingston9 Jun 
2:08.5A2Luke CaldwellDorkingMVUxbridge6 May 
2:08.58hDominic SteiertSouth LondonKingston9 Jun 
2:09.3A1Daniel SellmanSouth LondonHorsham24 Jun 
2:09.5Tom AdamsAldershotF&DEnfield24 Jun 
2:09.731Alex RiceEpsom & EwellWalton22 Apr 
2:10.0A1Sena EtamHerne Hill HSouthampton22 Jul 
2:10.18Paul WellsWoking ACWatford25 Jul 
2:11.2B4Jack MarchbankWalton ACCrystal Palace15 Apr 
2:11.213Matthew HolmesEpsom & EwellWoking2 Sep 
2:11.60A4Will BullCroydon HCopthall3 Jun 
2:12.35hMark HaywardCamberley&DistKingston12 May 
2:14.26George PillingCamberley&DistWatford25 Jul 
2:14.75Aljosa IsakovicKingston & PolyKingston14 Apr 
2:15.7A3Tom SandifordHerculesWimbKingston3 Jun 
2:17.4B1Jack BourneSouth LondonHorsham24 Jun 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:55.00 )
 4:01.83Mickey ReedAldershotF&DWatford27 Jun
 4:02.59Oli AitchisonAldershotF&DWatford8 Aug
 4:05.929h1Matthew GrantEpsom & EwellBirmingham13 Jul
 4:05.96Josh GoreckiAldershotF&DWatford5 Sep
 4:08.0Luke CaldwellDorkingMVCopthall5 Aug
 4:13.171Richard CalderWoking ACKingston9 Jun
 4:13.852Daniel SellmanSouth LondonKingston9 Jun
 4:17.796Alex RiceEpsom & EwellWatford19 May
 4:24.51Jack LeeAldershotF&DWatford27 Jun
 4:27.8A1Andrew PenneyHerculesWimbKingston3 Jun
 4:29.587Dominic SteiertSouth LondonKingston13 May
 4:30.6A2Alfie KeableCroydon HNorman Pk22 Jul
 4:37.9A2Mark HaywoodCamberley&DistWoking22 Jul
 4:38.6B1George PillingCamberley&DistWoking22 Jul
 4:41.27Ben McDanielSouth LondonCrystal Palace15 Apr
 4:42.28Charlie LuscombeHerne Hill HCrystal Palace15 Apr
 4:43.578Jack BourneOxted SchoolKingston13 May
 4:44.49Henry SutcliffeHerne Hill HBattersea Pk9 Jun
 4:48.379Chris WilliamsOxted SchoolKingston13 May
 4:48.96James GreeneHerculesWimbKingston9 Jun
 4:50.5110Andrew PrimettAldershotF&DKingston13 May
 4:51.0310Charlie CarringtonHerculesWimbKingston9 Jun
3000 Metres (Standard: 10:40.00 )
8:51.114Mickey ReedAldershotF&DBirmingham14 Jul 
8:56.1B1Josh GoreckiAldershotF&DBedford16 Jun 
9:04.0Joe MorwoodAldershotF&DWatford30 May 
9:19.5Jonny HayAldershotF&DBasingstoke22 Jul 
9:24.533Daniel SellmanSouth LondonKingston13 May 
9:51.2Jack LeeAldershotF&DWatford30 May 
9:54.7A1Richard CalderWoking ACUxbridge6 May 
10:23.8A2Henry SutcliffeHerne Hill HCanterbury20 May 
10:36.05Charlie LuscombeHerne Hill HTooting Bec16 Jun 
 1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 5:30.00 )
 4:58.4A3Alfie KeableCroydon HCopthall5 Aug
 5:08.2A1Richard CalderWoking ACWoking22 Jul
 5:13.8A1Sena EtamHerne Hill HSutton22 Jul
100 Metres Hurdles (Standard: 17.00 )
14.0A1Matthew WalcottHerne Hill HSutton22 Jul 
14.2B1Tom ParryKingston & PolyBedford16 Jun 
14.9Adam WicksKingston & PolyKingston17 Jun 
14.9A1Robert JayeGuildford&GGuildford24 Jun 
15.1A1Jamie VeldemanCroydon HTonbridge24 Jun 
15.2A1Derek FrempongHerculesWimbPerivale24 Jun 
15.49/+0.2A3Kariym IrvingCroydon HCopthall3 Jun 
15.7A1Marko DjurovicEpsom & EwellHorsham24 Jun 
15.9B1Mark BowlerCroydon HTonbridge24 Jun 
15.9A1Jake RoseCamberley&DistWoking22 Jul 
16.23oNed QuineyCroydon HHorsham8 Sep 
16.3B1Mark HaywoodCamberley&DistWoking22 Jul 
16.3B1Jermain OlasanHerculesWimbSutton22 Jul 
16.4B2Gary GeorgeHerne Hill HSutton22 Jul 
16.59oRoss NortonSutton&DistrictHorsham8 Sep 
17.0B1Reece MorganHerculesWimbKingston3 Jun 
 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 68.00 )
 57.101Will HartleyWoking ACKingston9 Jun
 59.0A6Nick SpenceCroydon HCopthall5 Aug
 62.3Tom ParryKingston & PolyKingston25 Jul
 63.2A1Sena EtamHerne Hill HSutton22 Jul
 63.76B1Will BullCroydon HCroydon20 May
 63.8A1Tom NugentCamberley&DistWoking22 Jul
 64.8B1Jamie VeldemanCroydon HNorman Pk22 Jul
 65.5A1Adam WicksKingston & PolyKingston20 May
 67.1B1Gordon LesterKingston & PolyKingston20 May
 67.35B3Sideek TongCroydon HCopthall3 Jun
 67.5A2Tom SandifordHerculesWimbHastings20 May
 67.8B1Jake RoseCamberley&DistWoking22 Jul
High Jump (Standard: 1.50m )
1.851Jordan Gillhespy-EdisonSutton&DistrictKingston9 Jun 
1.759Tariq FadareSutton&DistrictAshford26 May 
1.75A2Ned QuineyCroydon HCopthall3 Jun 
1.732Ryan ClancyKingston & PolyCrystal Palace15 Apr 
1.72B1Jack ProudfootWoking ACUxbridge6 May 
1.72A1Will HartleyWoking ACUxbridge6 May 
1.703Tom KennedySutton&DistrictCrystal Palace15 Apr 
1.657ALee McLaughlinCroydon HAshford28 Apr 
1.65A3Stedson DockeryHerne Hill HCanterbury20 May 
1.65Ross NortonSutton&DistrictTooting Bec16 Jun 
1.65B1Nathan SmithCroydon HTonbridge24 Jun 
1.63oCharlie GossingtonEpsom & EwellHorsham9 Sep 
1.604Armani Okolo-OsusiHerne Hill HCrystal Palace15 Apr 
1.60B1Babatunde AmosuCroydon HCroydon6 May 
1.60Richard AgyapongHerculesWimbSt Albans6 May 
1.60B2Miles BeswickCroydon HCopthall3 Jun 
1.60Callum MoseleyGuildford&GGuildford3 Jun 
1.60A1Robert JayeGuildford&GBarking24 Jun 
1.60A3Samuel SteinHerne Hill HSutton22 Jul 
1.553Matt ClementsKingston & PolyWalton23 May 
1.55Adam WicksKingston & PolyWalton23 May 
1.55A3Adam MekkiCamberley&DistWoking22 Jul 
1.55B3Nick SpenceCroydon HNorman Pk22 Jul 
1.55B1Gary GeorgeHerne Hill HSutton22 Jul 
1.55William TrimbleKingston & PolyWatford22 Jul 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m )
 3.802Gordon LesterKingston & PolyWalton22 Apr
 3.40A1Ned QuineyCroydon HTonbridge24 Jun
 2.501William TrimbleKingston & PolyWatford22 Jul
Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
6.58/+1.8A3Jermain OlasanHerculesWimbCopthall5 Aug 
6.36/+1.01Cale EdmundsHerculesWimbKingston13 May 
6.34/+1.7Kola AdedoyinSutton&DistrictAshford26 May 
6.24A1Omar DixonCroydon HCroydon20 May 
6.16Michael Adjei-TabiradeHerculesWimbTooting Bec14 Jul 
6.14B1Derek YeboahCroydon HCroydon20 May 
6.10Christopher GibbsGuildford&GBournemouth1 Jul 
6.00A1Jack ProudfootWoking ACUxbridge6 May 
5.92B1Jite AvwunuCroydon HCopthall3 Jun 
5.87Taiwo AderiniHerne Hill HTooting Bec16 Jun 
5.70Jack LawlerGuildford&GEton29 Apr 
5.70Lewis PollardGuildford&GAylesbury6 May 
5.631Patrick HillyerKingston & PolyKingston18 Mar 
5.63Shola OlojoHerculesWimbReading4 Aug 
5.533Ned QuineyCroydon HWoking2 Sep 
5.52A1Adam WicksKingston & PolyOxford3 Jun 
5.50/+1.05Ben TomkinsSutton&DistrictKingston13 May 
5.50B1Babatunde AmosuCroydon HTonbridge24 Jun 
5.48Tom BettinsonAldershotF&DBracknell15 Jul 
5.43B1Tom ChambersWoking ACUxbridge6 May 
5.422Neal RenferKingston & PolyKingston18 Mar 
5.42Callum MoseleyGuildford&GReading3 Jun 
5.42A4Stedson DockeryHerne Hill HSutton22 Jul 
5.413Patrick MoralesKingston & PolyKingston18 Mar 
5.368Jonathon DwongaHerculesWimbCrystal Palace15 Apr 
5.33A2Mark HaywoodCamberley&DistUxbridge6 May 
5.31/+0.6oCharlie GossingtonEpsom & EwellHorsham8 Sep 
5.309Tom KennedySutton&DistrictCrystal Palace15 Apr 
5.26A1Adam MekkiCamberley&DistWoking22 Jul 
5.23/+1.9oRoss NortonSutton&DistrictHorsham8 Sep 
5.2010Jacob AndrewsSouth LondonCrystal Palace15 Apr 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 11.25m )
 15.08/0.01Kola AdedoyinSutton&DistrictAshford27 May
 13.891Babatunde AmosuCroydon HTooting Bec25 Aug
 13.131Nnamdi OdumHerculesWimbTelford9 Jun
 12.81Taiwo AderiniHerne Hill HBrighton23 Jun
 12.42Shola OlojoHerculesWimbKingston9 Jun
 12.31/+1.93Clement BoatengHerne Hill HKingston13 May
 12.30A1Tom ChambersWoking ACUxbridge6 May
 12.30B1Jite AvwunuCroydon HCopthall3 Jun
 12.18/+1.84Max NormanSutton&DistrictKingston13 May
 12.052Patrick HillyerKingston & PolyCrawley4 Aug
 11.85Jermain OlasanHerculesWimbTooting Bec4 Jul
 11.79B1Derek YeboahCroydon HCroydon6 May
 11.67B1Jack ProudfootWoking ACUxbridge6 May
 11.67/+2.05Christopher GibbsGuildford&GKingston13 May
 11.63w/+3.66Oliver ServiableSouth LondonKingston13 May
 11.56B1Daryl RuglessCroydon HNorman Pk22 Jul
 11.52A3Nathan StoneHerne Hill HCanterbury20 May
 11.34/+1.8Oliver ServiableSouth LondonKingston13 May
 11.32A1Lewis PollardGuildford&GStoke Mandeville6 May
 11.31Stedson DockeryHerne Hill HKingston17 Jun
 11.30w/+2.18Tom BettinsonAldershotF&DKingston13 May
 11.15A1Tom NugentCamberley&DistWoking22 Jul
 11.11/+0.9Tom BettinsonAldershotF&DKingston13 May
 11.06B1Chris RousellCamberley&DistWoking22 Jul
Shot Put (5kg) (Standard: 9.50m )
18.621Michael WheelerHerne Hill HKingston9 Jun 
15.16A1Erasmus Ntim-DwemohCroydon HCroydon20 May 
12.96B1Temi LadegaCroydon HNorman Pk22 Jul 
10.51oRoss NortonSutton&DistrictHorsham8 Sep 
10.50A1Johnny FaircloughHerne Hill HSutton22 Jul 
10.11A1Praweraphai PramuanWoking ACUxbridge6 May 
9.99A1Craig ScottGuildford&GBarking24 Jun 
9.90A2Jonathon DwongaHerculesWimbSutton22 Jul 
9.82A2Michael TabiradeHerculesWimbPerivale24 Jun 
9.503Nathan FeatherstoneEpsom & EwellKingston12 May 
 Discus (1.5kg) (Standard: 23.00m )
 44.81A1Kariym IrvingCroydon HCopthall3 Jun
 40.06A1Michael WheelerHerne Hill HCanterbury20 May
 37.25A2Sam WilkinsonWindsorSE&HBasildon3 Jun
 31.30oRoss NortonSutton&DistrictHorsham9 Sep
 30.73B2Temi LedegaCroydon HNorman Pk22 Jul
 28.49A1Praweraphai PramuanWoking ACUxbridge6 May
 28.45oMark HaywoodCamberley&DistHorsham9 Sep
 27.01oCharlie GossingtonEpsom & EwellHorsham9 Sep
 26.90Matt ClementsKingston & PolyWatford22 Jul
 26.78A1Johnny FaircloughHerne Hill HSutton22 Jul
 25.13Fraser KentGuildford&GEton29 Apr
 24.40Derek FrempongHerculesWimbSt Albans6 May
 23.951Craig ScottGuildford&GKingston13 May
 23.71A2Jake RoseCamberley&DistUxbridge6 May
 23.254Adam WicksKingston & PolyEwell Court6 Jun
Hammer (5kg) (Standard: 17.00m )
37.67A2Kariym IrvingCroydon HNorman Pk22 Jul 
30.32B3Nathan FeatherstoneEpsom & EwellCopthall5 Aug 
28.22B1Temi LedegaCroydon HCroydon6 May 
26.45Derek FrempongHerculesWimbKingston3 Jun 
24.84Craig ScottGuildford&GGuildford24 Jun 
23.90A2Brian Osuko OpioHerne Hill HCanterbury20 May 
22.42A2Sam WilkinsonWindsorSE&HBasildon3 Jun 
17.68A2Chris RichardsKingston & PolyOxford3 Jun 
17.35A3Chas MurambinaHerculesWimbHastings20 May 
17.092Ezra NelsonKingston & PolyWatford6 May 
 Javelin (700g) (Standard: 28.00m )
 53.622Johnny FaircloughHerne Hill HKingston9 Jun
 52.371William TrimbleKingston & PolyCopthall9 Jun
 49.25oRoss NortonSutton&DistrictHorsham9 Sep
 48.31A1Alex OgunsHerne Hill HCanterbury20 May
 41.72A3Brad Kierney-HayeCroydon HNorman Pk22 Jul
 40.86oCharlie GossingtonEpsom & EwellHorsham9 Sep
 35.77Elliott HeighesBracknell ACBracknell31 Mar
 35.45A1Will HartleyWoking ACUxbridge6 May
 35.356Armani Okolo-OsusiHerne Hill HCrystal Palace15 Apr
 33.51A3Erasmus Ntim-DwemohCroydon HCopthall3 Jun
 31.65Fraser KentGuildford&GEton29 Apr
 30.99A3Kariym IrvingCroydon HTonbridge24 Jun
 30.95A3Jordan BurtonHerculesWimbSutton22 Jul
 30.21A2Ramon WrightWalton ACWoking22 Jul
 30.184Craig ScottGuildford&GKingston13 May
 30.17Derek FrempongHerculesWimbSt Albans6 May
 28.74B2Praweraphai PramuanWoking ACUxbridge6 May
 28.19A3Tom NugentCamberley&DistUxbridge6 May
Octathlon (Standard: 2000pts )
4070pts1Ross NortonSutton&DistrictHorsham9 Sep 
3706pts2Charlie GossingtonEpsom & EwellHorsham9 Sep 
3495pts3Mark HaywoodCamberley&DistHorsham9 Sep 
 3000 Metres Walk
 14:17.271Alex WrightBelgrave HCopthall26 Aug

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.