SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 15 October 2007
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2007 > U17W
Today's Date: 9 August 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2007

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.50 )
 12.0Jo WhiteStMRichmondTwickenham4 Jul
 12.1Jade PhillipsHerne Hill HBattersea Pk3 Jun
 12.1Charlotte ColeSutton&DistrictSutton7 Jul
 12.26Twinelle HopesonCroydon HSheffield11 Aug
 12.4Mary IhekeKingston & PolyTooting Bec16 Jun
 12.5Sandra SeatonEpsom & EwellSutton6 May
 12.5Victoria HewettWoking ACErith7 Jul
 12.5Robyn St. Luce BoyceHerne Hill HSutton22 Jul
 12.7Kimberley Le GeytSutton&DistrictCrystal Palace15 Apr
 12.7Lizzie CaveAldershotF&DGuildford7 Jul
 12.9Isabelle StanwayGuildford&GHillingdon28 Apr
 12.9Zena BlandHerne Hill HTooting Bec16 Jun
 12.9Sophie NazarethSutton&DistrictSutton7 Jul
 12.9Stephanie BrathwaiteCroydon HTonbridge24 Jun
 12.9Katie SheehanAldershotF&DGuildford5 Aug
 13.0Roseanne MackayKingston & PolyEton20 Jun
 13.1Rebecca UnderhayGuildford&GSutton14 Jul
 13.18Sophia CartmellCrawley ACKingsmeadow9 Jun
 13.2Amy EverittGuildford&GGuildford24 Jun
 13.3Georgia GillCroydon HCroydon2 Jun
 13.3Cydney BriggsSutton&DistrictTooting Bec16 Jun
 13.4Charlie AmbidgeKingston & PolyKingsmeadow20 May
 13.5Helena WarrenAldershotF&DBromley28 Apr
 13.6Emily KneeboneKingston & PolyWatford6 May
 13.6Amy QuelchWoking ACWoking22 Jul
 13.6Louise StanwayGuildford&GGuildford26 May
 13.69Rosie MarinoWalton ACWalton22 Apr
 13.7Arexa SkeeteHerne Hill HCanterbury20 May
 13.7Lucy JonesKingston & PolyKingsmeadow20 May
 13.7Ellen SelwoodWalton ACHastings7 Jul
 13.7Rebecca PickeringWalton ACWoking22 Jul
 13.8Sian MitchellSouth LondonHorsham24 Jun
 13.8Georgia VardyWoking ACWoking22 Jul
 13.8Harriet LesterKingston & PolyTwickenham4 Jul
200 Metres (Standard: 28.00 )
24.21wJo WhiteStMRichmondSheffield12 Aug 
24.52wTwinelle HopesonCroydon HAshford26 May 
24.66Twinelle HopesonCroydon HCoventry26 Aug 
24.79Jo WhiteStMRichmondCoventry26 Aug 
25.6Mary IhekeKingston & PolyBromley7 Jul 
25.7Charlotte ColeSutton&DistrictSutton7 Jul 
25.7Jade PhillipsHerne Hill HSutton22 Jul 
25.8Victoria HewettWoking ACSouthampton28 Apr 
25.8Lizzie CaveAldershotF&DWoking2 Jun 
26.37Kimberley Le GeytSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow13 May 
26.4Isabelle StanwayGuildford&GBrighton19 May 
26.5Roseanne MackayKingston & PolyKingsmeadow16 May 
26.56Charlie AmbidgeKingston & PolyKingsmeadow9 Jun 
26.57Sophie NazarethSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow9 Jun 
26.6Sandra SeatonEpsom & EwellEton28 Jul 
26.89Stephanie BrathwaiteCroydon HHendon3 Jun 
26.94Katie SheehanAldershotF&DKingsmeadow9 Jun 
27.0Catherine StakallsSutton&DistrictSutton6 May 
27.1Helena CorbinWoking ACWoking22 Jul 
27.4Zena BlandHerne Hill HSutton22 Jul 
27.4Rosie MarinoWalton ACWoking22 Jul 
27.4Georgia VardyWoking ACWoking22 Jul 
27.6Asha Ford-ScilleHerne Hill HBattersea Pk9 Jun 
27.76Georgia GillCroydon HCroydon20 May 
27.8Elizabeth ThompsonEpsom & EwellHorsham24 Jun 
27.9Helena WarrenAldershotF&DHarrow20 May 
27.9Cydney BriggsSutton&DistrictHorsham24 Jun 
28.2Rebecca PickeringWalton ACHastings7 Jul 
28.2Louise StanwayGuildford&GGuildford26 May 
28.21Jasmin DotzekCrawley ACHorsham8 Sep 
28.3Amy EverittGuildford&GGuildford24 Jun 
28.4Lucy JonesKingston & PolySouthampton28 Apr 
 300 Metres (Standard: 45.50 )
 39.67Twinelle HopesonCroydon HHendon3 Jun
 39.76Mary IhekeKingston & PolyBirmingham13 Jul
 39.77Victoria HewettWoking ACKingsmeadow9 Jun
 40.9Lizzie CaveAldershotF&DSouthampton9 Jun
 42.3Zena BlandHerne Hill HBattersea Pk9 Jun
 42.43Isabelle StanwayGuildford&GKingsmeadow12 May
 42.9Helena CorbinWoking ACWoking22 Jul
 43.0Avril RobinsonHerne Hill HPerivale6 May
 43.42Lesia Inak-PriceWoking ACKingsmeadow9 Jun
 43.7Roseanne MackayKingston & PolyWatford22 Jul
 43.8Christine LowsonGuildford&GEton15 Apr
 44.08Natalie JonesWalton ACKingsmeadow9 Jun
 44.39Elizabeth ThompsonEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow12 May
 44.57Catherine StakallsSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow9 Jun
 44.7Helena WarrenAldershotF&DEton7 Apr
 45.09Sophie PatersonCroydon HCroydon20 May
 45.5Cydney BriggsSutton&DistrictHorsham24 Jun
 45.68Lucy JonesKingston & PolyKingsmeadow12 May
 45.7Jennifer FernandoHerculesWimbPerivale24 Jun
 45.8Louise StanwayGuildford&GSutton14 Jul
 45.93Beccy CulverwellStMRichmondKingsmeadow12 May
 46.1Amelia ChongGuildford&GSouthampton22 Jul
 46.6Rebecca FairheadGuildford&GSutton14 Jul
 46.7Jemma NeateGuildford&GGuildford30 Jun
 46.9Yasmin GoaterGuildford&GGuildford24 Jun
400 Metres (Standard: 67.00 )
58.4Victoria HewettWoking ACErith7 Jul 
60.1Christine LowsonGuildford&GUxbridge28 Apr 
60.6Zena BlandHerne Hill HTooting Bec28 Jul 
60.89Helena CorbinWoking ACWoking20 Jun 
63.9Jennifer FernandoHerculesWimbTwickenham19 May 
64.3Natalie JonesWalton ACWalton2 Jun 
66.2Roseanne MackayKingston & PolyLee Valley21 Apr 
 800 Metres (Standard: 2:35.00 )
 2:15.74Loulou RowlandsSouth LondonKingsmeadow9 Jun
 2.16.2Lily PartridgeAldershotF&DWatford30 May
 2:17.92Christine LowsonGuildford&GAshford26 May
 2:19.5Helena CorbinWoking ACCopthall5 Jul
 2:20.80Jennifer FernandoHerculesWimbKingsmeadow9 Jun
 2:22.3Avril RobinsonHerne Hill HTooting Bec16 Jun
 2:22.8Emily EastlandHorsham BSHorsham2 Jun
 2:24.7Isabel BrinsdenEpsom & EwellHorsham24 Jun
 2:25.1Danielle BrewerAldershotF&DGuildford17 Jun
 2:25.54Jasmin DotzekCrawley ACKingsmeadow9 Jun
 2.25.62Daisy CollingridgeCroydon HCroydon6 May
 2:27.8Monica IsaacSutton&DistrictHorsham24 Jun
 2:28.6Alison MajorSutton&DistrictHorsham24 Jun
 2:29.3Catherine TaylorAldershotF&DBasingstoke22 Jul
 2:29.36Elizabeth ThompsonEpsom & EwellHorsham9 Sep
 2:29.8Jessica WilkinsonAldershotF&DGuildford17 Jun
 2.30.8Yasmin GoaterGuildford&GEton15 Apr
 2:31.2Julia WedmoreHerne Hill HSutton22 Jul
 2:31.2Jemma NeateGuildford&GGuildford26 May
 2:31.5Rosemary FernandoHerculesWimbPerivale24 Jun
 2:32.41Rebecca FairheadGuildford&GKingsmeadow12 May
 2.32.8Lucile SmithHerne Hill HCrystal Palace15 Apr
 2:33.3Rebecca BealeDorkingMVWoking22 Jul
 2:34.2Georgia MiansarowStMRichmondKingsmeadow20 May
 2:35.4Rachel PryceStMRichmondOxford3 Jun
 2:38.3Rebecca RosenbergWoking ACWoking22 Jul
 2:39.59Diana BaracAldershotF&DCroydon6 May
 2:44.4Caroline HicksHerculesWimbKingsmeadow3 Jun
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:25.00 )
4:30.20Lily PartridgeAldershotF&DWatford27 Jun 
4:49.43Isabel BrinsdenEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow9 Jun 
4:55.2Catherine TaylorAldershotF&DBedford16 Jun 
4:57.4Sophie CowperRedhill&SyBGuildford29 May 
5:00.71Rosemary FernandoHerculesWimbKingsmeadow9 Jun 
5.02.3Helena CorbinWoking ACCrystal Palace15 Apr 
5:03.18Danielle BrewerAldershotF&DWatford27 Jun 
5:04.4Emily EastlandHorsham BSHorsham24 Jun 
5:07.2Julia WedmoreHerne Hill HCanterbury20 May 
5:08.4Hannah BarefieldAldershotF&DGuildford26 May 
5:09.2Jennifer FernandoHerculesWimbSutton14 Jul 
5:13.3Monica IsaacSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow8 Sep 
5:14.0Fiona HampshireGuildford&GGuildford26 May 
5:14.4Rebecca BealeDorkingMVKingsmeadow8 Sep 
5:16.4Rebecca FairheadGuildford&GReading16 Sep 
5:17.35Phillipa SweetnhamAldershotF&DCroydon6 May 
5.18.04Rachel PryceStMRichmondKingsmeadow12 May 
5.19.37Georgia HerdStMRichmondKingsmeadow12 May 
5:23.6Yasmin GoaterGuildford&GUxbridge28 Apr 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 13:00.00 )
 10:36.0Isabel BrinsdenEpsom & EwellEton28 Jul
 10:50.6Sophie CowperRedhill&SyBKingsmeadow13 May
 10:51.6Catherine TaylorAldershotF&DKingsmeadow13 May
 10:56.6Julia WedmoreHerne Hill HPerivale6 May
 11:18.2Hannah BarefieldAldershotF&DWatford30 May
 11:19.8Monica IsaacSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow13 May
 11:25.8Rosemary FernandoHerculesWimbKingsmeadow13 May
 11:26.8Lindsay FergusonHerculesWimbTooting Bec6 Jun
 11:29.0Danielle BrewerAldershotF&DKingsmeadow13 May
 11:38.9Phillipa SweetnhamAldershotF&DKingsmeadow13 May
 11:44.3Georgia MiansarowStMRichmondOxford3 Jun
 11:53.4Rebecca BealeDorkingMVKingsmeadow13 May
 11:58.4Fiona HampshireGuildford&GKingsmeadow13 May
 12:00.0Rebecca FairheadGuildford&GUxbridge28 Apr
 12:05.5Louise HarveyGuildford&GGuildford24 Jun
80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 14.00 )
11.52Sandra SeatonEpsom & EwellBirmingham14 Jul 
11.98Robyn St. Luce BoyceHerne Hill HSheffield12 Aug 
12.07Harriet LesterKingston & PolyKingsmeadow9 Jun 
12.2Sophie WilmotHerne Hill HBattersea Pk9 Jun 
12.32Lucy JonesKingston & PolySheffield12 Aug 
12.5Rosie MarinoWalton ACWoking22 Jul 
12.8Sian MitchellSouth LondonEastbourne28 Apr 
12.8Cydney BriggsSutton&DistrictSutton7 Jul 
13.0Stephanie LoyCamberley&DistGuildford17 Jun 
13.21Jasmin DotzekCrawley ACHorsham8 Sep 
13.3Rebecca UnderhayGuildford&GUxbridge28 Apr 
13.5Harriet SpeedGuildford&GGuildford24 Jun 
13.6Kerry LittlefieldWoking ACWoking22 Jul 
13.8Roseanne MackayKingston & PolyKingsmeadow8 Sep 
13.83Elizabeth ThompsonEpsom & EwellHorsham8 Sep 
14.0Zoe EdmondsGuildford&GGuildford26 May 
 300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 60.00 )
 45.91Elizabeth ThompsonEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow9 Jun
 46.28Rosie MarinoWalton ACSheffield11 Aug
 48.03Cydney BriggsSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow9 Jun
 48.75Daisy CollingridgeCroydon HCroydon20 May
 49.1Sophie WilmotHerne Hill HPerivale6 May
 49.4Sian MitchellSouth LondonEastbourne28 Apr
 49.95Natalie JonesWalton ACWalton22 Apr
 50.6Jemma NeateGuildford&GEton28 Jul
 51.2Roseanne MackayKingston & PolySutton14 Jul
 52.0Georgia MiansarowStMRichmondOxford3 Jun
 53.3Harriet SpeedGuildford&GGuildford26 May
 53.63Georgia GillCroydon HCroydon20 May
 53.8Zoe EdmondsGuildford&GBrighton19 May
 54.0Lucy HowellHerne Hill HKingsmeadow8 Sep
 55.1Louise NorthamGuildford&GPortsmouth7 Jul
 56.0Amelia ChongGuildford&GGuildford28 Apr
 57.3Rachel PryceStMRichmondOxford3 Jun
 59.9Charlotte MeyerCroydon HCroydon2 Jun
High Jump (Standard: 1.40m )
1.60Sharon AdongoSutton&DistrictCrystal Palace15 Apr 
1.60iEmily BrowneSutton&DistrictSutton3 Mar 
1.59Helena WarrenAldershotF&DGuildford17 Jun 
1.58Harriet SpeedGuildford&GHillingdon28 Apr 
1.55Emily BrowneSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow12 May 
1.53Sophie WilmotHerne Hill HPerivale6 May 
1.52Elizabeth ThompsonEpsom & EwellHorsham8 Sep 
1.50Takara WilsonHerne Hill HCanterbury20 May 
1.49Chelsea LavallWalton ACUxbridge6 May 
1.47Charlotte CordyGuildford&GKingsmeadow9 Jun 
1.45Rosie MarinoWalton ACWalton2 Jun 
1.40Mary IhekeKingston & PolyCopthall5 Aug 
1.38Kerry LittlefieldWoking ACWoking22 Jul 
1.35Harriet LesterKingston & PolyLee Valley21 Apr 
1.35Rebecca PickeringWalton ACUxbridge6 May 
1.35Sophie PatersonCroydon HCroydon20 May 
1.35Helen ParsonsWoking ACWoking22 Jul 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 1.80m )
 3.811Jade IveSutton&DistrictCrystal Palace17 Jun
 2.50iLauren HornerKingston & PolySutton3 Mar
 2.45Rebecca PickeringWalton ACWoking22 Jul
 2.00Rebecca FairheadGuildford&GReading16 Sep
Long Jump (Standard: 4.40m )
5.35Amy QuelchWoking ACCopthall5 Aug 
5.21Leah MooreunattachedIpswich2 Jun 
5.02iEmily BarnardSutton&DistrictSutton28 Jan 
4.99Katie SheehanAldershotF&DGuildford5 Aug 
5.09Charlotte MeyerCroydon HKingsmeadow9 Jun 
4.97Lizzie CaveAldershotF&DBedford1 Sep 
4.94iIsabelle StanwayGuildford&GSutton4 Mar 
4.94Roseanne MackayKingston & PolyKingsmeadow18 Mar 
4.93Harriet LesterKingston & PolyKingsmeadow20 May 
4.91Sandra SeatonEpsom & EwellSutton6 May 
4.91Elizabeth ThompsonEpsom & EwellHorsham9 Sep 
4.88Rebecca UnderhayGuildford&GReading16 Sep 
4.87iSophie WilmotHerne Hill HSutton4 Mar 
4.84Isabelle StanwayGuildford&GPortsmouth29 Apr 
4.81Mary IhekeKingston & PolyKingsmeadow16 May 
4.77Emily KneeboneKingston & PolyCopthall9 Jun 
4.77Jasmin DotzekCrawley ACHorsham9 Sep 
4.76Rebecca PickeringWalton ACWoking22 Jul 
4.67Lucy JonesKingston & PolyKingsmeadow16 May 
4.61Louise StanwayGuildford&GGuildford5 Aug 
4.60Takara WilsonHerne Hill HKingsmeadow13 May 
4.52Juanita FrancisCroydon HKingsmeadow13 May 
4.43Harriet SpeedGuildford&GGuildford20 May 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 8.00m )
 10.911Asha-Leigh Ford-ScilleHerne Hill HBattersea Pk9 Jun
 10.81Roseanne MackayKingston & PolyCopthall5 Aug
 10.721Amelia Richards (U15)HerculesWimbAshford27 May
 10.561Sharon AdongoSutton&DistrictCarshalton6 May
 10.40Rebecca UnderhayGuildford&GGuildford30 Jun
 10.301BHelen StewartSutton&DistrictCarshalton28 Apr
 10.06Takara WilsonHerne Hill HBattersea Pk3 Jun
 10.01Emily KneeboneKingston & PolySouthampton28 Apr
 9.96Josepina Bonsundi NvumbaGuildford&GHillingdon28 Apr
 9.67Helen ParsonsWoking ACHoo1 Sep
 9.33Hannah DenhamEpsom & EwellHemel Hempstead28 Apr
 9.27Louise NorthamGuildford&GPortsmouth7 Jul
 9.21Stephanie BrathwaiteCroydon HHendon3 Jun
 9.20Amelia ChongGuildford&GEton15 Apr
 9.15Jemma NeateGuildford&GReading16 Sep
 9.00Charlotte CordyGuildford&GGuildford20 May
 8.70Rebecca FairheadGuildford&GGuildford30 Jun
 8.68Charlotte MeyerCroydon HCroydon20 May
 8.58Lauren MarshallCroydon HHendon3 Jun
Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 7.00m )
10.30Montana MarshallHerne Hill HTooting Bec16 Jun 
9.42Jade PhillipsHerne Hill HCrystal Palace15 Apr 
8.97Sarah BreenSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow13 May 
8.22Lauren SmithersCroydon HCroydon20 May 
7.91Isabelle StanwayGuildford&GReading16 Sep 
7.65Katie ParkerGuildford&GHillingdon28 Apr 
7.63Jasmin DotzekCrawley ACHorsham8 Sep 
7.52Takara WilsonHerne Hill HPerivale6 May 
7.17Amelia MaugouberDorkingMVSutton28 Apr 
7.09Isobel BallardCroydon HCroydon20 May 
 Discus (1kg) (Standard: 18.00m )
 30.30Amelia MaugauberDorkingMVWoking2 Sep
 29.85Katie ParkerGuildford&GGuildford30 Jun
 26.09Bethan RobertsWoking ACWoking22 Apr
 23.66Natalie EllisKingston & PolyKingsmeadow9 Jun
 23.32Emma BinchEpsom & EwellSutton6 May
 22.85Chloe MarnetWoking ACWoking22 Jul
 22.65Isobelle BallardCroydon HCroydon6 May
 20.79Harriet SpeedGuildford&GEton15 Apr
 20.68Montana MarshallHerne Hill HCanterbury20 May
 19.47Harriet LesterKingston & PolyWatford6 May
 19.09Natasha EtheringtonGuildford&GStoke Mandeville6 May
 18.43Binta BahunattachedCopthall5 Aug
Hammer (4kg)
21.97Sarah BreenSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow13 May 
21.58Lauren SmithersCroydon HCroydon20 May 
20.35Amy EverettGuildford&GSouthampton22 Jul 
19.39Natalie EllisKingston & PolyKingsmeadow8 Sep 
19.19Katie ParkerGuildford&GGuildford3 Jun 
18.55Hannah DenhamEpsom & EwellPerivale6 May 
17.80Lauren MarshallCroydon HCopthall5 Aug 
17.74Natasha EtheringtonGuildford&GStoke Mandeville6 May 
15.94Jo ParkerAldershotF&DHarrow20 May 
 Javelin (600g)
 29.74Zoe EdmondsGuildford&GKingsmeadow9 Jun
 29.05Emma BinchEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow9 Jun
 26.95Katie ParkerGuildford&GGuildford5 Aug
 26.20Binta BahunattachedCopthall5 Aug
 25.97Sophie WilmotHerne Hill HKingsmeadow12 May
 24.34Amelia MaugouberDorkingMVWoking22 Jul
 24.31Jo ParkerAldershotF&DHarrow20 May
 21.00Yasmin GoaterGuildford&GKingsmeadow12 May
 20.73Katie SheehanAldershotF&DCroydon6 May
Heptathlon (U17 events) (Standard: 2750pts )
3975ptsSophie WilmotHerne Hill HCopthall24 Jun 
3541ptsJasmin DotzekCrawley ACCopthall24 Jun 
3462ptsElizabeth ThompsonEpsom & EwellHorsham9 Sep 
2451ptsAmy ShilstoneCamberley&DistHorsham9 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.