SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 29 November 2013
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2013 > U13B
Today's Date: 16 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2013

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 13 Boys
 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:45.00)
 2:18.72 3r3Oscar Millard Herne Hill HarriersHendon29 Jun 
 2:19.57 1r2Harvey Marchant Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBirmingham2 Jul 
 2:20.9 1ASam Shaw Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton21 Jul 
 2:21.7 1BJorge Beltrao Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton21 Jul 
 2:24.05 2Sebastian Fallowfield Herne Hill HarriersKingston26 May 
 2:24.81 3Art Croasdale Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston26 May 
 2:25.46 4Dario Kan Sutton & District ACKingston26 May 
 2:25.59 5Ewan Bate Dorking Mole Valley ACKingston26 May 
 2:25.8 1AMarcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District ACEton12 May 
 2:26.3 1AHarry Mullane Croydon HarriersCarshalton13 Jul 
 2:26.5 2AMatthew Oakley Camberley & District ACReading14 Sep 
 2:28.5 1AFred Geen Dorking Mole Valley ACWalton13 Jul 
 2:28.9 3AElliot Mier Hercules Wimbledon ACWalton21 Jul 
 2:29.4 1ALuke Mann Camberley & District ACHorspath21 Jul 
 2:29.4 1Ethan MurraySouth London HarriersCarshalton25 Aug 
 2:30.36 2r3Bo Beynon Guildford & Godalming ACWoking7 Aug 
 2:31.0 2AJordan O'Dongo Croydon HarriersCroydon9 Jun 
 2:31.0 Thomas Naisby Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBournemouth9 Jun 
 2:31.1 Joshua Foreman Aldershot, Farnham & District ACGuildford13 Jul 
 2:31.7 3BBen Paton Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford13 Jul 
 2:32.3 1AThomas Hardman Guildford & Godalming ACReading14 Sep 
 2:32.32 5r3Mohammed Ali Herne Hill HarriersWoking7 Aug 
 2:33.41 3h1Ethan Vinton Herne Hill HarriersKingston25 May 
 2:34.76 3r1Peter Riches Hercules Wimbledon ACCrystal Palace7 Apr 
 2:35.5 1Sinduso WeirHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec8 Sep 
 2:35.6 4APrince Reid Croydon HarriersWalton21 Jul 
 2:35.9 1BCameron Smith Dorking Mole Valley ACWalton13 Jul 
 2:35.9 3AHenry Fisher Holland Sports ACWalton13 Jul 
 2:36.3 2Jacob Alley (U11)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec8 Sep 
 2:36.37 2r2Harris Mier Hercules Wimbledon ACCrystal Palace7 Apr 
 2:36.4 4BGeorge Mears Guildford & Godalming ACBracknell16 Jun 
 2:36.5 2BRaymond Piper Sutton & District ACWalton21 Jul 
 2:37.17 5r1Josh Watson Oxted SchoolCrystal Palace7 Apr 
 2:37.3 Joshua Genco-Russo Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBracknell16 Jun 
 2:37.4 2Joshua Hawkins-LucrattHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton25 Aug 
 2:37.64 pTheseus RickettsSutton & District ACCarshalton7 Sep 
 2:38.4 William WhitlockGuildford & Godalming ACWalton21 Jul 
 2:38.5 2BCraig McFerry Herne Hill HarriersCroydon9 Jun 
 2:38.6 3AKian White Woking ACHorspath21 Jul 
 2:38.9 1Johnny Moyse Herne Hill HarriersCroydon4 May 
 2:39.44 Luke van Oudtsdoorn Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking1 Sep 
 2:40.8 5ARoss Jackson Camberley & District ACBracknell1 Jun 
 2:40.80 Charlie Kershaw Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking7 Aug 
 2:41.2 1nsZac Purnell Hercules Wimbledon ACWalton21 Jul 
 2:41.90 3r3Harry Smith Croydon HarriersCrystal Palace7 Apr 
 2:42.2 4BOwen Heard Camberley & District ACBracknell1 Jun 
 2:42.4 1BJoe Harmsworth Sutton & District ACCarshalton4 May 
 2:42.6 2nsMorgan Schooling Guildford & Godalming ACWalton21 Jul 
 2:43.3 Henry Rouredge Hercules Wimbledon ACCroydon9 Jun 
 2:43.5 5ADylan PageHolland Sports ACWalton21 Jul 
 2:44.0 2BJosh YatesHolland Sports ACCarshalton22 Jun 
 2:44.83 4BDavid Moyse Herne Hill HarriersCroydon4 May 
 2:45.0 4AAidan James Sutton & District ACCarshalton4 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.