SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 2 February 2015
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2014 > U15B
Today's Date: 16 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2014

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Boys
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:28.00)
 2:05.3 2AHarry Boyd Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford8 Jun 
 2:06.07 3Aiden Grainger Camberley & District ACCrystal Palace16 Aug 
 2:06.1 5r1Christian Lee Tonbridge ACBromley9 Jun 
 2:06.89 mx5r15Alex Rodrigues Camberley & District ACWatford18 Jun 
 2:07.5 4ATurkay Korkmaz Herne Hill HarriersBromley22 Jun 
 2:08.4 1ABradley Young Reigate Priory ACWalton6 Jul 
 2:08.4 1BJonathon Chen Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec19 Jul 
 2:08.93 mx4rESam Cohen Herne Hill HarriersEltham28 May 
 2:09.3 3AOllie Percival Aldershot, Farnham & District ACGuildford8 Jun 
 2:09.66 3r4Alexander Rodrigues Camberley & District ACBasingstoke16 Jul 
 2:10.38 pOscar Gleave Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley28 Jun 
 2:11.1 3AAmadou Husseine Diallo Croydon HarriersHornchurch19 Jul 
 2:12.2 3ASam Shaw Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWinchester22 Jun 
 2:13.0 1AOscar Subuh-Symons Dorking Mole Valley ACWalton8 Jun 
 2:13.4 1BGabriel Lewis Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWinchester22 Jun 
 2:14.1 2ACharlie Feinson Walton ACCarshalton19 Jul 
 2:14.3 1AAaron Bruce Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston18 May 
 2:14.34 mx2r13Daniel Cooke Camberley & District ACWatford18 Jun 
 2:14.69 3h1Tom Knight Holland Sports ACKingston14 Jun 
 2:15.44 pBen Tudor Sutton & District ACLee Valley28 Jun 
 2:15.61 4Jonny Lecoutre Guildford & Godalming ACKingston25 May 
 2:15.9 4AGianluca Ercolano South London HarriersWalton8 Jun 
 2:16.5 2BAaron Enser Bracknell ACWinchester22 Jun 
 2:17.0 4BPaul Chalobah Herne Hill HarriersBromley22 Jun 
 2:17.2 3James Fleming Camberley & District ACWinchester22 Jun 
 2:17.7 Will Brockman Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBracknell18 May 
 2:17.7 1Mohamed MohamudHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon7 Sep 
 2:18.2 2ARhys Fesnoux Epsom & Ewell HarriersWalton8 Jun 
 2:18.36 4h1Ewan Bate Dorking Mole Valley ACKingston14 Jun 
 2:19.23 mx1r7Marcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke16 Jul 
 2:19.3 1BMatthew Oakley Camberley & District ACBournemouth15 Jun 
 2:20.25 mx6r1Peter McNamara Woking ACWoking6 Aug 
 2:20.3 2AOwen Boyd Sutton & District ACWalton6 Jul 
 2:20.74 3AHallam WebbCamberley & District ACBasingstoke14 Sep 
 2:21.2 2Zac Purnell Hercules Wimbledon ACMile End17 Jun 
 2:21.42 6Sol Harris-Woodfin The StragglersKingston25 May 
 2:21.6 12Henry Stiff South London HarriersCoulsdon29 Jun 
 2:21.8 3AConnor Dargan Croydon HarriersKingston18 May 
 2:22.8 5ALouis Keynon Holland Sports ACCarshalton22 Jun 
 2:23.1 5AJordan O'Dongo Croydon HarriersWalton8 Jun 
 2:23.38 3BEmmanuel Thomas Croydon HarriersCroydon31 May 
 2:23.6 6ABen Atters Hercules Wimbledon ACWalton8 Jun 
 2:24.1 5ASam Cliff Dorking Mole Valley ACUxbridge3 May 
 2:24.63 8h2Bo Beynon Guildford & Godalming ACKingston14 Jun 
 2:24.7 3BRyan Sharma Croydon HarriersHornchurch19 Jul 
 2:24.8 3BBen Oliver Reigate Priory ACWalton8 Jun 
 2:25.0 4AOscar White Hercules Wimbledon ACWalton8 Jun 
 2:25.82 6h3George Charnock Sutton & District ACKingston14 Jun 
 2:26.5 4ADario Kan Sutton & District ACWoking3 May 
 2:26.6 3BGeorge Mears Guildford & Godalming ACHorsham19 Jul 
 2:27.1 6ANathan Heard Camberley & District ACBrighton31 May 
 2.27.40 -pRafe ScottGuildford & Godalming ACCarshalton13 Sep 
 2:27.6 4ABen Brant South London HarriersGillingham3 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.