SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 26 April 2016
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2015 > U15B
Today's Date: 16 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2015

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Boys
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 13.00)
 11.5 1Kyle Reynolds-Warmington Belgrave HarriersMile End16 Jun 
 11.53 mx1r1.7Rami MillerSouth London HarriersLee Valley19 Aug 
 11.6 1ATom Darcy Sutton & District ACHorsham21 Jun 
 11.60/0.0 4r2.10Rami Miller South London HarriersLee Valley19 Aug 
 11.7 1r1Dylan BaldockSutton & District ACWimbledon Park6 Sep 
 11.74/+2.1 w2r7Jamel Powell Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec4 May 
 11.80/+1.6 1h1Harry GrindleBelgrave HarriersKingston23 May 
 11.8 2ADylan Da CostaSouth London HarriersWalton12 Jul 
 11.81/-0.1 3Joshua RowlandsHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park13 Jun 
 11.83/+0.4 1James BotterillFullbrook School, AddlestoneKingston10 Jun 
 11.83/+2.1 w3r7Michael Miller Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec4 May 
 11.85/-0.1 1BAmanfi Aggrey Croydon HarriersErith20 Jun 
 11.89/+1.9 2Michael MillerHerne Hill HarriersKingston23 May 
 11.9 2r1Ethan Murray South London HarriersTooting Bec10 May 
 11.9 1Oscar BlanchardSt Mary's Richmond ACTwickenham23 Aug 
 11.97/+1.0 1h2Jamel PowellHerne Hill HarriersKingston23 May 
 12.0 4ASheyon Sinclair Croydon HarriersReading21 Jun 
 12.09/+2.1 w4r7Sufian Ssali Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec4 May 
 12.1 3r1Shemar Ferguson Sutton & District ACTooting Bec10 May 
 12.12/+0.4 3Nathanael MarshallCroydon HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 12.15/-0.7 3r3Bronson PowellHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec29 Aug 
 12.2 2ASam BishopWalton ACCoulsdon14 Jun 
 12.2 2BJoel FaganHerne Hill HarriersEton18 Jul 
 12.22/+3.3 w2h3Ayo Daniel Croydon HarriersKingston23 May 
 12.24 6h1Sufian SsaliHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park13 Jun 
 12.25/+1.9 5Luke Mulley South London HarriersKingston23 May 
 12.26/+1.3 4AAyo DanielCroydon HarriersCroydon18 Jul 
 12.29/+0.4 4Lewis Herzog Camberley & District ACKingston13 Jun 
 12.3 2ARyan LongmanReigate Priory ACAldershot30 May 
 12.3 3BIsrael OspinaCroydon HarriersReading21 Jun 
 12.3 1BJosh HathawayWalton ACHorsham21 Jun 
 12.3 4ARyan LeesWoking ACHorsham21 Jun 
 12.3 1AEzra RodriquesCroydon HarriersWalton12 Jul 
 12.3 5ASteve Tone BiHerne Hill HarriersEton18 Jul 
 12.33/+0.4 7Luciano SilanoSutton & District ACKingston13 Jun 
 12.36 4r6George Mears Guildford & Godalming ACWoking12 Aug 
 12.37/+1.3 4Thomas HandleyCamberley & District ACWoking6 Sep 
 12.40/+1.3 5Alex HansonWoking ACWoking6 Sep 
 12.47/+1.3 4r2Belmiro Costa Hercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park12 Apr 
 12.5 6AAlexis OdusoleGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford30 May 
 12.5 2BSong HigginsonGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford30 May 
 12.5 5AEuan Murray Camberley & District ACPortsmouth21 Jun 
 12.5 3AArchie CarpenterGuildford & Godalming ACWalton12 Jul 
 12.52/+0.6 1r7Joshua Loach Crawley ACCrawley5 Apr 
 12.6 2BGeorge Simmonds Camberley & District ACWinchester14 Jun 
 12.62 2Amari NationSouth London HarriersWatford27 Jun 
 12.7 2AEmmanuel Afrifa Woking ACSandown26 Apr 
 12.7 3AJoe Harmsworth Sutton & District ACCarshalton2 May 
 12.7 1ns1Reuben VaughanCroydon HarriersBromley30 May 
 12.7 3AThomas HughesDorking Mole Valley ACWalton12 Jul 
 12.7 4AJosh WatsonHolland Sports ACLewes18 Jul 
 12.70/-1.9 mx1r9Chi BalamweziHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec25 Jul 
 12.72/+1.6 3h1Daniel AjayiOvGrSKingston23 May 
 12.74/+1.3 mx1r5Adam Hawkins Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec29 Aug 
 12.8 5h1Rhys Blake-ButlerHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace5 Jul 
 12.9 3ASam Mace Walton ACCarshalton19 Apr 
 12.9 2Adam HawkinsHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park2 Aug 
 13.0 5AJoshua Dodson Guildford & Godalming ACUxbridge2 May 
 13.0 2ns1Sam WhiteheadCamberley & District ACGuildford30 May 
 13.0 3r1Chi BalamweziHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park6 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.