SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 26 April 2016
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2015 > U15B
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2015

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Boys
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
200 Metres (Standard: 27.00)
 23.2 1AAdam Bator-BrownGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford7 Jun 
 23.49 1h1Harry GrindleBelgrave HarriersHendon9 Jun 
 23.70/+0.4 4h1Anthony SteerBelgrave HarriersBedford30 Aug 
 23.74/+1.9 2r4Rami Miller South London HarriersTooting Bec25 Jul 
 23.79/+3.1 w1AKyle Reynolds-WarmingtonBelgrave HarriersMile End21 Jun 
 23.9 3AMichael Miller Herne Hill HarriersEton18 Jul 
 24.0 1ATom Darcy Sutton & District ACHorsham21 Jun 
 24.01/-1.8 2AEzra RodriquesCroydon HarriersCroydon18 Jul 
 24.1 1ADylan Da CostaSouth London HarriersWalton12 Jul 
 24.16/+0.1 3Joshua RowlandsHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park13 Jun 
 24.17/-0.6 3Shemar FergusonSutton & District ACKingston24 May 
 24.2 3AOscar BlanchardSt Mary's Richmond ACHemel Hempstead18 Jul 
 24.3 1BGeorge Mears Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford7 Jun 
 24.42/-0.6 2h1Rhys Blake-ButlerHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park13 Jun 
 24.5 3AJamel Powell Herne Hill HarriersCrawley2 May 
 24.56/-1.4 2BOrin Mafuta Belgrave HarriersEltham2 May 
 24.58/+1.5 mx1r7Kyle Reynolds-Warmington Belgrave HarriersTooting Bec4 May 
 24.6 1h4Ethan Murray South London HarriersCrystal Palace5 Jul 
 24.8 3ALewis Herzog Camberley & District ACBasingstoke26 Apr 
 24.8 2Israel OspinaCroydon HarriersWimbledon Park2 Aug 
 24.9 2ARyan LongmanReigate Priory ACAldershot30 May 
 25.0 1Matthew de Rossi Belgrave HarriersCoulsdon18 Apr 
 25.0 3AJosh Hathaway Walton ACPortsmouth18 Jul 
 25.01/-1.6 2h1Theseus Ricketts Sutton & District ACKingston24 May 
 25.04/-2.3 2BSheyon Sinclair Croydon HarriersCroydon18 Jul 
 25.1 1BGeorge Simmonds Camberley & District ACWinchester14 Jun 
 25.14/-1.8 6Archie CarpenterGuildford & Godalming ACKingston13 Jun 
 25.29 3r7Alex HansonWoking ACWoking12 Aug 
 25.3 1BSam BishopWalton ACHorsham21 Jun 
 25.4 2BAyo DanielCroydon HarriersBromley30 May 
 25.40/-0.5 3Thomas Handley Camberley & District ACWoking6 Sep 
 25.5 2AEmmanuel Afrifa Woking ACSandown26 Apr 
 25.5 2AJosh Watson Holland Sports ACCoulsdon14 Jun 
 25.5 3BJaden EdwardsHerne Hill HarriersEton18 Jul 
 25.59/+1.5 3r3Belmiro Costa Hercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park12 Apr 
 25.7 2ns1Alexis Odusole Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford7 Jun 
 25.9 3AThomas HughesDorking Mole Valley ACWalton12 Jul 
 25.95 1AAmari NationSouth London HarriersWatford27 Jun 
 26.1 4AMatthew DyerEpsom & Ewell HarriersCoulsdon14 Jun 
 26.13 4h1James HansonWoking ACWoking6 Sep 
 26.3 2BJoshua PearsonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACUxbridge9 May 
 26.4 2BLuke Mulley South London HarriersCarshalton19 Apr 
 26.5 4Peter Shodipe South London HarriersCoulsdon18 Apr 
 26.5 4BDaniel LecoutreGuildford & Godalming ACPerivale18 Jul 
 26.56/-1.6 5h1Sam WhiteheadCamberley & District ACKingston24 May 
 26.57/-1.3 4h3Joe HarmsworthSutton & District ACKingston24 May 
 26.7 2BKieran Lowe Woking ACSandown26 Apr 
 26.7 7ABenjamin AshmoreKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPortsmouth21 Jun 
 26.75/-1.5 5h2Ugo AjehCroydon HarriersKingston24 May 
 26.8 3BRyan Lees Woking ACCarshalton2 May 
 26.8 8ATiago BeltraoKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford30 May 
 26.9 3ns1Barnaby KingGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford7 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.