SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 26 April 2016
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2015 > U15B
Today's Date: 16 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2015

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Boys
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:28.00)
 1:58.33 4Turkay Korkmaz Herne Hill HarriersGateshead11 Jul 
 2:05.03 7r21Max Heyden Camberley & District ACWatford15 Jul 
 2:05.5 1AMohamed Mohamud Herne Hill HarriersCoulsdon14 Jun 
 2:06.17 4Sam Shaw Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersErith20 Jun 
 2:06.71 1AMatthew de RossiBelgrave HarriersMile End21 Jun 
 2:07.17 5r19Aaron Enser Bracknell ACWatford15 Jul 
 2:08.4 3Lloyd Smith Hercules Wimbledon ACCrystal Palace5 Jul 
 2:09.2 2AArchie Carpenter Guildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth21 Jun 
 2:09.33 3r2Sol Harris-Woodfin Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCrawley24 Jun 
 2:09.68 mx7r16Owen Whiter Camberley & District ACWatford15 Jul 
 2:10.21 2h1James Lewis St Mary's Richmond ACKingston23 May 
 2:10.42 4r2Ewan Bate Dorking Mole Valley ACCrawley24 Jun 
 2:10.64 5r1Oscar Millard Herne Hill HarriersHendon27 Jun 
 2:11.15 mx11r10Luke van Oudtshoorn Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford20 May 
 2:11.3 3AMatt Oakley Aldershot, Farnham & District ACGuildford7 Jun 
 2:11.74 6Jack Broughton Reigate Priory ACKingston13 Jun 
 2:11.8 2AJordan O'Dongo Croydon HarriersWalton12 Jul 
 2:13.3 3AOliver Coppellotti Walton ACWalton12 Jul 
 2:13.6 1AGianluca ErcolanoSouth London HarriersCoulsdon14 Jun 
 2:14.4 1nsJosh Hathaway Walton ACWalton12 Jul 
 2:14.9 4AFred Geen Dorking Mole Valley ACWalton12 Jul 
 2:15.4 1BEitan Orenstein Hercules Wimbledon ACWalton12 Jul 
 2:15.7 2ACallum HockleySouth London HarriersWalton12 Jul 
 2:15.7 1Joshua Genco-Russo Aldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot29 Aug 
 2:15.85 3h2Dario Kan Sutton & District ACKingston23 May 
 2:15.88 1BSoloman SalakoCroydon HarriersCroydon18 Jul 
 2:15.9 PLuke Mann Camberley & District ACReading13 Sep 
 2:16.3 3Sam Barker Hercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park6 Sep 
 2:17.44 7r2Ben Tatters Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec4 May 
 2:17.6 5AEthan Kendall Camberley & District ACPerivale18 Jul 
 2:17.63 5Sebastian Fallowfield Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park13 Jun 
 2:18.1 3AHenry Fisher Holland Sports ACGillingham21 Jun 
 2:19.1 PAdam Hawkins Herne Hill HarriersReading27 Jun 
 2:19.32 6h2Joseph Jakubait Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston13 Jun 
 2:19.32 1Ben Collier Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWoking6 Sep 
 2:19.35 4h2Thomas Hardman Guildford & Godalming ACKingston23 May 
 2.19.42 PMatthew DyerEpsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton12 Sep 
 2:20.1 2ns1Daniel Roffey Epsom & Ewell HarriersCoulsdon14 Jun 
 2:20.2 5ABenjamin Rolfe Woking ACWoking5 Jul 
 2:21.0 2BSylvester Simon Hercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon14 Jun 
 2:21.37 mx6r3Zachary Purnell Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec4 May 
 2:22.2 2BEoin Canning Aldershot, Farnham & District ACHorsham21 Jun 
 2:22.3 PSam Bishop Walton ACCrawley27 May 
 2:22.3 3BCallum Burnip Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford7 Jun 
 2:22.7 1BJorge Beltrao Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCoulsdon14 Jun 
 2:22.8 4Henry SilversteinHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park6 Sep 
 2:23.0 5Ifetobi SalakoCroydon HarriersWimbledon Park6 Sep 
 2:23.7 3AEdward Dawson Walton ACPortsmouth18 Jul 
 2:23.78 5h2Matthew Cecil Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston23 May 
 2.23.8 2BThomas HandleyCamberley & District ACPoole12 Jul 
 2:23.9 2BBen Marks Walton ACWalton12 Jul 
 2:24.0 3ATom Boret Dorking Mole Valley ACCoulsdon14 Jun 
 2:24.01 1ns1Israel Ospina Croydon HarriersCroydon18 Jul 
 2:24.82 2r1George Mears Guildford & Godalming ACBracknell28 Mar 
 2:25.36 mx7r2Edward Downs Hercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park29 Apr 
 2:25.7 5BMatthew Clutterbuck Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCrawley2 May 
 2:25.7 5ALewis Chouls Epsom & Ewell HarriersWalton12 Jul 
 2:26.19 5h1Matt Waters Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston23 May 
 2:26.5 PJoshua Loach Crawley ACCrawley23 May 
 2:26.5 3BAdam Coates Epsom & Ewell HarriersWalton12 Jul 
 2:26.7 1nsJames Hoare Camberley & District ACGuildford7 Jun 
 2:26.79 6h2James Forde Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston23 May 
 2.26.90 PJosh WatsonHolland Sports ACCarshalton12 Sep 
 2:26.91 mx1r6Daniel Illis Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec4 May 
 2:26.96 6h1Tyler Simms Oxted SchoolKingston23 May 
 2:27.0 2nsMatthew HallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford30 May 
 2:27.1 4AGuy Tucker Aldershot, Farnham & District ACPortsmouth18 Jul 
 2:27.30 7h2Luke Lawrence Oxted SchoolKingston23 May 
 2:27.39 7h1Jack Mellor Camberley & District ACKingston23 May 
 2:27.84 6h3Harry McAllister Herne Hill HarriersKingston23 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.