SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 1 July 2016
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2015 > SM
Today's Date: 21 September 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2015

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 11.20 )
 10.12/-1.23h2James DasaoluCroydon HStratford24 Jul
 10.16/+1.61r1Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton&DistrictLoughborough18 Jul
 10.35w/+4.52r4Rechmial Miller (U20)HerculesWimbBedord30 May
 10.36w/+4.53r4Lee McLaughlinCroydon HBedord30 May
 10.38/+1.66r1Samuel OsewaCroydon HLoughborough18 Jul
 10.50w/+2.41BTheo Etienne (U20)HerculesWimbLoughborough17 May
 10.54/+0.72r1Jonathan Grant (U23)Herne Hill HAkron, OH, USA6 May
 10.74/+1.36h2Leroy SlueHarrow ACBilbao, ESP20 Jun
 10.82/+1.35Oweka WanoghoCroydon HNewham13 May
 10.83/0.01r2Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (U23)Herne Hill HLee Valley
 10.84w/+2.61ACameron Starr (U20)Sutton&DistrictStevenage18 Apr
 10.84w2h3Idris OjuriyeHerne Hill HNewham22 Jul
 10.85w/+5.54Elliot Safo (U23)Croydon HCambridge, MA, USA11 Apr
 10.85w/+2.85h1Femi OwoladeBlkhth&BromNewham10 Jun
 10.87w/+3.22r3Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HHendon27 Jun
 10.90/+0.71nsNicholas AtwellHerne Hill HTooting Bec2 May
 10.91AMatthew ThreadgoldBelgrave HSt Albans20 Jun
 10.9w/+3.03ABoluwatife Ajibade (U20)Croydon HReading16 May
 10.91/+1.41h1Mackanaki Williams (U20)Herne Hill HKingston23 May
 10.91w/+2.17AIdris OjuriyeHerne Hill HEton9 May
 10.92/+1.01r7Damien Powell (U23)Croydon HLee Valley10 Jun
 10.96w/+2.21r12Eugene Osei-Amevenu (U23)Herne Hill HLee Valley27 May
 10.97/+1.42h1Iwan Fesnoux (U20)Epsom & EwellKingston23 May
 11.00/+0.91ATyrese Johnson (U17)Croydon HCroydon21 Jun
 11.02/0.04r10Gift McLaren (U23)South LondonLee Valley13 May
 11.09w/+2.21BAaron Adekoya (U20)Croydon HReading16 May
 11.09w/+4.84r13Reece BowersSutton&DistrictLee Valley27 May
 11.11AKyle Cranston (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec10 May
 11.12AKishon Allen (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec10 May
 11.13/+1.45h1Edwin Miles (U20)Croydon HKingston23 May
 11.17/+0.62Cathan Marcell (U17)Herne Hill HBattersea13 Jun
 11.17/0.01Daniel Luke (U20)Croydon HCroydon20 Jun
 11.18/-1.51BChuks Ajeh (U17)Croydon HCroydon20 Jun
 11.18w/+2.41r3Gift McLaren (U23)South LondonLee Valley19 Apr
 11.19/-0.17h2Robert Salaka (U20)Croydon HNewham22 Jul
 11.21AOcean Schwartz (U20)Holland SportsErith
 11.21ABoluwatife Ajibade (U20)Croydon HHarrow18 Apr
 11.21AKaylen Francis (U20)Sutton&DistrictTwickenham25 Apr
 11.21BReece Ferreira (U17)Sutton&DistrictPortsmouth31 May
 11.21BDaniel Ogun (U23)Croydon HPortsmouth4 Jul
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00 )
21.17/+0.63r2Lee McLaughlinCroydon HBedord30 May 
21.19/+0.81r1Josh Street (U23)Kent ACBedord30 May 
21.24w/+2.24r3Dwayne CowanHerculesWimbClermont, FL, USA18 Apr 
21.49/+0.82r2Nicholas AtwellHerne Hill HBedord30 May 
21.88/+1.43Joseph Massimo (U17)Crawley ACBedford30 Aug 
21.89/+1.44Chad Miller (U17)HerculesWimbBedford30 Aug 
21.90/+2.03h1Daniel Luke (U20)Croydon HGateshead11 Jul 
21.90w/+3.34r1Zanson Plummer (U20)Shaft.BarnetNewham10 Jun 
21.98/+1.52Oweka WanoghoCroydon HKingston23 May 
22.05w/+3.05AFrederick Afrifa (U20)Crawley ACWatford6 Jun 
22.07/+1.53Peter PhillipsHerne Hill HKingston23 May 
22.08/-1.33BFrederick Afrifa (U20)Crawley ACCrawley9 May 
22.11AShaun Cooke (U20)Sutton&DistrictTwickenham25 Apr 
22.12w/+2.61BCameron Starr (U20)Blkhth&BromStevenage18 Apr 
22.141AZanson Plummer (U20)Shaft.BarnetHendon28 Jun 
22.20/-2.23Cameron Starr (U20)Sutton&DistrictKingston24 May 
22.22/0.06r2Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HOrlando, FL, USA30 Apr 
22.33w/+4.05r13Iwan Fesnoux (U20)Epsom & EwellLee Valley27 May 
22.34w/+3.06AElijah Vidal (U23)Kingston & PolyWatford6 Jun 
22.36w/+2.91r11Reece BowersSutton&DistrictLee Valley27 May 
22.37/-0.32r1Lawrence MensahHerne Hill HTooting Bec4 Apr 
22.37w/+4.35h2Creston Harrison (U20)South LondonBedford21 Jun 
22.41/+1.55Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (U23)Herne Hill HKingston23 May 
22.48/+1.42r2Edwin Miles (U20)Croydon HTooting Bec4 May 
22.5w/+4.77BJevonni McFarlane (U17)Herne Hill HEton9 May 
22.57/+1.43r2Mackanaki Williams (U20)Herne Hill HTooting Bec4 May 
22.592AEugene Osei-Amevenu (U23)Herne Hill HTooting4 Jul 
22.62/+1.25r1Idris OjuriyeHerne Hill HTooting Bec4 May 
22.68/+1.44r2Jevonni McFarlane (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec4 May 
22.69/+2.05r2Jamil Harris-Blair (U20)Herne Hill HNewham22 Jul 
22.72/+0.67Creston Harrison (U20)South LondonLee Valley13 Jun 
22.73w/+3.41r2Gift McLaren (U23)South LondonLee Valley19 Apr 
22.75/-1.31Iwan Fesnoux (U20)Epsom & EwellKingston13 Jun 
22.76/+1.56Craig CoxCrawley ACKingston23 May 
22.76/-1.74BChris McAlister (U23)ThamesValleyDerby11 Jul 
22.83Jack Taylor (U17)Guildford&GKingston13 Jun 
22.83Luke Kelly (U17)Guildford&GKingston13 Jun 
22.84/+0.74h1Cathan Marcell (U17)Herne Hill HBedford30 Aug 
22.87/-0.31ALatario Brown (U20)Herne Hill HMile End30 May 
22.87w/+3.14ATife Ajibade (U20)Croydon HReading16 May 
22.91ns3Kaylen Francis (U20)Sutton&DistrictPortsmouth4 Jul 
22.91ns3Andrew Lomax (U20)Walton ACTwickenham8 Jul 
22.92/+2.03r5Paul Cave (U23)unattachedDubuque, IA, USA18 Apr 
22.92/+1.46r2Kishon Allen (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec4 May 
22.921ns2Kyle Cranston (U17)Herne Hill HKingston12 Aug 
22.93/-2.25George Shipton (U20)CharterhouseKingston24 May 
22.95/+1.02r8Omar Parsons (U20)Shaft.BarnetWatford29 Jan 
22.97/-1.33Nicholas Hendrix (U20)StMRichmondKingston13 Jun 
23.03BEric Sarfo (U17)Sutton&DistrictTwickenham25 Apr 
23.02BMax Perez-Diaz (U20)Kingston & PolyTwickenham25 Apr 
23.02AJoe O'Connor (U17)Walton ACDartford26 Jul 
23.01/-2.83h1Freddie Feltham (U20)StJohnsLhdKingston24 May 
23.092AChuks Ajeh (U17)Croydon HCroydon31 May 
23.15ATife Ajibade (U20)Croydon HHarrow18 Apr 
23.12AJonathan Guy (U20)Guildford&GKingston28 Jun 
23.12r1Jack Major (U20)Camberley&DistBasingstoke12 Aug 
 400 Metres (Standard: 51.00 )
 45.464AMartyn RooneyCroydon HOslo, NOR11 Jun
 47.511APeter PhillipsHerne Hill HEton9 May
 47.991r2Dwayne CowanHerculesWimbClermont, FL, USA18 Apr
 48.211ANicholas AtwellHerne Hill HKingston18 Apr
 48.442Shaun Cooke (U20)Blkhth&BromHendon23 Aug
 48.611Frederick Afrifa (U20)Crawley ACKingston23 May
 48.634AJosh Street (U23)Kent ACEton9 May
 48.761r2Lee McLaughlinCroydon HNewham13 May
 48.871AJamal Rhoden-Stevens (U23)Herne Hill HTooting Bec2 May
 48.911r1Chris McAlister (U23)ThamesValleyNewham9 Aug
 49.021AOmar Parsons (U20)StMRichmondBromley26 Jul
 49.736r6Matthew ThreadgoldBelgrave HGainesville, FL, USA24 Apr
 49.751h1Andrew ClementsWindsorSE&HKingston24 May
 49.90DSam Talbot (U17)Exeter HStreet25 Apr
 49.964r1Blade Ashby (U23)Herne Hill HTooting Bec4 May
 50.03Craig CoxCrawley ACKingston24 May
 50.162h2Ocean Schwartz (U20)Holland SportsKingston23 May
 50.31AHarry Spawforth (U20)Guildford&GBrighton26 Jul
 50.344Paul Cave (U23)unattachedPella, IA, USA2 Apr
 50.714r3Patrick Lucas (U20)Croydon HEltham24 Jun
 50.782r8Andrew Lomax (U20)Walton ACWatford15 Jul
 50.82AHarvey Stainthorpe (U20)Croydon HDartford15 Aug
 50.91BNimi Kolade (U20)HerculesWimbKingston15 Aug
 51.02AMax Perez-Diaz (U20)Kingston & PolyBrighton26 Jul
800 Metres (Standard: 2:00.00 )
1:48.721r2Oliver AitchisonAldershotF&DLos Angeles, CA, USA9 May 
1:49.082Zak Curran (U23)WindsorSE&HWatford17 Jun 
1:51.694ALewis LloydHerne Hill HEltham22 Jul 
1:52.131AGilbert GrundyGuildford&GPerivale8 Jul 
1:54.131Harry Spawforth (U20)Guildford&GKingston24 May 
1:54.404APaskar OworBelgrave HDerby11 Jul 
1:54.541r1Sean HallHerculesWimbTooting Bec25 Jul 
1:54.584ADom Nolan (U23)Croydon HEltham24 Jun 
1:55.172CTom Holden (U20)South LondonEltham22 Jul 
1:55.394BFeysel Nadew (U17)Herne Hill HEltham22 Jul 
1:55.782BBilly Black (U20)Herne Hill HPerivale8 Jul 
1:56.151BEdward Olsen (U20)Herne Hill HEltham27 May 
1:56.222Ben Brunswick (U20)DorkingMVKingston24 May 
1:56.397ANathan Inkester (U20)South LondonEltham24 Jun 
1:56.575r23Rian McCawley (U20)South LondonWatford17 Jun 
1:56.672r1Charlie Wyllie (U20)DorkingMVEltham22 Jul 
1:56.695Nathan Mapperley (U20)Camberley&DistKingston24 May 
1:57.225CKieron Connor (U17)Croydon HEltham22 Jul 
1:57.462ARicky Lutakhome (U17)Sutton&DistrictEltham27 May 
1:57.525r25Harry Boyd (U17)Guildford&GWatford15 Jul 
1:58.191CWilliam Bardsley (U20)South LondonEltham24 Jun 
1:58.334Turkay Korkmaz (U15)Herne Hill HGatehead11 Jul 
1:58.383Adam Moore (U20)WindsorSE&HKingston13 Jun 
1:58.815Brogan McCawley (U20)Camberley&DistKingston24 May 
1:59.121AHugo Fleming (U23)Walton ACBedford 25 Apr 
1:59.601r1Cassian Hyde (U20)HerculesWimbTooting Bec4 May 
1:59.71AFrederick SlemeckHerculesWimbBracknell25 Apr 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:08.00 )
 3:40.217r1Oliver AitchisonAldershotF&DPalo Alto, CA, USA2 May
 3:45.112BGilbert GrundyGuildford&GWatford15 Jul
 3:46.341DLewis Lloyd (U23)Herne Hill HWatford27 Jun
 3:52.202APaskar OworBelgrave HDerby11 Jul
 3:52.631Daniel Wallis (U20)Guildford&GKingston23 May
 3:53.368r16George Gathercole (U20)AldershotF&DWatford3 Jun
 3:53.5516BGus Cockle (U20)AldershotF&DWatford27 Jun
 3:54.8910AJoshua Grace (U23)AldershotF&DWatford20 May
 3:55.507GDom Nolan (U23)Croydon HWatford27 Jun
 3:56.567r12Lascelles Hussey (U20)Herne Hill HWatford6 May
 3:59.529r17Ben Bradley (U23)AldershotF&DWatford1 Jul
 3:59.655AFrederick SlemeckHerculesWimbEltham24 Jun
 4:00.021BPat CanavanSouth LondonEltham22 Jul
 4:00.7410r17Tom Holden (U20)South LondonWatford1 Jul
 4:01.153Adam Moore (U20)WindsorSE&HKingston23 Apr
 4:03.246r15Thomas WalkerSouth LondonWatford1 Jul
 4:04.294Edward Olsen (U20)Herne Hill HKingston23 May
 4:04.799r15Rian McCawley (U20)AldershotF&DWatford3 Jun
 4:05.845Jack Rowe (U20)AldershotF&DKingston23 May
 4:06.5712AJames NoadThames H&HEltham24 Jun
 4:06.6212r14George Grassly (U17)DorkingMVWatford3 Jun
 4:07.082ADane Blomquist (U20)AldershotF&DLittle Marlow16 May
1 Mile (Standard: 4:30.00 )
4:07.523BGilbert GrundyGuildford&GOxford18 Jul 
4:17.501Jonathan BurgessHerculesWimbMemphis, TN. USA21 Mar 
4:25.6114Frederick SlemeckHerculesWimbOxford18 Jul 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 8:55.00 )
 8:10.015Gus Cockle (U20)AldershotF&DLoughborough17 May
 8:17.173r4Joshua Grace (U23)AldershotF&DWatford22 Apr
 8:23.3510r4Jack Rowe (U20)AldershotF&DWatford22 Apr
 8:29.946r3Ben Bradley (U23)AldershotF&DWatford3 Jun
 8:30.223r3Gilbert GrundyGuildford&GWatford22 Apr
 8:32.23i4Jonathan BurgessHerculesWimbAlabama, USA23 Jan
 8:34.559r2George Gathercole (U20)AldershotF&DWatford6 May
 8:42.21Paskar OworBelgrave HTooting Bec22 Jul
 8:45.6810r3Dom Nolan (U23)Croydon HWatford22 Apr
 8:47.2114r3Frederick SlemeckHerculesWimbWatford22 Apr
 8:53.521Ryan EvansSouth LondonBattersea1 Jul
5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00 )
14:03.264AGus Cockle (U20)AldershotF&DManchester30 May 
14:11.499AJoshua Grace (U23)AldershotF&DManchester30 May 
14:27.3311Luke CaldwellDorkingMVBirmingham7 Jun 
14:39.8510Jack Rowe (U20)AldershotF&DBedford20 Jun 
14:53.8614CFrederick SlemeckHerculesWimbWatford27 Jun 
14:54.9515CJames HoadThames H&HWatford27 Jun 
14:56.191Henry Pearce (U23)Tonbridge ACSolihull22 Aug 
14:56.5116CBen Bradley (U23)AldershotF&DWatford27 Jun 
15:08.12Peter Chambers (U23)Croydon HEltham27 May 
15:16.41ATaras TelkovskyBelgrave HSt Albans20 Jun 
15:22.02ARyan EvansSouth LondonTooting Bec20 Jun 
15:32.501John Sanderson (U23)Guildford&GCrawley12 Jul 
15:36.636AAlan Barnes (M35)Herne Hill HSouthampton6 Jun 
15:36.892Matthew Sharp (M35)HerculesWimbKingston23 May 
15:37.143Benjamin ToomerHerculesWimbKingston23 May 
15:40.024Ben SavillCroydon HKingston23 May 
15:48.5612h3Joe ToomeyHerculesWimbBedford2 May 
15:54.379ANeil Wellard (U20)Kingston & PolyEltham24 Jun 
15:58.2010ARobert TuerHerculesWimbEltham24 Jun 
16:03.205=James RobertsonKingston & PolyKingston23 May 
16:03.205=Bruce Harrold (M35)DorkingMVKingston23 May 
16:03.211AStuart Major (M40)South LondonTooting Bec2 Apr 
16:14.577Will Cockerell (M40)Belgrave HKingston23 May 
 10,000 Metres (Standard: 35:00.00 )
 28:29.617r2Luke CaldwellDorkingMVPalo Alto, CA, USA2 May
 30:57.561Jonathan BurgessHerculesWimbMemphis, TN, USA20 Mar
 32:44.191Ben Savill (U23)Croydon HTooting Bec29 Aug
3000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 10:00.00 )
9:57.492AJames RobertsonKingston & PolyDerby11 Jul 
 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) (Standard: 16.00 )
 15.02/-0.51BThomas AshbyHerne Hill HTooting Bec2 Apr
 15.20/-0.51AAustin FernsHerculesWimbTooting Bec2 May
 15.34w/+3.05h2Callum McKayWindsorSE&HLee Valley14 Jun
 15.52ACallum McKayWindsorSE&HEton4 Jul
 15.85/+0.13BTom ParryKingston & PolyDerby11 Jul
 15.97w/+2.33sfKaspars KazemaksWoking ACKingston23 May
 15.99/+1.81Kaspars KazemaksWoking ACNewham13 May
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 58.00 )
52.652AChris McAlister (U23)ThamesValleyDerby11 Jul 
53.661BTom ParryKingston & PolyCrawley12 Jul 
53.951AAndrew ClementsWindsorSE&HKingston18 Apr 
55.18Paul Cave (U23)unattachedOksaloosa, IA, USA1 May 
55.433Joe Yarde (U23)WindsorSE&HClermont, FL, USA18 Apr 
55.51AAustin FernsHerculesWimbBracknell25 Apr 
56.21Sean Rafique (U20)WindsorSE&HReading13 Jun 
57.702ARichard Morris (U23)South LondonEton1 Aug 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.90m [6ft3in] )
 2.00i1Jake Field (U20)Sutton&DistrictCardiff14 Feb
 1.953Ocean Schwartz (U20)Holland SportsErith16 May
 1.901Jake Field (U20)Sutton&DistrictWimbledon12 Apr
Pole Vault (Standard: 3.65m [12ft0in] )
5.205Jack Phipps (U23)Birchfield HBirmingham5 Jul 
4.20DDylan Carlsson-Smith (U20)Shaft.BarnetBedford24 May 
4.00DSam Talbot (U17)Exeter HCali, COL16 Jul 
4.00DJustin Tarrant (U20)Crawley ACCarshalton13 Sep 
3.852AKaspars KazemaksWoking ACWorthing4 Jul 
3.801nsWilliam Gwynne (U20)Kingston & PolySouthampton4 Jul 
3.701ASam Haswell (U20)Croydon HCroydon28 Jun 
 Long Jump (Standard: 6.50m [21ft4in] )
 7.90w/+2.91Ezekiel EwuloWoodGrn+ExLMontelimar, FRA21 Jun
 7.34w/+3.55Jermain OlasanBlkhth&BromChula Vista, CA, USA23 Apr
 7.25/+1.55Jermain OlasanBlkhth&BromChula Vista, CA, USA23 Apr
 7.21/0.03Oliver Newport (U23)Blkhth&BromAtlanta, GA, USA17 Apr
 7.17/+1.83Jonathan Grant (U23)Herne Hill HAkron, OH, USA9 May
 7.17/+1.43Elliot Safo (U23)Croydon HPhiladelphia, PA, USA9 May
 7.15/+1.3DSam Talbot (U17)Exeter HArona, ESP6 Jun
 7.03/+0.71Joe LawrenceKent ACKingston23 May
 6.801AChris HallKingston & PolyWatford6 Jun
 6.63/-0.23David WellsteadKent ACKingston23 May
 6.631BHumphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyWatford6 Jun
 6.542AChristopher Sinclair (U20)Herne Hill HMile End30 May
Triple Jump (Standard: 12.80m [42ft0in] )
16.15w/+2.21Babatunde AmosuCroydon HEast Lansing, MI, USA15 May 
15.83/+2.01Babatunde AmosuCroydon HEast Lansing, MI, USA15 May 
15.654Nana Owusu-NyantekyiCroydon HPhiladelphia, PA, USA25 Apr 
15.468Jonathan Ilori (U23)Blkhth&BromAustin, TX, USA27 Mar 
14.73/+0.97Stefan Amokwandoh (U20)Blkhth&BromLoughborough17 May 
14.521Jacob Veerapen (U20)Sutton&DistrictGateshead11 Jul 
14.38w/+3.0David WellsteadKent ACLee Valley14 Jun 
14.33/+1.2*David WellsteadKent ACLee Valley14 Jun 
14.162AThomas AshbyHerne Hill HKingston18 Apr 
14.161BHumphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyDerby11 Jul 
13.91Paul OgunCroydon HDartford15 Aug 
13.80Nnamdi OdumHerculesWimbKingston15 Aug 
13.38Stephen BabalolaSouth LondonTooting Bec4 Jul 
13.37/+0.22Alex Meaklim (U17)Kingston & PolyAshford16 Aug 
13.351BChris HallKingston & PolyWatford6 Jun 
13.25Phillip Thomas (U20)Herne Hill HTooting Bec20 Jun 
13.052Reuben Collins (U15)DorkingMVKingston13 Jun 
12.831AAlex Williams-Baffoe (U20)Kingston & PolyKingston4 Jul 
12.821Andrew Enchill (U17)Sutton&DistrictKingston13 Jun 
12.80Jeremiah Nampuma (U23)Sutton&DistrictAldershot15 Aug 
 Shot Put (7.26kg) (Standard: 12.80m [42ft0in] )
 16.601Joey Watson (U23)WindsorSE&HJohnson City, TN, USA15 Apr
 15.871AChris DackKingston & PolyTwickenham25 Apr
 13.831Thomas AshbyHerne Hill HParliament Hill15 Apr
Discus (2kg) (Standard: 35.00m [115ft0in] )
47.691AThomas AshbyHerne Hill HTooting Bec2 Apr 
41.761Joey Watson (U23)WindsorSE&HJohnson City, TN, USA15 Apr 
41.682BAndy WhebleKingston & PolyWatford6 Jun 
40.061AThomas BullenSouth LondonMile End30 May 
39.961AGareth Cook (M40)Kingston & PolyKingston4 Jul 
36.692AKaspars KazemaksWoking ACWorthing4 Jul 
36.473Peter Mayfield (M35)Belgrave HKingston23 May 
35.732aCurtis Knight (U23)Walton ACBedford25 Apr 
 Hammer (7.26kg) (Standard: 39.60m [130ft0in] )
 51.851Gareth Cook (M40)Kingston & PolyEwell24 Jun
 49.392AMunroe Ritchie (U20)Crawley ACCrawley20 Jun
 48.322Joey Watson (U23)WindsorSE&HBromley8 Jun
 46.594APeter Cassidy (U20)Guildford&GCrawley12 Jul
 42.723ACurtis Knight (U23)Walton ACBedford25 Apr
 42.691AAndy WhebleKingston & PolyKingston18 Apr
 41.183AChris Privett (M40)Belgrave HCroydon4 Jul
 40.961nsRobert SmithWalton ACKingston18 Apr
Javelin (800g) (Standard: 50.00m [164ft0in] )
67.231AGavin Johnson-AssoonHerne Hill HEton9 May 
60.101AWilliam TrimbleKingston & PolyWimbledon20 Jun 
53.64DSam Talbot (U17)Exeter HCali, COL16 Jul 
53.101ARoy ChambersWoking ACWorthing4 Jul 
 Decathlon (Standard: 5000pts )
3000 Metres Walk (Standard: 15:00.00 )

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.