SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 22 April 2019
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2015 > SW
Today's Date: 22 September 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2015

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.80 )
 11.56/+0.61h5Imani Lansiquot (U20)Sutton&DistrictEskiltuna, SWE16 Jul
 11.84/+0.91Charmont Webster-Tape (U17)Sutton&DistrictGateshead11 Jul
 11.90/+0.91r1Amy Allcock (U23)AldershotF&DLoughborough18 Jul
 11.99w/+2.85Shanice Harrison South LondonLoughborough17 May
 12.08w/+2.14BTwinelle HopesonCroydon HLoughborough16 May
 12.155h1Jade PhillipsHerne Hill HBedford1 Aug
 12.27w/+2.41ATosin Salami (U17)Croydon HReading16 May
 12.32ATosin Salami (U17)Croydon HHarrow18 Apr
 12.32ANatasha Alfred (U17)Herne Hill HEton25 Apr
 12.33AMegan Hildrew (U17)Guildford&GGuildford6 Jun
 12.31AHope Sarti (U20)Guildford&GKingston28 Jun
 12.42BJemma Wood (U17)Guildford&GGuildford6 Jun
 12.41AMichelle WatsonHerne Hill HGuildford4 Jul
 12.42ANicole Kendall (U20)Kingston & PolyBrighton26 Jul
 12.43/+1.61r9Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (U15)Herne Hill HTooting Bec4 May
 12.441nsMichella Obijiaku (U20)Herne Hill HExeter9 May
 12.47w/+2.62h1Kristal Awuah (U17)Herne Hill HKingston23 May
 12.58/+1.35h1Eva JosephHerne Hill HNewham22 Jul
 12.59/-0.95Kristal Awuah (U17)Herne Hill HKingston23 May
 12.62ARezan Lawal (U17)Sutton&DistrictTwickenham25 Apr
 12.68w/+2.92ASusie McLoughlin (W35)Walton ACBedford25 Apr
 12.71BDenisha Marshall-Brown (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec10 May
 12.73ALucy Weir (U20)Walton ACErith16 May
 12.73AMarcia Sey (U15)Croydon HReading21 Jun
 12.74w/+2.22h2Nicole Okologume (U17)Sutton&DistrictKingston23 May
 12.78/+1.62r9Olivia Sinclair (U15)Herne Hill HTooting Bec4 May
 12.78/-0.61BSophie Elliss (U17)Croydon HCroydon28 Jun
 12.78/-2.12BElizabeth DonnellyHerne Hill HLoughborough12 Jul
 12.81ARhiannon Gayle (U15)Croydon HWalton27 Jun
200 Metres (Standard: 26.20 )
23.81/+2.11r2Amy Allcock (U23)AldershotF&DLoughborough18 Jul 
24.01/+1.13r2Mary IhekeKingston & PolyMile End30 May 
24.34w/+2.22Jessie Knight (U23)Herne Hill HHendon27 Jun 
24.63/+0.62r3Morgan Lake (U20)WindsorSE&HGotzis, AUT30 May 
24.71Naomi LenaneEpsom & EwellEwell24 Jun 
24.87i2sf3Lucy Hoad (U17)Sutton&DistrictSheffield1 Mar 
25.01ANicole Kendall (U20)Kingston & PolyKingston28 Jun 
25.15/-1.61h2Charmont Webster-Tape (U17)Sutton&DistrictKingston23 May 
25.18/-1.01Eleanor Grove (U17)Guildford&GKingston24 May 
25.41AMichelle WatsonHerne Hill HGuildford4 Jul 
25.41/+1.21Rhiannon Gayle (U15)Croydon HKingston23 May 
25.43/+1.82s1Susie McLoughlin (W35)Walton ACLyon, FRA10 Aug 
25.48/0.0Risqat Fabunmi-Alade (U23)Herne Hill HBedford4 May 
25.61AJemma Wood (U17)Guildford&GGuildford6 Jun 
25.70/+0.13r5Rayan Moumneh (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec4 May 
25.71/+0.24r5Natasha Alfred (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec4 May 
25.82AVickie HewettWoking ACWorthing4 Jul 
25.92ARezan Lawal (U17)Sutton&DistrictPortsmouth4 Jul 
26.00/+1.82Lizzie Amos (W35)Walton ACEwell7 Jun 
 400 Metres (Standard: 61.00 )
 52.814Mary IhekeKingston & PolyBirmingham4 Jul
 55.082Katie Snowden (U23)Herne Hill HBedford2 Aug
 55.126h2Nicole Kendall (U20)Kingston & PolyBirmingham4 Jul
 55.24Adelle Tracey (U23)Guildford&GBedford4 May
 58.01AJessica McCabe (U23)WindsorSE&HEton25 Apr
 58.534Susie McLoughlin (W35)Walton ACKingston23 May
 58.883AKaty-Ann McDonald (U17)Blkhth&BromStevenage18 Apr
 58.923AElizabeth DonnellyHerne Hill HKingston7 Jun
 58.964Lizzie Amos (W35)Walton ACKingston23 May
 59.191BHannah EdwardsHerne Hill HKingston7 Jun
 59.81Fiona De MaunyWalton ACEwell24 Jun
 60.192Jasmine Mitchell (U20)Guildford&GKingston24 May
 60.42ATabitha Lambe (U20)Sutton&DistrictTwickenham25 Apr
 60.804AStevie Lawrence (U20)Croydon HCroydon28 Jun
 60.92Naomi LenaneEpsom & EwellKingston13 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:20.00 )
2:01.101AAdelle Tracey (U23)Guildford&GNinove, BEL1 Aug 
2:01.771AKatie Snowden (U23)Herne Hill HManchester30 May 
2:06.45mx1EKaty-Ann McDonald (U17)Blkhth&BromEltham24 Jun 
2:06.493Georgia Peel (U23)AldershotF&DGainsville, FL, USA3 Apr 
2:10.283DFiona De Mauny Walton ACOxford18 Jul 
2:10.857Hannah EdwardsHerne Hill HBedford5 Apr 
2:10.854CMontana JonesAldershotF&DWatford27 Jun 
2:11.704Alex Shaw (U15)Guildford&GGateshead11 Jul 
2:13.332Molly Renfer (U23)Kingston & PolyCambridge, MA, USA11 Apr 
2:13.36mx9EKayah Wilks (U15)Herne Hill HEltham24 Jun 
2:13.752Diana Norman (W40)Epsom & EwellKingston23 May 
2:14.01AMollie O'Sullivan (U17)Kingston & PolyBrighton26 Jul 
2:15.83iPJo RowlandCrawley ACApeldorn, NED25 Jan 
2:16.213Naomi LenaneEpsom & EwellKingston23 May 
2:16.931Alice Chandler (U20)Reigate PrioryKingston23 May 
2:17.51ATabitha Bowden (U17)AldershotF&DAldershot28 Jun 
2:17.655r11Stephanie Mitchell (U17)Herne Hill HWatford15 Jul 
2:18.21APhoebe Law (U20)Kingston & PolyTwickenham25 Apr 
2:18.21BNicole Kendall (U20)Kingston & PolyTwickenham25 Apr 
2:18.91AClaudia Lance Jones (U15)Guildford&GGuildford6 Jun 
2:19.437r12Charlotte Dannatt (U17)Camberley&DistWatford17 Jun 
2:19.51AAlex Brown (U15)Herne Hill HEton18 Jul 
2:19.6111r11Molly Pocock (U20)AldershotF&DWatford15 Jul 
2:19.81Alex Shaw (U15)Guildford&GEton25 Apr 
2:19.925Sophie CowperLincoln WKingston23 May 
2:19.932AJo Locker (W35)Walton ACBrighton20 Jun 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:50.00 )
 4:12.103r1Rosie ClarkeunattachedCharlottesville, VA, USA18 Apr
 4:14.73mx8r2Katie SnowdenHerne Hill HEltham22 Jul
 4:16.974r3Georgia Peel AldershotF&DPalo Alto, CA, USA2 May
 4:21.376Montana JonesAldershotF&DGordegem, BEL30 May
 4:22.495Molly Renfer (U23)Kingston & PolyGainsville, FL, USA3 Apr
 4:22.964BKaty-Ann McDonald (U17)Blkhth&BromWatford27 Jun
 4:23.114Lily PartridgeAldershotF&DBedford4 May
 4:31.197Steph McCall (U23)South LondonBedford4 May
 4:32.294Sophie CowperLincoln WManchester30 May
 4:35.172Alex Brown (U15)Herne Hill HGateshead11 Jul
 4:35.213Claudia Lance Jones (U15)Guildford&GGateshead11 Jul
 4:36.071AFiona De MaunyWalton ACCrawley12 Jul
 4:36.85mx5r13Gabi Eglen (U20)AldershotF&DWatford29 Jul
 4:38.331Eugenie Cockle (U17)AldershotF&DKingston23 May
 4:38.91mx3r1Hannah EdwardsHerne Hill HTooting Bec29 Aug
 4:39.929CJo Locker (W35)Walton ACWatford27 Jun
 4:40.591h1Elsa Palmer (U15)DorkingMVGateshead10 Jul
 4:41.3410CTabitha Bowden (U17)AldershotF&DWatford27 Jun
 4:42.782AHannah BrooksCrawley ACBedford6 Jun
 4:43.3214r8Katherine Shiel-Rankin (U20)AldershotF&DWatford3 Jun
 4:43.713Charlotte Dannatt (U17)Camberley&DistKingston23 May
 4:47.871Gabi Eglen (U20)AldershotF&DKingston13 Jun
 4:47.952r2Lucy Olsen (U15)Herne Hill HWimbledon12 Apr
 4:49.32mx4Claire Grima (W35)HerculesWimbWimbledon10 Jun
 4:49.495Olivia Stillman (U15)Sutton&DistrictKingston24 May
 4:49.843Estelle DamantStMRichmondLoughborough13 May
1 Mile (Standard: 5:40.00 )
4:40.58Molly Renfer (U23)Kingston & PolyPhiladelphia PA, USA25 Apr 
5:00.32Fiona de MaunyWalton ACEltham19 Sep 
5:02.00Jo Locker (W35)Walton ACEltham19 Aug 
5:04.93Clare ElmsDulwich RHendon24 Jun 
5:12.52Zoe DoyleBelgrave HBirmingham19 Sep 
5:18.09Elsa Palmer (U15)DorkingMVTooting Bec4 May 
5:25.6Charlotte Dannatt (U17)Camberley&DistPortsmouth11 Apr 
5:32.58Sophie CarterBelgrave HOxford18 Jul 
5:35.62Maisie Collis (U13)Herne Hill HTooting Bec4 May 
5:37.26Elyse JenkinsHerne Hill HTooting Bec4 May 
5:39.31Katie Balme (U15)Herne Hill HTooting Bec4 May 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 11:00.00 )
 9:06.4011Lily PartridgeAldershotF&DHengelo, NED25 May
 9:31.20mx21r2Phoebe Law (U20)Kingston & PolyWatford22 Apr
 9:46.912Sophie CowperLincoln WBristol7 Jun
 10:00.342AHannah BrooksCrawley ACCrawey9 May
 10:01.8113Estelle DamantStMRichmondLoughborough17 May
 10:08.144AKatherine Shiel-Rankin (U20)AldershotF&DMilton Keynes6 Jun
 10:10.221Eugenie Cockle (U17)AldershotF&DKingston25 May
 10:21.672Fiona De MaunyWalton ACKingston24 May
 10:29.42mx8Claire Grima (W35)HerculesWimbWimbledon10 Jun
 10:34.2722r1Katie BingleAldershotF&DWatford6 May
 10:43.753Jessica Robinson (U17)Guildford&GErith20 Jun
 10:45.53AElyse JenkinsHerne Hill HGuildford6 Jun
 10:56.821AZoe Vail SmithBelgrave HKingston7 Jun
5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00 )
15:35.1720r1Emelia Gorecka (U23)AldershotF&DPalo Alto, CA, USA2 May 
16:18.847Sophie CowperLincoln WWatford27 Jun 
16:25.8312r1Molly Renfer (U23)Kingston & PolyCharlottesville, VA, US18 Apr 
16:32.6116APhoebe Law (U20)Kingston & PolyManchester30 May 
16:42.618Lily PartridgeAldershotF&DCheboksary, RUS21 Jun 
18:15.11AFiona De MaunyWalton ACWalton4 Jul 
19:02.151AZoe Vail SmithBelgrave HCroydon4 Jul 
 10,000 Metres (Standard: 40:00.00 )
2000 Metres Steeplechase
7:01.5Laura Gent (U23)AldershotF&DBedford4 May 
7:13.3Jo Locker (W35)Walton ACLyon, FRA16 Aug 
7:15.7Phoebe Law (U20)Kingston & PolyTwickenham25 Apr 
7:26.7Suzannah Monk (U23)Guildford&GLeicester21 Mar 
7:40.9Kathryn Ditton (U20)WindsorSE&HBirmingham12 Jul 
7:45.9Diana Norman (W40)Epsom & EwellHendon20 Jun 
8:01.1Rose O'BrienBelgrave HSt. Albans20 Jun 
8:09.5Nicola Richmond (W40)Dulwich RLyon, FRA16 Aug 
8:10.2Fiona de MaunyWalton ACBromley15 Aug 
8:12.4Lisa Thomas (W50)HerculesWimbWimbledon20 Jun 
8:38.3Olivia Dowle (U17)Crawley ACPortsmouth25 Apr 
8:40.2Georgina FurzeWoking ACWoking15 Aug 
8:46.0Emily Gelder (W40)Dulwich REltham20 Jun 
8:51.5Kay Trinder (W45)Woking ACWoking15 Aug 
8:58.1Melanie EdwardsHerne Hill HExeter9 May 
 3000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 13:00.00 )
 10:57.742Laura Gent AldershotF&DStretford16 May
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 16.50 )
13.83/+0.13Jahisha Thomas (U23)Blkhth&BromGainsville, FL, USA3 Apr 
14.40w/+3.01Hope Sarti (U20)Guildford&GKingston23 May 
14.51/-1.22Morgan Lake (U20)WindsorSE&HGotzis, AUT30 May 
14.71/+1.25h1Twinelle HopesonCroydon HLoughborough18 Jul 
15.0w1BJo RowlandCrawley ACPortsmouth25 Apr 
15.85w/+2.21ATaylor Campbell (U20)Croydon HReading16 May 
16.42ALaura Darcey (U20)Kingston & PolySouthampton18 Apr 
 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 70.00 )
 56.054Shona Richards (U23)WindsorSE&HTallinn, EST12 Jul
 57.261AAisha Naibe-Wey ThamesValleyLokerton, BEL25 May
 62.02Jessie Knight (U23)Herne Hill HSandy28 Mar
 64.01ANicole Kendall (U20)Kingston & PolyKingston28 Jun
 65.241Jasmine Mitchell (U20)Guildford&GKingston13 Jun
 65.743AJulia Machin (W40)Epsom & EwellCrawley12 Jul
 66.01nsHannah Knights (U20)Guildford&GGuildford6 Jun
 66.51BVicky Maguire Guildford&GGuildford6 Jun
 69.102ASarah Burke (W40)Walton ACBedford25 Apr
High Jump (Standard: 1.55m )
1.703ACamellia Hayes (U23)AldershotF&DCrawley12 Jul 
1.681AJo RowlandCrawley ACPortsmouth15 Apr 
1.62HMilla McKenzie (U17)Belgrave HBedford8 Aug 
1.601Breagha Campbell (U17)Herne Hill HWimbledon12 Apr 
1.601Julia Machin (W40)Epsom & EwellEwell7 Jun 
1.581ARhianna Reynolds (U17)Kingston & PolySouthampton18 Apr 
1.553ADiana Norman (W40)Epsom & EwellAndover25 Apr 
1.551AAlexa Eichelmann (U17)Woking ACOxford20 Jun 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 2.50m )
 4.001AJade IveSutton&DistrictHastings20 Jun
 3.752Natalie Hooper (U20)Sutton&DistrictBedford20 Jun
 3.71i1CClare Maurer (U23)Woking ACLee Valley31 Jan
 3.101BCaitlin Dimbleby (U20)Kingston & PolyKingston28 Jun
 2.753Maryanne Eve (U17)Woking ACKingston28 Jun
 2.601ATait Jones (U15)Walton ACWalton27 Jun
 2.502Hannah Gleed (U17)Herne Hill HBattersea13 Jun
Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
6.18w/+2.41Morgan Lake (U20)WindsorSE&HBedford21 Jul 
6.17/+2.013Jahisha Thomas Blkhth&BromAustin, TX, USA30 May 
6.01/+1.2HJo RowlandCrawley ACArona, ESP7 Jun 
5.73/+0.81Pippa Earley (U15)Kingston & PolyKingston23 May 
5.67/+0.21Emily MartinHerculesWimbKingston23 May 
5.45i2Ore Adamson (U15)Herne Hill HSheffield28 Feb 
5.441Ore Adamson (U15)Herne Hill HLee Valley12 Apr 
5.441ADiana Norman (W40)Epsom & EwellWorthing4 Jul 
5.42/+0.52Kerri Davidson (U20)Blkhth&BromKingston23 Apr 
5.362AHelen Channon (W35)Walton ACBedford25 Apr 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 10.30m )
 12.77w/+4.91Kerri Davidson (U20)Blkhth&BromGateshead10 Jul
 12.261Kerri Davidson (U20)Blkhth&BromGateshead10 Jul
 11.331AMegan Hildrew (U17)Guildford&GEton25 Apr
 11.131AJulia Machin (W40)Epsom & EwellWorthing4 Jul
 10.852ADiana Norman (W40)Epsom & EwellAndover25 Apr
 10.572ATina HowellWalton ACBedford25 Apr
 10.531AEmily MartinHerculesWimbBracknell25 Apr
 10.423Rhianna Reynolds (U17)Kingston & PolySouthampton18 Apr
Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 10:00m )
13.30i2Jo RowlandCrawley ACSheffield22 Feb 
12.641Pippa Wingate (U23)Kingston & PolyKingston11 Apr 
11.911ADiana Norman (W40)Epsom & EwellAndover25 Apr 
11.79Sophie Mace (U17)Walton ACWalton30 May 
11.651ADominique BlaizeKingston & PolyTwickenham25 Apr 
10.542ABriony PhillipsHerne Hill HEton25 Apr 
10.031ATamara Reid (U20)Croydon HEltham20 Jun 
 Discus (1kg) (Standard: 30.00m )
 59.661Jade LallyShaft.BarnetIrvine, CA, USA2 May
 52.331Clare FitzgeraldWindsorSE&HKingston24 May
 44.803Sophie Mace (U17)Walton ACBedford21 Jun
 39.492Carla Letheby Walton ACEwell24 Jun
 33.611Cathy Coleman (U20)Guildford&GKingston23 May
 33.501ASaskia Navaratnam (U20)Croydon HHarrow25 Apr
 33.432Sinead O'Brien (U23)Walton ACTooting Bec27 Sep
 32.282ALeanne Bettis (U23)Belgrave HSt Albans20 Jun
 31.724ABriony PhillipsHerne Hill HEton25 Apr
 31.531Tait Jones (U15)Walton ACWoodford18 Apr
 31.433Denisha Marshall-Brown (U17)Herne Hill HBattersea13 Jun
 30.761BTamara Reid (U20)Croydon HEltham20 Jun
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 30.00m )
56.641Pippa Wingate Kingston & PolyEwell24 Jun 
47.161ASophie Mace (U17)Walton ACWalton4 Jul 
45.761BCarla Letheby (U23)Walton ACWalton4 Jul 
37.901ADominique BlaizeKingston & PolyTwickenham25 Apr 
36.242AEmma Fossett (U20)Croydon HEltham20 Jun 
34.653ABriony PhillipsHerne Hill HEton25 Apr 
31.751ACamilla Thrush (W40)Kingston & PolyWimbledon20 Jun 
31.153AJo BennettEpsom & EwellWorthing4 Jul 
 Javelin (600g) (Standard: 30.00m )
 39.44HJo RowlandCrawley ACArona, ESP7 Jun
 38.241ACathy Coleman (U20)Guildford&GHarlow18 Apr
 36.931AMorgan Lake (U20)WindsorSE&HLee Valley16 May
 36.602AEmma Fossett (U20)Croydon HHarrow18 Apr
 35.991ACarla Letheby (U23)Walton ACBrighton20 Jun
 33.631AEllie Lane (U20)Woking ACWoking25 Apr
 33.601Diana Norman (W40)Epsom & EwellAshford30 May
 33.021AJodie AlbrowBelgrave HEastbourne25 Apr
 32.921BRachel Woods (U17)Woking ACWoking25 Apr
 30.663ABriony PhillipsHerne Hill HEton25 Apr
Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts )
5387pts10Jo RowlandCrawley ACArona, ESP6 Jul 
5082pts23Morgan Lake (U20)WindsorSE&HGotzis, AUT31 May 
3908pts2Hannah Knights (U20)Guildford&GCarshalton13 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.