SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 26 September 2016
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2016 > U15B
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2016

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Boys
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 13.00)
 10.98/0.0 1Kyle Reynolds-Warmington Belgrave HarriersBedford27 Aug 
 11.11/+2.7 w5r13Jaleel RoperHercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley3 Aug 
 11.23/0.0 Jaleel Roper Hercules Wimbledon ACBedford27 Aug 
 11.5 3rCIsaiah Olusanya Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec9 Apr 
 11.7 Tom Handley Camberley & District ACGuildford5 Jun 
 11.71/+2.4 wJoshua PearsonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACHendon30 Jul 
 11.8 Sam BishopWalton ACWalton8 May 
 11.8 Thomas Hughes Dorking Mole Valley ACWalton8 May 
 11.8 Rory PaynSutton & District ACWalton8 May 
 11.8 Israel OspinaCroydon HarriersTooting Bec26 Jun 
 11.8 Ange Gbeyo Croydon HarriersCroydon16 Jul 
 11.92 Kweku Siaw Belgrave HarriersParliament Hill23 Apr 
 11.99/+1.3 2rDIbrahim VatanseverHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec2 May 
 12.0 Damani Mauge Croydon HarriersWalton8 May 
 12.0 Spencer GallEpsom & Ewell HarriersCoulsdon10 Jul 
 12.1 Joe Foster Camberley & District ACGuildford5 Jun 
 12.1 Adrian PantonCroydon HarriersCoulsdon10 Jul 
 12.10/+1.2 Dominic Ariyo-Francis Woking ACWoking4 Sep 
 12.2 Trevor SanjivSutton & District ACCoulsdon28 May 
 12.2 Peter SinclairGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford5 Jun 
 12.2 Daniel LecoutreGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford5 Jun 
 12.2 Louis SmithenCroydon HarriersCoulsdon10 Jul 
 12.2 Charlie ShinnHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon10 Jul 
 12.29 Inza DossoBelgrave HarriersTooting Bec27 Aug 
 12.3 Joshua Dodson Guildford & Godalming ACWalton8 May 
 12.3 Ben AshmoreKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton8 May 
 12.3 Oliver PreestSouth London HarriersTooting Bec26 Jun 
 12.3 Daniel Ajayi unattachedTwickenham14 Aug 
 12.34/-1.1 5s2Adeoluwa Coker Croydon HarriersKingston14 May 
 12.36/+0.5 Adam CoatesEpsom & Ewell HarriersCrawley29 Aug 
 12.4 Junior EtukHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec26 Jun 
 12.4 Tyvon InnissCroydon HarriersCoulsdon16 Jul 
 12.4 Enivalde Ventura Herne Hill HarriersCroydon16 Jul 
 12.47/-1.1 Nicholas HamiltonBelgrave HarriersTooting Bec27 Aug 
 12.5 Miles Ayoola Hercules Wimbledon ACWalton8 May 
 12.5 Joe JennerReigate Priory ACBournemouth21 May 
 12.5 Harrison BrownGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford5 Jun 
 12.5 Thomas WhiteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCoulsdon10 Jul 
 12.5 Gbolahan JimohHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton21 Aug 
 12.5 Rayon EdwardsBelgrave HarriersCarshalton21 Aug 
 12.54/-3.7 1r1Liam Meehan Dorking Mole Valley ACWimbledon Park10 Apr 
 12.56/-3.1 Bentley SampsonSouth London HarriersTooting Bec27 Aug 
 12.59 Troy Lee-EdmundsHolland Sports ACCrawley27 Jul 
 12.6 Ben TaggartDorking Mole Valley ACWalton8 May 
 12.6 Daniel RoffeyEpsom & Ewell HarriersWalton8 May 
 12.6 Che Dyson-HollandKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCoulsdon10 Jul 
 12.6 Ryan StaplesSutton & District ACCoulsdon10 Jul 
 12.61/-2.2 Nick StephensonBelgrave HarriersMile End7 Aug 
 12.62/-3.1 Te-sing BurleyHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec27 Aug 
 12.64 Javarne Gordon-BrownBelgrave HarriersBattersea Park19 Jun 
 12.7 Joseph EvesAldershot, Farnham & District ACWinchester17 Apr 
 12.7 Nathanael PongolatiHercules Wimbledon ACWalton8 May 
 12.7 Sinduso Weir Herne Hill HarriersWalton8 May 
 12.7 Jeremy Miller-AnnorHercules Wimbledon ACWalton8 May 
 12.74/+0.9 Owen HeardCamberley & District ACBedford20 Aug 
 12.8 Tom CursonsWalton ACWalton8 May 
 12.8 Harry WilliamsGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford5 Jun 
 12.8 William BondSouth London HarriersWimbledon Park4 Sep 
 12.83/-2.1 Jack EnnisCroydon HarriersTooting Bec27 Aug 
 12.84/+0.4 James O'BrienKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford21 May 
 12.9 George Asprey Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWinchester17 Apr 
 12.9 Tom OswaldHercules Wimbledon ACWalton8 May 
 12.9 Joshua SematimbaSutton & District ACCoulsdon28 May 
 12.9 Jonas ZimmannSutton & District ACCoulsdon28 May 
 12.9 Marcus AustinDorking Mole Valley ACCoulsdon10 Jul 
 12.9 Harrison OnoratiWoking ACWoking16 Jul 
 13.0 Barnaby KingGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford5 Jun 
 13.0 Thomas WhiteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston19 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.