SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 26 September 2016
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2016 > U15B
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2016

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Boys
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
200 Metres (Standard: 27.00)
 22.75 Kyle Reynolds-WarmingtonBelgrave HarriersBattersea Park19 Jun 
 22.81/0.0 1h1Jaleel RoperHercules Wimbledon ACGateshead9 Jul 
 23.4 Israel Ospina Croydon HarriersTooting Bec21 May 
 23.43/-1.1 Isaiah Olusanya Herne Hill HarriersGateshead9 Jul 
 23.5 Joshua Pearson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton16 Jul 
 23.6 Sam BishopWalton ACCoulsdon27 Jul 
 23.8 1Tom Handley Camberley & District ACKingston11 Jun 
 24.0 Dominic Ariyo-Francis Woking ACHorsham19 Jun 
 24.2 3Thomas Hughes Dorking Mole Valley ACKingston11 Jun 
 24.26/-1.2 3Ibrahim VatanseverHerne Hill HarriersKingston15 May 
 24.3 Spencer GallEpsom & Ewell HarriersCoulsdon7 Aug 
 24.4 Damani Mauge Croydon HarriersWalton8 May 
 24.4 Inza DossoBelgrave HarriersCarshalton21 Aug 
 24.44/-1.1 2h1Liam Meehan Dorking Mole Valley ACKingston11 Jun 
 24.5 Daniel RoffeyEpsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton21 Aug 
 24.6 Louis Smithen Croydon HarriersCoulsdon10 Jul 
 24.76/+0.3 Adam CoatesEpsom & Ewell HarriersWoking4 Sep 
 24.8 Nicholas Hamilton Belgrave HarriersCarshalton21 Aug 
 24.9 Joseph FosterCamberley & District ACKingston19 Jun 
 24.9 Nathanael PongolatiHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon10 Jul 
 25.1 Emmanuel Bonney Sutton & District ACTooting Bec26 Jun 
 25.1 Daniel Ajayi unattachedTwickenham14 Aug 
 25.1 Adrian PantonCroydon HarriersCarshalton21 Aug 
 25.1 Kweku SiawBelgrave HarriersWimbledon Park4 Sep 
 25.18/+1.1 Bentley SampsonSouth London HarriersTooting Bec27 Aug 
 25.19 Robert PhilpottHercules Wimbledon ACBirmingham4 Jul 
 25.2 Miles AyoolaHercules Wimbledon ACWalton8 May 
 25.2 Benjamin AshmoreKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCoulsdon10 Jul 
 25.25/-1.0 3h3Junior EtukHercules Wimbledon ACKingston15 May 
 25.27/-0.9 3h1Trevor Sanjiv Sutton & District ACKingston15 May 
 25.3 Joseph Eves Aldershot, Farnham & District ACHillingdon5 Jun 
 25.30/+1.1 Te-sing BurleyHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec27 Aug 
 25.37/-1.5 5s1Sam HolderGuildford & Godalming ACKingston15 May 
 25.4 6Matthew CecilKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHendon11 Jun 
 25.4 Daniel LecoutreGuildford & Godalming ACKingston19 Jun 
 25.4 Jack EnnisCroydon HarriersCoulsdon10 Jul 
 25.5 Gbolahan JimohHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton21 Aug 
 25.57/-2.4 5s2Charlie ShinnHercules Wimbledon ACKingston15 May 
 25.6 Che Dyson-HollandKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCoulsdon10 Jul 
 25.6 Henry FisherHolland Sports ACCoulsdon10 Jul 
 25.63/+2.5 wPeter SinclairGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford21 May 
 25.7 Tom CursonsWalton ACCoulsdon10 Jul 
 25.8 Tyvon InnissCroydon HarriersCoulsdon10 Jul 
 25.8 Ryan StaplesSutton & District ACCoulsdon7 Aug 
 25.8 Joshua SematimbaSutton & District ACCoulsdon7 Aug 
 25.9 Oliver PreestSouth London HarriersTooting Bec26 Jun 
 25.9 Harrison BrownGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot21 Aug 
 26.0 Mark RodriguesKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton8 May 
 26.0 Thomas WhiteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton8 May 
 26.09/+1.9 Sindiso WeirHerne Hill HarriersNewham5 Jun 
 26.1 Marcus AustinDorking Mole Valley ACTooting Bec26 Jun 
 26.2 Samuel Holder Guildford & Godalming ACPoole23 Apr 
 26.2 Joshua DodsonGuildford & Godalming ACWalton8 May 
 26.2 Jeremy Miller-AnnorHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon10 Jul 
 26.3 Oscar Heaney BrufalBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley19 Jun 
 26.3 Joshua SewellHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon10 Jul 
 26.3 Owen HeardCamberley & District ACReading11 Sep 
 26.37/-2.0 7George Asprey Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke2 Apr 
 26.4 Adeoluwa Coker Croydon HarriersHarrow23 Apr 
 26.4 Ben TaggartDorking Mole Valley ACWalton8 May 
 26.5 Matt DominguesHolland Sports ACTooting Bec26 Jun 
 26.5 Matthew Amanor-BoaduSutton & District ACCoulsdon7 Aug 
 26.54/-1.0 2r1Oscar Fillingham Hercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park10 Apr 
 26.6 Tolu Ayo-OjoCamberley & District ACBasingstoke17 Apr 
 26.7 Mats LindstromGuildford & Godalming ACCoulsdon10 Jul 
 26.8 Luke SearsCamberley & District ACKingston19 Jun 
 26.92/-0.9 6h1Oliver CampbellSt Mary's Richmond ACKingston15 May 
 27.0 Evan LeeWalton ACWalton8 May 
 27.0 Kenneth BallWoking ACHorsham19 Jun 
 27.0 Ben HoganHolland Sports ACCoulsdon10 Jul 
 27.0 Sam WebbWoking ACWoking16 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.