SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 26 September 2016
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2016 > U15B
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2016

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Boys
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:28.00)
 2:02.61 Luke Van Oudtshoorn Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke20 Jul 
 2:03.4 Harley NormanEpsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton18 Jun 
 2:04.6 mx4rFOscar MillardHerne Hill HarriersEltham22 Jun 
 2:06.8 1AOscar MillardHerne Hill HarriersHornchurch19 Jun 
 2:07.94 Ben MarksWalton ACKingston11 Jun 
 2:08.10 2Josh Genco-Russo Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston15 May 
 2:08.39 PSam BishopWalton ACExeter17 Sep 
 2:09.27 PLuke Mann Camberley & District ACCarshalton10 Sep 
 2:09.8 Ethan Kendall Camberley & District ACPortsmouth11 Jun 
 2:10.20 3Henry Fisher Holland Sports ACKingston15 May 
 2:10.5 Jack Stracey Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton16 Jul 
 2:11.9 Jack JohnsonCamberley & District ACWalton16 Jul 
 2:11.90 mxJoe BlacknellAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford13 Jul 
 2:12.1 Charlie Kershaw Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWinchester17 Apr 
 2:12.4 Ben CollierKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton8 May 
 2:12.42 mxElliott PocockAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford13 Jul 
 2:12.5 Jack BroughtonReigate Priory ACHorsham19 Jun 
 2:12.5 Daniel RoffeyEpsom & Ewell HarriersWimbledon Park4 Sep 
 2:12.8 Dylan SpencerWoking ACHorsham19 Jun 
 2:13.2 Eoin Canning Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWinchester17 Apr 
 2:13.3 Michael CotterillWalton ACWalton16 Jul 
 2:13.7 Luke SearsCamberley & District ACWoking12 Jun 
 2:13.76 6Matthew HallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston15 May 
 2:13.76 Jack DicksonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWoking4 Sep 
 2:13.8 Callum Hockley South London HarriersWalton8 May 
 2:14.0 Max Chitty Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWalton16 Jul 
 2:14.42 Ben BlameyGuildford & Godalming ACKingston11 Jun 
 2:14.5 Callum BurnipGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford5 Jun 
 2:14.53 PAdam CoatesEpsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton10 Sep 
 2:15.2 Olly Wilson Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton16 Jul 
 2:15.2 Joshua ForemanAldershot, Farnham & District ACWalton16 Jul 
 2:15.91 Hugo HewittHolland Sports ACCrawley11 Jun 
 2:16.5 Jack Mellor Camberley & District ACWoking12 Jun 
 2:16.93 Joe Blacknell Aldershot, Farnham & District ACGuildford21 May 
 2:17.0 Matt DominguesHolland Sports ACTooting Bec26 Jun 
 2:17.22 mx6r11Cameron EnserBracknell ACWatford15 Jun 
 2:17.23 4h1Theo Lewis Sutton & District ACKingston14 May 
 2:17.4 Peter SinclairGuildford & Godalming ACLee Valley25 Jun 
 2:17.5 Harry SmithSouth London HarriersTooting Bec26 Jun 
 2:17.75 Jorge BeltraoKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston11 Jun 
 2:17.9 Tyler SimmsHolland Sports ACCoulsdon10 Jul 
 2:17.91 3h3Edward Dawson Walton ACKingston14 May 
 2:18.3 Thomas Hardman Guildford & Godalming ACKingston19 Jun 
 2:18.33 Alexander Abraham Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec27 Aug 
 2:18.4 Joshua TaylorWalton ACCoulsdon10 Jul 
 2:18.6 Sam MartinGuildford & Godalming ACTooting Bec26 Jun 
 2:18.7 Tom Blamey Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford5 Jun 
 2:18.83 Nathan FitzpatrickAldershot, Farnham & District ACGuildford21 May 
 2:19.0 George TrimmHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon10 Jul 
 2:19.2 Angus Caruth Woking ACWoking16 Jul 
 2:19.3 Matt WatersHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec26 Jun 
 2:19.7 Tom CursonsWalton ACKingston19 Jun 
 2:19.9 Lewis ChoulsEpsom & Ewell HarriersWalton8 May 
 2:20.2 Jack MurphyWoking ACSwindon3 Jul 
 2:20.51 George AspreyAldershot, Farnham & District ACHorspath17 Jul 
 2:20.8 Nathan SellickSouth London HarriersTooting Bec26 Jun 
 2:20.9 Daniel IllisHercules Wimbledon ACWalton8 May 
 2:21.5 Jacob Stadie Woking ACSwindon3 Jul 
 2:22.2 Joe JennerReigate Priory ACLee Valley25 Jun 
 2:22.2 Oliver SheppardGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot21 Aug 
 2:22.3 William BondSouth London HarriersCoulsdon28 May 
 2:22.3 Charlie Krammer Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec26 Jun 
 2:22.57 4h3Daniel Weston Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston14 May 
 2:22.8 Gon DeclercqHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon28 May 
 2:22.8 Joseph McHughWoking ACSwindon3 Jul 
 2:23.1 George ManolisAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston19 Jun 
 2:23.11 Jacob AlleyHerne Hill HarriersBromley11 Jul 
 2:23.12 4r1Cameron Enser Bracknell ACBracknell26 Mar 
 2:23.9 Mohammed AliHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec21 May 
 2:24.2 Joe PalmerDorking Mole Valley ACWalton8 May 
 2:25.1 Nicholas David SmithSouth London HarriersCoulsdon7 Aug 
 2:25.21 5h2Declan ConnollyHercules Wimbledon ACKingston14 May 
 2:25.5 Oscar VollerHolland Sports ACHastings16 Jul 
 2:25.9 Owen KnowlesReigate Priory ACWalton8 May 
 2:26.4 Thomas PorterSouth London HarriersCarshalton21 Aug 
 2:26.47 mxToby Reynolds Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec2 May 
 2:27.17 Subodh JulapalliSutton & District ACKingston11 Jun 
 2:27.3 Adam ShewCroydon HarriersCoulsdon10 Jul 
 2:27.8 Luca FassioHolland Sports ACLewes21 May 
 2:28.0 Henry DownesGuildford & Godalming ACWalton8 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.