SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 27 September 2016
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2016 > U17M
Today's Date: 16 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2016

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 12.30)
 10.66/+0.5 1Romell Glave Croydon HarriersAshford13 Aug 
 10.73/+1.8 Tyrese Johnson-Fisher Croydon HarriersLee Valley22 Jun 
 10.8 Dylan Da CostaSouth London HarriersTwickenham9 Jul 
 10.81/+1.0 3BJoseph Massimo Crawley ACCardiff7 May 
 11.0 1AEmmanuel ThomasCroydon HarriersWoking26 Jun 
 11.03/+1.5 Jesse AgyemanHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley20 Jul 
 11.14/+0.5 Samir WilliamsCroydon HarriersAshford13 Aug 
 11.15/+0.3 Chad Miller Hercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley27 Apr 
 11.19 2Daniel Kale Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park11 Jun 
 11.2 Brandon FanchonnaSouth London HarriersGillingham20 Aug 
 11.21/+1.4 Eric Hammond-SarfoSutton & District ACLee Valley17 Aug 
 11.29/+5.8 wRalphael BuckleHercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley3 Aug 
 11.3 Tankoy GraySouth London HarriersTwickenham9 Jul 
 11.3 Adam Bator-Brown Guildford & Godalming ACReading11 Sep 
 11.32 4Adeyinka AdeniranBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBattersea Park11 Jun 
 11.33/+0.7 Rami Miller Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley17 Aug 
 11.4 Michael MillerHerne Hill HarriersEastbourne18 Jun 
 11.4 Ralphael Buckle Hercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park19 Jun 
 11.4 Luke Morley Epsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec20 Aug 
 11.40/+2.7 wOmari PeatHerne Hill HarriersNewham5 Jun 
 11.47/+0.6 1r4Dylan Baldock Sutton & District ACTooting Bec3 Apr 
 11.49/-1.3 Micah Francis-DwyerCroydon HarriersCroydon9 Jul 
 11.51/+0.8 Harry GrindleBelgrave HarriersGateshead8 Jul 
 11.6 Ayo Daniel Croydon HarriersKingston29 May 
 11.69/-1.3 Verter Oppong KyeiCroydon HarriersCroydon9 Jul 
 11.7 Callum Tod Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford1 May 
 11.7 Song Higginson Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford1 May 
 11.7 Peter ShodipeSouth London HarriersCoulsdon28 May 
 11.70/+0.1 James Blanchard Crawley ACStevenage29 May 
 11.7 Oscar BlanchardSt Mary's Richmond ACHendon11 Jun 
 11.7 Omari PeatHerne Hill HarriersEastbourne18 Jun 
 11.7 Matthew de RossiBelgrave HarriersWimbledon Park4 Sep 
 11.72 Alex HansonWoking ACWoking10 Aug 
 11.8 Will Stapleton Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersAndover16 Apr 
 11.8 Will Stapleton Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersAndover16 Apr 
 11.8 Euan Murray Camberley & District ACBournemouth3 Jul 
 11.8 Keil AgbenuSouth London HarriersCoulsdon10 Jul 
 11.9 James VancliffHolland Sports ACTooting Bec9 Jul 
 11.9 Jamel Powell Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec20 Aug 
 11.9 Isimeme ShawBelgrave HarriersCarshalton21 Aug 
 11.9 Emmet MeehanGuildford & Godalming ACReading11 Sep 
 11.94/0.0 Bernie Lumor Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley22 Jun 
 12.0 George MearsGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford5 Jun 
 12.0 Kehinde AdenugaHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon10 Jul 
 12.0 Stephan FotsoWalton ACWalton24 Jul 
 12.0 Thomas DarcySutton & District ACCarshalton21 Aug 
 12.03/-0.2 Josh WatsonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACCrawley29 Aug 
 12.05/+0.7 James HansonWoking ACWoking4 Sep 
 12.1 5AMax ParkinsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWoking26 Jun 
 12.1 Jack SmillieEpsom & Ewell HarriersTwickenham9 Jul 
 12.11/+2.0 6rGReuben Vaughan Croydon HarriersTooting Bec2 May 
 12.15/+0.7 Edwin RutswaraWoking ACWoking4 Sep 
 12.18/-0.4 Harry HuntCamberley & District ACCroydon24 Jul 
 12.19 Micah GoodeHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec27 Aug 
 12.2 Jamie WestWalton ACKingston11 May 
 12.2 Matthew DyerEpsom & Ewell HarriersCoulsdon28 May 
 12.2 Vince DiligDorking Mole Valley ACCoulsdon28 May 
 12.2 Jonty MitchellGuildford & Godalming ACBournemouth26 Jun 
 12.2 Finn GrahamGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot21 Aug 
 12.26/+0.5 5r5Cliff Mitchell Belgrave HarriersTooting Bec3 Apr 
 12.3 Shemar Ferguson Sutton & District ACCarshalton17 Apr 
 12.3 George SimmondsCamberley & District ACBournemouth3 Jul 
 12.3 Tyrelle HowellHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec20 Aug 
 12.3 Thomas WestermanGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot21 Aug 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.