SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 27 September 2016
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2016 > U17M
Today's Date: 16 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2016

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
200 Metres (Standard: 26.00)
 21.36/+1.6 Joseph Massimo Crawley ACCardiff7 May 
 21.50/+1.5 1Romell Glave Croydon HarriersAshford14 Aug 
 21.89/+1.2 5r2Chad Miller Hercules Wimbledon ACNewham8 May 
 22.2 Dylan Da CostaSouth London HarriersGillingham20 Aug 
 22.6 2ASamir WilliamsCroydon HarriersStevenage20 Aug 
 22.65/0.0 Adeyinka AdeniranBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACGateshead8 Jul 
 22.70/-1.2 Micah Francis-DwyerCroydon HarriersKingston11 Jun 
 22.70/+0.4 4r6Daniel Kale Herne Hill HarriersWatford15 Jun 
 22.9 Harry GrindleBelgrave HarriersHendon11 Jun 
 22.95/+0.7 1r3Dylan Baldock Sutton & District ACTooting Bec3 Apr 
 23.20/+1.3 Rami Miller Herne Hill HarriersNewham5 Jun 
 23.29/+1.1 Omari PeatHerne Hill HarriersNewham5 Jun 
 23.3 Adam Bator-Brown Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford5 Jun 
 23.3 Tankoy GraySouth London HarriersGillingham20 Aug 
 23.4 Will Stapleton Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton8 May 
 23.4 Alex Hanson Woking ACWoking20 Aug 
 23.5 Joseph O'ConnorWalton ACTwickenham8 Jul 
 23.5 Luke MorleyEpsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec20 Aug 
 23.52/+0.5 Michael MillerHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park8 Jun 
 23.6 1BGeorge Mears Guildford & Godalming ACEton9 Apr 
 23.61/+0.7 3r3Anthony Steer Belgrave HarriersTooting Bec3 Apr 
 23.70 James Blanchard Crawley ACStevenage29 May 
 23.7 Tom WestermanGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford18 Jun 
 23.8 Oscar BlanchardSt Mary's Richmond ACMile End29 May 
 23.82/-0.9 Ayo DanielCroydon HarriersCroydon9 Jul 
 23.84/+1.9 Matthew De Rossi Belgrave HarriersBattersea Park18 Jun 
 23.9 James Vancliff Holland Sports ACHastings20 Aug 
 23.99/+1.3 Jamel PowellHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec27 Aug 
 24.0 Jamie West Walton ACWalton8 May 
 24.0 Ayo AmouzanCroydon HarriersKingston29 May 
 24.03 1Ezra Rodriques Croydon HarriersWimbledon Park10 Apr 
 24.1 Will Stapleton Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersAndover16 Apr 
 24.1 Josh HathawayWalton ACWalton8 May 
 24.1 4AMax ParkinsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWoking26 Jun 
 24.21/-2.2 James Hanson Woking ACCroydon24 Jul 
 24.3 Kehinde AdenugaHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon10 Jul 
 24.3 Keil AgbenuSouth London HarriersCoulsdon10 Jul 
 24.35/-1.3 Chris ChalderReigate Priory ACKingston11 Jun 
 24.5 Shemar Ferguson Sutton & District ACCarshalton17 Apr 
 24.6 Ralphael Buckle Hercules Wimbledon ACHastings16 Apr 
 24.63/+0.7 5r3Luke Morley Epsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec3 Apr 
 24.65/+1.3 Bernie LumorBelgrave HarriersLee Valley22 Jun 
 24.7 Song HigginsonGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford5 Jun 
 24.7 Jonty Mitchell Guildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth24 Jul 
 24.7 Jack SmillieEpsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec20 Aug 
 24.77/-0.5 1r3Rafe ScottGuildford & Godalming ACCrawley22 Jun 
 24.8 George Simmonds Camberley & District ACBournemouth3 Apr 
 24.8 Peter ShodipeSouth London HarriersCoulsdon28 May 
 24.8 Harry HuntCamberley & District ACBournemouth3 Jul 
 24.8 Emmet MeehanGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot21 Aug 
 24.88/+0.7 6r3Cliff Mitchell Belgrave HarriersTooting Bec3 Apr 
 24.9 Matthew Dyer Epsom & Ewell HarriersWalton1 Jun 
 24.94/+1.1 Micah GoodeHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec27 Aug 
 25.00 2Daniel Thomas Walton ACWimbledon Park10 Apr 
 25.2 Aiden GraingerCamberley & District ACBasingstoke21 Aug 
 25.3 Vince DiligDorking Mole Valley ACCoulsdon28 May 
 25.4 Hallam Webb Camberley & District ACBasingstoke17 Apr 
 25.4 Mark JacobyWalton ACTwickenham6 Jul 
 25.44 Edward MooreWoking ACWoking10 Aug 
 25.64 Jack PowellHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec29 Jun 
 25.83 Lucas NorfolkHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park3 Aug 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.