SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 16 September 2017
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2017 > U17M
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2017

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 12.30)
 10.8 1ADylan Da Costa Croydon HarriersDartford30 Apr 
 11.04/+0.3 2r2.1Kyle Reynolds-WarmingtonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley12 Jun 
 11.10/+1.0 Dylan Baldock Sutton & District ACCarshalton15 Apr 
 11.2 1ALuke Morley Epsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham21 May 
 11.2 James Hanson Woking ACChelmsford17 Jun 
 11.2 2nsMichael KaleHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton17 Jun 
 11.2 Hugo RodriguesGuildford & Godalming ACPerivale25 Jun 
 11.27/+0.8 Harry GrindleBelgrave HarriersLee Valley13 Sep 
 11.3 Alex Hanson Woking ACHillingdon30 Apr 
 11.3 Matthew HarrisGuildford & Godalming ACBracknell2 Jul 
 11.3 Tyrese Greenway Reigate Priory ACCarshalton9 Jul 
 11.32/+0.8 Michael Miller Herne Hill HarriersNewham7 May 
 11.36/+0.6 Rami Miller Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley24 May 
 11.4 Thomas Darcy Sutton & District ACTooting Bec29 Apr 
 11.4 Israel Ospina Croydon HarriersDartford30 Apr 
 11.4 George MearsGuildford & Godalming ACPerivale25 Jun 
 11.45 2h2Ayo Daniel Croydon HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 11.5 Adam Bator-BrownGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford7 May 
 11.50 3Thomas Hughes Sutton & District ACKingston10 Jun 
 11.6 Isimeme ShawBelgrave HarriersTooting Bec29 Apr 
 11.6 Thomas Handley Camberley & District ACBasingstoke2 Jul 
 11.6 Micah Goode Herne Hill HarriersCoulsdon9 Jul 
 11.6 Junior EtukHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon9 Jul 
 11.6 Adam Coates Epsom & Ewell HarriersCoulsdon9 Jul 
 11.61/+1.8 Josh Watson Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley15 Apr 
 11.65/+2.0 Bentley Sampson Croydon HarriersLee Valley16 Aug 
 11.7 Liam Meehan Dorking Mole Valley ACTooting Bec29 Apr 
 11.7 Edwin RutswaraWoking ACSwindon4 Jun 
 11.7 Spencer GallEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston17 Jun 
 11.7 Adrian Panton Croydon HarriersCroydon8 Jul 
 11.7 Emmet MeehanGuildford & Godalming ACEton10 Sep 
 11.79/-2.4 Steve TonebiHercules Wimbledon ACCrystal Palace19 Aug 
 11.80/+0.1 Matthew Dyer Epsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton2 Apr 
 11.8 Te-sing Burley Herne Hill HarriersCoulsdon9 Jul 
 11.8 Joseph Foster Camberley & District ACPoole23 Jul 
 11.8 Vamzi SivanathanColchester ACTwickenham3 Sep 
 11.9 5ASam Bishop Walton ACDartford30 Apr 
 11.90/+0.5 Daniel Ajayi OvertonGrangeBromley10 Jul 
 11.97 Ibrahim VatanseverHerne Hill HarriersDartford21 May 
 11.97/-1.1 Ade Alade Croydon HarriersCroydon28 May 
 11.98/-1.2 Thomas LeachDorking Mole Valley ACCrawley21 Jun 
 11.99/-2.6 Joshua Pearson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACNorwich30 Apr 
 12.0 Josh Hathaway Walton ACEton1 Apr 
 12.0 Benjamin AshmoreKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow28 May 
 12.04/-0.5 Nicholas HamiltonBelgrave HarriersTooting Bec26 Aug 
 12.07/+0.7 Peter ShodipeSouth London HarriersTooting Bec26 Aug 
 12.1 Joshua DodsonGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot22 May 
 12.10 Jack EnnisCroydon HarriersCroydon24 May 
 12.1 Shemar FergusonSutton & District ACEwell19 Jul 
 12.13/+1.8 Trevor Sanjiv Sutton & District ACTooting Bec1 Apr 
 12.15/+0.5 Daniel RoffeyEpsom & Ewell HarriersManchester (SC)12 Aug 
 12.2/+0.3 Joshua Loach Crawley ACCrawley8 Apr 
 12.2 Archie McEachran Waverley HarriersBasingstoke23 Apr 
 12.2 Kweku Siaw Belgrave HarriersTooting Bec29 Apr 
 12.2 Gbolahan JimohHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec19 Jul 
 12.2 Daniel LecoutreGuildford & Godalming ACEton10 Sep 
 12.23/+0.3 Nick Stephenson Belgrave HarriersTooting Bec1 May 
 12.25 Tom RedrupHaslemere Border ACWoking3 Sep 
 12.26 Samuel HornHaslemere Border ACWoking3 Sep 
 12.3 Joshua Sematimba Sutton & District ACTooting Bec29 Apr 
 12.3 James O'BrienKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow28 May 
 12.3 Barnaby KingGuildford & Godalming ACPerivale25 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.