SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 16 September 2017
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2017 > U17M
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2017

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
1500 Metres (Standard: 4:55.00)
 3:59.16 2nsLuke van Oudtshoorn Aldershot, Farnham & District ACReading21 May 
 3:59.40 9r22Max Heyden Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford26 Jul 
 4:07.88 mx7r15Zak WortKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWatford31 May 
 4:08.41 4rBEwan Bate Dorking Mole Valley ACBrighton31 May 
 4:11.62 Marcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District ACReading21 May 
 4:12.22 11r13Joseph Jakubait Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford23 Aug 
 4:13.02 1Aaron Enser Bracknell ACBracknell25 Mar 
 4:13.34 mxSam ShawKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWatford31 May 
 4:14.13 14Joe Blacknell Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford23 Aug 
 4:15.21 Guy Tucker Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford28 Jun 
 4:15.6 Ben Marks Walton ACAbingdon8 Jul 
 4:17.26 3Zak WortKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston14 May 
 4:17.46 mxJoshua Genco-RussoAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford31 May 
 4:17.55 9r16Jack JohnsonCamberley & District ACWatford26 Jul 
 4:18.34 mx9rBAnold PeranaCrawley ACEltham24 May 
 4:19.33 Charlie Kershaw Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford28 Jun 
 4:19.63 5Samuel ShawKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston14 May 
 4:20.9 Ben Tatters Hercules Wimbledon ACBattersea Park28 Jun 
 4:21.51 10rDSamuel Sheppard South London HarriersMilton Keynes3 Jun 
 4:22.21 5h1Anold PeranaCrawley ACKingston14 May 
 4:22.8 James WalkerGuildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth6 Aug 
 4:23.95 7r13Oliver CoppellottiWalton ACWatford28 Jun 
 4:24.54 9Sam Barker Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston14 May 
 4:25.0 2BBen Bishop Woking ACWoking15 Apr 
 4:25.56 Nathan JanmohamedGuildford & Godalming ACPerivale28 May 
 4:26.19 Ben FitzpatrickWalton ACCroydon28 May 
 4:26.95 10Joshua Genco-Russo Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston14 May 
 4:27.6 Eoin Canning Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBracknell2 Jul 
 4:27.89 Oscar Heaney Brufal Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACKingston25 Jun 
 4:27.91 mx1r7Jacob PattersonRanelagh HarriersWatford23 Aug 
 4:28.1 2BHenry FisherHolland Sports ACTooting Bec17 Jun 
 4:29.02 Jordan O'Dongo Croydon HarriersKingston16 Aug 
 4:29.08 Pavit KullarWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBromley28 May 
 4:29.30 4BMatthew ClutterbuckWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACHendon23 Jul 
 4:29.50 mx8r1Robbie TamblingCroydon HarriersTooting Bec26 Aug 
 4:31.21 mx8Eric WilliamsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 4:31.48 8r1Eitan Orenstein Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec1 Apr 
 4:31.63 7h1Callum Hockley South London HarriersKingston14 May 
 4:31.8 Hugo Hewitt Holland Sports ACWoking15 Apr 
 4:32.5 Robbie TamblingCroydon HarriersCroydon23 Jul 
 4:32.7 James Spencer Woking ACHillingdon30 Apr 
 4:33.88 mxMax ChittyAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford31 May 
 4:34.71 mx8r9Michael CottrillWalton ACWatford28 Jun 
 4:35.1 Eric WilliamsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHillingdon30 Apr 
 4:35.49 mxJoshua ForemanAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford31 May 
 4:35.7 James Hoare Camberley & District ACGuildford7 May 
 4:36.90 mx3r11Thomas HardmanGuildford & Godalming ACWatford26 Jul 
 4:37.5 Henry Silverstein Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec17 Jun 
 4:38.03 Alexander Abraham Hercules Wimbledon ACBattersea Park10 Jun 
 4:38.61 2Jamie Krammer Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec1 Apr 
 4:39.56 9h1Daniel IllisHercules Wimbledon ACKingston14 May 
 4:39.6 Thomas HardmanGuildford & Godalming ACBracknell2 Jul 
 4:39.68 3r1Daniel Roffey Epsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton2 Apr 
 4:40.34 Nicholas JohnEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 4:41.17 Michael CottrillWalton ACCroydon28 May 
 4:41.17 mx1r10Nathan FitzpatrickAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford26 Jul 
 4:41.23 Gianluca ErcolanoSouth London HarriersCoulsdon7 Sep 
 4:42.1 Thomas NaisbyGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford7 May 
 4:43.43 mx8r9Daniel Weston Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford31 May 
 4:47.48 Adam CoatesEpsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton10 Sep 
 4:48.4 Adam ShewCroydon HarriersLewes25 Jun 
 4:49.6 Matthew Maginn Croydon HarriersGillingham15 Apr 
 4:49.9 Edward DawsonWalton ACTwickenham21 Jun 
 4:50.5 Bilal BentchakalSutton & District ACEwell19 Jul 
 4:52.5 Jack Mellor Camberley & District ACBasingstoke23 Apr 
 4:52.6 Patrick Florida-James Reigate Priory ACCrawley21 Jun 
 4:52.7 Nathan Sellick South London HarriersTooting Bec29 Apr 
 4:53.39 James AggettHaslemere Border ACWoking3 Sep 
 4:53.4 Soul HallumsCroydon HarriersCroydon23 Jul 
 4:54.34 mx1r6Nathan HoganHolland Sports ACWatford26 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.