SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 16 September 2017
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2017 > U17M
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2017

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
200 Metres (Standard: 26.00)
 21.84/-0.2 1Dylan Da Costa Croydon HarriersKingston13 May 
 22.01/+0.4 Dylan Baldock Sutton & District ACBirmingham8 Jul 
 22.21/-0.1 Kyle Reynolds-WarmingtonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley10 Jul 
 22.3 James Hanson Woking ACPoole16 Jul 
 22.4 1AMichael KaleHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton17 Jun 
 22.50/+1.1 Harry GrindleBelgrave HarriersBirmingham7 Jul 
 22.6 George Mears Guildford & Godalming ACPerivale25 Jun 
 22.6 Matthew HarrisGuildford & Godalming ACPerivale25 Jun 
 22.80/+0.9 3Rayon EdwardsBelgrave HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 22.8 Hugo RodriguesGuildford & Godalming ACPerivale25 Jun 
 22.89/-0.8 Alex Hanson Woking ACCrystal Palace20 Aug 
 22.9 Derrick KinlockCroydon HarriersCroydon8 Jul 
 23.09/-0.5 3h3Joshua PearsonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston13 May 
 23.1 Thomas Darcy Sutton & District ACTooting Bec29 Apr 
 23.11/-0.3 Ayo DanielCroydon HarriersCroydon28 May 
 23.18/+4.7 wBentley SampsonCroydon HarriersLee Valley16 Aug 
 23.2 Thomas Hughes Sutton & District ACTooting Bec29 Apr 
 23.2 Tyrese Greenway Reigate Priory ACCoulsdon9 Jul 
 23.21 Rami Miller Herne Hill HarriersNewham7 May 
 23.3 Adam Bator-BrownGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford7 May 
 23.5 Luke MorleyEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham21 May 
 23.56/+1.0 Josh Watson Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley15 Apr 
 23.6 Thomas Handley Camberley & District ACPortsmouth2 Apr 
 23.79/-0.3 Ibrahim VatanseverHerne Hill HarriersNewham29 May 
 23.8 Liam Meehan Dorking Mole Valley ACTooting Bec29 Apr 
 23.8 Spencer GallEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham21 May 
 23.8 Bentley Sampson Croydon HarriersCroydon8 Jul 
 23.8 Micah Goode Herne Hill HarriersCoulsdon9 Jul 
 23.83 Israel OspinaCroydon HarriersCroydon24 May 
 23.9 Edwin RutswaraWoking ACPoole16 Jul 
 23.96/+0.3 Rory Payn Sutton & District ACTooting Bec1 May 
 24.0 Adam Coates Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston17 Jun 
 24.02/-0.1 Vamzi SivanathanColchesterBromley14 Aug 
 24.1 James MillarGuildford & Godalming ACReading10 Jun 
 24.19/-1.4 Nicholas Hamilton Belgrave HarriersTooting Bec26 Aug 
 24.2 Josh Hathaway Walton ACKingston15 Apr 
 24.2 6ASam Bishop Walton ACDartford30 Apr 
 24.2 Te-sing Burley Herne Hill HarriersCoulsdon30 Jul 
 24.21/+0.1 Daniel Ajayi Overton GrangeBromley10 Jul 
 24.23/-0.7 Kairo NewellBelgrave HarriersBattersea Park10 Jun 
 24.3 Matthew DyerEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston17 Jun 
 24.3 Owen Heard Camberley & District ACBasingstoke2 Jul 
 24.37 Junior EtukHercules Wimbledon ACCroydon24 May 
 24.4 Tom CursonsWalton ACKingston21 May 
 24.5 Marvin TchangwaWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston21 May 
 24.5 Joseph FosterCamberley & District ACPoole23 Jul 
 24.6 Emmet MeehanGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford30 Apr 
 24.6 Jack EnnisCroydon HarriersCroydon17 Jun 
 24.61/-0.6 Isimeme ShawBelgrave HarriersBattersea Park10 Jun 
 24.8 James Naylor Reigate Priory ACCoulsdon9 Jul 
 24.82/+1.4 Luke FrenchGuildford & Godalming ACAbingdon23 Jul 
 24.9 Joseph EvesAldershot, Farnham & District ACHillingdon7 May 
 24.9 Benjamin AshmoreKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow25 Jun 
 24.95/-2.0 5h1Inza Dosso Belgrave HarriersKingston13 May 
 25.0 Ade AladeCroydon HarriersHornchurch21 May 
 25.0 Gbolahan JimohHerne Hill HarriersKingston4 Jun 
 25.0 Daniel Roffey Epsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham8 Jul 
 25.06/-0.7 4h2Daniel LecoutreGuildford & Godalming ACKingston13 May 
 25.1 Lucas Norfolk Hercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton30 Apr 
 25.1 Harrison BrownGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot22 May 
 25.1 Mark GrayEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston4 Jun 
 25.1 George SimmondsCamberley & District ACBasingstoke2 Jul 
 25.11/-0.7 5h2Trevor SanjivSutton & District ACKingston13 May 
 25.2 Joshua Sematimba Sutton & District ACHorsham21 May 
 25.2 Enivalde VenturaHerne Hill HarriersAldershot8 Jul 
 25.23/+0.4 Donte Campbell Sutton & District ACCarshalton2 Apr 
 25.48 Thomas KemballBelgrave HarriersBattersea Park8 Jul 
 25.5 Kenneth BallWoking ACPoole16 Jul 
 25.60/+1.5 Sinduso Weir Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec1 Apr 
 25.6 Lucas Boyt Slough Junior ACBasingstoke23 Apr 
 25.62/-0.5 6h3Ben TaggartDorking Mole Valley ACKingston13 May 
 25.65/-1.1 Kwesu SiawBelgrave HarriersBasingstoke21 May 
 25.78 Samuel HornHaslemere Border ACWoking3 Sep 
 25.8 James O'BrienKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow28 May 
 25.9 Joe JennerReigate Priory ACHorsham21 May 
 25.9 Luca FassioHolland Sports ACKingston4 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.