SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 16 September 2017
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2017 > U17M
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2017

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:18.00)
 1:57.42 3r21Max HeydenAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford14 Jun 
 1:58.29 5r1Ewan Bate Dorking Mole Valley ACTooting Bec22 Jul 
 1:59.04 5rCCameron Enser (U15)Bracknell ACMilton Keynes2 Jun 
 1:59.12 2rEOscar MillardHerne Hill HarriersEltham21 Jun 
 1:59.81 2r19Zak WortKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWatford14 Jun 
 2:01.0 Marcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot25 Jun 
 2:01.16 3rGSamuel ShawKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersMilton Keynes3 Jun 
 2:01.74 7r17Aaron EnserBracknell ACWatford9 Aug 
 2:02.12 6r10Oliver Coppellotti Walton ACWatford17 May 
 2:02.26 Marvin TchangwaWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBromley28 May 
 2:02.95 Charlie KershawAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford12 Jul 
 2:03.4 Ben MarksWalton ACKingston5 Jul 
 2:04.8 James Spencer Woking ACWoking2 Jul 
 2:04.84 3Samuel SheppardSouth London HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 2:05.16 mx2r17Joshua Genco-Russo Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford14 Jun 
 2:05.3 Joseph JakubaitAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot25 Jun 
 2:05.71 Anold PeranaCrawley ACHendon23 Jul 
 2:06.10 mx1r3Eitan Orenstein Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec1 May 
 2:06.16 mx4r8Josh HathawayWalton ACWatford17 May 
 2:06.2 Henry FisherHolland Sports ACCroydon23 Jul 
 2:06.41 Joe Blacknell Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford12 Jul 
 2:07.0 Ethan Kendall Camberley & District ACAldershot25 Jun 
 2:07.4 Eoin CanningAldershot, Farnham & District ACReading6 Aug 
 2:07.98 6Callum Hockley South London HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 2:08.01 7r18Michael CottrillWalton ACWatford12 Jul 
 2:08.2 mx1Luke Mann Camberley & District ACPortsmouth2 Apr 
 2:08.85 2h3Ben TattersHercules Wimbledon ACKingston13 May 
 2:08.9 Jordan O'Dongo Croydon HarriersCroydon23 Jul 
 2:08.99 mx2r14Daniel WestonAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford14 Jun 
 2:09.25 mx6r19Lucas BoytSlough Junior ACWatford12 Jul 
 2:09.37 Eric WilliamsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPerivale17 Jun 
 2:09.6 Ben FitzpatrickWalton ACCroydon23 Jul 
 2:09.9 Daniel RoffeyEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham8 Jul 
 2:10.11 Eitan Orenstein Hercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton15 Apr 
 2:10.30 Oscar Heaney BrufalBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBattersea Park10 Jun 
 2:10.3 Sol Harris-WoodfinKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPoole23 Jul 
 2:10.45 mx5r16Joshua TaylorWalton ACWatford12 Jul 
 2:10.85 mx9Robbie TamblingCroydon HarriersCrawley28 Aug 
 2:11.26 mx7r18Jack Johnson Camberley & District ACWatford19 Apr 
 2:11.4 Luke HillCroydon HarriersCroydon8 Jul 
 2:11.6 1ALucas Boyt Slough Junior ACWinchester11 Jun 
 2:12.14 Ifetobi SalakoCroydon HarriersCroydon17 Jun 
 2:12.79 mx3r3Sam Barker Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec1 May 
 2:12.9 Max Chitty Aldershot, Farnham & District ACHillingdon7 May 
 2:13.6 Callum BurnipGuildford & Godalming ACPerivale25 Jun 
 2:13.6 Edward DawsonWalton ACAbingdon8 Jul 
 2:13.8 Robbie TamblingCroydon HarriersCroydon23 Jul 
 2:13.95 Jamie Krammer Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec1 May 
 2:13.96 4Dario Kan Sutton & District ACCarshalton2 Apr 
 2:14.1 1Joshua Genco-Russo Aldershot, Farnham & District ACPortsmouth8 Apr 
 2:14.3 Ryan CrockettCroydon HarriersCroydon8 Jul 
 2:14.5 James HoareCamberley & District ACBasingstoke2 Jul 
 2:14.6 Joshua ForemanAldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking11 Jun 
 2:14.7 Jack StraceyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston3 May 
 2:15.7 2AThomas HardmanGuildford & Godalming ACEton10 Sep 
 2:15.9 George TrimmHercules Wimbledon ACBattersea Park28 Jun 
 2:16.2 Guy TuckerAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot25 Jun 
 2:16.4 Pavit KullarWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBasingstoke2 Jul 
 2:16.8 Tom CursonsWalton ACEwell19 Jul 
 2:17.0 3Lewis Chouls Epsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec29 Apr 
 2:17.4 Charles CummingGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford7 May 
 2:17.58 Adam ShewCroydon HarriersCroydon17 Jun 
 2:17.7 Joshua TaylorWalton ACTwickenham21 Jun 
 2:17.9 Nathan FitzpatrickAldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking11 Jun 
 2:18.0 Bilal BentchakalSutton & District ACHorsham21 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.