SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 14 October 2017
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2017 > U17W
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2017

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 13.50)
 12.07/-1.6 1Marcia Sey Croydon HarriersCrystal Palace20 Aug 
 12.14/+1.1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior Herne Hill HarriersBirmingham7 Jul 
 12.16 Naomi Owolabi Croydon HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 12.35/+0.3 Kayla Bowley Croydon HarriersCroydon17 Jun 
 12.4 Tumi Araga Woking ACWoking15 Apr 
 12.4 Angel Asare Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton17 Jun 
 12.44/-0.6 2h1Davina AnsahSouth London HarriersKingston13 May 
 12.5 Emily Read Woking ACPoole16 Jul 
 12.68/+2.4 wChira Hussey Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton9 Apr 
 12.68/+2.4 wNayana Brown Croydon HarriersCarshalton9 Apr 
 12.7 Esinam Dake Croydon HarriersDartford30 Apr 
 12.7 Chira Hussey Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton17 Jun 
 12.7 Marcey WinterGuildford & Godalming ACPerivale25 Jun 
 12.78/+2.4 wInes Karel Zepa Croydon HarriersCarshalton9 Apr 
 12.8 Amy Braid Woking ACWoking15 Apr 
 12.8 Safyre Forrester Jackson Sutton & District ACTooting Bec29 Apr 
 12.8 Ines Karel ZepaCroydon HarriersCroydon3 Jun 
 12.80/+2.7 w4h4Ore AdamsonHerne Hill HarriersNewham7 May 
 12.86/+2.7 wOlivia Sinclair Herne Hill HarriersNewham7 May 
 12.9/0.8 Maddy Nunan Holland Sports ACHorsham21 May 
 12.9 Rhiannon GayleCroydon HarriersCroydon8 Jul 
 12.92/-3.5 Nayana Brown Croydon HarriersAshford10 Jun 
 12.96/+2.4 wMallory Cluley Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton9 Apr 
 12.97/+0.2 Louisa StoneyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPerivale17 Jun 
 13.00/+0.5 Olivia Sinclair Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec1 May 
 13.0 Aimee Mattingley Woking ACWoking2 Jul 
 13.02/1.3 Mallory Cluley Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec1 Apr 
 13.09/+1.9 Amelia Bell Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston22 Apr 
 13.1 Saffron TuckHerne Hill HarriersCroydon3 Jun 
 13.2 Glalys DacostaCroydon HarriersCambridge19 Aug 
 13.20/0.9 Olivia Chessell Sutton & District ACCrawley28 Aug 
 13.3 Corinna Smith Camberley & District ACWoking11 Jun 
 13.3 Shadee Cloe EttaGuildford & Godalming ACPerivale25 Jun 
 13.36/-1.6 Aramide IdowuHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace3 Jul 
 13.40/1.5 Samara Clayton Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton9 Apr 
 13.4 Katie Rowe Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston3 May 
 13.4 Isabel Hornung Reigate Priory ACCarshalton6 May 
 13.5 Mei Matthews South London HarriersTooting Bec29 Apr 
 13.5 Ella Cunnell Sutton & District ACTooting Bec29 Apr 
 13.5 Abbi WindleGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford4 Jun 
 13.5 Ella PriceSouth London HarriersTooting Bec17 Jun 
 13.5 Jess GilliverAldershot, Farnham & District ACUxbridge17 Jun 
200 Metres (Standard: 28.00)
 24.85/-0.4 1Kayla Bowley Croydon HarriersCroydon28 May 
 25.30/+2.3 w1AChyna Russell Sutton & District ACCarshalton15 Apr 
 25.32/+0.5 Chyna Russell Sutton & District ACCrystal Palace19 Aug 
 25.5 Tumi Araga Woking ACWoking15 Apr 
 25.52/+2.3 w2ADavina AnsahSouth London HarriersCarshalton15 Apr 
 25.6 Emily Read Woking ACWoking2 Jul 
 25.68/+0.8 Pippa EarleyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBoston16 Sep 
 25.69/0.1 Angel Asare Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton2 Apr 
 25.69/-1.0 1h2Lakeisha Owusu-JuniorHerne Hill HarriersKingston14 May 
 26.0 Nayana Brown Croydon HarriersCroydon3 Jun 
 26.0 Rhiannon Gayle Croydon HarriersKingston2 Sep 
 26.1 1nsMarcia Sey Croydon HarriersGillingham15 Apr 
 26.11/0.1 Chira Hussey Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton2 Apr 
 26.2 Safyre Forrester Jackson Sutton & District ACHorsham21 May 
 26.4 Esinam DakeCroydon HarriersCroydon3 Jun 
 26.40 Amy Braid Woking ACKingston10 Jun 
 26.62/+2.7 wGlalys Dacosta Croydon HarriersCarshalton9 Apr 
 26.7 Amelia Bell Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston22 Apr 
 26.7 Maddy Nunan Holland Sports ACDartford30 Apr 
 26.7 Saffron TuckHerne Hill HarriersCroydon3 Jun 
 26.9 Mallory Cluley Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec29 Apr 
 26.9 Ines ZepaCroydon HarriersCroydon3 Jun 
 27.00/-0.2 Grace Fullerton Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley28 May 
 27.0 Aimee Mattingley Woking ACWoking2 Jul 
 27.08 Katie HopkinsWoking ACWoking3 Sep 
 27.1 Louisa StoneyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersAldershot8 Jul 
 27.2 Zindzi WilliamsCroydon HarriersCambridge19 Aug 
 27.3 Isabella Bretherton Camberley & District ACEton9 Apr 
 27.3 Raissa MukadamWoking ACWoking2 Jul 
 27.31/-0.2 Gabrielle-chiara IcmatKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPerivale17 Jun 
 27.4 Sophie Dove Camberley & District ACBasingstoke23 Apr 
 27.5 Kate RavenWalton ACAbingdon8 Jul 
 27.59/+0.2 Darcy Burton Belgrave HarriersTooting Bec1 May 
 27.64/+0.9 Lara BenkertGuildford & Godalming ACPerivale28 May 
 27.64/+3.2 wLucy TunnacliffeKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton9 Sep 
 27.66/0.9 Madeleine Orenstein Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec1 Apr 
 27.7 Freya Challis Woking ACWoking15 Apr 
 27.77/+1.0 Anna Brophy Guildford & Godalming ACBoston16 Sep 
 27.8 Jess Gilliver Aldershot, Farnham & District ACPortsmouth2 Apr 
 27.8 Alex Shaw Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford30 Apr 
 27.8 Glalys Dacosta Croydon HarriersCarshalton6 May 
 27.8 Alice HillaryGuildford & Godalming ACKingston2 Sep 
 27.84/-0.5 Lucy TunnacliffeKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHorspath22 Jul 
 27.86/+1.8 Beatrice MaynardHolland Sports ACCarshalton9 Sep 
 27.9 Corinna SmithCamberley & District ACHarrow28 May 
 28.0 Ella CunnellSutton & District ACCroydon3 Jun 
300 Metres (Standard: 45.50)
 39.34 Chyna Russell Sutton & District ACBirmingham7 Jul 
 40.2 Alex Shaw Guildford & Godalming ACBasingstoke9 Sep 
 41.16 Rhiannon Gayle Croydon HarriersCroydon28 May 
 41.51 Emily Read Woking ACBracknell25 Mar 
 42.52 Glalys Dacosta Croydon HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 42.99 Martine ScottGuildford & Godalming ACExeter17 Jun 
 43.05 Lara BenkertGuildford & Godalming ACPerivale28 May 
 43.1 Zindzi Williams Croydon HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 43.1 Katie Hopkins Woking ACPoole16 Jul 
 43.20 2h1Amelia Bell Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston13 May 
 43.2 Gabrielle-chiara Icmat Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow28 May 
 43.39 3h2Amy Braid Woking ACKingston13 May 
 43.52 5h2Beatrice Maynard Holland Sports ACKingston13 May 
 43.61 Sophie Dove Camberley & District ACKingston10 Jun 
 43.67 3h1Alice Hillary Guildford & Godalming ACKingston13 May 
 43.9 Charlotte Vaughan Walton ACDartford30 Apr 
 43.94 Safyre Forrester Jackson Sutton & District ACCrawley25 Mar 
 44.1 Madeleine OrensteinHercules Wimbledon ACCroydon3 Jun 
 44.1 Abbie OwenReigate Priory ACLewes25 Jun 
 44.1 Kathryn BeckettCamberley & District ACAldershot25 Jun 
 44.2 Saffron TaitHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton6 May 
 44.7 Darby Begley-Jones Walton ACDartford30 Apr 
 44.71 Saffron Tuck Herne Hill HarriersCrawley25 Mar 
 44.8 Tasha CookGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford4 Jun 
 44.8 Madeleine PullenReigate Priory ACKingston10 Jun 
 44.95 Kate RavenWalton ACKingston10 Jun 
 45.04 Alexandra Brown Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec1 May 
 45.1 Freya Challis Woking ACHarrow25 Jun 
400 Metres (Standard: 67.00)
 56.0 Alex ShawGuildford & Godalming ACCrystal Palace20 Aug 
 59.61 Rhiannon GayleCroydon HarriersCrystal Palace20 Aug 
 60.0 Katie HopkinsWoking ACHarrow21 May 
 60.17 Glalys DacostaCroydon HarriersCroydon28 May 
 60.3 Kate RavenWalton ACKingston5 Jul 
 60.46 Charlotte VaughanWalton ACCroydon28 May 
 60.71 Gabrielle-chiara IcmatKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPerivale17 Jun 
 61.0 Annabel HobdayKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston3 May 
 62.54 Darby Begley-JonesWalton ACCroydon28 May 
 62.8 Zindzi WilliamsCroydon HarriersHornchurch21 May 
 63.50 Amelia BellKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton9 Apr 
 63.7 Beatrice MaynardHolland Sports ACHastings15 Apr 
 63.8 Martine ScottGuildford & Godalming ACBournemouth15 Apr 
 64.1 Ciara MulvihillWoking ACChelmsford17 Jun 
 64.2 Lauren FlackEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham21 May 
 66.27 Maya MarekHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton9 Apr 
 66.3 Eleanor BartleKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersAldershot8 Jul 
 66.60 Joanna BlayCroydon HarriersCroydon28 May 
 66.6 Phoebe SchofieldWalton ACEwell31 May 
 66.8 Clara SawickiWalton ACDartford30 Apr 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:35.00)
 2:11,04 Alex Shaw Guildford & Godalming ACBedford26 Sep 
 2:12.56 Alexandra Brown Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Jul 
 2:14.0 1Katie Hopkins Woking ACHarrow21 May 
 2:15.53 Annabel Hobday Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersMilton Keynes3 Jun 
 2:16.35 Ellie Sakaria Guildford & Godalming ACBasingstoke17 Jun 
 2:16.75 Charlotte Alexander Herne Hill HarriersHendon23 Jul 
 2:17.07 2Madalina SamoilaBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBattersea Park10 Jun 
 2:17.14 mxSophie HoareBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley10 Jul 
 2:17.32 Pippa EarleyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBoston17 Sep 
 2:17.71 Sophie HoareBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley28 May 
 2:17.8 Eimear GriffinHerne Hill HarriersReading10 Jun 
 2:18.6 Charlotte VaughanWalton ACKingston5 Jul 
 2:20.15 5Darby Begley-JonesWalton ACKingston13 May 
 2:20.3 Olivia McDonaldGuildford & Godalming ACSwindon8 Jul 
 2:21.57 mxDominique CorradiSutton & District ACBromley10 Jul 
 2:22.33 Charlotte Alexander Herne Hill HarriersNorwich30 Apr 
 2:22.79 Isobel Stockley Epsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec22 Jul 
 2:23.10 mxEloise O'ShaughnessyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley14 Aug 
 2:23.2 Abigail White Aldershot, Farnham & District ACPortsmouth9 Apr 
 2:24.4 Gabrielle-chiara Icmat Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTwickenham21 Jun 
 2:24.42 Charlotte Griffiths Guildford & Godalming ACPerivale28 May 
 2:25.1 Katriona BrownAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot25 Jun 
 2:25.23 6Madalina SamoilaBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACKingston13 May 
 2:25.3 Lola WrightGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford4 Jun 
 2:25.52 mxRachel PharaohWalton ACWatford12 Jul 
 2:25.6 Ciara Mulvihill Woking ACChelmsford17 Jun 
 2:25.70 mxEmmie SavoryAldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke19 Jul 
 2:25.82 Anna Brophy Guildford & Godalming ACBoston17 Sep 
 2:25.92 Kayah Wilks Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec1 May 
 2:26.0 Kathryn Beckett Camberley & District ACUxbridge4 Jun 
 2:26.8 Jessica Moore Croydon HarriersCroydon8 Jul 
 2:27.4 Sophie Dove Camberley & District ACEton9 Apr 
 2:27.8 Rachel PharaohWalton ACKingston21 May 
 2:27.94 Emmie SavoryAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston10 Jun 
 2:29.5 Abbie Owen Reigate Priory ACDartford30 Apr 
 2:30.44 7Madeleine Orenstein Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston13 May 
 2:31.84 mxJosie CoxAldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke19 Jul 
 2:32.2 Lauren FlackEpsom & Ewell HarriersDartford20 Aug 
 2:34.04 Beatrice MaynardHolland Sports ACCarshalton9 Sep 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:25.00)
 4:30.94 mxAlexandra Brown Herne Hill HarriersBrighton31 May 
 4:32.61 mxCharlotte AlexanderHerne Hill HarriersWatford26 Jul 
 4:33.77 Charlotte AlexanderHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace20 Aug 
 4:38.42 Claudia Lance JonesGuildford & Godalming ACKingston10 Jun 
 4:39.95 Sophie Hoare Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBirmingham7 Jul 
 4:42.72 2Alex BrownHerne Hill HarriersKingston13 May 
 4:43.80 mxDominique CorradiSutton & District ACBrighton31 May 
 4:45.43 mxOlivia StillmanHerne Hill HarriersWatford28 Jun 
 4:47.17 mxOlivia McDonaldGuildford & Godalming ACBrighton31 May 
 4:48.4 mxKatriona BrownAldershot, Farnham & District ACOxford29 Jul 
 4:49.0 Katie Hopkins Woking ACHarrow28 May 
 4:49.09 5Olivia StillmanHerne Hill HarriersKingston13 May 
 4:49.57 mxAnnabel MortonHorsham Blue Star HarriersBromley10 Jul 
 4:49.75 6Dominique Corradi Sutton & District ACKingston13 May 
 4:53.22 7Charlotte Griffiths Guildford & Godalming ACKingston13 May 
 4:53.8 Katie BalmeHerne Hill HarriersKingston2 Sep 
 4:53.8 Ellie Sakaria Guildford & Godalming ACKingston2 Sep 
 4:56.4 Charlotte Vaughan Walton ACTwickenham21 Jun 
 4:56.7 Annabel HobdayKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow28 May 
 4:58.5 Lola Wright Guildford & Godalming ACWinchester21 May 
 4:59.08 Isobel Stockley Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 4:59.74 Rachel PharaohWalton ACKingston10 Jun 
 5:00.9 1BCiara Mulvihill Woking ACWoking15 Apr 
 5:00.91 8Katriona BrownAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston13 May 
 5:01.5 Lilyella Harland-Fairweather Guildford & Godalming ACEton9 Apr 
 5:02.62 mxEmmie SavoryAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford28 Jun 
 5:03.5 Becky StorerCamberley & District ACAldershot30 Jul 
 5:07.63 mxKathryn BeckettCamberley & District ACWatford31 May 
 5:08.0 Emmie Savory Aldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot25 Jun 
 5:08.1 Katie DriverReigate Priory ACHorspath1 Jul 
 5:08.35 mx14Josie CoxAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford23 Aug 
 5:09.6 Abigail WhiteAldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking11 Jun 
 5:10.2 Emelye Kenyon-Brown Reigate Priory ACHorspath1 Jul 
 5:12.6 Jessica MooreCroydon HarriersCroydon23 Jul 
 5:15.3 Kathryn Beckett Camberley & District ACHillingdon30 Apr 
 5:17.3 Imogen HendersonGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford1 Jul 
 5:19.4 Niamh Carey Woking ACBournemouth23 Apr 
 5:23.34 4Laura Howley Epsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton2 Apr 
1 Mile (Standard: 6:30.00)
 4:57.3 mxCharlotte AlexanderHerne Hill HarriersCrawley4 May 
 5:12.98 2Dominique CorradiSutton & District ACCarshalton9 Apr 
3000 Metres (Standard: 13:00.00)
 9:31.12 mxCharlotte AlexanderHerne Hill HarriersWatford31 May 
 9:34.05 Charlotte AlexanderHerne Hill HarriersBirmingham8 Jul 
 9:39.51 Claudia Lance Jones Guildford & Godalming ACLoughborough21 May 
 9:59.33 Alexandra BrownHerne Hill HarriersMilton Keynes3 Jun 
 10:01.30 Olivia StillmanHerne Hill HarriersBirmingham8 Jul 
 10:28.76 mxCharlotte Vaughan Walton ACWatford3 May 
 10:30.29 1ADominique Corradi Sutton & District ACCarshalton15 Apr 
 10:30.32 2Charlotte Vaughan Walton ACKingston14 May 
 10:31.00 3Olivia McDonald Guildford & Godalming ACKingston14 May 
 10:40.43 Katie BalmeHerne Hill HarriersBattersea10 Jun 
 10:41.62 mxKatriona BrownAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford6 Sep 
 10:48.4 1AAnnabel Morton Horsham Blue Star HarriersHastings15 Apr 
 10:50.26 Eloise O'ShaughnessyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBirmingham3 Sep 
 11:15.68 4Isobel Stockley Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston14 May 
 11:20.22 5Rachel PharaohWalton ACKingston14 May 
 11:20.5 3BKatie Hopkins Woking ACWoking15 Apr 
 11:37.19 6Emmie SavoryAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston14 May 
 11:52.85 Jessica MooreCroydon HarriersCroydon28 May 
 12:08.94 7Jemima Hayward-BhikhaHerne Hill HarriersKingston14 May 
 12:09.2 Niamh Carey Woking ACBournemouth15 Apr 
80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 14.00)
 10.94 wPippa EarleyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLoughborough1 Sep 
 10.97/+0.1 Pippa EarleyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBedford26 Aug 
 11.04 wMarcia SeyCroydon HarriersLoughborough1 Sep 
 11.07/+0.2 Marcia SeyCroydon HarriersBirmingham8 Jul 
 11.9 Marcey Winter Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford1 Jul 
 11.98/+1.7 Mallory Cluley Herne Hill HarriersBattersea10 Jun 
 12.2 Lara DaviesGuildford & Godalming ACHorspath1 Jul 
 12.4 Isabella Bretherton Camberley & District ACEton9 Apr 
 12.43 Grace Fullerton Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACReading25 Jun 
 12.5 Freya Smith Camberley & District ACPoole23 Jul 
 12.5/-0.2 Lucy TunnacliffeKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton9 Sep 
 12.56/+2.8 wAnna Brophy Guildford & Godalming ACBoston16 Sep 
 12.69/-2.0 Anna Brophy Guildford & Godalming ACStreet29 Apr 
 12.7 Adanna EkokuEpsom & Ewell HarriersGuildford1 Jul 
 12.8 Ella Price South London HarriersGuildford1 Jul 
 12.9 Amelia Watson Reigate Priory ACCroydon3 Jun 
 12.9/-0.2 Maddy NunanHolland Sports ACCarshalton9 Sep 
 13.0/-0.2 Hannah GriffinHolland Sports ACCarshalton9 Sep 
 13.1 Phoebe Schofield Walton ACCroydon23 Jul 
 13.2/-0.2 Beatrice MaynardHolland Sports ACCarshalton9 Sep 
 13.23/+0.3 Martine Scott Guildford & Godalming ACPerivale28 May 
 13.3 Mei Matthews South London HarriersTooting Bec29 Apr 
 13.33 Georgia DuthieSutton & District ACKingston10 Jun 
100 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 16.00)
 13.61/-0.5 1Pippa EarleyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBedford18 Jun 
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 85.00)
 70.6 Beatrice MaynardHolland Sports ACHastings15 Apr 
 72.25 Henrietta OwenWoking ACBasingstoke8 Jul 
 73.8 Florence BaulkWoking ACChelmsford17 Jun 
 80.1 Katie HopkinsWoking ACWoking15 Apr 
 81.8 Isabella SetyabuleHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton17 Jun 
 83.3 Tilly BlissHolland Sports ACHorsham21 May 
High Jump (Standard: 1.40m [4ft7in])
 1.68 Anna Brophy Guildford & Godalming ACExeter17 Jun 
 1.55 Louisa Stoney Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow28 May 
 1.53 Pippa EarleyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBoston16 Sep 
 1.50 Kaitlin Lawrence Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford30 Apr 
 1.50 1Emily ReynoldsAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston13 May 
 1.50 Mei Matthews South London HarriersTooting Bec17 Jun 
 1.47 Hannah Griffin Holland Sports ACCarshalton9 Sep 
 1.45 Britli Francis Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton2 Apr 
 1.45 Beth Callaghan Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec29 Apr 
 1.45 Anna Given South London HarriersTooting Bec29 Apr 
 1.45 Olivia Chessell Sutton & District ACCarshalton6 May 
 1.45 4Amy McGrath Sutton & District ACKingston13 May 
 1.45 Martine Scott Guildford & Godalming ACPerivale28 May 
 1.45 Isabel JohnstonGuildford & Godalming ACReading30 Jul 
 1.44 Lucy TunnacliffeKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston9 Sep 
 1.41 Ella PriceSouth London HarriersKingston24 Jun 
 1.41 Maddy NunanHolland Sports ACCarshalton9 Sep 
 1.40 Rio Scott Guildford & Godalming ACBournemouth15 Apr 
 1.40 Kathryn BeckettCamberley & District ACBasingstoke9 Sep 
Pole Vault (Standard: 1.80m [6ft0in])
 2.90 Georgia DuthieSutton & District ACBasingstoke17 Jun 
 2.45 Katie HopkinsWoking ACPoole23 Jul 
 2.30 Sophia HepherSutton & District ACCarshalton15 Apr 
 2.20 Rio Scott Guildford & Godalming ACAbingdon23 Jul 
 2.00 Martine ScottGuildford & Godalming ACAbingdon23 Jul 
 1.90 Isabel JohnstonGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford4 Jun 
 1.90 Imogen BusaKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston2 Sep 
Long Jump (Standard: 4.40m [14ft6in])
 6.00 wOre AdamsonHerne Hill HarriersDublin15 Jul 
 5.98/+1.6 Ore AdamsonHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace10 Jun 
 5.88 Pippa EarleyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersNancy, FRA26 Jun 
 5.64 Adanna Ekoku Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 5.55 wMarcia SeyCroydon HarriersYeovil10 Jun 
 5.42 Marcia SeyCroydon HarriersExeter17 Jun 
 5.39 Olivia Chessell Sutton & District ACCrystal Palace20 Aug 
 5.35 Kayla Bowley Croydon HarriersLewes25 Jun 
 5.29 Maddy Nunan Holland Sports ACLewes25 Jun 
 4.97 Anna Brophy Guildford & Godalming ACStreet30 Apr 
 4.97 Lara DaviesGuildford & Godalming ACKingston2 Sep 
 4.93 Isabella Bretherton Camberley & District ACEton9 Apr 
 4.93 Rhianna LevySutton & District ACKingston17 Jun 
 4.85 Lucy Tunnacliffe Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton9 Apr 
 4.77 Corinna Smith Camberley & District ACWoking11 Jun 
 4.68 Ella PriceSouth London HarriersCrawley31 May 
 4.66 Mallory CluleyHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley24 May 
 4.64 Phoebe Schofield Walton ACTwickenham21 Jun 
 4.62 Hannah Lester Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 4.60 Ayse HusseinBelgrave HarriersBattersea8 Jul 
 4.57 Mei MatthewsSouth London HarriersCroydon3 Jun 
 4.56 Louisa Stoney Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton6 May 
 4.56 Hannah Griffin Holland Sports ACHorsham21 May 
 4.54 Saffron Tuck Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton6 May 
 4.53 Florence HendersonSt Mary's Richmond ACPerivale28 May 
 4.44 Martine Scott Guildford & Godalming ACBournemouth15 Apr 
Triple Jump (Standard: 8.00m [26ft6in])
 10.80 Maddy Nunan Holland Sports ACLewes8 Jul 
 10.69 Zindzi WilliamsCroydon HarriersCambridge19 Aug 
 10.60/0.2 1Hannah Griffin Holland Sports ACKingston14 May 
 10.58 Louisa StoneyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCroydon3 Jun 
 10.53 Grace CromptonSutton & District ACKingston10 Jun 
 10.48 Ellie CookeSutton & District ACBasingstoke17 Jun 
 9.71 Corinna Smith Camberley & District ACHillingdon30 Apr 
 9.64 Ella Price South London HarriersCarshalton6 May 
 9.54 Hannah Lester Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow25 Jun 
 9.53 Sophie DuncanGuildford & Godalming ACKingston10 Jun 
 9.53 Charlotte CranfieldWaverley HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 9.39 Elena AhjemHerne Hill HarriersBattersea10 Jun 
 9.34 Kyrra-Rhianne CrawfordCroydon HarriersCroydon3 Jun 
 9.33 Henrietta Owen Woking ACHarrow25 Jun 
 9.26 Rio Scott Guildford & Godalming ACWinchester21 May 
 9.24 Lauren FlackEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston17 Jun 
 9.06 Kaitlin Lawrence Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford30 Apr 
 8.96 Ciara KennedyHercules Wimbledon ACKingston10 Jun 
 8.82 Charlotte GriffithsGuildford & Godalming ACHorspath1 Jul 
 8.04 Isobel StockleyEpsom & Ewell HarriersCroydon3 Jun 
Shot Putt (3kg) (Standard: 7.00m [23ft0in])
 13.54 Lia Anderson Woking ACHillingdon30 Apr 
 12.42 Pippa EarleyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBoston16 Sep 
 12.30 Britli Francis Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton2 Apr 
 12.07 2Naomi Owolabi Croydon HarriersKingston14 May 
 11.33 3Nicola BellWalton ACKingston14 May 
 11.27 Sadia KabeyaSouth London HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 11.20 Joanna Barnaby South London HarriersKingston2 Sep 
 10.94 Lucy TunnacliffeKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 9.99 Amelia Watson Reigate Priory ACDartford30 Apr 
 9.83 Jade McFarlane Sutton & District ACKingston2 Sep 
 9.55 Anna Brophy Guildford & Godalming ACReading30 Jul 
 9.50 Megan CowanReigate Priory ACHorspath1 Jul 
 9.35 Francesca FomasieroGuildford & Godalming ACKingston10 Jun 
 9.33 India RapelaWoking ACPoole16 Jul 
 8.87 Katie Lyons Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow25 Jun 
 8.64 Ella Price South London HarriersCarshalton9 Apr 
 8.60 Lauren MorrisEpsom & Ewell HarriersCroydon3 Jun 
 8.57 Martine Scott Guildford & Godalming ACStreet29 Apr 
 8.07 Rhianna GraingerCamberley & District ACWoking11 Jun 
 8.01 Rosa WebbCamberley & District ACSwindon16 Jul 
 8.00 Florence BaulkWoking ACCarshalton9 Sep 
 7.89 Esinam Dake Croydon HarriersCroydon3 Jun 
 7.88 Lucy WestGuildford & Godalming ACKingston2 Sep 
 7.64 Adanna EkokuEpsom & Ewell HarriersCroydon3 Jun 
 7.58 Maddy NunanHolland Sports ACCarshalton9 Sep 
 7.45 Tandia PritchardGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford4 Jun 
 7.35 Saffron Lewis-Collymore Epsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton6 May 
 7.10 Beatrice MaynardHolland Sports ACCarshalton9 Sep 
 7.08 Keely ElgarSutton & District ACKingston2 Sep 
 7.04 Hannah GriffinHolland Sports ACCarshalton9 Sep 
 7.03 Hannah Barratt Camberley & District ACHillingdon30 Apr 
 7.00 Katie HopkinsWoking ACCarshalton9 Sep 
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 18.00m [59ft0in])
 41.33 Tait Jones Walton ACKingston10 Jun 
 39.21 Lia Anderson Woking ACPoole16 Jul 
 35.79 Katie Lyons Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow25 Jun 
 35.17 Britli FrancisHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton17 Jun 
 31.66 Joanna Barnaby South London HarriersKingston2 Sep 
 27.29 Sadia KabeyaSouth London HarriersKingston2 Sep 
 22.91 India RapelaWoking ACPoole16 Jul 
 22.57 Gemma LeesWoking ACKingston10 Jun 
 22.21 Rhianna GraingerCamberley & District ACHillingdon4 Jun 
 20.68 Naomi Owolabi Croydon HarriersDartford30 Apr 
 20.63 Amelia Watson Reigate Priory ACKingston2 Sep 
 19.04 Tandia PritchardGuildford & Godalming ACPerivale25 Jun 
 18.15 Lucy WestGuildford & Godalming ACPerivale28 May 
 18.08 Isabel JohnstonGuildford & Godalming ACBasingstoke9 Sep 
Hammer (3kg) (Standard: 15.00m [49ft0in])
 50.00 1Sia Banbury Walton ACKingston14 May 
 49.47 Jessica Pelham Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford30 Apr 
 45.17 3Nicola BellWalton ACKingston14 May 
 37.50 India RapelaWoking ACHarrow28 May 
 33.89 Lia Anderson Woking ACHarrow28 May 
 33.68 Sadia KabeyaSouth London HarriersKingston2 Sep 
 32.85 Tandia PritchardGuildford & Godalming ACKingston2 Sep 
 27.32 Joanna Barnaby South London HarriersKingston2 Sep 
 27.02 Hollie HennessyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston2 Sep 
 25.12 Marcavia McCarthyCroydon HarriersKingston2 Sep 
 23.57 Hannah Barratt Camberley & District ACUxbridge4 Jun 
 22.09 Amelia Bell Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston2 Sep 
 21.95 Lucy West Guildford & Godalming ACPerivale28 May 
 21.29 Katie Lyons Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow25 Jun 
Javelin (500g) (Standard: 20.00m [65ft 9in])
 45.66 1Paula Holguin Cambridge HarriersKingston13 May 
 41.93 Nicola BellWalton ACBirmingham8 Jul 
 40.43 2Florence Baulk Woking ACKingston13 May 
 35.13 Danielle HendersonHerne Hill HarriersBattersea10 Jun 
 32.05 Anna Brophy Guildford & Godalming ACEton9 Apr 
 30.48 Becky StorerCamberley & District ACAldershot30 Jul 
 30.05 Lucy West Guildford & Godalming ACKingston2 Sep 
 29.16 Hannah WilliamsHolland Sports ACKingston10 Jun 
 28.83 Saffron Lewis-Collymore Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston2 Sep 
 28.31 Merle Redhead LingSouth London HarriersBattersea Park10 Jun 
 27.92 Pippa EarleyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBoston17 Sep 
 27.77 Niamh Carey Woking ACBournemouth23 Apr 
 27.49 Sarah Eve Woking ACPoole16 Jul 
 27.45 Ella Price South London HarriersKingston2 Sep 
 26.45 5Rosa Webb Camberley & District ACKingston13 May 
 25.92 Grace ThompsonHerne Hill HarriersBattersea10 Jun 
 24.21 Isabel JohnstonGuildford & Godalming ACReading30 Jul 
 23.76 Amy WickhamReigate Priory ACHorspath1 Jul 
 22.26 Lucy TunnacliffeKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston25 Jun 
 20.92 Ella GibbonsGuildford & Godalming ACKingston2 Sep 
 20.21 Mallory CluleyHerne Hill HarriersCroydon3 Jun 
Heptathlon (U17W events) (Standard: 2750pts)
 5123 wPippa EarleyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBoston17 Sep 
 5102 Pippa EarleyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBoston17 Sep 
 4378 Anna BrophyGuildford & Godalming ACBoston 17 Sep 
 3803 Lucy TunnacliffeKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton9 Sep 
 3705 Maddy NunanHolland Sports ACCarshalton9 Sep 
 3423 Martine ScottGuildford & Godalming ACStreet30 Apr 
 3357 wBeatrice MaynardHolland Sports ACCarshalton9 Sep 
 3335 Beatrice MaynardHolland Sports ACCarshalton9 Sep 
 3286 Ella PriceSouth London HarriersKingston24 Jun 
 3279 wKatie HopkinsWoking ACCarshalton9 Sep 
 3277 Hannah GriffinHolland Sports ACCarshalton9 Sep 
 3253 Katie HopkinsWoking ACCarshalton9 Sep 
 3135 Florence BaulkWoking ACCarshalton9 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.