SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 12 October 2017
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2017 > U20W
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2017

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 13.20)
 11.61/+0.2 Kristal AwuahHerne Hill HarriersBedford17 Jun 
 11.62/+1.1 Olivia OkoliGuildford & Godalming ACMannheim, GER1 Jul 
 11.64/+3.9 wMaya BruneyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACNewham7 May 
 11.82/+1.4 Maya BruneyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACNewham7 May 
 11.92/+3.9 wJazz CrawfordBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACNewham7 May 
 11.92/+3.1 wCharmont Webster-TapeSutton & District ACBedford17 Jun 
 11.93/+0.2 Jazz CrawfordBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBedford17 Jul 
 11.98/+1.3 Charmont Webster-TapeSutton & District ACBedford17 Jun 
 12.2 1ATosin Salami Croydon HarriersDartford30 Apr 
 12.24/+0.3 Cheyanne Evans-GrayHerne Hill HarriersWigan7 May 
 12.3 Lucy Hoad Sutton & District ACHorsham21 May 
 12.3 Megan HildrewGuildford & Godalming ACPerivale25 Jun 
 12.46/+3.6 wJemma Wood Guildford & Godalming ACCarshalton9 Apr 
 12.49/+2.1 wNatasha AlfredHerne Hill HarriersNewham7 May 
 12.5 Jemma Wood Guildford & Godalming ACBournemouth15 Apr 
 12.5 Sophia HenlonSutton & District ACHorsham21 May 
 12.64/+0.5 Natasha Alfred Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec1 May 
 12.69/-0.5 Emma MorleyGuildford & Godalming ACLoughborough14 Jun 
 12.8 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion South London HarriersTwickenham8 Jul 
 13.0 Eleanor GroveGuildford & Godalming ACWinchester21 May 
 13.1 Amy Louise Brown Woking ACWoking15 Apr 
 13.1 Leah TeiboweiSouth London HarriersTwickenham8 Jul 
 13.11/+1.1 Jasmine MitchellGuildford & Godalming ACPerivale28 May 
 13.2 Krisanne Jones Woking ACWoking15 Apr 
200 Metres (Standard: 27.10)
 23.04/-1.0 1Maya Bruney Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACGrosseto, ITA22 Jul 
 24.02/+1.6 Olivia OkoliGuildford & Godalming ACPerivale28 May 
 24.73/+1.6 Ellie GroveGuildford & Godalming ACPerivale28 May 
 24.73/+1.8 Jemma Wood Guildford & Godalming ACBirmingham2 Jul 
 24.77/+1.6 3rDJazz CrawfordBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACOordegem-Lede, BEL27 May 
 25.26/+3.8 w2Lucy Hoad Sutton & District ACCarshalton9 Apr 
 25.29/+1.0 mxCheyanne Evans-GrayHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley26 Apr 
 25.37/+0.5 Lucy Hoad Sutton & District ACBedford18 Jun 
 25.63/-1.2 2h1Charmont Webster-TapeSutton & District ACKingston13 May 
 25.7 3ACheyanne Evans-GrayHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec15 Apr 
 25.76/+2.1 wHope Sarti Guildford & Godalming ACFresno CA, USA29 Apr 
 25.8 Sophia HenlonSutton & District ACHorsham21 May 
 25.89/+0.6 Emma MorleyGuildford & Godalming ACLoughborough14 Jun 
 25.90/-0.3 4r2Hope Sarti Guildford & Godalming ACFullerton, CA, USA11 Mar 
 25.98/+0.4 Tosin Salami Croydon HarriersCroydon28 May 
 26.31/-3.4 5h1Natasha AlfredHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace10 Jun 
 26.37/+0.2 Katy-Ann McDonaldBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACHendon23 Jul 
 26.4 Jasmine Mitchell Guildford & Godalming ACBournemouth15 Apr 
 26.52/+1.9 Lohita Allen-AigbodionSouth London HarriersDartford21 May 
 26.75/+0.2 6Chanice Gordon Croydon HarriersKingston13 May 
 26.8 Amy Louise Brown Woking ACWoking15 Apr 
 26.9 Sophie Elliss Croydon HarriersGillingham15 Apr 
 27.1 Isabella BusaKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow28 May 
400 Metres (Standard: 64.00)
 53.17 Maya Bruney Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBedford29 Jul 
 55.84 Ellie GroveGuildford & Godalming ACBirmingham8 Jul 
 56.92 Katy-Ann McDonaldBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley10 Jul 
 58.24 2Mollie O'SullivanHerne Hill HarriersKingston14 May 
 58.91 3Stephanie FisherBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACKingston14 May 
 59.16 4Jasmine Mitchell Guildford & Godalming ACKingston14 May 
 60.11 Zoe TompkinsHerne Hill HarriersEltham21 Jun 
 60.61 5Isabella Busa Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston14 May 
 60.68 6Georgia Bell Sutton & District ACKingston14 May 
 61.0 Rebecca KeddieKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston5 Jul 
 61.03 Electra LanyonBelgrave HarriersBattersea Park8 Jul 
 61.56 Devon Mather Basingstoke & Mid Hants ACBromley19 Aug 
 62.0 Ella WittsEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham21 May 
 62.19 Kate Purser Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBracknell21 May 
 62.5 Charlotte Dannatt Camberley & District ACWoking15 Apr 
 62.8 Caitlin DimblebyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersAldershot8 Jul 
 63.6 Jemma WoodGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford30 Apr 
 63.60 Sophie DowleCrawley ACStevenage4 Jun 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:30.00)
 2:05.48 4AKaty-Ann McDonaldBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACStretford19 Aug 
 2:08.31 2rAMollie O'Sullivan Herne Hill HarriersEltham21 Jun 
 2:12.77 Sophie Dowle Crawley ACReading25 Jun 
 2:14.58 mx8R12Zoe TompkinsHerne Hill HarriersWatford14 Jun 
 2:16.52 mx7r9Molly PocockAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford6 Sep 
 2:16.68 3Charlotte Dannatt Camberley & District ACKingston13 May 
 2:17.20 Molly PocockAldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke19 Jul 
 2:17.2 Julia TomczakSouth London HarriersDartford20 Aug 
 2:17.71 6rDZoe Tompkins Herne Hill HarriersMilton Keynes3 Jun 
 2:17.9 Eugenie CockleAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot8 Jul 
 2:20.9 Ella Witts Epsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham8 Jul 
 2:21.45 6Olivia DowleCrawley ACKingston13 May 
 2:21.8 Rebecca Keddie Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersAldershot8 Jul 
 2:22.79 Caitlin DimblebyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPerivale17 Jun 
 2:28.63 8Lowri MorrisDorking Mole Valley ACKingston13 May 
 2:28.96 mx9r4Kate Brown Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec1 May 
 2:29.96 7r4Tatiana CookeHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Jul 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00)
 4:26.82 mx6r1Julia TomczakSouth London HarriersTooting Bec26 Aug 
 4:33.86 15rBNiamh BrownAldershot, Farnham & District ACSolihull13 May 
 4:34.8 1AJulia TomczakSouth London HarriersDartford20 Aug 
 4:37.21 5Charlotte Dannatt Camberley & District ACCrystal Palace11 Jun 
 4:40.81 1rAKaty-Ann McDonaldBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBirmingham3 Sep 
 4:46.29 1Eugenie CockleAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston14 May 
 4:51.26 Zoe TompkinsHerne Hill HarriersCroydon28 May 
 4:53.14 mx11r6Molly PocockAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford23 Aug 
 4:54.2 mx7r2Nancy Scott Aldershot, Farnham & District ACEton1 Apr 
 4:55.88 mx10r2Sophie TrothHercules Wimbledon ACStretford29 Aug 
 4:57.89 mx17r9Olivia Dowle Crawley ACEltham24 May 
 4:58.81 9Tatiana CookeHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace11 Jun 
 5:04.3 Rebecca KeddieKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow28 May 
 5:04.72 mx12r5Evie Higton Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford3 May 
1 Mile (Standard: 6:00.00)
 5:12.17 1Charlotte DannattCamberley & District ACCarshalton9 Apr 
 5:16.84 3Nancy ScottAldershot, Farnham & District ACCarshalton9 Apr 
 5:28.39 mx8r2Tatiana CookeHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec1 May 
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:46.00)
 9:32.49 Julia TomczakSouth London HarriersBirmingham8 Jul 
 10:01.02 mx9Charlotte Dannatt Camberley & District ACTonbridge17 Apr 
 10:02.91 mx16rBNiamh Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District ACStreet1 May 
 10:12.39 1Charlotte DannattCamberley & District ACKingston14 May 
 10:20.29 mx15r1Nancy ScottAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford31 May 
 10:28.78 2Nancy ScottAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston14 May 
 10:40.49 3Jessica RobinsonGuildford & Godalming ACKingston14 May 
 10:53.72 4Tatiana CookeHerne Hill HarriersKingston14 May 
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 17.40)
 14.05/+0.5 Sophie Elliss Croydon HarriersBedford18 Jun 
 14.30/+1.8 Hope Sarti Guildford & Godalming ACFresno CA, USA29 Apr 
 14.33/+0.3 Megan Hildrew Guildford & Godalming ACBirmingham8 Jul 
 15.8 Sonyce Archer Croydon HarriersCambridge19 Aug 
 16.25/+0.9 Stephanie FisherBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACReading25 Jun 
 16.26/-0.8 4Lohita Allen-AigbodionSouth London HarriersKingston13 May 
 17.2 Leila LegrisKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton9 Sep 
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 75.00)
 62.43 Stephanie Fisher Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACReading25 Jun 
 63.71 3Jasmine Mitchell Guildford & Godalming ACCrystal Palace11 Jun 
 68.93 2BKate PurserBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBirmingham3 Sep 
 71.3 Lois Drummie East Grinstead ACHastings15 Apr 
 72.2 Eleanor Arnfield Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBedford29 Apr 
 72.9 Emma JardineEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham21 May 
 74.4 Secoura GrimEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston17 Jun 
 74.6 Chloe RoddyWoking ACHarrow21 May 
High Jump (Standard: 1.45m [4ft9in])
 1.45 Florie Craddock Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec15 Apr 
 1.45 Milla McKenzie Belgrave HarriersBromley15 Apr 
 1.45 Leila Legris Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston22 Apr 
 1.45 4AAnousha Wardley Reigate Priory ACDartford30 Apr 
 1.45 Rhianna ReynoldsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow28 May 
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.10m [7ft0in])
 3.10 Maryanne Eve Woking ACHarrow28 May 
 3.10 Anousha Wardley Reigate Priory ACTooting Bec17 Jun 
 2.50 Caitlin DimblebyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPerivale17 Jun 
 2.50 Florie Craddock Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park28 Jun 
 2.10 Jessica Westley Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston22 Apr 
Long Jump (Standard: 5.00m [16ft6in])
 5.50 Megan HildrewGuildford & Godalming ACAbingdon23 Jul 
 5.40 Sonyce Archer Croydon HarriersHornchurch21 May 
 5.16 Ola Olufemi-KrakueCroydon HarriersLewes25 Jun 
 5.00 Rhianna ReynoldsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersAldershot8 Jul 
Triple Jump (Standard: 9.20m [30ft0in])
 11.56 6Sonyce Archer Croydon HarriersBirmingham7 Jul 
 11.55/-0.3 1Megan HildrewGuildford & Godalming ACKingston14 May 
 11.09/-0.1 2Ola Olufemi-Krakue Croydon HarriersKingston14 May 
 10.77 Rhianna Reynolds Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 10.19 Maryanne Eve Woking ACHarrow21 May 
 10.10/-0.2 5Kyah EllisWoking ACKingston14 May 
 9.83 Julia Doukrou Belgrave HarriersBromley15 Apr 
 9.70 Chloe RoddyWoking ACHarrow21 May 
 9.70 Agatha Farlow-HoareGuildford & Godalming ACKingston10 Jun 
 9.51 Olivia DowleCrawley ACMilton Keynes19 Aug 
 9.25 Morgan Morrison Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston22 Apr 
 9.22 Stephanie HartmanWalton ACAntony, FRA22 May 
Shot Putt (4kg) (Standard: 8.80m [28ft9in])
 12.01 Denisha Marshall-Brown Herne Hill HarriersWigan7 May 
 11.72 3ASophie Mace Walton ACKingston15 Apr 
 11.25 Lia Anderson (U17)Woking ACWoking15 Apr 
 10.39 Britli Francis (U17)Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton17 Jun 
 10.33 Naomi Owolabi (U17)Croydon HarriersHornchurch21 May 
 10.16 Eleanor FrameGuildford & Godalming ACAbingdon23 Jul 
 9.55 Olivia OkoliGuildford & Godalming ACPerivale28 May 
 9.47 Frankie Evans South London HarriersTwickenham8 Jul 
 9.45 Joanna Barnaby (U17)South London HarriersDartford20 Aug 
 9.16 Sadia Kabeya (U17)South London HarriersDartford21 May 
 8.88 Susie Crayton Dorking Mole Valley ACCarshalton9 Apr 
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in])
 45.76 Sophie Mace Walton ACKingston21 May 
 35.59 Denisha Marshall-Brown Herne Hill HarriersRugby4 Jun 
 30.25 1BFrankie Evans South London HarriersCarshalton15 Apr 
 29.52 Lois Drummie East Grinstead ACCroydon23 Jul 
 29.39 Cathy ColemanGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford19 Aug 
 25.56 Philippa Johnston Horsham Blue Star HarriersDartford30 Apr 
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 22.00m [72ft3in])
 50.06 Cathy ColemanGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford19 Aug 
 48.77 1Sophie Mace Walton ACKingston14 May 
 41.79 1Eleanor Frame Guildford & Godalming ACKingston10 Jun 
 40.00 Jessica Pelham (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACBournemouth15 Apr 
 39.49 Sia Banbury (U17)Walton ACKingston15 Apr 
 38.10 3Jessica Westley Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston14 May 
 33.29 Sadia Kabeya (U17)South London HarriersDartford20 Aug 
 33.05 Tori Rose Ellis Woking ACPoole23 Jul 
 30.22 India Rapela (U17)Woking ACChelmsford17 Jun 
 30.22 Frankie Evans South London HarriersDartford20 Aug 
 29.49 Lia Anderson (U17)Woking ACChelmsford17 Jun 
 24.01 Denisha Marshall-Brown Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec29 Apr 
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in] )
 38.82 Paula Holguin (U17)Cambridge HarriersHastings15 Apr 
 36.78 Emma LawrenceSutton & District ACDartford20 Aug 
 34.77 Florence Baulk (U17)Woking ACWoking15 Apr 
 28.84 1Charlotte Willis-SloanesKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston13 May 
 28.76 Rianna Saunders Sutton & District ACHorsham21 May 
 26.39 Ella Price (U17)South London HarriersDartford20 Aug 
 26.22 Sophie MaceWalton ACKingston21 May 
 25.93 Hannah Williams (U17)Holland Sports ACLewes8 Jul 
 25.19 Niamh Carey (U17)Woking ACBournemouth15 Apr 
Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts)
 2963pts 1Leila LegrisKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton10 Sep 
 2609pts Emma Jardine Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston24 Jun 
 2047pts Secoura GrimEpsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton10 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.