SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 21 December 2018
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2018 > U17M
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2018

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 12.30)
 10.73/+4.0 wKyle Reynolds-WarmingtonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBedford25 Aug 
 10.8 wTyler PantonWalton ACWalton14 Apr 
 10.94/+1.2 Kyle Reynolds-WarmingtonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACCastellon, ESP15 Sep 
 10.96 Derrick KinlockCroydon HarriersCroydon1 Jul 
 11.0 1nsTyvon InnissCroydon HarriersCambridge18 Aug 
 11.07/+1.2 1Jaleel RoperHercules Wimbledon ACKingston9 Jun 
 11.18/+0.1 Tyler PantonWalton ACBirmingham13 Jul 
 11.2 Thomas WhiteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTwickenham20 Jun 
 11.29/-0.8 Dominic Ariyo-FrancisWoking ACWoking2 Sep 
 11.3 Montell MarklandSouth London HarriersKingston20 May 
 11.3 Louis SmithenCroydon HarriersWare23 Jun 
 11.3 Thomas HandleyCamberley & District ACSwindon1 Jul 
 11.32/+1.2 2Joseph FosterCamberley & District ACKingston9 Jun 
 11.37/+3.5 wIbrahim VatanseverHerne Hill HarriersGillingham22 Apr 
 11.38/-1.2 Matthew HarrisGuildford & Godalming ACCrawley1 Jul 
 11.4 Morgan LewisHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon10 Jun 
 11.4 Junior EtukHercules Wimbledon ACTwickenham23 Jun 
 11.4 Thomas HughesSutton & District ACCarshalton14 Jul 
 11.44/-1.4 2h1Michael KaleHerne Hill HarriersKingston13 May 
 11.5 Dontae ParkerHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon10 Jun 
 11.5 Sean EdwardsCroydon HarriersCroydon14 Jul 
 11.51/0.0 Owen HeardCamberley & District ACBracknell31 Mar 
 11.61/+1.5 Ibrahim VatanseverHerne Hill HarriersGillingham22 Apr 
 11.66/+1.2 5Ange GbeyoCroydon HarriersKingston9 Jun 
 11.70/-1.8 Joshua PearsonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton1 Jul 
 11.73/+1.2 7Emmanuel BonneySutton & District ACKingston9 Jun 
 11.75/+1.2 8Adrian PantonCroydon HarriersKingston9 Jun 
 11.75/-0.1 DPhilip KastnerWalton ACManchester (SC)4 Aug 
 11.8 Bentley SampsonSutton & District ACCoulsdon10 Jun 
 11.8 Thomas LeacockWoking ACPortsmouth29 Jul 
 11.90/+0.3 2r1Michael MasonCroydon HarriersWimbledon8 Apr 
 11.9 1ndHarrison OnoratiWoking ACKingston27 May 
 11.9 Akinwale AkinwumHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon10 Jun 
 11.9 George AspreyAldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking10 Jun 
 11.9 Alpha BanguraLondon City ACCoulsdon10 Jun 
 11.9 Drew BurridgeReigate Priory ACCoulsdon10 Jun 
 11.9 Adam CoatesEpsom & Ewell HarriersTwickenham20 Jun 
 11.9 Ade AladeCroydon HarriersCroydon14 Jul 
 11.91/+2.2 wOliver CampbellSt Mary's Richmond ACTwickenham30 Sep 
 11.94/-2.3 Oscar Heaney BrufalBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACHendon29 Jul 
 12.0 George ReesKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWoking29 Apr 
 12.00/+0.9 Nicholas HamiltonBelgrave HarriersTooting Bec7 May 
 12.0 Ethan DrayWalton ACWalton20 May 
 12.0 Oliver CampbellSt Mary's Richmond ACEwell30 May 
 12.02 Memphis AyoadeHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec31 Mar 
 12.03/+0.2 Kenneth BallWoking ACHorspath23 Jun 
 12.04 Te-Sing BurleyHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec18 Jul 
 12.1 Toby DronfieldGuildford & Godalming ACCoulsdon10 Jun 
 12.1 Callum HolderSutton & District ACTooting Bec30 Jun 
 12.1 Patrick GubbayKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston4 Jul 
 12.14/-0.7 Luke MannCamberley & District ACKingston9 Jun 
 12.14/-0.1 DDaniel RoffeyEpsom & Ewell HarriersManchester (SC)4 Aug 
 12.2 Tarun RamphulKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston20 May 
 12.2 Sam RoweWalton ACWalton8 Jul 
 12.22/-1.0 Troy Lee-EdmundsHolland Sports ACMont de Marsan, FRA6 May 
 12.27/-1.0 Edward ShiresReigate Priory ACKingston9 Jun 
 12.28/-3.3 5h2Thomas Gilsenan-BestHorsham Blue Star HarriersKingston13 May 
 12.3 Daniel LecoutreGuildford & Godalming ACWoking29 Apr 
 12.3 Aidan JayawickremaGuildford & Godalming ACKingston27 May 
 12.3 Marcus AustinDorking Mole Valley ACCoulsdon10 Jun 
 12.3 Marius BallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston4 Jul 
 12.3 Ka-Hunt ToSouth London HarriersCarshalton19 Aug 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.