SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 21 December 2018
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2018 > U17M
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2018

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
1500 Metres (Standard: 4:55.00)
 3:53.04 1rBLuke Van OudtshoornAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford2 May 
 4:01.87 13r13Will BarnicoatAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford30 May 
 4:02.45 15r13Charlie KershawAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford30 May 
 4:02.69 mxDylan SpencerAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford25 Jul 
 4:03.40 6r12Harley NormanSouth London HarriersWatford30 May 
 4:06.8 Dylan SpencerAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot14 Jul 
 4:10.16 mxJoe BlacknellAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford2 May 
 4:10.2 Ben MarksWalton ACWalton20 May 
 4:12.48 mxCameron EnserBracknell ACWatford25 Jul 
 4:12.70 3Ben FitzpatrickWalton ACKingston13 May 
 4:12.72 4Joe BlacknellAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston13 May 
 4:13.2 Cameron EnserBracknell ACPeterborough28 Apr 
 4:13.52 5Henry FisherBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACKingston13 May 
 4:16.50 Sam MartinGuildford & Godalming ACBrighton30 May 
 4:17.9 Oliver CoppellottiWalton ACWalton1 Jul 
 4:18.32 mxJack JohnsonAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford25 Jul 
 4:20.29 Jack DicksonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston21 Apr 
 4:21.88 Anold PeranaCrawley ACBrighton30 May 
 4:22.3 Jack JohnsonAldershot, Farnham & District ACEton6 Jun 
 4:24.35 mx9r8Michael CottrillWalton ACWatford27 Jun 
 4:24.4 Charlie KrammerHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon20 May 
 4:25.01 7Joe SealSouth London HarriersKingston9 Jun 
 4:25.48 Jack BurtonSouth London HarriersKingston9 Jun 
 4:26.68 7Pavit KullarWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston13 May 
 4:27.20 Thomas HardmanGuildford & Godalming ACBrighton30 May 
 4:27.8 Thomas BlameyWaverley HarriersSwindon1 Jul 
 4:28.2 Hector RevillHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon20 May 
 4:28.9 Daniel RoffeyEpsom & Ewell HarriersAldershot14 Jul 
 4:28.95 Frank TownleyWoking ACHorspath23 Jun 
 4:29.83 mx7r1Owen WaiteSouth London HarriersCrawley20 Jun 
 4:30.2 Tom JonesWalton ACWalton1 Jul 
 4:30.7 4nsMichael CottrillWalton ACWalton20 May 
 4:31.30 6r2Nicholas David SmithSouth London HarriersCoulsdon5 Sep 
 4:31.35 Robbie TamblingCroydon HarriersCroydon1 Jul 
 4:31.40 9Owen WaiteSouth London HarriersKingston13 May 
 4:31.9 Joshua TaylorWalton ACWalton14 Apr 
 4:32.1 Soul HallumsCroydon HarriersWare23 Jun 
 4:32.73 mx9r9George ManolisAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford30 May 
 4:32.8 Adam CoatesCamberley & District ACAshford24 Jun 
 4:33.08 Alex FriendDorking Mole Valley ACChelmsford9 Jun 
 4:34.28 Daniel IllisHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec24 Mar 
 4:35.9 Marvin TchangwaWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACReading2 Sep 
 4:37.0 Edward DawsonWalton ACErith27 May 
 4:38.0 Bilal BentchakalSutton & District ACTooting Bec18 Aug 
 4:38.1 Henry SmithEpsom & Ewell HarriersWalton8 Jul 
 4:39.29 mx9r8Reiss GuestAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford30 May 
 4:39.53 mx4r2Isaac FlanaganCroydon HarriersBromley11 Jun 
 4:39.61 mx10r6Charlie TurnerAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford22 Aug 
 4:40.36 George ManolisAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford2 May 
 4:41.1 Memphis AyoadeHerne Hill HarriersAshford24 Jun 
 4:41.57 Isaac FlanaganCroydon HarriersCroydon23 May 
 4:42.86 Olly WilsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWimbledon8 Apr 
 4:42.88 mx3r5Nathan HolmesAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford22 Aug 
 4:46.5 Ben PalmerWalton ACWalton8 Jul 
 4:46.6 Angus CaruthWoking ACWoking14 Apr 
 4:46.8 Theo LewisSutton & District ACTonbridge2 Apr 
 4:47.96 mxDaniel WestonAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford25 Jul 
 4:49.17 Shaun WatersWoking ACCrawley1 Jul 
 4:50.53 Joshua BellamyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston9 Jun 
 4:51.0 Adam KirbyGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot24 Jun 
 4:53.0 Fred JimackHercules Wimbledon ACTwickenham23 Jun 
 4:54.98 mx6r6Jack MellorCamberley & District ACWatford30 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.