SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 21 December 2018
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2018 > U17M
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2018

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
200 Metres (Standard: 26.00)
 21.83/+0.9 1Derrick KinlockCroydon HarriersKingston9 Jun 
 22.21/+1.5 Kyle Reynolds-WarmingtonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBedford9 Sep 
 22.33/+0.9 2Oliver PreestCroydon HarriersKingston9 Jun 
 22.36/+0.6 Dominic Ariyo-FrancisWoking ACBirmingham14 Jul 
 22.48 Joshua PearsonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton23 Jun 
 22.49/+1.1 Matthew HarrisGuildford & Godalming ACCrawley1 Jul 
 22.5 Tyler PantonWalton ACEltham29 Apr 
 22.55/+0.9 4Israel OspinaCroydon HarriersKingston9 Jun 
 22.56 1nsTyvon InnissCroydon HarriersStevenage12 May 
 22.69/+0.9 Thomas HughesSutton & District ACLee Valley8 Jul 
 22.7 Memphis AyoadeHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec30 Jun 
 22.9 Joseph FosterCamberley & District ACAldershot24 Jun 
 22.9 Thomas HandleyCamberley & District ACReading2 Sep 
 22.92 Thomas WhiteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHendon9 Jun 
 23.02/+0.4 Jaleel RoperHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton28 Apr 
 23.05 Louis SmithenCroydon HarriersCroydon20 May 
 23.1 Owen HeardCamberley & District ACAldershot24 Jun 
 23.4 Adam CoatesEpsom & Ewell HarriersAldershot14 Jul 
 23.5 Sam BishopWalton ACEltham29 Apr 
 23.5 Montell MarklandSouth London HarriersKingston20 May 
 23.5 Morgan LewisHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec30 Jun 
 23.58/-1.4 5nsNicholas HamiltonBelgrave HarriersBattersea Park20 May 
 23.60 Michael KaleHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park9 Jun 
 23.7 Junior EtukHercules Wimbledon ACTwickenham23 Jun 
 23.7 Reuben LeylandWalton ACWalton18 Jul 
 23.7 Ethan DrayWalton ACWalton18 Jul 
 23.77/+0.3 Thomas LeacockWoking ACCrawley1 Jul 
 23.79/+0.2 2r1Michael MasonCroydon HarriersWimbledon7 Apr 
 24.0 Oliver CampbellSt Mary's Richmond ACTwickenham23 Jun 
 24.0 wGeorge AspreyAldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke1 Jul 
 24.2 George AspreyAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot24 Jun 
 24.2 Drew BurridgeReigate Priory ACWalton8 Jul 
 24.2 wTom CursonsWalton ACWalton14 Apr 
 24.3 Jason GarciaSouth London HarriersEwell29 Apr 
 24.3 Tarun RamphulKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston20 May 
 24.3 Emmanuel BonneySutton & District ACErith20 May 
 24.31/+0.5 Kenneth BallWoking ACKingston9 Jun 
 24.4 Daniel WestonAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot14 Jul 
 24.4 Reiss GuestAldershot, Farnham & District ACEton5 Aug 
 24.5 Bentley SampsonCroydon HarriersCarshalton28 Apr 
 24.57/+1.2 Andrew SarpongHercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley1 Aug 
 24.58/+1.5 Te-Sing BurleyHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec7 May 
 24.6 Alpha BanguraLondon City ACCoulsdon10 Jun 
 24.60/+0.3 Patrick GubbayKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCrawley1 Jul 
 24.6 Tom CursonsWalton ACWalton1 Jul 
 24.65/-0.7 Matthew Amanor-BoaduSutton & District ACKingston21 Apr 
 24.65 Joshua TaylorWalton ACHorspath14 Jul 
 24.80/+2.3 wDan HillierHercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley1 Aug 
 24.86/+2.6 wGeorge FoxWalton ACEltham29 Apr 
 24.9 Ross JacksonCamberley & District ACWinchester8 Apr 
 25.0 Cole BishopHolland Sports ACEltham14 Apr 
 25.16/+1.3 Marius BallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCrawley1 Jul 
 25.18/-0.6 Mackenzie LabanHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec25 Aug 
 25.19/-0.3 5h1Dan HillierHercules Wimbledon ACKingston12 May 
 25.2 Enivalde VenturaHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park20 May 
 25.2 Aidan JayawickremaGuildford & Godalming ACKingston27 May 
 25.2 Josh CowieWalton ACEwell30 May 
 25.20/+1.1 Anold PeranaCrawley ACCrawley1 Jul 
 25.2 Ka-Hunt ToSouth London HarriersCarshalton19 Aug 
 25.21/+0.2 Kayden WilsonHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec7 May 
 25.30/-0.5 Niall ColesSutton & District ACTooting Bec24 Mar 
 25.3 Jaspar ClaringbullHolland Sports ACEltham14 Apr 
 25.30 Ade AladeCroydon HarriersCroydon20 May 
 25.3 Evan LeeWalton ACErith27 May 
 25.3 Benjamin KingCamberley & District ACAldershot24 Jun 
 25.34 Tyresse Joseph ScottHerne Hill HarriersEltham15 Apr 
 25.4 George FoxWalton ACWalton1 Jul 
 25.47/+0.2 Gon DeclercqSouth London HarriersHorspath23 Jun 
 25.5 George HopkinsWoking ACWoking3 Jun 
 25.5 Sean DeaneWalton ACTwickenham20 Jun 
 25.5 Sam RoweWalton ACWalton8 Jul 
 25.63/-1.0 Marcus AustinDorking Mole Valley ACWoking2 Sep 
 25.65/+0.2 Yamin ChoudhurySutton & District ACWimbledon8 Apr 
 25.7 Ben WickensWaverley HarriersSwindon1 Jul 
 25.8 Jacob StadieWoking ACBournemouth8 Jul 
 26.0 Oliver CoppellottiWalton ACWalton18 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.