SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 29 September 2019
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2019 > U20M
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2019

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 12.24)
 10.43/+0.3 Chad MillerHercules Wimbledon ACMannheim, GER29 Jun 
 10.45/+4.0 wSamir WilliamsCroydon HarriersLee Valley26 Jun 
 10.58/+3.2 wDerek KinlockCroydon HarriersLee Valley28 Aug 
 10.66/+1.5 Derek KinlockCroydon HarriersTooting Bec24 Aug 
 10.71/+3.5 wJames HansonWoking ACNewham16 Jun 
 10.78/+0.9 James HansonWoking ACNewham16 Jun 
 10.79/+3.6 wMicah Francis-DwyerCroydon HarriersLee Valley28 Aug 
 10.84/+1.0 Samir WilliamsCroydon HarriersLee Valley5 Jun 
 10.87/0.0 5Micah Francis-DwyerCroydon HarriersBedford2 Jun 
 10.88/+1.5 1BDylan Da CostaCroydon HarriersGuildford30 Jun 
 10.88/+3.0 w3AJoseph MassimoCrawley ACHendon30 Jun 
 10.93/+2.1 wMichael MillerCroydon HarriersLee Valley22 May 
 10.96/1.2 Michael MillerCroydon HarriersCardiff15 May 
 10.97/+0.8 4h1Kyle Reynolds-WarmingtonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBirmingham12 Jul 
 11.03/0.0 Dylan BaldockSutton & District ACBromley13 Apr 
 11.04/0.6 2AJoseph MassimoCrawley ACCrawley19 May 
 11.04/-0.6 2h1Alex HansonWoking ACBedford2 Jun 
 11.1 1Luke LaughtonEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston3 Jul 
 11.18/1.8 3AMatthew HarrisGuildford & Godalming ACPerivale26 May 
 11.19/+2.4 wPhilip KastnerWalton ACBedford22 May 
 11.24/+2.3 wOwen HeardHarrow ACGillingham17 Aug 
 11.27/+2.8 wLuke MorleySutton & District ACCarshalton30 Mar 
 11.29/+0.8 2James VancliffHolland Sports ACBattersea8 May 
 11.29/+1.4 Micah GoodeHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec24 Aug 
 11.3 1APeter ShodipeSouth London HarriersKingston13 Jul 
 11.3/+3.9 w2Joseph FosterCamberley & District ACPortsmouth8 Jun 
 11.31/-0.3 Owen HeardHarrow ACBromley17 Jun 
 11.31/+0.3 Philip KastnerWalton ACSportcity3 Aug 
 11.32/+2.8 wEric Hammond-SarfoSutton & District ACLee Valley28 Aug 
 11.38/+3.9 wElliot BaileyCroydon HarriersLee Valley28 Aug 
 11.4 Luke MorleySutton & District ACCarshalton1 May 
 11.4 2AEthan DrayWalton ACWalton19 May 
 11.4 1BSean EdwardsCroydon HarriersKingston15 Jun 
 11.47/+1.8 6ALuke ManzanoHerne Hill HarriersPerivale26 May 
 11.51 Joseph FosterCamberley & District ACBromley13 Jul 
 11.55/0.0 3BJoshua PearsonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBromley28 Jul 
 11.55/+0.2 Elliot BaileyCroydon HarriersLee Valley31 Jul 
 11.56/-0.8 1AShemar FergusonSutton & District ACEltham17 Aug 
 11.62/-1.0 2Will StapletonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSheffield25 May 
 11.64 Ade AladeCroydon HarriersStevenage28 Apr 
 11.7 4AMatthew DyerEpsom & Ewell HarriersWalton19 May 
 11.7 Kenneth BallWoking ACTwickenham19 Jun 
 11.7 Kehinde AdenugaHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec17 Aug 
 11.73/+4.8 wEzekiel DavisSouth London HarriersNewham16 Jun 
 11.8 1BEric Hammond-SarfoSutton & District ACTooting Bec19 May 
 11.9 Adrian PantonCroydon HarriersStevenage28 Apr 
 11.99/-0.5 Ezekiel DavisSouth London HarriersLee Valley19 Jun 
 11.99/-1.5 Daniel RoffeyEpsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton7 Sep 
 12.0 2BAdam CoatesEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston15 Jun 
 12.05/+1.2 Gbolahan JimohHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton30 Mar 
 12.07/+1.8 Kayden WilsonHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec24 Aug 
 12.1 3ASpencer GallEpsom & Ewell HarriersMilton Keynes13 Jul 
 12.19/-1.7 7Will YangSt Mary's Richmond ACKingston11 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.