SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 24 September 2019
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2019 > U20W
Today's Date: 21 September 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2019

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.20 )
 11.78/-0.9Lakeisha Owusu-Junior Herne Hill HBedford2 Jun
 11.96w/3.8Marcia SeyCroydon HLee Valley6 Apr
 12.07w/3.9Chira Hussey Herne Hill HNewham16 Jun
 12.1Louisa StoneyKingston & PolyKingston3 Jul
 12.15/0.0Marcia SeyCroydon HLeiria, Portugal21 Sep
 12.15w/4.5Barbara FolayanHerne Hill HNewham16 Jun
 12.16w/4.3Naomi OwolabiCroydon HNewham16 Jun
 12.2w/2.2Davina AnsahCroydon HPerivale26 May
 12.22/1.1Kayla Bowley Croydon HGuildford30 Jun
 12.23w/3.0Chira Hussey Herne Hill HLee Valley5 Jun
 12.40Barbara FolayanHerne Hill HBedford9 Jun
 12.44/+1.41h2Naomi OwolabiCroydon HKingston12 May
 12.45/0.3Davina AnsahCroydon HLee Valley31 Jul
 12.47/-1.7Mallory Cluley Blkhth&BromHendon30 Jun
 12.5Rhiannon GayleCroydon HGuildford30 Jun
 12.52Chira Hussey Herne Hill HBedford9 Jun
 12.63w/5.0Ines Karel ZepaCroydon HNewham16 Jun
 12.66/+1.23rAEmily ReadWoking ACBromley13 Jul
 12.67/+1.11h1Ore AdamsonHerne Hill HKingston12 May
 12.8Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-MutebaHerne Hill HTooting Bec19 May
 12.81/+1.43h2Megan FrenchSouth LondonKingston12 May
 12.85/+1.12h1Ines ZepaCroydon HKingston12 May
 12.98/0.9Safyre Forrester JacksonSutton&DistrictCarshalton30 Mar
 13.2Esinam DakeCroydon HGuildford30 Jun
200 Metres (Standard: 27.10 )
24.32/1.0Kayla BowleyCroydon HBirmingham13 Jul 
25.01/2.0Davina AnsahCroydon HBedford1 Jun 
25.1Louisa StoneyKingston & PolyBrighton28 Jul 
25.11/+0.2Lakeisha Owusu-Junior Herne Hill HTooting Bec29 Jun 
25.33/1.8Rhiannon GayleCroydon HPerivale26 May 
25.71/-0.8Mallory Cluley Blkhth&BromEton6 Jul 
25.72/1.2Emily Read Woking ACBromley13 Jul 
25.91/-0.3Chira HusseyHerne Hill HTooting6 May 
26.23/-1.4Lucy TunnacliffeKingston & PolyBasingstoke22 Jun 
26.3Megan FrenchSouth LondonAndover19 May 
26.81/0.2Nayana Brown Croydon HGuildford30 Jun 
26.85/0.9Safyre Forrester JacksonSutton&DistrictCarshalton30 Mar 
26.91/1.7Ines Karel ZepaCroydon HLee Valley5 Jun 
27.1Rebecca AfriyieHerculesWimbTooting Bec17 Aug 
 400 Metres (Standard: 64.00 )
 55.28Marcey WinterWindsorSE&HBromley28 Jul
 56.25Katy-Ann McDonaldBlkhth&BromBaton Rouge LA, USA6 Apr
 58.48Chyna Russell Belgrave HCrawley20 Apr
 59.281Louisa StoneyKingston & PolyKingston12 May
 59.4Rhiannon GayleCroydon HWalton13 Apr
 59.7Katie HopkinsWoking ACColchester17 Aug
 60.922Annabel HobdayHerne Hill HKingston12 May
 61.4Charlotte VaughanWalton ACKingston3 Jul
 62.06Stephanie FisherBlkhth&BromCrawley26 May
 62.2Megan FrenchSouth LondonUxbridge15 Jun
 62.6Imogen BusaKingston & PolyKingston13 Jul
 62.88Rebecca AfriyieHerculesWimbkingston21 Aug
 63.69Lauren FlackEpsom & EwellKingston8 Jun
 63.813Beatrice MaynardHolland SportsKingston12 May
 64.0Isabella Shepherd-EvansKingston & PolyEwell29 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:30.00 )
2:05.47Katy-Ann McDonaldBlkhth&BromWatford29 Jun 
2:10.97Katie HopkinsWoking ACWatford15 May 
2:14.38Alexandra Brown Herne Hill HWatford29 Jun 
2:15.792Olivia McDonaldGuildford&GKingston11 May 
2:16.643Ellie SakariaGuildford&GKingston11 May 
2:16.72mxPippa EarleyKingston & PolyCoulsdon24 Apr 
2:17.654Annabel HobdayHerne Hill HBrighton29 May 
2:19.81mxCharlotte VaughanWalton ACWatford12 Jun 
2:20.805Dominique CorradiSutton&DistrictKingston11 May 
2:24.34mxRachel PharaohWalton ACWatford12 Jun 
2:24.4Isabella Shepherd-EvansKingston & PolyKingston13 Jul 
2:25.107Rose WilliamsGuildford&GKingston11 May 
2:27.3Lauren FlackEpsom & EwellWalton19 May 
2:29.96Lucy TunnacliffeKingston & PolyBasingstoke23 Jun 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00 )
 4:21.87Saskia MillardHerne Hill HTrafford10 Aug
 4:27.10Alexandra BrownHerne Hill HLoughborough19 May
 4:27.6Charlotte AlexanderHerne Hill HEltham20 Jul
 4:31.02Katy-Ann McDonaldBlkhth&BromBaton Rouge LA, USA27 Apr
 4:34.83mxElsa PalmerDorkingMVBrighton29 May
 4:40.64Julia TomczakSouth LondonBirmingham Uni8 May
 4:41.57mxOlivia McDonaldGuildford&GBrighton29 May
 4:42.543Charlotte GriffithsGuildford&GKingston12 May
 4:43.02mxKatriona BrownAldershotF&DWatford24 Jul
 4:44.00mxKatie HopkinsWoking ACWatford26 Jun
 4:46.47mxDominique CorradiSutton&DistrictBrighton29 May
 4:50.2Sophie HoareBlkhth&BromCrawley26 May
 4:56.15Isobel StockleyEpsom & EwellTooting Bec13 Apr
 4:57.375Emmie SavoryWindsorSE&HKingston12 May
 4:57.86Katie BalmeHerne Hill HBromley13 Apr
 4:59.21mxOlivia StillmanHerne Hill HWimbledon1 May
 5:00.9Megan BannisterGuildford&GGuildford15 Jun
 5:04.40mxCharlotte VaughanWalton ACWatford1 May
 5:05.0Rose WilliamsGuildford&GGuildford15 Jun
 5:06.03Rachel PharaohWalton ACBasingstoke15 Jun
 5:09.3Jessica MooreCroydon HWalton13 Apr
1 Mile (Standard: 6:00.00 )
5:07.04mxKatie BalmeHerne Hill HBromley22 Jul 
5:12.3mxOlivia McDonaldGuildford&GCrawley25 Apr 
5:20.79mxOlivia StillmanHerne Hill HWimbledon1 May 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 11:46.00 )
 9:20.82Saskia MillardHerne Hill HWatford29 Jun
 9:35.08Charlotte AlexanderHerne Hill HBirmingham13 Jul
 10:09.711Phoebe AndersonHerne Hill HKingston12 May
 10:11.69mxKatriona BrownAldershotF&DWatford21 Aug
 10:21.17mxRuby WylesGuildford&GWatford21 Aug
 10:35.00Sophie HoareBlkhth&BromAshford14 Jul
 10:45.1Katie HopkinsWoking ACEton13 Apr
 11:23.3Isabel StockleyEpsom & EwellEwell29 May
 11:24.56Ciara MulvihillWoking ACKingston8 Jun
1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:00.0 )
5:08.19Olivia McDonaldGuildford&GBirmingham13 Jul 
5:11.90Katie BalmeHerne Hill HBirmingham13 Jul 
5:17.59Zoe TompkinsHerne Hill HBromley29 Apr 
5:24.2Katie HopkinsWoking ACBrighton28 Jul 
5:45.49Abigail WhiteWindsorSE&HEton19 May 
5:46.2Isobel StockleyEpsom & EwellSutton1 May 
6:33.25Florence BaulkWoking ACBromley13 Jul 
6:34.9Henrietta OwenWoking ACHillingdon26 May 
6:52.5Kathryn BartleKingston & PolyKingston13 Jul 
6:53.1Isabella Shepherd-EvansKingston & PolyKingston13 Jul 
 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 17.40 )
 13.60w/2.8Marcia SeyCroydon HBedford2 Jun
 13.65/-0.1Marcia SeyCroydon HEton6 Jul
 13.92/1.5Mallory CluleyBlkhth&BromAshford14 Jul
 15.57w/2.4Adahna EkokuEpsom & EwellHorspath7 Sep
 15.67/-1.9Lucy TunnacliffeKingston & PolyBasingstoke22 Jun
 16.42/0.6Adahna EkokuEpsom & EwellTooting Bec13 Apr
 16.7Freya SmithCamberley&DistHillingdon26 May
 17.29/-0.1Phoebe Schofield Kingston & PolyHarrow5 May
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 75.00 )
58.18Marcey WinterWindsorSE&HBoras, SWE21 Jul 
66.68Stephanie FisherBlkhth&BromCrawley26 May 
67.81Zoe TompkinsHerne Hill HBasingstoke3 Aug 
70.762Alice HillaryWindsorSE&HKingston12 May 
71.053Henrietta OwenWoking ACKingston12 May 
72.17Phoebe Schofield Kingston & PolyHarrow5 May 
72.4Katie BalmeHerne Hill HCroydon28 Jul 
73.9Jessica McNallyWalton ACGuildford15 Jun 
74.6Florence BaulkWoking ACBrighton28 Jul 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.45m )
 1.66Anna Brophy Guildford&GYeovil8 Jun
 1.58Lucy TunnacliffeKingston & PolyBasingstoke22 Jun
 1.50Anna GivenSouth LondonCarshalton30 Mar
 1.50Rhianna ReynoldsKingston & PolyCroydon19 May
 1.50Louisa StoneyKingston & PolyBrighton28 Jul
 1.45Safyre Forrester Jackson Sutton&DistrictCarshalton30 Mar
 1.45Hannah Griffin Crawley ACCrawley26 May
 1.45Jess RobertGuildford&GCroydon28 Jul
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.10m )
3.00Hannah GriffinCrawley ACWigan4 Aug 
2.90Flora Anghileri-JarmanKingston & PolyHarrow5 May 
2.901Georgia DuthieSutton&DistrictKingston12 May 
2.70Sophie HepherSutton&DistrictLewes15 Jun 
 Long Jump (Standard: 5.00m )
 6.23/+1.4Ore AdamsonHerne Hill HBedford23 Jun
 5.76Lucy TunnacliffeKingston & PolyKingston8 Jun
 5.62Olivia ChessellSutton&DistrictKingston8 Jun
 5.60Adahna EkokuEpsom & EwellKingston8 Jun
 5.15Rhianna ReynoldsKingston & PolySt Albans15 Jun
 5.10Pippa EarleyKingston & PolyCrawley7 Apr
 5.06Kayla BowleyCroydon HStevenage28 Apr
 5.01Ola Olufemi-KrakueCroydon HWalton13 Apr
Triple Jump (Standard: 9.20m )
11.45Ola Olufemi-KrakueCroydon HGuildford30 Jun 
11.01Hannah GriffinCrawley ACKingston8 Jun 
10.98Rhianna ReynoldsKingston & PolyHillingdon26 May 
10.40Olivia ChessellSutton&DistrictEltham17 Aug 
10.26Hannah LesterKingston & PolyAbingdon17 Aug 
9.90Charlotte CranfieldWaverley HKingston8 Jun 
9.71Henrietta OwenWoking ACKingston30 Jun 
9.53Kyrra-Rhianne CrawfordCroydon HCroydon28 Jul 
9.22Alice HillaryGuildford&GEltham17 Aug 
9.21Anna GivenSouth LondonBasingstoke17 Aug 
 Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 8.80m )
 10.841Pippa EarleyKingston & PolyKingston12 May
 10.48Joanna BarnabySouth LondonTooting Bec24 Aug
 10.34Je'nae James (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec17 Aug
 9.87Sadia KabeyaSouth LondonKingston13 Jul
 9.65Lucy TunnacliffeKingston & PolyExeter21 Sep
 9.23Chiamaka DavidsCroydon HCroydon28 Jul
 8.90Marlene Lange (U17)Guildford&GGuildford15 Jun
 8.86Anna BrophyGuildford&GEltham17 Sep
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
39.161Tait JonesShaft.BarnetKingston11 May 
34.13Joanna Barnaby South LondonHorspath7 Sep 
28.26Nicola BellWalton ACBasingstoke15 Jun 
 Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 22.00m )
 39.52Nicola BellWalton ACKingston6 Apr
 38.41Sadia KabeyaSouth LondonKingston8 Jun
 38.01Jessica PelhamGuildford&GEltham17 Aug
 36.22Eva West (U17)Walton ACWalton19 May
 34.88Orla Manchester (U17)Camberley&DistHarrow19 May
 34.73Tori Rose EllisWoking ACHarrow5 May
 33.16Freya Kelly (U17)Woking ACEton13 Apr
 27.02Nicole Riehl (U17)Walton ACSutton1 May
 27.01Esme Dann (U17)Sutton&DistrictLewes15 Jun
 26.29Natalie Miller (U17)Kingston & PolyCroydon19 May
 25.59Joanna Barnaby South LondonCarshalton30 Mar
 23.94Marlene Lange (U17)Guildford&GGuildford15 Jun
 22.72Freya Baker (U17)Crawley ACColchester17 Aug
 22.70Hannah BarrattCamberley&DistBromley13 Jul
 22.55Rhianna ReynoldsKingston & PolyKingston30 Jun
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 25.00m )
43.63Nicola BellWalton ACBirmingham13 Jul 
41.96Paula HolguinCambridge HBromley17 Jun 
37.05Florence BaulkWoking ACBedford2 Jun 
36.17Eliza Sutton (U17)Guildford&GCroydon28 Jul 
35.993Pippa EarleyKingston & PolyKingston11 May 
33.29Emily Callaghan (U17)Herne Hill HGuildford15 Jun 
33.15Dionne Augustin (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec19 May 
30.89Anna BrophyGuildford&GEltham17 Aug 
29.31Ella PriceSouth LondonCarshalton30 Mar 
28.94Madison Hutton (U17)Kingston & PolyAbingdon17 Aug 
26.96Lucy TunnacliffeKingston & PolyExeter22 Sep 
26.49Freya Baker (U17)Crawley ACColchester17 Aug 
25.81Aesha Ayimba-Golding (U17)Epsom & EwellTooting Bec13 Apr 
25.02Lucy Bayo (U17)Crawley ACCrawley19 May 
 Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts )
 4394Lucy TunnacliffeKingston & PolyBasingstoke23 Jun
 2355Emma JardineEpsom & EwellCarshalton8 Sep

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.