SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 6 November 2020
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2020 > SW
Today's Date: 16 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2020

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 12.80)
 11.16/+0.1 Imani LansiquotSutton & District ACLeverkusen, GER16 Aug 
 11.27/0.0 Kristal Awuah (U23)Herne Hill HarriersDoha, QAT25 Sep 
 11.64/+2.9 wCheyanne Evans-Gray (U23)Croydon HarriersChelmsford30 Aug 
 11.72/+2.0 Cheyanne Evans-Gray (U23)Croydon HarriersStratford6 Sep 
 11.74/3.1 wRacheal Largie-Poleon (U20)Croydon HarriersChelmsford30 Aug 
 11.96/0.5 Racheal Largie-Poleon (U20)Croydon HarriersChelmsford30 Aug 
 12.36/+2.3 wSaskia King (U17)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 12.39/0.6 Ella Pippim (U20)Croydon HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 12.43/+3.1 wEsther FujaHerne Hill HarriersChelmsford30 Aug 
 12.46/+1.4 Esther FujaHerne Hill HarriersStratford6 Sep 
 12.55/+4.9 wLia Bonsu (U15)Croydon HarriersChelmsford29 Aug 
 12.62/-0.7 Mallory Cluley (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACNuneaton16 Aug 
 12.63/-1.1 2r4Ninsola Adewale (U17)Croydon HarriersLee Valley1 Aug 
 12.65/+2.0 Lia Bonsu (U15)Croydon HarriersChelmsford29 Aug 
 12.68/-1.3 2r17Chelsea Usideme (U17)London City ACLee Valley1 Aug 
 12.68/+0.6 Miyah Gordon (U17)South London HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 12.70/+0.9 Rhiannon Gayle (U20)Croydon HarriersLee Valley2 Aug 
 12.7/-0.1 Sapphire Haley (U15)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 12.71/+3.9 wSophie Ajuka (U15)Sutton & District ACChelmsford29 Aug 
 12.74/0.0 Madison Hutton (U20)Epsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 12.77/+0.5 Lisa Boland (W35)Epsom & Ewell HarriersWorthing18 Aug 
 12.80/-0.3 Zoe Dake (U20)Croydon HarriersLee Valley2 Aug 
 12.8 wMadison O'Gorman (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot22 Aug 
 12.80/+3.5 wKira Holt (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersChelmsford29 Aug 
200 Metres (Standard: 26.20)
 23.05/-0.7 A1Kristal Awuah (U23)Herne Hill HarriersNairobi, KEN3 Oct 
 23.20/-1.2 Kristal Awuah (U23)Herne Hill HarriersLeiden, NED19 Sep 
 24.71/+1.1 Cheyanne Evans-Gray (U23)Croydon HarriersLee Valley16 Aug 
 25.13/0.4 Racheal Largie-Poleon (U20)Croydon HarriersLee Valley16 Aug 
 25.30/3.0 wMallory Cluley (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACNuneaton2 Aug 
 25.83/0.7 Mallory Cluley (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACNuneaton23 Aug 
 25.96/2.1 wMadison Hutton (U20)Epsom & Ewell HarriersNuneaton23 Aug 
 26.06/0.7 Zoe Dake (U20)Croydon HarriersLee Valley16 Aug 
 26.15/+2.9 wSophie Ajuka (U15)Sutton & District ACLee Valley15 Aug 
400 Metres (Standard: 61.00)
 51.9 mx3r7Jessie KnightWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACNuneaton12 Jul 
 52.42 Jessie KnightWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACStockholm, SWE23 Aug 
 55.59 mx2r5Nicole KendallThames Valley HarriersNuneaton12 Jul 
 57.82 Havana Allistone-Greaves (U20)Herne Hill HarriersValencia, Spain14 Aug 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:20.00)
 1:59.87 Adelle TraceyGuildford & Godalming ACDoha, QAT25 Sep 
 2:01.91 mx2r9Katie SnowdenHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 2:02.40 Katie SnowdenHerne Hill HarriersBromley21 Aug 
 2:13.2 mx6r2Chloe CrossmanGuildford & Godalming ACTaunton27 Aug 
 2:13.54 Chloe CrossmanGuildford & Godalming ACYate23 Aug 
 2:15.38 mx8r8Katie Sakaria (U15)Guildford & Godalming ACCoulsdon12 Sep 
 2:17.12 5rDHannah KnightsGuildford & Godalming ACStretford11 Aug 
 2:18.48 mx4r5Lulu Weisz (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:19.05 mx1r2Charlotte Wormley (U15)Crawley ACCrawley13 Sep 
 2:19.48 mx9r7Naomi LenaneEpsom & Ewell HarriersHarrow24 Sep 
 2:19.71 mx1r3Lauren Wormley (U15)Crawley ACCrawley13 Sep 
 2:19.74 mx6r3Georgina Clarke (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
1500 Metres (Standard: 4:50.00)
 4:07.47 1r15Adelle TraceyGuildford & Godalming ACBattersea Park15 Sep 
 4:09.63 3Katie SnowdenHerne Hill HarriersGothemburg, SWE29 Aug 
 4:11.25 5Rosie ClarkeEpsom & Ewell HarriersTurku, FIN11 Aug 
 4:15.73 Chloe TigheHerne Hill HarriersBruce, AUS25 Jan 
 4:24.67 6rASaskia Millard (U23)Herne Hill HarriersStretford25 Aug 
 4:29.2 Charlotte Alexander (U20)Herne Hill HarriersAldershot10 Sep 
 4:31.34 mx5r2Pippa Roessler (U17)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBromley14 Sep 
 4:34.7 mx8r10Sarah GroverHerne Hill HarriersAldershot10 Sep 
 4:36.35 mx7r7Chloe CrossmanGuildford & Godalming ACBattersea Park15 Sep 
 4:37.5 10r11Pippa Roessler (U17)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot10 Sep 
 4:39.98 mx5r4Poppy Craig-McFeely (U17)Herne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park23 Sep 
 4:40.48 Martha Collings (U20)Woking ACLee Valley29 Aug 
 4:43.34 mx1r3Annabel Morton (U23)Horsham Blue Star HarriersLoughborough9 Sep 
 4:46.48 Georgina Clarke (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon12 Sep 
 4:49.88 mx2r6Phoebe Bowen (U17)Herne Hill HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
1 Mile (Standard: 5:40.00)
 5:26.61 mx3r5Gina Galbraith (W40)Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
 5:28.98 mx4r5Kate Carter (W40)Wimbledon WindmilersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 5:31.51 mx5r5Sophie Lomas (U17)Epsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 5:31.73 mx6r5Gabriella Ceccherini (U17)Epsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 5:32.08 mx5r4Katie Pye (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
 5:35.28 mx6r4Orla Wright (U13)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Mar 
 5:35.48 mx8r5Ginevra Stoneley (W45)Reigate Priory ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:00.00)
 9:20.28 5r3Saskia Millard (U23)Herne Hill HarriersBromley21 Aug 
 9:38.6 mx5r2Pippa Roessler (U17)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWimbledon Park26 Aug 
 9:42.23 Charlotte Alexander (U20)Herne Hill HarriersNuneaton20 Sep 
 9:42.23 mx6r2Charlotte Alexander (U20)Herne Hill HarriersNuneaton20 Sep 
 9:52.16 mxMartha Collings (U20)Woking ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
 10:01.99 mx6r2Sally RatcliffeAldershot, Farnham & District ACStretford19 Sep 
 10:04.22 mx8rBAnnabel Morton (U23)Horsham Blue Star HarriersLee Valley29 Aug 
 10:06.79 Martha Collings (U20)Woking ACLee Valley6 Sep 
 10:09.55 mx4r4Naomi LenaneEpsom & Ewell HarriersHarrow1 Oct 
 10:10.67 Dominique Corradi (U20)Sutton & District ACLee Valley6 Sep 
 10:10.67 mx5r3Dominique Corradi (U20)Sutton & District ACLee Valley6 Sep 
 10:17.27 6rBAnnabel Morton (U23)Horsham Blue Star HarriersStretford25 Aug 
 10:26.24 mx6r4Georgina Clarke (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec2 Sep 
 10:33.2 mx4r4Gina Galbraith (W40)Hercules Wimbledon ACBattersea Park31 Oct 
 10:44.6 mx8r4Albane Fery (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACBattersea Park31 Oct 
 10:50.14 mx4r1Julia WedmoreHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park12 Aug 
 10:51.22 mx10r1Eleanor HarrisonGuildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth6 Sep 
 10:51.83 mx7r1Ellen Weir (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park23 Sep 
 10:53.33 mx9r3Natasha LodgeHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec2 Sep 
5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00)
 16:02.03 5Saskia Millard (U23)Herne Hill HarriersManchester4 Sep 
 17:08.26 mx4r4Sally RatcliffeAldershot, Farnham & District ACCopenhagen, DEN25 Aug 
10,000 Metres (Standard: 40:00.00)
2000 Metres Steeplechase (76.2cm) (Standard: 9:00.00)
3000 Metres Steeplechase (76.2cm) (Standard: 13:00.00)
 9:32.95 Rosie ClarkeEpsom & Ewell HarriersBerlin, GER13 Sep 
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 16.50)
 13.99/1.5 Mallory Cluley (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACSportcity4 Sep 
 14.82/0.8 Madison Hutton (U20)Epsom & Ewell HarriersNuneaton23 Aug 
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 70.00)
 55.27 1Jessie KnightWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBrussels, BEL9 Aug 
 60.47 Havana Allistone-Greaves (U20)Herne Hill HarriersGetafe, Spain12 Sep 
 60.47 Havana Allistone-Greaves (U20)Herne Hill HarriersGetafe, Spain12 Sep 
High Jump (Standard: 1.55m [5ft1in])
 1.82m Morgan LakeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACLee Valley22 Aug 
 1.60m Sasha Howard (U17)Croydon HarriersTooting Bec26 Sep 
 1.55m Gabriella Thoburn (U17)South London HarriersTooting Bec26 Sep 
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.50m [8ft3in])
 2.95m Hannah Griffin (U20)Crawley ACWorthing11 Aug 
Long Jump (Standard: 5.18m [17ft0in])
 6.41m/+3.4 wSarah AbramsBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACLee Valley2 Aug 
 6.31m/+0.8 2ASarah AbramsBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBournemouth9 Aug 
 5.84m/+1.2 Madison Hutton (U20)Epsom & Ewell HarriersLewes12 Sep 
 5.63m/+1.1 Bryony Bovell (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACBournemouth9 Aug 
 5.30m Indiana Marshall (U15)Woking ACLewes12 Sep 
 5.24m Arabella Wilson (U15)Guildford & Godalming ACSwindon27 Sep 
Triple Jump (Standard: 10.30m [34ft0in)
 12.82m/+3.6 w1Angela BarrettThames Valley HarriersNuneaton23 Aug 
 12.72m/+0.5 3Angela BarrettThames Valley HarriersManchester5 Sep 
 10.59m/+1.9 Kerstin PohlmannThames Valley HarriersNuneaton23 Aug 
Shot Putt (4kg) (Standard: 10.00m [33ft0in])
 11.69m Pippa WingateThames Valley HarriersNuneaton23 Aug 
 10.84m Diana Norman (W45)Epsom & Ewell HarriersLewes4 Oct 
 10.60m Zoe Shepherd (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec26 Sep 
 10.42m Madison Hutton (U20)Epsom & Ewell HarriersDartford13 Sep 
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 30.00m [100ft0in])
 58.95m Jade LallyShaftesbury Barnet HarriersLee Valley6 Sep 
 46.44m Sophie Mace (U23)Thames Valley HarriersWalton13 Sep 
 37.23m Orla Manchester (U20)Camberley & District ACChelmsford29 Aug 
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 30.00m [100ft0in])
 61.12m 4Pippa WingateThames Valley HarriersManchester (SC)4 Sep 
 37.34m Jessica Westley (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 Oct 
 33.62m Eva West (U20)Walton ACWalton6 Sep 
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 30.00m [100ft0in])
 41.65m Eliza Sutton (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth11 Oct 
 40.63m 2BKatie Mackison (U20)Crawley ACHendon11 Jul 
 33.79m Maisie Abel (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth11 Oct 
 31.48m Madison Hutton (U20)Epsom & Ewell HarriersLewes4 Oct 
Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts)

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.