SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 5 November 2020
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2020 > U13B
Today's Date: 16 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2020

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 13 Boys
 
100 Metres (Standard: 14.50)
 13.06/-2.0 Sebastian FoxSutton & District ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 13.19/+2.3 wJavon BlakeHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec22 Aug 
 13.20/-0.4 Javon BlakeHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 13.29/-0.5 Ryan Welch (U15)South London HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 13.46/+2.2 wJosiah Akoto-DwemohEpsom & Ewell HarriersDagenham12 Sep 
 13.48/+3.4 wDylan TaylorSouth London HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 13.49/-0.6 Josh PickenWaverley HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 13.58/-0.5 Ryan WelchSouth London HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 13.62/-0.3 Josiah Akoto-DwemohEpsom & Ewell HarriersBromley22 Aug 
 13.63/-0.5 Joshua Clinton (U15)Epsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 13.84/-0.5 Calvin Cooke (U15)Sutton & District ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
 13.85/-0.5 Dylan TaylorSouth London HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 13.97/-2.0 Dylan O'CallaghanSutton & District ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 14.00/-1.1 Joshua ClintonEpsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 14.36/-0.5 Ranvir GulatiEpsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
200 Metres (Standard: 30.50)
 26.88/+2.2 wJosh PickenWaverley HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 27.63/-1.9 Javon BlakeHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 28.39/-1.1 Dylan O'CallaghanSutton & District ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 28.87/+1.0 Fred Hake (U15)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 28.89/-0.6 Joshua ClintonEpsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 29.00/-0.6 Jon GoldstonHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 29.30/-0.6 Alexander WilsonHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 29.49/+1.0 Matthew WehrleHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
 29.70/-1.9 Max OrchardReigate Priory ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 29.88/-1.1 Billy TrumanSutton & District ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 29.92/-1.1 Benny PocockEpsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 30.18/+0.3 Harley Greenidge-IamarHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 30.25/+0.9 Josh Maguire (U15)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:45.00)
 2:18.72 Zavier ZinmanWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCoulsdon12 Sep 
 2:21.04 mx1r4Jon Goldston (U15)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 2:21.97 Max OrchardReigate Priory ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
 2:22.15 Caspian HolmesHerne Hill HarriersBromley11 Oct 
 2:22.24 Thomas WhortonHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
 2:22.88 1r9Josh PickenWaverley HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:23.5 Josh Maguire (U15)Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park31 Oct 
 2:24.44 mx5r8Alexander Wilson (U15)Herne Hill HarriersBromley11 Oct 
 2:24.67 4r6Jon GoldstonHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec26 Sep 
 2:24.89 Harry KleinThe StragglersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 2:24.97 mx3r5Fred Hake (U15)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 2:27.07 Maximillian Simpson (U15)Belgrave HarriersLewes4 Oct 
 2:27.08 mx7r8Warren Wilson (U15)Herne Hill HarriersBromley11 Oct 
 2:28.46 3r7Alexander WilsonHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:29.06 William Morrison (U15)Holland Sports ACDagenham31 Oct 
 2:29.09 Archie Penniceard (U15)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 2:29.24 Jack McLennanHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 2:30.03 2r5Ethan NewellSutton & District ACTooting Bec26 Sep 
 2:30.27 4r7Josh MaguireHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:31.50 6rAFred HakeHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley29 Aug 
 2:32.4 4r3Rafferty HerdAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot22 Aug 
 2:32.41 Warren WilsonHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:34.10 1r11Billy TrumanSutton & District ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:34.6 Dylan GilliesHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park31 Oct 
 2:34.95 7r7Mustafa OsmanHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:35.15 6r3Evan HardyWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton13 Sep 
 2:35.74 Benjamin Hilson (U15)Holland Sports ACDagenham31 Oct 
 2:38.03 Benny Pocock (U15)Epsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 2:39.00 Sam DysonHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
 2:39.28 3r4William MorrisonHolland Sports ACCanterbury29 Aug 
 2:39.30 3r11Benny PocockEpsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:40.36 7r5Alexis DelaneyBelgrave HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:41.83 Matthew WehrleHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
 2:42.80 Eddie WilsonGuildford & Godalming ACBromley11 Oct 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:40.00)
 4:41.90 mx1r6Zavier Zinman (U15)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCoulsdon10 Oct 
 4:46.02 Jake MeyburghWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCoulsdon10 Oct 
 4:50.99 mx3r6Alex Lennon (U15)Sutton & District ACCoulsdon10 Oct 
 4:51.64 Zavi ZinmanWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton13 Sep 
 4:53.73 Caspian HolmesHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
 4:55.67 Thomas Taylor (U15)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCoulsdon10 Oct 
 4:56.4 2r6Rafferty HerdAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot10 Sep 
 4:56.76 4r5Alex LennonSutton & District ACTooting Bec26 Sep 
 4:59.00 Max OrchardReigate Priory ACCoulsdon10 Oct 
 5:00.08 1r4Warren WilsonHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec26 Sep 
 5:00.4 Jack McLennanHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park31 Oct 
 5:00.74 Alexander WilsonHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 5:04.7 Fred Hake (U15)Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park31 Oct 
 5:05.92 2r5Thomas TaylorWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton13 Sep 
 5:07.44 Hiro Kobashi EnslinSouth London HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
 5:07.88 3r3Jack McLennonHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec26 Sep 
 5:11.36 Josh MaguireHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 5:12.09 Christopher CullSutton & District ACCoulsdon12 Sep 
 5:12.85 Thomas HollandEpsom & Ewell HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 5:16.49 Evan Hardy (U15)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCoulsdon10 Oct 
 5:16.65 Elliott ManningEpsom & Ewell HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 5:20.4 Raffi FrenchSouth London HarriersBattersea Park31 Oct 
 5:20.66 Harry KleinThe StragglersDagenham31 Oct 
 5:20.9 Sam DysonHercules Wimbledon ACBattersea Park31 Oct 
 5:20.9 Josh CassGuildford & Godalming ACBattersea Park31 Oct 
 5:21.64 5r4Evan HardyWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACHarrow24 Sep 
 5:27.49 6r2Sam GoldingWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACTooting Bec26 Sep 
 5:31.92 Pieter Ten CateSouth London HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
 5:32.2 William WeyhamSouth London HarriersBattersea Park31 Oct 
 5:34.23 George StebbingsSouth London HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
 5:35.16 Alfie BryanHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 5:36.4 8r3Tom HarrisonEpsom & Ewell HarriersAldershot10 Sep 
 5:36.6 Toby KimminsWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton13 Sep 
 5:37.52 Blas Rivero-StevenetWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCoulsdon10 Oct 
 5:38.9 Oliver BerryHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park31 Oct 
75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 17.00)
High Jump (Standard: 1.20m [4ft 0in)
 1.50 Sebastian FoxSutton & District ACTooting Bec26 Sep 
 1.35 Liam WarneHolland Sports ACTooting Bec26 Sep 
Long Jump (Standard: 4.00m [13ft0in])
 5.06 Sebastian FoxSutton & District ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 4.75 Dylan TaylorSouth London HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 4.59 Max OrchardReigate Priory ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
 4.44 Calvin CookeSutton & District ACTooting Bec26 Sep 
 4.12 Ranvir GulatiEpsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
Shot Putt (3kg) (Standard: 5.80m [19ft0in])
 6.50 Benny PocockEpsom & Ewell HarriersDartford12 Sep 
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 12.00m [39ft3in])
Javelin (400g) (Standard: 18.00m [59ft0in])
 19.42 Ben Musgrove (U15)Holland Sports ACPortsmouth11 Oct 
Pentathlon (U13 Boys events) (Standard: 1000pts)

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.