SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 5 November 2020
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2020 > U13G
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2020

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 13 Girls
 
75 Metres (Standard: 11.50)
100 Metres (Standard: 15.00)
 13.17/+2.0 Gracelyn KendeckCroydon HarriersDagenham23 Aug 
 13.33/+1.5 Ava WareHolland Sports ACDagenham12 Sep 
 13.42/+3.5 wJessica HowellsGuildford & Godalming ACDagenham12 Sep 
 13.88/-0.2 Gabriella TcheukamCroydon HarriersBromley22 Aug 
 14.09/-1.8 Jessica HowellsGuildford & Godalming ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 14.16/-0.3 Ella RennieHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 14.22/-1.8 Eva Peters (U15)South London HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 14.61/+3.5 wIsabella WatertonHolland Sports ACDagenham12 Sep 
150 Metres (Standard: 23.00)
200 Metres (Standard: 31.00)
 27.49/+3.8 wAva WareHolland Sports ACDagenham12 Sep 
 27.72/+1.8 Jessica HowellsGuildford & Godalming ACChelmsford9 Sep 
 29.38/+0.9 Ella RennieHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 29.64/+0.4 Emillie Edwards (U15)Bracknell ACSwindon18 Oct 
 29.95/+0.9 Estee Norman (U15)Epsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:52.00)
 2:25.23 mx6r8Sophia Sahai (U15)Herne Hill HarriersBromley11 Oct 
 2:25.71 mx3r10Lucy Wright (U15)Herne Hill HarriersBromley11 Oct 
 2:27.17 Katie FossCrawley ACCrawley13 Sep 
 2:27.9 Robin Simons (U15)Guildford & Godalming ACBattersea Park31 Oct 
 2:28.32 7r6Sophia SahaiHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec26 Sep 
 2:30.05 mx2r5Ava Clark (U15)South London HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
 2:30.09 3r5Charlotte GurneyHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec26 Sep 
 2:30.45 Lucy WrightHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 2:31.69 mx2r7Anna Forster (U15)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 2:32.42 Katie PyeAldershot, Farnham & District ACHarrow24 Sep 
 2:33.5 Ava McAndieHercules Wimbledon ACBattersea Park31 Oct 
 2:36.61 Katie EaldenGuildford & Godalming ACBromley11 Oct 
 2:37.06 Sienna YoungSouth London HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 2:37.09 Estee NormanEpsom & Ewell HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 2:39.47 Ava ClarkSouth London HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 2:41.2 Jessica Booth (U15)South London HarriersBattersea Park31 Oct 
 2:41.81 Josie HughesHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
 2:42.2 Orla Carroll (U15)Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park31 Oct 
 2:45.2 Sophie WrightHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park31 Oct 
 2:45.7 Allegra AdamsHercules Wimbledon ACBattersea Park31 Oct 
 2:47.20 Keira OxleyGuildford & Godalming ACBromley11 Oct 
 2:48.3 Neva JansenHercules Wimbledon ACBattersea Park31 Oct 
 2:48.66 1r1Emily DunipaceHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec26 Sep 
 2:49.1 Hannah PyeAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot22 Aug 
 2:49.11 Olivia D'AlmeidaCroydon HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
 2:49.27 Iona AlexanderHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
 2:49.40 Matilda WelshSouth London HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 2:49.51 Maia MorrellSouth London HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 2:50.40 4r1Orla CarrollHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec2 Sep 
 2:51.16 Maya RungusumySouth London HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
1200 Metres (Standard: 4:36.00)
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:50.00)
 5:05.5 Katie PyeAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot10 Sep 
 5:05.79 Sophia SahaiHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 5:08.4 4r5Robin SimonsGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot26 Sep 
 5:10.32 11r2Katie FossCrawley ACWorthing8 Sep 
 5:13.5 Katie EaldenGuildford & Godalming ACBattersea Park31 Oct 
 5:17.67 mx4r3Charlotte Gurney (U15)Hercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon10 Oct 
 5:18.16 mx5r4Lucy Wright (U15)Herne Hill HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
 5:19.71 Ava McAndieHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon10 Oct 
 5:19.8 Orla WrightHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park31 Oct 
 5:31.5 Ava Clark (U15)South London HarriersBattersea Park31 Oct 
 5:33.16 3r1Ava ClarkSouth London HarriersWimbledon Park23 Sep 
 5:34.85 Sophie JackHerne Hill HarriersBromley11 Oct 
 5:37.2 Hannah PyeAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot10 Sep 
 5:37.90 Orla Carroll (U15)Herne Hill HarriersBromley11 Oct 
 5:40.52 Orla CarrollHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 5:44.59 Sam MoonSouth London HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
1 Mile (Standard: 7:00.00)
 5:32.08 mx5r4Katie Pye (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
 5:35.28 mx6r4Orla WrightHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Mar 
70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) (Standard: 15.00)
 12.05/0.0 Jessica Howells (U15)Guildford & Godalming ACYeovil3 Oct 
 12.23/+0.9 Estee Norman (U15)Epsom & Ewell HarriersBromley11 Oct 
High Jump (Standard: 1.15m [3ft9in])
 1.38 Jessica Howells (U15)Guildford & Godalming ACYeovil3 Oct 
 1.35 Estee NormanEpsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec26 Sep 
Long Jump (Standard: 3.70m [12ft3in])
 4.33 Jessica HowellsGuildford & Godalming ACBromley21 Sep 
 4.22 Estee NormanEpsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 3.83 Katie Pye (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
 3.81 Keira OxleyGuildford & Godalming ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
Shot Putt (2.72kg) (Standard: 5.40m [17ft6in])
 8.62 Jessica HowellsGuildford & Godalming ACBromley22 Aug 
Discus (0.75kg) (Standard: 11.00m [36ft0in])
Javelin (400g) (Standard: 13.50m [44ft3in])
 27.81 Jessica HowellsGuildford & Godalming ACWinchester15 Aug 
 22.11 Elise ChristianGuildford & Godalming ACHarrow17 Sep 
Pentathlon (U13G events) (Standard: 1000pts)

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.