SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 6 November 2020
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2020 > U15B
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2020

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Boys
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 13.00)
 11.43/+5.8 wVittorio AnahCrawley ACChelmsford29 Aug 
 11.47/+0.1 Issah Abdulkarim (U17)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
 11.53/-0.9 Deji BelloSouth London HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 11.56/+1.6 Issah AbdulkarimBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACDagenham12 Sep 
 11.59/+1.0 Jesaiah RichardsCroydon HarriersDagenham23 Aug 
 11.66/-0.1 Vittorio AnahCrawley ACWorthing18 Aug 
 11.80/+5.8 wHenry ThomasCroydon HarriersChelmsford29 Aug 
 11.88/+3.4 w1r1Samuel Oluwaniyi-AsaajuLondon City ACDagenham12 Sep 
 11.95/+0.1 Luis Richardson (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 11.99/+2.7 wDante ClarkeHerne Hill HarriersChelmsford29 Aug 
 12.08/+4.5 wHayden ChristianGuildford & Godalming ACChelmsford29 Aug 
 12.16/+0.6 Henry ThomasCroydon HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 12.21/+1.2 Eliot Ferguson (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 12.22/-1.7 Dante ClarkeHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 12.26/+1.8 Arthur FordHolland Sports ACTooting Bec22 Aug 
 12.30/-0.9 Khalid AliHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec22 Aug 
 12.35/-2.6 Ethan CurranCrawley ACCrawley13 Sep 
 12.41/-0.4 Daniel HaydonSouth London HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 12.68/+2.3 wSonny BarkerHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 12.76/+1.8 Max SmithHolland Sports ACTooting Bec22 Aug 
 12.95/-0.4 Oliver OwenSouth London HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
200 Metres (Standard: 27.00)
 23.73/+1.7 Issah AbdulkarimBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACDagenham12 Sep 
 24.08/+0.3 Deji BelloSouth London HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 24.34/+4.0 wArthur FordHolland Sports ACDagenham12 Sep 
 24.43/+1.4 Vittorio AnahCrawley ACCrawley13 Sep 
 24.55/+0.4 Luis Richardson (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 24.58/+2.0 Arthur FordHolland Sports ACLee Valley15 Aug 
 24.58/+2.4 wHayden ChristianGuildford & Godalming ACLee Valley15 Aug 
 24.64/+0.7 Luis RichardsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 24.94/+1.0 Eliot Ferguson (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 25.89/-0.2 Khalid AliHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 25.96/+1.7 3r1Samuel Oluwaniyi-AsaajuLondon City ACDagenham12 Sep 
 26.12/-0.4 George EveredReigate Priory ACBromley14 Sep 
 26.14/+1.7 Max SmithHolland Sports ACDagenham12 Sep 
 26.43/+2.2 wOliver OwenSouth London HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 26.71/-2.3 Keeran SriskandarjahHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 26.83/-1.1 Romane McFarlaneHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 26.95/-1.1 Njiye OrluHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
300 Metres (Standard: 44.00)
 37.95 Zachary CrowtherHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 38.59 Ethan CurranCrawley ACCrawley13 Sep 
 38.73 Samuel MowaCroydon HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 38.91 Hayden ChristianGuildford & Godalming ACTooting Bec22 Aug 
 39.60 Klaysen FafutiCroydon HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 40.04 Keeran SriskandarajahHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
400 Metres (Standard: 62.00)
800 Metres (Standard: 2:28.00)
 2:01.74 mx1r9Zachary CrowtherHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 2:01.88 1r9Zachary CrowtherHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec2 Sep 
 2:05.89 mx4r2Keeran SriskandarajahHerne Hill HarriersBromley11 Oct 
 2:06.30 mx1r3Conrad NormanSouth London HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:06.51 3r2Joshua Lee-BaumHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:09.34 mx6r4Toby SpencerWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWorthing11 Aug 
 2:09.60 mx3r8Christo ChiltonSouth London HarriersTooting Bec2 Sep 
 2:09.76 2r4Noah Laird (U17)Holland Sports ACDagenham3 Oct 
 2:09.82 3r2Robin Bebbington (U17)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 2:10.68 2r7Keeran SriskandarajahHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec2 Sep 
 2:10.81 mx2r3Connor FoleyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley15 Aug 
 2:11.18 1r2Noah LairdHolland Sports ACDagenham12 Sep 
 2:12.49 4r7Robin BebbingtonHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec2 Sep 
 2:13.48 mx4r8Sam AtkinsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow24 Sep 
 2:16.69 mx1r5Tom HarmerSouth London HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:17.55 mx3r5Jacob HuntSouth London HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:18.17 2r3Sam LongHolland Sports ACDagenham31 Oct 
 2:18.82 mx1r8Malachi Balogun (U17)Herne Hill HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
 2:19.69 4r3Lewis JessupHolland Sports ACDagenham3 Oct 
 2:20.1 mx3r3Evan Cowell-New (U17)Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park31 Oct 
 2:21.6 mx4r3Gusie Lewis (U17)Sutton & District ACBattersea Park31 Oct 
 2:21.62 mx5r5Joseph HuntSouth London HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:22.59 5r3Thomas Erskine (U17)Holland Sports ACDagenham31 Oct 
 2:23.65 mx9r5Diego Lister (U17)Herne Hill HarriersBromley11 Oct 
 2:24.04 mx6r6Gusie LewisSutton & District ACCoulsdon12 Sep 
 2:24.17 mx3r6Seb CockerellBelgrave HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:24.70 8r2Thomas ErskineHolland Sports ACDagenham12 Sep 
 2:25.07 mx8rBSamuel JohnstonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACNuneaton28 Aug 
 2:25.29 mx3r5Evan Cowell-NewHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec2 Sep 
 2:26.02 mx2r6Fabien WhitelockHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 2:27.40 3r6Max ReadSouth London HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00)
 4:12.46 3r8Christo ChiltonSouth London HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 4:13.69 4r8Conrad NormanSouth London HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 4:16.21 7r8Matthew PickeringSouth London HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 4:22.09 6r9Zachary CrowtherHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park15 Sep 
 4:24.13 5r8Keeran SriskandarajahHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
 4:29.58 9r7Jacob HuntSouth London HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 4:29.67 mx2r7Toby Spencer (U17)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCoulsdon10 Oct 
 4:30.97 10r7Robin BebbingtonHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 4:32.70 3r3Toby SpencerWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton13 Sep 
 4:32.86 mx4r7Tom HarmerSouth London HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
 4:36.79 9r8Alex Bishop (U17)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCoulsdon10 Oct 
 4:38.6 2r4Connor FoleyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow27 Aug 
 4:42.9 mx2r8Hayden AshworthCamberley & District ACAldershot26 Sep 
 4:44.09 mx3r4Lewis JessupHolland Sports ACBromley11 Oct 
 4:44.27 mx2r4Lucas EbertBelgrave HarriersBattersea Park15 Sep 
 4:51.43 mx6r4Fabien WhitelockHerne Hill HarriersBromley11 Oct 
 4:52.42 mx1r5Evan Cowell-NewHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec26 Sep 
 4:55.3 mx3r3Diego Lister (U17)Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park31 Oct 
 4:57.64 mx5r5Seb CockerellBelgrave HarriersTooting Bec26 Sep 
 4:58.86 mx8r5Thomas VealeHolland Sports ACCoulsdon10 Oct 
 4:59.35 mx3r7Alex Jack (U17)Herne Hill HarriersBromley11 Oct 
 5:00.43 mx7r5Harry BellHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec26 Sep 
 5:02.44 mx9r5Alex JackHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec26 Sep 
 5:03.12 1r5Thomas VealeHolland Sports ACDagenham3 Oct 
 5:03.2 mx8r7Ollie MellorCamberley & District ACAldershot10 Sep 
 5:07.06 mx5r4Archie RobinsonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACTooting Bec26 Sep 
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:30.00)
 9:45.65 3r5Alex Bishop (U17)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACHarrow1 Oct 
 9:46.82 4r5Toby Spencer (U17)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACHarrow1 Oct 
 9:55.70 mx2r1Samuel JohnstonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton13 Sep 
 9:56.57 mx1r3Connor Foley (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 10:25.65 mx5r4Fabien WhitelockHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec2 Sep 
 10:38.7 mx5r4Oliver Corner (U17)Epsom & Ewell HarriersBattersea Park31 Oct 
80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 15.50)
 11.67/-1.5 Hayden ChristianGuildford & Godalming ACNuneaton20 Sep 
 12.06/-0.1 Eliot FergusonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley5 Sep 
 12.83/-2.4 Henry ThomasCroydon HarriersLee Valley1 Aug 
High Jump (Standard: 1.37m [4ft6in])
 1.45 Thomas ErskineHolland Sports ACTooting Bec26 Sep 
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.00m [6ft7in])
Long Jump (Standard: 4.60m [15ft1in])
 6.10 Hayden ChristianGuildford & Godalming ACHarrow24 Sep 
 6.07 Dante ClarkeHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 5.32/+4.5 wVittorio AnahCrawley ACChelmsford29 Aug 
 5.22/+1.5 *Vittorio AnahCrawley ACChelmsford29 Aug 
 5.16 Jacob ThomasWalton ACWalton6 Sep 
 4.75/+0.3 Zane YuilleCrawley ACLewes4 Oct 
Triple Jump (Standard: 9.50m [31ft0in])
Shot Putt (4kg) (Standard: 8.00m [26ft6in])
 14.62 Alexander AbebreseHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 11.68 Hayden ChristianGuildford & Godalming ACDartford12 Sep 
Discus (1.25kg) (Standard: 20.00m [65ft6in])
 50.46 Teddy GannonWoking ACMoulton12 Sep 
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in])
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 22.00m [72ft0in])
Pentathlon (U15 Boys events) (Standard: 1200pts)

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.