SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 27 March 2021
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2020 > U15G
Today's Date: 16 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2020

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Girls
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 13.80)
 12.55/+4.9 wLia BonsuCroydon HarriersChelmsford29 Aug 
 12.65/+2.0 Lia BonsuCroydon HarriersChelmsford29 Aug 
 12.7/-0.1 Sapphire HaleyHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 12.71/+3.9 wSophie AjukaSutton & District ACChelmsford29 Aug 
 12.8 wMadison O'GormanAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot22 Aug 
 12.83/+3.1 wIndiana MarshallWoking ACChelmsford29 Aug 
 12.87/+1.0 Nevaeh RickettsHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 12.87/+2.6 wTochi DavidsCroydon HarriersChelmsford19 Aug 
 12.88/+1.0 Cora BarnettHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec22 Aug 
 12.95/+1.2 Sienna KiddEpsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 13.00/+1.0 Tochi DavidsCroydon HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 13.02/+3.9 wElin RobertsGuildford & Godalming ACChelmsford29 Aug 
 13.03/-0.4 Alecia DavidsonHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 13.04/+1.8 India PhibbsSutton & District ACTooting Bec22 Aug 
 13.08/+2.0 Indiana MarshallWoking ACChelmsford29 Aug 
 13.13/+3.1 wArabella WilsonGuildford & Godalming ACChelmsford29 Aug 
 13.17/-0.5 Kyra StoneHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec22 Aug 
 13.27/+2.0 Sophie AjukaSutton & District ACChelmsford29 Aug 
 13.28/+4.0 wCaitlyn HarveyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow17 Sep 
 13.30/+2.0 Caitlyn HarveyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow17 Sep 
 13.39/+2.3 wHoney ChalmersHolland Sports ACDagenham12 Sep 
 13.41/+1.2 Lily KingEpsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 13.43/+3.4 wKhelya EkweHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 13.48/+0.8 Britley FenningHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 13.48/+2.6 wKacey JohnsonCroydon HarriersChelmsford19 Aug 
 13.52/+3.8 wShereese MillerCroydon HarriersChelmsford19 Aug 
 13.59/-2.0 Sade Ajami-AkinfolarinHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 13.63/+0.2 Shereese MillerCroydon HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 13.63/+0.8 Peniel IwuchukwuSouth London HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 13.70/+1.2 Khelya EkweHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
200 Metres (Standard: 29.00)
 26.15/+2.9 wSophie AjukaSutton & District ACLee Valley15 Aug 
 26.62/+1.3 Tochi DavidsCroydon HarriersLee Valley15 Aug 
 26.64/-2.3 Sophie AjukaSutton & District ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 26.84/+1.3 Lia BonsuCroydon HarriersLee Valley15 Aug 
 26.90/+1.3 Arabella WilsonGuildford & Godalming ACChelmsford9 Sep 
 26.9 Madison O'GormanAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot26 Sep 
 27.36/-0.6 Cora BarnettHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 27.37/-0.6 Kyra StoneHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 27.41/+1.3 Indiana MarshallWoking ACLee Valley15 Aug 
 27.41/-0.6 Sienna KiddEpsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 27.59/+4.3 wHoney ChalmersHolland Sports ACDagenham12 Sep 
 27.87/-0.8 Naomi GbadeboSouth London HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 27.95/+1.5 Caitlyn HarveyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWorthing8 Sep 
 28.31/-1.1 Alecia DavidsonHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 28.71/+0.9 Khelya EkweHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 28.73/-2.5 Julia NewmanSutton & District ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 28.80/-1.0 Amber BloomfieldCroydon HarriersBromley14 Sep 
 28.89/+2.6 wNatasha BrowningHolland Sports ACDagenham12 Sep 
300 Metres (Standard: 47.00)
 42.51 2Katie SakariaGuildford & Godalming ACChelmsford30 Aug 
 42.74 3Arabella WilsonGuildford & Godalming ACChelmsford30 Aug 
 43.07 mx2r2Jasmine PattisonAldershot, Farnham & District ACTavistock16 Aug 
 43.18 mx2r4Sophie AjukaSutton & District ACCoulsdon12 Sep 
 44.39 4r4Christina KirkbyGuildford & Godalming ACBromley22 Aug 
 44.47 mx2r2Julia NewmanSutton & District ACTooting Bec26 Sep 
 44.87 1r6Lilah UnwinReigate Priory ACBromley22 Aug 
 44.89 1r3Julia NewmanSutton & District ACCoulsdon12 Sep 
 45.14 4h1Elin RobertsGuildford & Godalming ACChelmsford30 Aug 
 45.18 mx1r2Caitlyn Harvey (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLewes4 Oct 
 46.26 4r2Jessica DugganCroydon HarriersLee Valley1 Aug 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:40.00)
 2:15.38 mx8r8Katie SakariaGuildford & Godalming ACCoulsdon12 Sep 
 2:19.05 mx1r2Charlotte WormleyCrawley ACCrawley13 Sep 
 2:19.71 mx1r3Lauren WormleyCrawley ACCrawley13 Sep 
 2:20.27 mx1r5Sophie Osborn (U17)Epsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 2:21.72 mx3r8Arabella WilsonGuildford & Godalming ACBromley11 Oct 
 2:22.15 mx2r6Lilah UnwinReigate Priory ACTooting Bec26 Sep 
 2:23.11 mx3r6Shakila KeableReigate Priory ACTooting Bec26 Sep 
 2:23.78 mx1r5Caitlyn HarveyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec2 Sep 
 2:24.48 mx4r5Abbey JeffcoatHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 2:24.68 mx8r7Summer ChapmanWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACTooting Bec26 Sep 
 2:27.17 mx5r6Sophie OsbornEpsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:29.33 3r4Lucy WrightHerne Hill HarriersDagenham3 Oct 
 2:32.31 mx3r7Evie Priest (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 2:34.3 mx5r5Izzy PerryHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park31 Oct 
 2:34.43 mx4r8Evie PriestKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:35.01 mx1r13Rosalie LabanHerne Hill HarriersBromley11 Oct 
 2:39.10 mx1r3Bailey O'LearyHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec26 Sep 
 2:39.10 mx2r3Josie PerrinKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
 2:39.36 mx6r7Lottie HarveyHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
 2:39.43 mx7r10Vivi MarshallHerne Hill HarriersBromley11 Oct 
 2:39.54 mx3r6Jana Sethna-McIntoshCroydon HarriersBromley21 Sep 
 2:39.91 mx4r11Grace EminsonHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:40.00 mx3r3Sophie ConwayHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon10 Oct 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:25.00)
 4:56.05 mx3r5Abbey JeffcoatHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
 4:58.1 mx3r6Sophie OsbornEpsom & Ewell HarriersAldershot10 Sep 
 4:59.31 mx9r4Charlotte WormleyCrawley ACWorthing8 Sep 
 5:01.38 mx11r6Lauren WormleyCrawley ACWorthing8 Sep 
 5:02.13 mx8r5Summer ChapmanWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACHarrow24 Sep 
 5:07.94 mx8r4Izzy PerryHerne Hill HarriersBromley21 Sep 
 5:20.95 mx4r2Evie PriestKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow24 Sep 
 5:22.8 mx6r4Rosalie LabanHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park31 Oct 
 5:23.1 mx4r3Isabella GarAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot10 Sep 
 5:24.04 1r1Grace EminsonHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park23 Sep 
1 Mile (Standard: 7:00.00)
3000 Metres (Standard: 14:00.00)
 11:08.54 mxSummer ChapmanWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACHarrow1 Oct 
 11:14.3 mx7r3Sophie OsbornEpsom & Ewell HarriersAldershot26 Sep 
 11:20.91 mx7r5Izzy PerryHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec2 Sep 
75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 14.00)
 11.42/-2.0 Lia BonsuCroydon HarriersLee Valley1 Aug 
 11.88/+0.9 Arabella WilsonGuildford & Godalming ACBromley11 Oct 
 11.96/+0.9 Sienna KiddEpsom & Ewell HarriersBromley11 Oct 
 11.98/-0.1 Elin RobertsGuildford & Godalming ACYeovil4 Oct 
 12.08/-0.2 Sophie AjukaSutton & District ACLee Valley1 Aug 
High Jump (Standard: 1.35m [4ft 5in])
 1.50 Poppy WellsHolland Sports ACTaunton27 Aug 
 1.45 Arabella WilsonGuildford & Godalming ACSwindon27 Sep 
Pole Vault (Standard: 1.80m [6ft0in])
Long Jump (Standard: 4.25m [14ft0in])
 5.30 Indiana MarshallWoking ACLewes12 Sep 
 5.24 Arabella WilsonGuildford & Godalming ACSwindon27 Sep 
 5.16/+2.3 wSienna KiddEpsom & Ewell HarriersLewes4 Oct 
 5.14/+0.3 *Sienna KiddEpsom & Ewell HarriersLewes4 Oct 
 4.70/+2.7 wElin RobertsGuildford & Godalming ACChelmsford30 Aug 
 4.59 Sophie AjukaSutton & District ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 4.55/+1.3 Caitlyn Harvey (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLewes4 Oct 
 4.27 Natasha BrowningHolland Sports ACBromley22 Aug 
Shot Putt (3kg) (Standard: 7.00m [23ft0in])
 12.19 Victoria Alicante-KingHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 9.24 Emily ScantleburySutton & District ACChelmsford30 Aug 
 9.06 Evie NimakoSouth London HarriersTooting Bec26 Sep 
 8.73 Arabella WilsonGuildford & Godalming ACWinchester15 Aug 
 8.32 Hannah ChoudhuryKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow17 Sep 
 7.60 Sophie AjukaSutton & District ACChelmsford30 Aug 
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in])
 24.99 Phoebe MusgroveHolland Sports ACChelmsford30 Aug 
Hammer (3kg) (Standard: 14.00m [46ft0in])
 33.37 Elizabeth Chapman (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth11 Oct 
Javelin (500g) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in])
 23.44 Phoebe Musgrove (U17)Holland Sports ACPortsmouth11 Oct 
 20.29 Hannah Choudhury (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 Oct 
Pentathlon (U15G events) (Standard: 1500pts)
 2869pts 2Arabella WilsonGuildford & Godalming ACYeovil4 Oct 
 2291pts 5Elin RobertsGuildford & Godalming ACYeovil4 Oct 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.