SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 6 November 2020
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2020 > U17M
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2020

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 12.30)
 10.98/+3.1 wAlessio AnahCrawley ACChelmsford29 Aug 
 11.00/+1.4 Alessio AnahCrawley ACChelmsford29 Aug 
 11.20/+2.0 Freddie ArkellHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec22 Aug 
 11.50/+2.0 Francesco CalemmaCroydon HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 11.55/+1.4 Samuel SherlockGuildford & Godalming ACWorthing8 Sep 
 11.55/+0.1 Mason Owusu-DellimoreSouth London HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 11.63/-0.9 Kwame TomlinCroydon HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 11.67/+3.0 wMarcus GayleHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec22 Aug 
 11.79/+3.0 wJudah WallaceHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 11.83/-1.0 Ashton McKayEpsom & Ewell HarriersBromley22 Aug 
 11.83/+2.8 wAkash Santosh KumarKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersDagenham23 Aug 
 11.85/-0.4 Judah WallaceHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 11.86/-0.1 Akash Santosh Kumar (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 11.92/+2.7 wEthon PhillipsCroydon HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 11.94/-1.0 1r13Ellis DownKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley1 Aug 
 12.02/-1.2 Marcus GayleHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 12.05/-0.7 3r10Ammon ReadCroydon HarriersLee Valley1 Aug 
 12.26/-0.4 Jacob PongolatiHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 12.28/-0.7 2r12Ethon PhillipsCroydon HarriersLee Valley1 Aug 
 12.29/-1.7 Oli HectorHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
200 Metres (Standard: 26.00)
 22.69/-0.7 Alessio AnahCrawley ACCrawley13 Sep 
 22.82/-0.2 Freddie ArkellHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 23.66/+1.2 Chukwuebuka DavidsCroydon HarriersLee Valley15 Aug 
 24.17/+0.3 Oli HectorHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 24.65/+0.7 Jamie Moore-ArthurSutton & District ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 25.22/+0.3 Morgan RamsamyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 25.27/-2.3 Marcus GayleHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 25.37/+1.2 Jake OsorioHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley15 Aug 
 25.51/+0.3 Nathan LatigoHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 25.98/+0.9 William McDonaldKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
400 Metres (Standard: 58.00)
 52.67 Tom ArmstrongRanelagh HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 53.56 Max DicksonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 54.02 Morgan RennieHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec22 Aug 
 54.75 Luke DronfieldGuildford & Godalming ACChelmsford30 Aug 
 54.83 Oli HectorHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 55.78 Indraneel KandlaguntaSlough Junior ACChelmsford30 Aug 
 55.82 Alexander BerardSouth London HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 56.01 Chukwuebuka NkamuoCroydon HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 56.71 Jake OsorioHerne Hill HarriersDagenham23 Aug 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:18.00)
 1:58.47 1r4Theo CheshireGuildford & Godalming ACLee Valley6 Sep 
 1:59.82 1rDEd HendersonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACLee Valley29 Aug 
 1:59.89 5r1Alex DunnSutton & District ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:03.58 6r9Adam HudsonSutton & District ACTooting Bec26 Sep 
 2:03.89 2r8Spencer BatemanSutton & District ACTooting Bec26 Sep 
 2:05.78 7r1Morgan RennieHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:05.91 mx6r9Sam NesbittKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 2:06.26 3r10Oscar CurryReigate Priory ACCoulsdon10 Oct 
 2:06.39 mx2r4Oliver EmmentWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWorthing11 Aug 
 2:06.74 4rHEdward EnserBracknell ACLee Valley5 Aug 
 2:06.76 4r2Jacob TaylorSouth London HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:06.96 1r6Harvey KandeHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 2:07.11 3r9Sam NesbittRanelagh HarriersTooting Bec2 Sep 
 2:07.51 5r2Joachim BamburyCroydon HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:07.71 mx3r4Liam StoneWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWorthing11 Aug 
 2:09.76 2r4Noah LairdHolland Sports ACDagenham3 Oct 
 2:09.98 mx4r8Chukwuebuka NkamuoCroydon HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 2:10.74 4r5Christopher BakerWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton13 Sep 
 2:13.31 mx1r3Oliver Sossick (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 2:13.94 mx4r1Michael WarneHolland Sports ACCanterbury29 Aug 
 2:14.12 mx2r3Dhruv SimmoniteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 2:14.92 mx4r7Chizoba Carl NkamuoCroydon HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 2:16.99 mx3r4Finn CanningWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton13 Sep 
 2:17.4 mx1r3David Aisa MillerHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park31 Oct 
 2:17.6 2r7Oliver SossickKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow27 Aug 
1500 Metres (Standard: 4:55.00)
 4:05.32 2r9Jacob Harrison (U20)South London HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
 4:05.62 5r9Felix VaughanSouth London HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 4:07.09 8r9Adam HudsonSutton & District ACCoulsdon12 Sep 
 4:11.32 1r10Oliver EmmentWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACHarrow24 Sep 
 4:11.78 10rEAlfie SpearWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACLee Valley29 Aug 
 4:12.6 1r2Jacob HarrisonSouth London HarriersPar12 Sep 
 4:13.14 4r10Raphael Rivero-StevenetWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACHarrow24 Sep 
 4:13.8 3r2Benjamin HarrisonSouth London HarriersPar12 Sep 
 4:15.92 6r8Oscar CurryReigate Priory ACCoulsdon12 Sep 
 4:16.75 mx2r5Thomas JamesCrawley ACWorthing8 Sep 
 4:17.47 mx4r5Liam StoneWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWorthing8 Sep 
 4:19.5 mx7r12Max DuckworthAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot10 Sep 
 4:20.1 5r7Sam NesbittRanelagh HarriersHarrow27 Aug 
 4:22.95 10r9Ed Henderson (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCoulsdon10 Oct 
 4:24.61 mx5r9Finlay KirkWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACHarrow24 Sep 
 4:25.88 6r8Finlay Kirk (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCoulsdon10 Oct 
 4:29.59 mx1r7Ishaan Makkar (U20)South London HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
 4:31.93 mx2r6Ishaan MakkarSouth London HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 4:38.12 7r7Harvey KandeHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec26 Sep 
 4:38.70 10r8Christopher Baker (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCoulsdon10 Oct 
 4:40.50 9r7Christopher BakerWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACTooting Bec26 Sep 
 4:46.89 mx3r1Olly EvansHolland Sports ACDagenham31 Oct 
 4:49.39 11r8Thomas GiblinWalton ACRegensdorf, SUI8 Sep 
1 Mile (Standard: 5:55.0)
3000 Metres (Standard: 10:40.00)
 9:00.38 2r7Raphael Rivero-Stevenet (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACHarrow1 Oct 
 9:01.60 4r7Oliver EmmentWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACHarrow1 Oct 
 9:07.18 2r2Raphael Rivero-StevenetWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton13 Sep 
 9:08.92 1r1Thomas JamesCrawley ACCrawley13 Sep 
 9:14.2 3r5Max DuckworthAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot26 Sep 
 9:24.55 mx6r6Finlay Kirk (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACHarrow1 Oct 
 9:25.76 mx5r2Adam HudsonSutton & District ACLee Valley6 Sep 
 9:26.81 mx6r2Sam NesbittRanelagh HarriersLee Valley6 Sep 
 9:29.44 8r6Liam Stone (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCoulsdon10 Oct 
 9:37.52 mx3r6Oscar CurryReigate Priory ACHarrow10 Sep 
 9:42.70 7r2Liam StoneWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton13 Sep 
 9:50.15 8r2Finlay KirkWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton13 Sep 
 10:03.98 mx2r5Douglas AikmanCroydon HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 10:04.93 mx5r4Brandan MorrellSouth London HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
 10:09.81 33Thomas GiblinWalton ACAarau, SUI31 Jul 
 10:21.63 mx5r3Finn CanningWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCoulsdon10 Oct 
1500 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) (Standard: 5:30.00)
100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 17.00)
 13.87/-1.4 Ashton McKayKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley5 Sep 
400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 68.00)
 60.73 Luke DronfieldGuildford & Godalming ACLee Valley15 Aug 
High Jump (Standard: 1.50m [4ft11in])
 1.71 Dan StathamReigate Priory ACYeovil29 Aug 
 1.50 Michael WarneHolland Sports ACTaunton27 Aug 
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m [7ft3in])
Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m [17ft0in])
 6.63/+3.3 wIgnatius AbebreseHerne Hill HarriersChelmsford29 Aug 
 6.57/+1.2 Samuel SherlockGuildford & Godalming ACLewes12 Sep 
 6.51 Ignatius AbebreseHerne Hill HarriersBromley22 Aug 
 5.81 Seyi BelloSouth London HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 5.75 Benjamin WithamWalton ACWalton6 Sep 
Triple Jump (Standard: 10.80m [35ft3in])
 13.77/+2.8 w3AIgnatius AbebreseHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley1 Aug 
 13.65/+1.6 3Ignatius AbebreseHerne Hill HarriersBournemouth9 Aug 
 11.88 Anthony Robins-KentWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACSwindon27 Sep 
 11.48 Benjamin WithamWalton ACWalton6 Sep 
Shot Putt (5kg) (Standard: 9.50m [31ft0in])
Discus (1.5kg) (Standard: 23.00m [75ft0in])
Hammer (5kg) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in])
 39.98 Luca SoaveWalton ACWalton6 Sep 
Javelin (700g) (Standard: 28.00m [92ft0in])
Octathlon (Standard: 2000pts)

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.