SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 6 November 2020
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2020 > U17W
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2020

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 13.50)
 12.36/+2.3 wSaskia KingHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 12.63/-1.1 2r4Ninsola AdewaleCroydon HarriersLee Valley1 Aug 
 12.68/-1.3 2r17Chelsea UsidemeLondon City ACLee Valley1 Aug 
 12.68/+0.6 Miyah GordonSouth London HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 12.80/+3.5 wKira HoltKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersChelmsford29 Aug 
 12.88/-1.7 Saskia KingHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 12.91/+0.8 Gabriella Berkeley-AgyepongCroydon HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 12.93/+0.5 Kira HoltKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWorthing18 Aug 
 13.08/+0.5 Annalisa JoashKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWorthing18 Aug 
 13.1/-0.1 India ToaslandCroydon HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 13.25/+0.2 Missy CooperHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec22 Aug 
 13.28/+3.5 wMaleeka TaylorHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
200 Metres (Standard: 28.00)
 26.22/+1.6 Kira HoltKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersChelmsford9 Sep 
 26.84/-2.3 Myah GordonSouth London HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 26.95/-0.1 Sophie DohertyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWorthing11 Aug 
 27.07/+2.2 wGabriella ThoburnSouth London HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 27.63/-0.8 Freya TaylorEpsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 27.75/+0.9 Charlotte MaxwellWalton ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
 27.76/-1.5 Bryony Bovell (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACLewes4 Oct 
 27.93/-0.6 Bryony BovellGuildford & Godalming ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
300 Metres (Standard: 45.50)
 42.21 2r3Lucy AtkinsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBromley22 Aug 
 42.26 Gabriella ThoburnSouth London HarriersCoulsden12 Sep 
 44.09 Milda SileikaiteSutton & District ACCoulsdon12 Sep 
 44.15 Freya TaylorEpsom & Ewell HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 44.23 Kyra Sethna-McIntoshCroydon HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 44.67 Lizlove FenningHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 44.81 Makarios MensahHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
400 Metres (Standard: 67.00)
 62.52 Kyra Sethna-McIntoshCroydon HarriersSouthampton5 Sep 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:35.00)
 2:18.48 mx4r5Lulu WeiszHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:19.74 mx6r3Georgina Clarke (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
 2:21.14 mx5r4Poppy Craig-McFeelyHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:21.49 mx2r4Phoebe BowenHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 2:23.92 5Sophie LomasEpsom & Ewell HarriersDagenham23 Aug 
 2:24.88 Millie HensonHolland Sports ACDagenham12 Sep 
 2:25.12 mx7r8Kyra Sethna-McIntosh (U20)Croydon HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
 2:25.31 6Kyra Sethna-McIntoshCroydon HarriersDagenham23 Aug 
 2:29.59 mx2r3Lucie CroftCamberley & District ACHarrow24 Sep 
 2:32.97 mx2r8Faith ChenCroydon HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:33.41 mx3r8Alice MaingayCroydon HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:33.45 mx1r10Milda SileikaiteSutton & District ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:35.0 mx7r5Palmer NewsonBelgrave HarriersBattersea Park31 Oct 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:25.00)
 4:31.34 mx5r2Pippa RoesslerAldershot, Farnham & District ACBromley14 Sep 
 4:37.5 10r11Pippa RoesslerAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot10 Sep 
 4:39.98 mx5r4Poppy Craig-McFeelyHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park23 Sep 
 4:46.48 Georgina ClarkeHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon12 Sep 
 4:49.88 mx2r6Phoebe BowenHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
 4:54.73 Phoebe BowenHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 4:57.70 mx3r3Lulu WeiszHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park23 Sep 
 4:57.80 mx6r5Sophia LorkeSouth London HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
 4:59.11 5r2Sophie LomasEpsom & Ewell HarriersDagenham31 Oct 
 4:59.25 Jemima BowenGuildford & Godalming ACCoulsdon12 Sep 
 4:59.65 Lulu WeiszHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon12 Sep 
 5:02.95 mx5r3Albane FeryHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park23 Sep 
 5:04.0 mx9r7Emma WilsonCamberley & District ACAldershot10 Sep 
 5:04.3 mx11r8Niamh McLoughlinAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot10 Sep 
 5:05.38 mx8r3Millie ThorpeHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park23 Sep 
 5:05.60 mx4r2Gabriella CeccheriniEpsom & Ewell HarriersWimbledon Park23 Sep 
 5:05.78 Albane FeryHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon12 Sep 
 5:08.85 mx6r2Eloise DaviesHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park23 Sep 
 5:09.05 Sophia LorkeSouth London HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 5:09.28 mx6r4Hannah WoolleyWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACTooting Bec26 Sep 
 5:10.60 Eloise DaviesHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon12 Sep 
 5:12.1 mx2r4Kathleen Mooney (U20)South London HarriersBattersea Park31 Oct 
 5:15.35 mx3r3Kiki WebbWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCoulsdon10 Oct 
 5:15.97 Millie ThorpeHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon12 Sep 
 5:24.32 mx6r4Tia Hansford (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCoulsdon10 Oct 
 5:24.77 Kathleen MooneySouth London HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
1 Mile (Standard: 6:30.00)
 5:31.51 mx5r5Sophie LomasEpsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 5:31.73 mx6r5Gabriella CeccheriniEpsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
3000 Metres (Standard: 13:00.00)
 9:38.6 mx5r2Pippa RoesslerAldershot, Farnham & District ACWimbledon Park26 Aug 
 10:26.24 mx6r4Georgina ClarkeHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec2 Sep 
 10:44.6 mx8r4Albane Fery (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACBattersea Park31 Oct 
 10:51.83 mx7r1Ellen WeirHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park23 Sep 
 11:00.1 mx11r2Jemima BowenGuildford & Godalming ACParliament Hill9 Sep 
 11:00.1 mx5r4Niamh McLoughlinAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot26 Sep 
 11:01.72 mx6r4Eloise DaviesHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
 11:03.36 mx9r4Albane FeryHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec2 Sep 
 11:16.89 mx6r2Sophie LomasEpsom & Ewell HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
 11:24.65 mx10r4Millie ThorpeHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec2 Sep 
 11:46.70 mxTia Hansford (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACHarrow1 Oct 
 11:58.5 mx7r4Sophie LomasEpsom & Ewell HarriersAldershot26 Sep 
 12:04.1 mx5r2Katie BunyardEpsom & Ewell HarriersAldershot26 Sep 
 12:18.23 mx9r4Phoebe DunbarEpsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 12:25.32 mxJodie Bongartz (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCoulsdon10 Oct 
1500 Metres Steeplechase (76.2cm) (Standard: 7:30.00)
80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 14.00)
 12.18/-0.4 Kira HoltKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley1 Aug 
100 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 16.00)
300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 60.00)
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 85.00)
High Jump (Standard: 1.40m [4ft7in])
 1.60 Sasha HowardCroydon HarriersTooting Bec26 Sep 
 1.55 Gabriella ThoburnSouth London HarriersTooting Bec26 Sep 
 1.50 Millie HensonHolland Sports ACNuneaton20 Sep 
 1.50 Chantelle Ikomo-BlackburnSutton & District ACTooting Bec26 Sep 
 1.45 Jemima HarcourtKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec26 Sep 
Pole Vault (Standard: 1.80m [6ft0in])
Long Jump (Standard: 4.40m [14ft6in])
 5.63/+1.1 Bryony BovellGuildford & Godalming ACBournemouth9 Aug 
 5.08 Sophie DohertyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLewes12 Sep 
 4.92/+1.0 Cariad NorrisGuildford & Godalming ACLewes4 Oct 
 4.48 Gabriella ThoburnSouth London HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
Triple Jump (Standard: 8.00m [26ft6in])
Shot Putt (3kg) (Standard: 7.00m [23ft0in])
 12.06 Sophie DohertyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBelfast15 Aug 
 11.96 Georgia RussellWalton ACWalton13 Sep 
 10.86 Christiana Kamdom KemegneCroydon HarriersKingston10 Oct 
 10.73 Cerys AboagyeCroydon HarriersKingston10 Oct 
 10.09 Eve HepworthHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec26 Sep 
 8.84 Lily KendallCamberley & District ACChelmsford30 Aug 
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 18.00m [59ft0in])
 28.84 Lily KendallCamberley & District ACChelmsford30 Aug 
 26.89 Alex BrewisWalton ACWalton6 Sep 
 24.52 Cerys AboagyeCroydon HarriersKingston10 Oct 
Hammer (3kg) (Standard: 15.00m [49ft0in])
 44.70 Amy-Lee van der WesthuizenWalton ACWalton13 Sep 
 42.30 Christiana Kamdom KemegneCroydon HarriersKingston10 Oct 
 37.58 Phoebe BroadheadCroydon HarriersKingston10 Oct 
 35.48 Lily KendallCamberley & District ACLee Valley15 Aug 
 31.72 Georgia RussellWalton ACWalton13 Sep 
Javelin (500g) (Standard: 20.00m [65ft 9in])
 37.35 Gemma MeadGuildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth11 Oct 
 22.57 Hannah DentfordAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot22 Sep 
Heptathlon (U17W events) (Standard: 2750pts)

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.