SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 12 October 2020
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2020 > U20M
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2020

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 12.24)
 10.54/+2.1 wDerek KinlockCroydon HarriersDagenham23 Aug 
 10.57/-0.3 1Derek KinlockCroydon HarriersChelmsford30 Aug 
 10.62/+2.8 wTyler PantonWoking ACStratford6 Sep 
 10.71/+1.4 Tyler PantonWoking ACStratford6 Sep 
 10.76/-0.3 2Suhuyini OsmanCroydon HarriersChelmsford30 Aug 
 10.85/+3.3 wOwen HeardHarrow ACHarrow17 Sep 
 10.92/+2.2 wTyvon InnissCroydon HarriersStratford6 Sep 
 10.94/-0.6 Kyle Reynolds-WarmingtonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley22 Aug 
 11.00/-0.3 5Tyvon InnissCroydon HarriersChelmsford30 Aug 
 11.02/0.0 Tom WhiteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWorthing18 Aug 
 11.07/-0.3 6Nicholas HamiltonCroydon HarriersChelmsford30 Aug 
 11.09/+0.3 4Philip KastnerWalton ACChelmsford30 Aug 
 11.14/+2.0 Memphis AyoadeHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 11.36/0.0 Marius BallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWorthing18 Aug 
 11.42/-2.1 Jack EnnisCroydon HarriersLee Valley2 Aug 
 11.42/-1.6 Owen HeardHarrow ACNuneaton30 Aug 
 11.54/+2.0 Micah GoodeHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 11.60/+2.7 wLouis SmithenCroydon HarriersStratford6 Sep 
 11.69/-1.8 Louis SmithenCroydon HarriersLee Valley2 Aug 
 11.70/+2.8 wDaisharn RoseHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 11.73/+3.1 wAndris ThorpeHerne Hill HarriersStratford6 Sep 
 11.99/-0.2 Daisharn RoseHerne Hill HarriersStratford6 Sep 
 12.0 George AspreyAldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke12 Aug 
 12.02/+1.9 Andris ThorpeHerne Hill HarriersStratford6 Sep 
200 Metres (Standard: 25.04)
 21.39/+1.7 Derek KinlockCroydon HarriersDagenham12 Sep 
 22.06/+0.4 Owen HeardHarrow ACLee Valley16 Aug 
 22.46/+0.5 Josh WatsonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley18 Sep 
 22.50/-0.2 Memphis AyoadeHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 22.53/+1.7 Tom WhiteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersChelmsford9 Sep 
 22.58/+0.3 Nicholas HamiltonCroydon HarriersLee Valley16 Aug 
 23.46/+0.2 Adam CoatesEpsom & Ewell HarriersWorthing11 Aug 
 23.65/-0.2 Marius BallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley16 Aug 
400 Metres (Standard: 55.00)
 49.10 Alex O'Callaghan-BrownBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley22 Aug 
 49.38 Jack DicksonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley6 Sep 
 49.63 Owen HeardHarrow ACNuneaton30 Aug 
 51.57 George ReesKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWorthing18 Aug 
 52.24 1Adam CoatesEpsom & Ewell HarriersChelmsford29 Aug 
 53.26 Prince ReidBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACLee Valley2 Aug 
 53.28 James NaylorReigate Priory ACCoulsdon12 Sep 
 53.54 3Memphis AyoadeHerne Hill HarriersChelmsford29 Aug 
 53.84 Dylan SweetHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Aug 
 54.0 Cameron SalterGuildford & Godalming ACExeter11 Mar 
 54.84 Daisharn RoseHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:12.00)
 1:52.86 Jack DicksonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley29 Aug 
 1:53.18 Henry FisherBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley21 Aug 
 1:53.88 Dylan SpencerWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCoulsdon12 Sep 
 1:56.74 Will BarnicoatWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton13 Sep 
 1:58.20 Harley NormanSouth London HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 1:59.49 Dylan SweetHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec2 Sep 
 2:00.09 Nicholas SmithSouth London HarriersTooting Bec5 Sep 
 2:01.32 Theo LewisSutton & District ACCoulsdon10 Oct 
 2:01.38 Eric WilliamsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley6 Sep 
 2:01.83 Charles KershawWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton13 Sep 
 2:02.2 Aaron GillAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot22 Aug 
 2:03.45 Olly WilsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 2:04.95 Thomas PorterSouth London HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 2:05.53 Cameron EnserBracknell ACLee Valley5 Aug 
 2:06.91 Daryl CyprienSouth London HarriersTooting Bec26 Sep 
 2:07.3 Cameron SalterGuildford & Godalming ACExeter11 Mar 
 2:08.17 Charlie TurnerWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACTooting Bec26 Sep 
 2:11.10 mxHector RevillHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec26 Sep 
1500 Metres (Standard: 4:40.00)
 3:50.21 Luke Van OudtshoornAldershot, Farnham & District ACLoughborough16 Sep 
 3:54.73 Dylan SpencerWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACHarrow24 Sep 
 3:57.89 Jack DicksonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow24 Sep 
 3:58.39 Will BarnicoatWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWorthing8 Sep 
 3:59.00 Henry FisherBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley14 Sep 
 4:01.14 Nicholas SmithSouth London HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 4:03.11 Harley NormanSouth London HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 4:11.58 Dylan SweetHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 4:12.3 Aaron GillAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot26 Sep 
 4:12.58 Charles KershawWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWorthing8 Sep 
 4:13.3 Ethan KendallAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot10 Sep 
 4:13.37 Eric WilliamsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow24 Sep 
 4:19.68 Olly WilsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBattersea15 Sep 
 4:20.53 Thomas PorterSouth London HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
 4:29.85 Daryl CyprienSouth London HarriersCoulsdon12 Sep 
 4:32.25 Charlie TurnerWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCoulsdon10 Oct 
 4:37.77 mxLuke HillCroydon HarriersBattersea15 Sep 
1 Mile (Standard: 5:00.0)
 4:33.13 Dylan SweetHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
 4:47.11 Hector RevillHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
 5:01.27 Eric Williams (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow1 Oct 
3000 Metres (Standard: 10:00.00)
 8:27.28 Will BarnicoatWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACHarrow1 Oct 
 8:30.2 Luke Van OudtshoornAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot22 Aug 
 8:55.81 Nicholas SmithSouth London HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
 9:01.84 Matthew ClutterbuckWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton13 Sep 
 9:10.51 Jack DicksonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow1 Oct 
 9:14.7 Henry SilversteinHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon26 Aug 
 9:26.5 Ethan KendallAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot22 Aug 
 9:28.47 mx3r5George OgdenSouth London HarriersCoulsdon10 Oct 
 9:30.30 Ben GilhamSutton & District ACLee Valley6 Sep 
 9:31.63 mxHector RevillHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon23 Sep 
 9:56.71 Daryl Cyprien (U23)South London HarriersTooting Bec3 Oct 
5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00)
110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) (Standard: 22.04)
 14.51/+1.8 Owen HeardHarrow ACYate13 Sep 
 14.78/-1.8 Philip KastnerWalton ACLee Valley6 Sep 
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 65.00)
 53.86 Alex O'Callaghan-BrownBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACSportcity4 Sep 
High Jump (Standard: 1.55m [5ft1in])
 2.06 Jack EnnisCroydon HarriersChelmsford13 Sep 
 1.94 Philip KastnerWalton ACChelmsford13 Sep 
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m [7ft3in])
Long Jump (Standard: 5.80m [19ft0in])
 7.15/+1.7 1Philip KastnerWalton ACChelmsford30 Aug 
 6.93/+3.9 w4Michael AndersonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersChelmsford30 Aug 
 6.62/+2.0 Michael AndersonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersChelmsford30 Aug 
 6.39 Adam CoatesEpsom & Ewell HarriersDartford12 Sep 
 6.16 Callum HolderSutton & District ACTooting Bec5 Sep 
 5.88 Benjamin WithamWalton ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
 5.88 Benjamin WithamWalton ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
Triple Jump (Standard: 11.30m[37ft0in])
 13.52/+1.1 Toby DronfieldGuildford & Godalming ACLewes12 Sep 
 12.37 Anthony Robins-KentWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACSwindon18 Oct 
Shot Putt (6kg) (Standard: 10.00m [33ft0in])
 12.94 4Philip KastnerWalton ACChelmsford29 Aug 
 11.60 George AspreyAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot22 Aug 
 11.20 Luca Di LiberoKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 Oct 
Discus (1.75kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in])
 38.71 3Philip KastnerWalton ACChelmsford29 Aug 
 30.01 Luca Di LiberoKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 Oct 
Hammer (6kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in])
 58.46 2James LancasterShaftesbury Barnet HarriersHendon11 Jul 
 45.15 Joshua CowieWalton ACWalton6 Sep 
Javelin (800g) (Standard: 35.00m [115ft0in])
Decathlon (U20M events) (Standard: 3500pts)

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.