SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 18 October 2021
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2021 > SM
Today's Date: 30 May 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2021

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00)
 20.72/+0.7 1Derek Kinlock (U20)Croydon HarriersTallinn, EST17 Jul 
 20.80/+0.6 Jamal Rhoden-StevensShaftesbury Barnet HarriersStratford (CT)12 Sep 
 20.90/0.0 James Hanson (U23)Woking ACLee Valley4 Aug 
 20.9/+2.7 wJordan Watson-BrownShaftesbury Barnet HarriersLee Valley25 Apr 
 20.96/+2.1 wDwayne Cowan (M35)Hercules Wimbledon ACLas Vegas NV, USA17 Apr 
 21.2/+2.7 wChad Miller (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley25 Apr 
 21.34/-0.4 Jordan Watson-BrownShaftesbury Barnet HarriersLee Valley6 Jun 
 21.34/+1.0 Dwayne Cowan (M35)Hercules Wimbledon ACKettering6 Jul 
 21.48/+4.0 wTyler Panton (U20)Woking ACLee Valley1 Sep 
 21.57/+0.1 Tyler Panton (U20)Woking ACBedford20 Jun 
 21.87/0.0 Zanson PlummerShaftesbury Barnet HarriersLee Valley28 Apr 
 21.9 Sam IgeBelgrave HarriersBattersea Park20 Jun 
 21.98/+2.1 wJames Grindle (U20)Thames Valley HarriersBedford12 Jun 
 21.98/+2.7 wJamal ClarkeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACLee Valley7 Jul 
 22.0/0.0 Freddie Arkell (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley25 Apr 
 22.01/+1.0 Frederick AfrifaCrawley ACStratford (CT)12 Sep 
 22.05/+0.1 Michael Miller (U23)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley4 Aug 
 22.06/+0.7 James Grindle (U20)Thames Valley HarriersDagenham26 Jun 
 22.08/+0.4 Suhuyini Osman (U20)Croydon HarriersChelmsford26 May 
 22.21/+4.3 wCraig CoxCrawley ACBournemouth7 Aug 
 22.22 Brook Cronin (U20)Walton ACAldershot31 May 
 22.27/-3.6 Jamal ClarkeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWormwood Scrubs3 Jul 
 22.27/+1.6 Owen Heard (U23)Harrow ACPerivale15 Aug 
 22.33/+0.3 Tyvon Inniss (U20)Croydon HarriersChelmsford9 Jun 
 22.36/+0.8 Matthew Harris (U23)Guildford & Godalming ACEton11 Sep 
 22.48/+1.1 Thomas Leacock (U20)Woking ACBedford12 Jun 
 22.48 3Nicholas Atwell (M35)Thames Valley HarriersKingston31 Jul 
 22.5 Ryan Facey (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton20 Jun 
 22.53/+1.8 Dylan Da Costa (U23)Croydon HarriersBirmingham Uni21 Apr 
 22.56/+1.0 Craig CoxCrawley ACStratford (CT)12 Sep 
 22.58/+5.0 wIsaac OgunladeHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley28 Aug 
 22.59/-1.1 Josh Watson (U23)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley6 Jun 
 22.60/-1.0 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley6 Jun 
 22.6 Kashane Gayle (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton14 Aug 
 22.65/0.0 Tom White (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston3 Jul 
 22.68/+3.7 wOje IzireinCroydon HarriersLee Valley1 Sep 
 22.69/0.8 2h1Nicholas Hamilton (U20)Croydon HarriersKingston1 Aug 
 22.7 Sean Edwards (U20)Croydon HarriersBattersea Park20 Jun 
 22.74/-2.4 Alessio Anah (U20)Crawley ACBasingstoke3 Jul 
 22.77/+3.7 wDevonte Casely-HayfordHercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley1 Sep 
 22.8 Gabriele ParisiGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot20 Jun 
 22.85/-2.1 Devonte Casely-HayfordHercules Wimbledon ACStratford (CT)13 Jun 
 22.86/+1.4 Drew Burridge (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACEltham20 Jun 
 22.93/+3.3 wIdowu AkindeleThames Valley HarriersDagenham25 Apr 
 22.98/-0.8 Ethan Dray (U20)Walton ACLee Valley9 Jun 
 23.0 Elliot HolmanGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot20 Jun 
 23.0 Samuel Mowa (U17)Croydon HarriersBattersea Park11 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.