SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 18 October 2021
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2021 > SM
Today's Date: 1 December 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2021

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 11.20 )
 9.97w/+2.4Romell Glave (U23)Croydon HDagenham24 Jul
 10.17w/+2.9Jamal Rhoden-StevensShaft.BarnetEisenstadt, AUT9 Jun
 10.20/+1.2Romell Glave (U23)Croydon HCardiff15 Aug
 10.29/+1.9Jamal Rhoden-StevensShaft.BarnetEisenstadt, AUT9 Jun
 10.32/-0.5James DasaoluCroydon HStratford (CT)13 Jun
 10.33/0.0Jordan Watson-BrownShaft.BarnetVienna, AUT15 May
 10.37w/+2.7James Hanson (U23)Woking ACLee Valley18 Aug
 10.40/+1.5Chad Miller (U23)HerculesWimbLee Valley25 Apr
 10.43/+1.3James Hanson (U23)Woking ACBedford12 Jun
 10.48w/+3.0Rechmial MillerHerculesWimbBedford12 Jun
 10.51/+1.3Rechmial MillerHerculesWimbBedford12 Jun
 10.54/+1.0Michael Miller (U23)Herne Hill HDagenham24 Jul
 10.55w/+2.2Tyler Panton (U20)Woking ACBedford13 Jun
 10.57/+1.5Derek Kinlock (U20)Croydon HLee Valley23 Jun
 10.57w/+2.9Zanson PlummerShaft.BarnetLee Valley26 May
 10.59w/+2.2Suhuyini Osman (U20)Croydon HBedford13 Jun
 10.60w/+5.0Matthew Harris (U23)Guildford&GEton11 Sep
 10.64/+1.3Zanson PlummerShaft.BarnetBedford12 Jun
 10.66/+1.5Tyler Panton (U20)Woking ACLee Valley23 Jun
 10.67w/+2.8Frederick AfrifaCrawley ACBournemouth7 Aug
 10.7/+0.5Sam IgeBelgrave HPortsmouth6 Jun
 10.75w/+2.1Tyvon Inniss (U20)Croydon HLee Valley1 Sep
 10.76/+1.8Suhuyini Osman (U20)Croydon HChelmsford26 May
 10.79/+1.0Dwayne Cowan (M35)HerculesWimbKettering6 Jul
 10.82/+1.5Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (U20)Blkhth&BromLee Valley25 Apr
 10.82/+0.9Frederick AfrifaCrawley ACStratford (CT)12 Sep
 10.84w/+3.0Ryan Facey (U23)HerculesWimbKettering31 May
 10.84w/+3.7Alessio Anah (U20)Crawley ACWorthing1 Jun
 10.84w/+3.3Sam IgeBelgrave HBedford12 Jun
 10.88/+1.6Jamal ClarkeWindsorSE&HLee Valley18 Aug
 10.89/+1.7Victor Nzolele (U23)Herne Hill HLee Valley18 Aug
 10.90/+1.9Ryan Facey (U23)HerculesWimbBedford12 Jun
 10.9Sean Edwards (U20)Croydon HBattersea Park11 Jul
 10.93/+0.9Tyvon Inniss (U20)Croydon HStratford (CT)12 Sep
 10.94/+1.9Freddie Arkell (U17)HerculesWimbManchester (SC)7 Aug
 10.98/+0.9Brook Cronin (U20)Walton ACLee Valley9 Jun
 11.01/+0.8Alessio Anah (U20)Crawley ACBedford13 Jun
 11.01w/+2.5James Grindle (U20)ThamesValleyHarrow20 Jun
 11.02w/+2.3Tom White (U20)Kingston & PolyChelmsford6 Jun
 11.06/+1.4James Grindle (U20)ThamesValleyDagenham24 Jul
 11.07/+1.9Tom White (U20)Kingston & PolyLee Valley10 Apr
 11.10/+1.1Philip Kastner (U23)Walton ACCannes la Bocca, FRA22 May
 11.1Thomas Leacock (U20)Woking ACWinchester25 Jul
 11.1Nicholas Hamilton (U20)Croydon HWalton5 Sep
 11.12/+1.4Micah Francis-Dwyer (U23)Croydon HLee Valley23 Jun
 11.12Owen Heard (U23)Harrow ACHendon31 Jul
 11.14/-0.1Dylan Da Costa (U23)Croydon HBirmingham Uni9 Jun
 11.143Matthew Harris (U23)Guildford&GKingston1 Aug
 11.15/+1.7Marius Ball (U20)Kingston & PolyChelmsford6 Jun
 11.16w/+3.0Idowu AkindeleSutton&DistrictDagenham25 Apr
 11.17w/+3.8Judah Wallace (U20)Herne Hill HLee Valley7 Jul
 11.194Nicholas Atwell (M35)ThamesValleyKingston1 Aug
 11.2Gregory Menkiti (U17)Slough JuniorSalisbury13 Jun
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00 )
20.72/+0.71Derek Kinlock (U20)Croydon HTallinn, EST17 Jul 
20.80/+0.6Jamal Rhoden-StevensShaft.BarnetStratford (CT)12 Sep 
20.90/0.0James Hanson (U23)Woking ACLee Valley4 Aug 
20.9w/+2.7Jordan Watson-BrownShaft.BarnetLee Valley25 Apr 
20.96w/+2.1Dwayne Cowan (M35)HerculesWimbLas Vegas NV, USA17 Apr 
21.2w/+2.7Chad Miller (U23)HerculesWimbLee Valley25 Apr 
21.34/-0.4Jordan Watson-BrownShaft.BarnetLee Valley6 Jun 
21.34/+1.0Dwayne Cowan (M35)HerculesWimbKettering6 Jul 
21.48w/+4.0Tyler Panton (U20)Woking ACLee Valley1 Sep 
21.57/+0.1Tyler Panton (U20)Woking ACBedford20 Jun 
21.87/0.0Zanson PlummerShaft.BarnetLee Valley28 Apr 
21.9Sam IgeBelgrave HBattersea Park20 Jun 
21.98w/+2.1James Grindle (U20)ThamesValleyBedford12 Jun 
21.98w/+2.7Jamal ClarkeWindsorSE&HLee Valley7 Jul 
22.0/0.0Freddie Arkell (U17)HerculesWimbLee Valley25 Apr 
22.01/+1.0Frederick AfrifaCrawley ACStratford (CT)12 Sep 
22.05/+0.1Michael Miller (U23)Herne Hill HLee Valley4 Aug 
22.06/+0.7James Grindle (U20)ThamesValleyDagenham26 Jun 
22.08/+0.4Suhuyini Osman (U20)Croydon HChelmsford26 May 
22.21w/+4.3Craig CoxCrawley ACBournemouth7 Aug 
22.22Brook Cronin (U20)Walton ACAldershot31 May 
22.27/-3.6Jamal ClarkeWindsorSE&HWormwood Scrubs3 Jul 
22.27/+1.6Owen Heard (U23)Harrow ACPerivale15 Aug 
22.33/+0.3Tyvon Inniss (U20)Croydon HChelmsford9 Jun 
22.36/+0.8Matthew Harris (U23)Guildford&GEton11 Sep 
22.48/+1.1Thomas Leacock (U20)Woking ACBedford12 Jun 
22.483Nicholas Atwell (M35)ThamesValleyKingston31 Jul 
22.5Ryan Facey (U23)HerculesWimbCarshalton20 Jun 
22.53/+1.8Dylan Da Costa (U23)Croydon HBirmingham Uni21 Apr 
22.56/+1.0Craig CoxCrawley ACStratford (CT)12 Sep 
22.58w/+5.0Isaac OgunladeHerne Hill HLee Valley28 Aug 
22.59/-1.1Josh Watson (U23)Blkhth&BromBromley6 Jun 
22.60/-1.0Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (U20)Blkhth&BromBromley6 Jun 
22.6Kashane Gayle (U23)HerculesWimbCarshalton14 Aug 
22.65/0.0Tom White (U20)Kingston & PolyKingston3 Jul 
22.68w/+3.7Oje IzireinCroydon HLee Valley1 Sep 
22.69/0.82h1Nicholas Hamilton (U20)Croydon HKingston1 Aug 
22.7Sean Edwards (U20)Croydon HBattersea Park20 Jun 
22.74/-2.4Alessio Anah (U20)Crawley ACBasingstoke3 Jul 
22.77w/+3.7Devonte Casely-HayfordHerculesWimbLee Valley1 Sep 
22.8Gabriele ParisiGuildford&GAldershot20 Jun 
22.85/-2.1Devonte Casely-HayfordHerculesWimbStratford (CT)13 Jun 
22.86/+1.4Drew Burridge (U20)Blkhth&BromEltham20 Jun 
22.93w/+3.3Idowu AkindeleThamesValleyDagenham25 Apr 
22.98/-0.8Ethan Dray (U20)Walton ACLee Valley9 Jun 
23.0Elliot HolmanGuildford&GAldershot20 Jun 
23.0Samuel Mowa (U17)Croydon HBattersea Park11 Jul 
 400 Metres (Standard: 51.00 )
 45.86Jamal Rhoden-StevensShaft.BarnetPalafrugell, Esp18 Sep
 46.4Chris McAllisterThamesValleyEton28 Aug
 47.66Zak CurranWindsorSE&HTullamore, IRL15 Aug
 47.747Martyn RooneyCroydon HGateshead13 Jul
 47.76Jamal ClarkeWindsorSE&HBedford17 Jul
 48.41Dwayne Cowan (M35)HerculesWimbManchester (SC)25 Jun
 49.01Frederick AfrifaCrawley ACStratford (CT)13 Jun
 49.11Jack Dickson (U20)Kingston & PolyKingston3 Jul
 49.37Philip Kastner (U23)Walton ACMontpellier, FRA29 May
 49.50Craig CoxCrawley ACStratford (CT)12 Sep
 49.64Henry Fisher (U20)Blkhth&BromStratford (CT)13 Jun
 49.85Joshua Pearson (U20)WindsorSE&HHarrow13 May
 50.21Isaac OgunladeHerne Hill HStratford (CT)12 Sep
 50.42Samuel Mowa (U17)Croydon HKingston22 Aug
 50.55Owen Heard (U23)Harrow ACHendon31 Jul
 50.753Adam ThompsonHerne Hill HKingston1 Aug
 50.8Ethan Dray (U20)Walton ACWalton5 Sep
 50.85Ethan Curran (U17)Crawley ACStratford (CT)12 Sep
 50.89Max Perez-DiazKingston & PolyChelmsford6 Jun
 50.92Drew Burridge (U20)Blkhth&BromGillingham3 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:00.00 )
1:49.681rCJack Dickson (U20)Kingston & PolyManchester SC29 May 
1:50.592r1Henry Fisher (U20)Blkhth&BromBromley22 May 
1:50.991rCCharlie WyllieDorkingMVWatford11 Aug 
1:52.222Adam MooreWindsorSE&HLawrence KS, USA1 May 
1:52.803r10Harry Boyd (U23)Guildford&GWorthing2 May 
1:52.823r16Rian McCawleyAldershotF&DWatford8 Sep 
1:52.922ADylan Spencer (U20)WindsorSE&HBromley6 Jun 
1:53.182rDArlo Ludewick (U23)Herne Hill HEltham14 Aug 
1:53.892rACameron Enser (U20)Bracknell ACWormwood Scrubs9 Jun 
1:54.141rABlake MooreWindsorSE&HWormwood Scrubs3 Jul 
1:54.802h2Edward Enser (U17)Bracknell ACManchester (SC)10 Jul 
1:55.352rAAaron Enser (U23)Bracknell ACAldershot7 Jul 
1:56.304rCJames HancockCroydon HEltham4 Aug 
1:57.372AGeorge DollnerGuildford&GBracknell11 Jul 
1:57.674rBAlex Dunn (U20)Sutton&DistrictEltham23 Jun 
1:57.778rAJoe Blacknell (U23)AldershotF&DBirmingham Uni9 Jun 
1:57.82AAaron Gill (U20)AldershotF&DAldershot14 Aug 
1:58.1Nicholas Smith (U20)South LondonBattersea Park11 Jul 
1:58.443r1Keeran Sriskandarajah (U15)Herne Hill HBromley13 Aug 
1:58.492Daryl Cyprien (U23)South LondonKingston31 Jul 
1:58.61BAlex PenfoldCroydon HBattersea Park11 Jul 
1:58.907r14Thomas James (U20)Crawley ACWatford8 Sep 
1:59.12ATheo Lewis (U20)Sutton&DistrictCarshalton20 Jun 
1:59.233Alex ThomasKingston & PolyKingston31 Jul 
1:59.313r1Jacob Harrison (U20)South LondonYeovil1 May 
1:59.71r3Jonathan HiornsNotts ACWalton1 Sep 
1:59.744Ewan Bate (U23)DorkingMVKingston31 Jul 
2:00.05r1Patrick LucasCroydon HBattersea Park22 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:08.00 )
 3:42.373r11Jack RoweAldershotF&DWimbledon Park28 Jul
 3:44.674r3Adam MooreWindsorSE&HFayetteville AR, USA24 Apr
 3:44.722Dominic NolanCroydon HWimbledon2 Jun
 3:46.815rBBlake MooreWindsorSE&HManchester SC29 May
 3:47.3812rBBen BradleyAldershotF&DWatford12 Jun
 3:48.365rAMax Heyden (U23)AldershotF&DLoughborough23 Jun
 3:48.503rCCharlie WyllieDorkingMVLoughborough24 Jul
 3:48.943rAJoe Blacknell (U23)AldershotF&DStretford29 Jun
 3:50.5911rCJohn SandersonGuildford&GWatford12 Jun
 3:52.642rEWill Barnicoat (U20)WindsorSE&HWatford12 Jun
 3:52.751r3Rian McCawleyAldershotF&DTonbridge30 Aug
 3:53.823rAJack Dickson (U20)Kingston & PolyEltham14 Jul
 3:54.842rAAaron Enser (U23)Bracknell ACMillfield29 May
 3:55.172ASamuel GebreselassieBelgrave HMilton Keynes3 Jul
 3:55.998rEJames HancockCroydon HLoughborough24 Jul
 3:56.273rDFrederick SlemeckHerculesWimbEltham14 Aug
 3:56.665rDMacgregor CoxThames H&HEltham14 Aug
 3:56.791AHenry Fisher (U20)Blkhth&BromGillingham25 Jul
 3:57.111r1Dylan Spencer (U20)WindsorSE&HBromley22 May
 3:58.693rABrogan McCawleyCamberley&DistAldershot31 May
 4:01.076rBAlex PenfoldCroydon HEltham4 Aug
 4:01.248r10George DollnerGuildford&GWimbledon Park28 Jul
 4:01.484r9Lewis LayleeHerne Hill HWimbledon Park28 Jul
 4:02.143r13Liam Stone (U20)WindsorSE&HWatford25 Aug
 4:02.228rBAdam Hudson (U20)Sutton&DistrictEltham4 Aug
 4:03.23mx8r12Thomas James (U20)Crawley ACWatford25 Aug
 4:03.72Jacob Harrison (U20)South LondonPar12 Jun
 4:05.29rACameron Enser (U20)Bracknell ACAldershot28 Apr
 4:05.583r2Raphael Rivero-Stevenet (U20)WindsorSE&HBromley22 May
 4:05.6310r6Alex Dunn (U20)Sutton&DistrictWimbledon2 Jun
 4:05.954rBTom Jones (U20)Walton ACAldershot31 May
 4:06.565rBChristo Chilton (U17)South LondonAldershot31 May
 4:06.986rBThomas James (U20)Crawley ACEltham23 Jun
1 Mile (Standard: 4:30.00 )
3:58.763r11Jack RoweAldershotF&DWimbledon Park28 Jul 
4:03.757Adam MooreWindsorSE&HSt Louis MO, USA3 Jun 
4:13.802r10Samuel GebreselassieBelgrave HWimbledon Park28 Jul 
4:13.9110Max Heyden (U23)AldershotF&DLoughborough24 Jul 
4:14.264r10Will Barnicoat (U20)WindsorSE&HWimbledon Park28 Jul 
4:15.521r9Rian McCawleyAldershotF&DWimbledon Park28 Jul 
4:16.827r10James HancockCroydon HWimbledon Park28 Jul 
4:17.712r9Lewis LayleeHerne Hill HWimbledon Park28 Jul 
4:18.203r9Frederick SlemeckHerculesWimbWimbledon Park28 Jul 
4:18.244r9Macgregor CoxThames H&HWimbledon Park28 Jul 
4:18.388r10George DollnerGuildford&GWimbledon Park28 Jul 
4:19.129r10Brogan McCawleyCamberley&DistWimbledon Park28 Jul 
4:24.678r9Alex PenfoldCroydon HWimbledon Park28 Jul 
4:26.409r9Henry Silverstein (U23)HerculesWimbWimbledon Park28 Jul 
4:26.54mx1r8Edward ChuckDulwich RWimbledon Park28 Jul 
4:29.7mx2r2Tom FosterGuildford&GGuildford7 Jul 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 8:55.00 )
 7:42.1512Jack RoweAldershotF&DGateshead13 Jul
 8:09.811r4Dominic NolanCroydon HWimbledon29 May
 8:17.202rAWill Barnicoat (U20)WindsorSE&HMilton Keynes5 Jun
 8:21.01Samuel GebreselassieBelgrave HBattersea Park11 Jul
 8:22.026rABen BradleyAldershotF&DMilton Keynes17 Jul
 8:24.4710r1Max Heyden (U23)AldershotF&DLoughborough25 Apr
 8:29.357r4George DollnerGuildford&GWimbledon19 May
 8:30.318r4Macgregor CoxThames H&HWimbledon19 May
 8:31.2211rAJohn SandersonGuildford&GMilton Keynes17 Jul
 8:31.434r4James ShareGuildford&GWimbledon2 Jun
 8:33.585r4Lewis LayleeHerne Hill HWimbledon2 Jun
 8:36.635r2James HancockCroydon HWatford8 Sep
 8:37.086r1Joe Blacknell (U23)AldershotF&DBirmingham Uni21 Apr
 8:39.384rFRian McCawleyAldershotF&DMilton Keynes22 May
 8:39.875r2Liam Stone (U20)WindsorSE&HWatford11 Aug
 8:41.98mx4r2Aaron Enser (U23)Bracknell ACWatford28 Jul
 8:45.591Tom Jones (U20)Walton ACKingston1 Aug
 8:47.14mx4r1Joe CroftHerculesWimbCrawley31 Jul
 8:49.743r3Edward MallettHerculesWimbWimbledon Park19 May
 8:50.902Alex Kilby (U20)Walton ACKingston1 Aug
 8:51.536r3George MallettHerculesWimbWimbledon Park19 May
 8:51.608r3Arne DumezBelgrave HJarrow30 Jun
 8:51.73Matthew Clutterbuck (U23)WindsorSE&HBirmingham Uni9 Jun
 8:53.752AThomas James (U20)Crawley ACTonbridge6 Jun
 8:53.817r3Matt McDanielGuildford&GWimbledon19 May
 8:53.835rBRaphael Rivero-Stevenet (U20)WindsorSE&HMilton Keynes5 Jun
 8:53.9mx2rABrogan McCawleyCamberley&DistAldershot28 Apr
 8:54.835r3Duncan Woolmer (M40)Walton ACWimbledon2 Jun
5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00 )
13:35.7713Jack RoweAldershotF&DGateshead23 May 
13:53.342rBDominic NolanCroydon HWatford12 Jun 
13:54.378Ben BradleyAldershotF&DManchester (SC)26 Jun 
14:05.581Gilbert GrundyGuildford&GPortland OR, USA8 May 
14:06.577rAJohn SandersonGuildford&GMilton Keynes17 Jul 
14:18.481r3Max Heyden (U23)AldershotF&DBirmingham Uni12 May 
14:19.974r10Samuel GebreselassieBelgrave HWimbledon Park7 Aug 
14:25.0210rABen ToomerHerculesWimbJersey City NJ, USA15 May 
14:34.20*Joshua GraceAldershotF&DBirmingham Uni5 Jun 
14:36.423r9Frederick SlemeckHerculesWimbWimbledon Park7 Aug 
14:44.544rDNicholas DewarHerne Hill HWatford12 Jun 
14:44.989r9Macgregor CoxThames H&HWimbledon Park7 Aug 
14:45.384ABlake MooreWindsorSE&HWormwood Scrubs3 Jul 
14:53.32James ShareGuildford&GBattersea Park31 Mar 
14:55.286rDJames HancockCroydon HWatford12 Jun 
14:55.345r8Richard McDowell (M40)HerculesWimbWimbledon Park7 Aug 
14:58.62r1Indy Barnes (U23)Kingston & PolyOxford15 May 
15:00.415rCJoe Blacknell (U23)AldershotF&DLoughborough24 Jul 
15:04.796rBGeorge MallettHerculesWimbEltham14 Aug 
15:05.591Edward ChuckDulwich RKingston31 Jul 
15:05.897r2James HoadThames H&HWimbledon Park19 May 
15:09.846r7Andrew PenneyHerculesWimbFinsbury Park16 Jul 
15:10.857rDRian McCawleyAldershotF&DMilton Keynes17 Jul 
15:11.80mx1r1Daniel Gaffney (M35)South LondonWimbledon Park19 May 
15:12.102Ed MallettHerculesWimbKingston31 Jul 
15:12.479r2Ollie GarrodSouth LondonWimbledon Park19 May 
15:14.3112r8Joe CroftHerculesWimbWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:18.65r1Charlie WyllieDorkingMVBattersea Park22 May 
15:18.71APaul BaileySouth LondonBattersea Park20 Jun 
15:19.754r2Matthew Clutterbuck (U23)WindsorSE&HBirmingham Uni12 May 
15:20.232r7Henry Silverstein (U23)HerculesWimbWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:20.523r7Raphael Rivero-Stevenet (U20)WindsorSE&HWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:22.63Jonny Earl (M35)HerculesWimbBox Hill, AUS2 Mar 
15:27.019rEMatt McDanielGuildford&GMilton Keynes17 Jul 
15:27.151r4Christo Chilton (U17)South LondonBattersea Park31 Mar 
15:28.31ATom FosterGuildford&GAldershot20 Jun 
15:29.7mx1Paul Rodgers (M35)AldershotF&DCrawley29 Sep 
15:29.87James BartramThames H&HBattersea Park31 Mar 
15:32.66mx2r1Craig JarmanWalton ACWimbledon Park19 May 
15:32.82ALiam Stone (U20)WindsorSE&HAldershot20 Jun 
15:32.9910r2Matthew Sharp (M40)HerculesWimbWimbledon Park19 May 
15:35.8mx3Thomas James (U20)Crawley ACCrawley29 Sep 
15:38.5Rian McCawleyAldershotF&DCambridge28 Apr 
15:41.033Tommy TaylorBelgrave HKingston31 Jul 
15:41.43Thomas AlmondReigate PrioryBattersea Park31 Mar 
15:42.741Jacob Harrison (U20)South LondonPlymouth14 Aug 
15:44.67r1Alex Kilby (U20)Walton ACBattersea Park22 May 
15:45.64mx5r1Ben Goddard (M35)Woking ACWimbledon Park19 May 
15:50.17Nick BuckleBelgrave HBattersea Park31 Mar 
15:52.844r3Adam Hudson (U20)Sutton&DistrictCarshalton16 May 
15:54.095Tom Chandler (U20)WindsorSE&HBedford12 Jun 
15:54.19mx7r1Andrius Jaksevicius (M40)Belgrave HWimbledon Park19 May 
15:55.845r6George Ogden (U20)South LondonWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:55.91AEdward MallettHerculesWimbCarshalton20 Jun 
15:56.0mx5Max SmithsonReigate PrioryCrawley29 Sep 
15:58.210r1Brandon DewarHerne Hill HBattersea Park22 May 
16:00.69Alex PenfoldCroydon HBattersea Park31 Mar 
16:00.95r1Jared MartinClapham COxford15 May 
16:01.255r6James GambleWoking ACNottingham21 Aug 
16:04.977r6Michael HuntleyKingston & PolyWimbledon Park7 Aug 
16:05.31r2Sam BeggGuildford&GGuildford7 Jul 
16:05.61mx2James LyneSouth LondonCoulsdon8 Sep 
16:07.208r6Ben Paviour (M45)Herne Hill HWimbledon Park7 Aug 
16:08.22BGeorge RouxReigate PrioryCrawley20 Jun 
16:14.710r2Isaac Flanagan (U20)Croydon HCambridge28 Apr 
 10,000 Metres (Standard: 35:00.00 )
 29:13.701r5Dominic NolanCroydon HWalthamstow9 Jul
 29:15.042r5Joshua GraceAldershotF&DWalthamstow9 Jul
 29:43.997Gilbert GrundyGuildford&GCorvallis OR, USA29 Apr
 31:34.3812rBJames HoadThames H&HLeeds (S)24 Jun
 31:41.497r3Frederick SlemeckHerculesWimbWalthamstow9 Jul
 31:57.89Jonny Earl (M35)HerculesWimbAberfeldie, AUS28 Jan
 32:27.0620rBConor Kissane-WoodThamesValleyLeeds (S)24 Jun
 33:12.812r2Ben Goddard (M35)Woking ACWalthamstow9 Sep
 33:29.78mx2r3Duncan Woolmer (M40)Walton ACWimbledon Park15 Sep
3000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 10:00.00 )
9:15.87Richard OllingtonThames H&HBromley6 Jun 
9:31.05Aaron Enser (U23)Bracknell ACManchester SC27 May 
9:35.01Rian McCawleyAldershotF&DBedford12 Jun 
 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) (Standard: 16.00 )
 14.33/-0.5Sam Talbot (U23)Sheff&DearneManchester (SC)26 Jun
 14.71/+0.6Owen Heard (U23)Harrow ACWoodford8 Aug
 14.86/-0.9Philip Kastner (U23)Walton ACMontpellier, FRA30 May
 15.29/+0.2Alex ParkinsonKingston & PolyChelmsford6 Jun
 15.96/+1.4Callum McKay (M35)WindsorSE&HEton7 Aug
 15.98/+1.1Rory KellyWoking ACEton11 Sep
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 58.00 )
49.16Chris McAlisterThamesValleyStockholm, SWE4 Jul 
50.6Jacob PaulWindsorSE&HBromley6 Jun 
50.64Tyri DonovanWindsorSE&HHendon21 Aug 
54.4Isaac OgunladeHerne Hill HLee Valley11 Sep 
54.612Andrew AjubeThamesValleyKingston1 Aug 
55.25Owen Heard (U23)Harrow ACParliament Hill11 Sep 
56.213Richard MorrisSouth LondonKingston1 Aug 
56.26David Awde (M35)Woking ACEton11 Sep 
56.551Luke Dronfield (U17)Guildford&GKingston1 Aug 
56.59Kaspars Kazemaks (M35)Woking ACHendon4 Jul 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.90m [6ft3in] )
 2.09Jack Ennis (U20)Croydon HLee Valley6 Jun
 1.98Philip Kastner (U23)Walton ACMontpellier, FRA29 May
 1.95Benjamin King (U20)Camberley&DistAldershot20 Jun
 1.911Tayo AndrewsHarrow ACKingston1 Aug
 1.90Daniel Roffey (U23)Epsom & EwellCarshalton20 Jun
 1.90Tom Nichols (M35)Harrow ACHendon4 Jul
Pole Vault (Standard: 3.65m [12ft0in] )
5.13Jack PhippsBirchfield HCardiff14 Aug 
4.90Owen Heard (U23)Harrow ACLee Valley6 Jun 
4.40George Hopkins (U20)Woking ACHarrow27 May 
4.30Tolu Ayo-Ojo (U20)Shaft.BarnetHendon5 Sep 
4.20Philip Kastner (U23)Walton ACNice, FRA2 May 
4.10Justin TarrantCrawley ACHorspath4 Jul 
4.00Daniel Dearden (U20)HorshamBSHCrawley14 Aug 
3.90David Awde (M35)Woking ACTonbridge6 Jun 
3.85Daniel Roffey (U23)Epsom & EwellLee Valley25 Sep 
3.80Kaspars Kazemaks (M35)Woking ACAldershot14 Aug 
 Long Jump (Standard: 6.50m [21ft4in] )
 7.29Paul OgunCroydon HBattersea Park20 Jun
 7.17/+1.5Philip Kastner (U23)Walton ACMontpellier, FRA29 May
 6.93/+1.51Samuel Sherlock (U17)Guildford&GKingston1 Aug
 6.87Michael Anderson (U20)Kingston & PolyCarshalton14 Aug
 6.77Toby Dronfield (U20)Guildford&GWorthing2 May
 6.75/0.0Jack PhippsBirchfield HBedford18 Jul
 6.74Owen Heard (U23)Harrow ACPerivale15 Aug
 6.69Ben Sopta-Sheldrake (U20)Kingston & PolyCarshalton20 Jun
 6.65Adam Coates (U23)Epsom & EwellCarshalton14 Aug
 6.63Ignatius Abebrese (U20)Herne Hill HCoulsdon1 May
 6.59Anthony Robins-Kent (U20)WindsorSE&HBracknell5 Sep
 6.57Seb Wilson Dyer GoughHerne Hill HBattersea Park20 Jun
Triple Jump (Standard: 12.80m [42ft0in] )
14.72w/+2.3Michael Anderson (U20)Kingston & PolyCoulsdon1 May 
14.60/-1.5Michael Anderson (U20)Kingston & PolyCoulsdon1 May 
14.50/+1.7Ignatius Abebrese (U20)Herne Hill HHarrow27 May 
14.20/-0.3Toby Dronfield (U20)Guildford&GBedford31 May 
13.93/+0.9Paul OgunCroydon HHendon28 Aug 
13.48/+1.21Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyKingston1 Aug 
13.17Aaron BrownHerne Hill HBattersea Park20 Jun 
 Shot Put (7.26kg) (Standard: 12.80m [42ft0in] )
 13.79Nick Owen (M40)Kingston & PolyKingston3 Jul
 13.43Kyle Stevens (M35)Kingston & PolyKingston8 May
 13.19Chris Dack (M35)Kingston & PolyKingston3 Jul
 13.15Abi Ekoku (M55)Belgrave HMilton Keynes28 Aug
 13.13Thomas BullenSouth LondonBattersea Park20 Jun
Discus (2kg) (Standard: 35.00m [115ft0in] )
67.131Lawrence OkoyeCroydon HSodertalje, SWE11 Jun 
47.45Reuben Vaughan (U23)Croydon HBedford12 Jun 
45.30Tom Norman (M35)WindsorSE&HEton7 Aug 
43.47Abi Ekoku (M55)Belgrave HBattersea Park14 Aug 
38.93Justin TarrantCrawley ACHorspath4 Jul 
38.92Sam Mace (U23)Walton ACCarshalton14 Aug 
37.70Nick Owen (M40)Kingston & PolyChelmsford6 Jun 
37.53Chris Dack (M35)Kingston & PolyKingston7 Aug 
37.10Gareth Cook (M50)Kingston & PolyCarshalton14 Aug 
36.65Nile CookEpsom & EwellKingston11 Jul 
35.89Sam Talbot (U23)Sheff&DearneStretford6 Jun 
35.70Philip Kastner (U23)Walton ACNice, FRA2 May 
35.68Rory KellyWoking ACEton11 Sep 
35.12Kaspars Kazemaks (M35)Woking ACAldershot14 Aug 
 Hammer (7.26kg) (Standard: 39.60m [130ft0in] )
 56.82Peter CassidyGuildford&GWoodford8 Aug
 52.80Sam Mace (U23)Walton ACEton7 Aug
 51.95Gareth Cook (M50)Kingston & PolyKingston11 Jul
 45.04Kyle Stevens (M35)Kingston & PolyKingston8 May
 41.89Robert SmithWalton ACKingston8 May
 41.30Anton Joseph (U20)Guildford&GAldershot20 Jun
Javelin (800g) (Standard: 50.00m [164ft0in] )
70.35Gavin Johnson-Assoon (M35)ThamesValleyHillingdon11 Jul 
59.14Elliot Bayley (U23)Crawley ACBournemouth7 Aug 
50.96Sam Talbot (U23)Sheff&DearneStretford6 Jun 
 Decathlon (Standard: 5000pts )
 7042ptsPhilip Kastner (U23)Walton ACMontpellier, FRA30 May
 5901ptsJustin TarrantCrawley ACHorspath4 Jul

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.