SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 16 October 2021
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2021 > U20M
Today's Date: 1 December 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2021

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.24 )
 10.55w/+2.2Tyler PantonWoking ACBedford13 Jun
 10.57/+1.5Derek KinlockCroydon HLee Valley23 Jun
 10.59w/+2.2Suhuyini OsmanCroydon HBedford13 Jun
 10.66/+1.5Tyler PantonWoking ACLee Valley23 Jun
 10.75w/+2.1Tyvon InnissCroydon HLee Valley1 Sep
 10.76/+1.8Suhuyini OsmanCroydon HChelmsford26 May
 10.82/+1.5Kyle Reynolds-WarmingtonBlkhth&BromLee Valley25 Apr
 10.84w/+3.7Alessio AnahCrawley ACWorthing1 Jun
 10.9Sean EdwardsCroydon HBattersea Park11 Jul
 10.93/+0.9Tyvon InnissCroydon HStratford (CT)12 Sep
 10.98/+0.9Brook CroninWalton ACLee Valley9 Jun
 11.01/+0.8Alessio AnahCrawley ACBedford13 Jun
 11.01w/+2.5James GrindleThamesValleyHarrow20 Jun
 11.02w/+2.3Tom WhiteKingston & PolyChelmsford6 Jun
 11.06/+1.4James GrindleThamesValleyDagenham24 Jul
 11.07/+1.9Tom WhiteKingston & PolyLee Valley10 Apr
 11.1Thomas LeacockWoking ACWinchester25 Jul
 11.1Nicholas HamiltonCroydon HWalton5 Sep
 11.15/+1.7Marius BallKingston & PolyChelmsford6 Jun
 11.17w/+3.8Judah WallaceHerne Hill HLee Valley7 Jul
 11.23/-0.2Jack EnnisCroydon HBattersea Park14 Aug
 11.24/+1.8Kayden Faria-BrownCroydon HLee Valley18 Aug
 11.33/+1.5Andris ThorpeHerne Hill HStratford (CT)12 Sep
 11.34Louis SmithenCroydon HLee Valley1 Sep
 11.36w/+2.3Drew BurridgeBlkhth&BromLee Valley7 Jul
 11.4Albert AsanteCroydon HDartford5 Sep
 11.42/+1.5Samuel SegunSouth LondonWorthing2 May
 11.43/+1.4Ethan SsegwaKingston & PolyChelmsford6 Jun
 11.45/+1.4Judah WallaceHerne Hill HStratford (CT)30 Jun
 11.49/0.0Akash Santosh KumarKingston & PolyKingston3 Jul
 11.5Ethan DrayWalton ACKingston25 Jul
 11.50/+0.4Drew BurridgeBlkhth&BromBromley13 Aug
 11.6Dominic Smith-FrayHerculesWimbCarshalton14 Aug
 11.60/-0.1Virgil DoeSouth LondonBattersea Park14 Aug
 11.65w/+3.6Nathan LatigoHerne Hill HLee Valley28 Aug
 11.7Nathan LatigoHerne Hill HBattersea Park11 Jul
 11.7Chukwuebuka DavidsCroydon HBattersea Park11 Jul
 11.7Malachi LewisSutton&DistrictCarshalton14 Aug
 11.7Davian JohnsonCroydon HWalton5 Sep
 11.70Lawrence PritchardGuildford&GCarshalton11 Sep
 11.70w/+5.0George AspreyAldershotF&DEton11 Sep
 11.79Mujeeb AlesinloyeHerne Hill HBromley22 Sep
 11.86w/+2.4Jake OsorioHerne Hill HStratford (CT)30 Jun
 11.9Maxwell BediakoHerne Hill HBattersea Park30 Jun
 11.97/+1.8Jake OsorioHerne Hill HLee Valley26 May
 11.99/-1.1George AspreyAldershotF&DBedford18 Sep
 12.1Harrison OnoratiWoking ACAldershot20 Jun
 12.1Hiren SimmoniteKingston & PolyKingston11 Jul
 12.15h1Benjamin WithamWalton ACKingston31 Jul
 12.1Jamaal Demehin-WalkerSutton&DistrictCarshalton14 Aug
 12.12/+0.6Tre PoponneCroydon HWormwood Scrubs12 May
 12.14/+1.7Emmanuel Jah-TuckerHerne Hill HLee Valley28 Aug
 12.2Vlad RomanHerne Hill HBattersea Park20 Jun
200 Metres (Standard: 25.04 )
20.72/+0.71Derek KinlockCroydon HTallinn, EST17 Jul 
21.48w/+4.0Tyler PantonWoking ACLee Valley1 Sep 
21.57/+0.1Tyler PantonWoking ACBedford20 Jun 
21.98w/+2.1James GrindleThamesValleyBedford12 Jun 
22.06/+0.7James GrindleThamesValleyDagenham26 Jun 
22.08/+0.4Suhuyini OsmanCroydon HChelmsford26 May 
22.22Brook CroninWalton ACAldershot31 May 
22.33/+0.3Tyvon InnissCroydon HChelmsford9 Jun 
22.48/+1.1Thomas LeacockWoking ACBedford12 Jun 
22.60/-1.0Kyle Reynolds-WarmingtonBlkhth&BromBromley6 Jun 
22.65/0.0Tom WhiteKingston & PolyKingston3 Jul 
22.69/0.82h1Nicholas HamiltonCroydon HKingston1 Aug 
22.7Sean EdwardsCroydon HBattersea Park20 Jun 
22.74/-2.4Alessio AnahCrawley ACBasingstoke3 Jul 
22.86/+1.4Drew BurridgeBlkhth&BromEltham20 Jun 
22.98/-0.8Ethan DrayWalton ACLee Valley9 Jun 
23.1Jack EnnisCroydon HKingston25 Jul 
23.27w/+3.7Nathan LatigoHerne Hill HLee Valley28 Aug 
23.3Marius BallKingston & PolyCarshalton20 Jun 
23.35w/+3.7Andris ThorpeHerne Hill HLee Valley28 Aug 
23.44/-0.53h2Nathan LatigoHerne Hill HKingston1 Aug 
23.53/-0.3Mujeeb AlesinloyeHerne Hill HBromley22 Sep 
23.65/-0.3Andris ThorpeHerne Hill HBromley22 Sep 
23.84/0.84h1Dominic Smith-FrayHerculesWimbKingston1 Aug 
23.9Akash Santosh KumarKingston & PolyKingston11 Jul 
24.01William HardingWoking ACAldershot31 May 
24.03/-0.5Virgil DoeSouth LondonBattersea Park14 Aug 
24.05/+0.8Jake OsorioHerne Hill HWoodford10 Aug 
24.13/+0.4Louis SmithenCroydon HChelmsford26 May 
24.2Malachi LewisSutton&DistrictCarshalton14 Aug 
24.2Chukwuebuka DavidsCroydon HWalton5 Sep 
24.30/-0.4Albert AsanteCroydon HEltham27 Jun 
24.3Oli HectorHerne Hill HKingston25 Jul 
24.5Jacob AlleyHerne Hill HBattersea Park30 Jun 
24.69/+0.3Segun SamuelSouth LondonCoventry3 Jul 
24.73/-2.1Tre PoponneCroydon HStratford (CT)13 Jun 
24.85/-2.2Francesco CalemmaCroydon HCarshalton27 Jun 
24.9Harrison OnoratiWoking ACAldershot20 Jun 
24.9/+0.4Maxwell BediakoHerne Hill HBattersea Park30 Jun 
25.0Lawrence PritchardGuildford&GGuildford1 Jun 
25.0Hiren SimmoniteKingston & PolyCarshalton14 Aug 
 400 Metres (Standard: 55.00 )
 49.11Jack DicksonKingston & PolyKingston3 Jul
 49.64Henry FisherBlkhth&BromStratford (CT)13 Jun
 49.85Joshua PearsonWindsorSE&HHarrow13 May
 50.8Ethan DrayWalton ACWalton5 Sep
 50.92Drew BurridgeBlkhth&BromGillingham3 May
 52.18Jacob HarrisonSouth LondonPlymouth14 Aug
 52.29George ReesKingston & PolyKingston3 Jul
 52.41Jake OsorioHerne Hill HHendon21 Aug
 52.5Memphis AyoadeHerne Hill HBattersea Park20 Jun
 52.8Jacob AlleyHerne Hill HBattersea Park20 Jun
 52.9George AspreyAldershotF&DLee Valley26 Jun
 53.3Alex DunnSutton&DistrictCarshalton14 Aug
 53.43Benjamin HarrisonSouth LondonPlymouth14 Aug
 53.59Theo CheshireWoking ACSouthampton16 May
 54.0Oli HectorHerne Hill HKingston25 Jul
 54.20Max DicksonKingston & PolyChelmsford6 Jun
 54.69Michael Webb-BourneKingston & PolyCarshalton27 Jun
 54.7Cameron EnserBracknell ACAldershot14 Aug
800 Metres (Standard: 2:12.00 )
1:49.681rCJack DicksonKingston & PolyManchester SC29 May 
1:50.592r1Henry FisherBlkhth&BromBromley22 May 
1:52.922ADylan SpencerWindsorSE&HBromley6 Jun 
1:53.892rACameron EnserBracknell ACWormwood Scrubs9 Jun 
1:57.674rBAlex DunnSutton&DistrictEltham23 Jun 
1:57.82AAaron GillAldershotF&DAldershot14 Aug 
1:58.1Nicholas SmithSouth LondonBattersea Park11 Jul 
1:58.907r14Thomas JamesCrawley ACWatford8 Sep 
1:59.12ATheo LewisSutton&DistrictCarshalton20 Jun 
1:59.313r1Jacob HarrisonSouth LondonYeovil1 May 
2:00.393rBRoss HurstWalton ACAldershot31 May 
2:00.678r12Adam HudsonSutton&DistrictWatford11 Aug 
2:01.02r3Tom JonesWalton ACWalton1 Sep 
2:01.116rATheo CheshireWoking ACAldershot31 May 
2:01.11mx7rCOlly WilsonKingston & PolyWormwood Scrubs12 May 
2:01.501r1Olly WilsonKingston & PolyLee Valley25 Apr 
2:01.666r1Benjamin HarrisonSouth LondonYeovil1 May 
2:01.82mx1rDTom ArmstrongRanelagh HWormwood Scrubs12 May 
2:03.17mx3r1Liam StoneWindsorSE&HWormwood Scrubs7 Jul 
2:04.14r3Josef Daws-TwilleyWalton ACWalton1 Sep 
2:05.132rDJacob AlleyHerne Hill HEltham23 Jun 
2:05.433Christopher BakerWindsorSE&HKingston1 Aug 
2:06.05AEdward NewtonHerculesWimbKingston11 Jul 
2:06.53BMichael Webb-BourneKingston & PolyKingston11 Jul 
2:07.65AHector RevillHerculesWimbCarshalton14 Aug 
2:08.73rBShaun WatersWoking ACAldershot20 Jun 
2:09.6mx2r3Charlie PayneGuildford&GGuildford1 Jun 
2:11.13mx2r8Ishaan MakkarSouth LondonCoulsdon1 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:40.00 )
 3:52.642rEWill BarnicoatWindsorSE&HWatford12 Jun
 3:53.823rAJack DicksonKingston & PolyEltham14 Jul
 3:56.791AHenry FisherBlkhth&BromGillingham25 Jul
 3:57.111r1Dylan SpencerWindsorSE&HBromley22 May
 4:02.143r13Liam StoneWindsorSE&HWatford25 Aug
 4:02.228rBAdam HudsonSutton&DistrictEltham4 Aug
 4:03.23mx8r12Thomas JamesCrawley ACWatford25 Aug
 4:03.72Jacob HarrisonSouth LondonPar12 Jun
 4:05.29rACameron EnserBracknell ACAldershot28 Apr
 4:05.583r2Raphael Rivero-StevenetWindsorSE&HBromley22 May
 4:05.6310r6Alex DunnSutton&DistrictWimbledon2 Jun
 4:05.954rBTom JonesWalton ACAldershot31 May
 4:06.986rBThomas JamesCrawley ACEltham23 Jun
 4:08.982Benjamin HarrisonSouth LondonPlymouth1 Aug
 4:09.0812r6Aaron GillAldershotF&DAldershot4 Aug
 4:09.5313rBJosef Daws-TwilleyWalton ACAldershot31 May
 4:12.81BAlex KilbyWalton ACCarshalton20 Jun
 4:14.625r2Olly WilsonKingston & PolyBromley22 May
 4:19.03AShaun WalersWoking ACGuildford27 Jun
 4:19.166r1Spencer BatemanSutton&DistrictLee Valley12 Jun
 4:19.382nsFinlay KirkWindsorSE&HBromley22 May
 4:19.62Hector RevillHerculesWimbKingston31 Jul
 4:19.75AFrank TownleyWoking ACAldershot20 Jun
 4:20.21nsMatty SmithWindsorSE&HAldershot20 Jun
 4:21.18mx3r3Ishaan MakkarSouth LondonCoulsdon8 Sep
 4:21.2911r1Tom ChandlerWindsorSE&HWorthing2 May
 4:22.382ASam CamenzuliHerne Hill HBattersea Park14 Aug
 4:23.25mx1r5Max DuckworthAldershotF&DWimbledon2 Jun
 4:23.82mx3r9Christopher BakerWindsorSE&HWatford25 Aug
 4:26.428Theo CheshireWoking ACNewport31 Jul
 4:26.83mx6r5Edward NewtonHerculesWimbWimbledon2 Jun
 4:28.25nsChristopher BakerWindsorSE&HAldershot20 Jun
 4:30.00mx7r7Tom MaloneyHerculesWimbWimbledon28 Jul
 4:32.031ARoss HurstWalton ACCarshalton27 Jun
 4:33.713rBMax DuckworthAldershotF&DAldershot8 May
 4:36.295r8George RatesHerne Hill HHarrow29 Apr
 4:37.12mx11r5Daniel EvansDorkingMVWimbledon Park2 Jun
 4:38.6DGeorge AspreyGuildford&GLee Valley27 Jun
 4:38.78nsBen WestGuildford&GAldershot20 Jun
1 Mile (Standard: 5:40.00 )
4:14.264r10Will BarnicoatWindsorSE&HWimbledon Park28 Jul 
4:31.7315r10Jack DicksonKingston & PolyWimbledon Park28 Jul 
4:34.01r2Tom JonesWalton ACKingston18 Aug 
4:36.759r4Thomas JamesCrawley ACWorthing18 Apr 
4:49.78mx7r7Tom MaloneyHerculesWimbWimbledon Park28 Jul 
4:53.8mx3r9Daniel EvansDorkingMVEwell26 Aug 
5:00.40mx9r7Edward NewtonHerculesWimbWimbledon Park28 Jul 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 10:00.00 )
 8:17.202rAWill BarnicoatWindsorSE&HMilton Keynes5 Jun
 8:39.875r2Liam StoneWindsorSE&HWatford11 Aug
 8:45.591Tom JonesWalton ACKingston1 Aug
 8:50.902Alex KilbyWalton ACKingston1 Aug
 8:53.752AThomas JamesCrawley ACTonbridge6 Jun
 8:53.835rBRaphael Rivero-StevenetWindsorSE&HMilton Keynes5 Jun
 8:55.89mx1r5Harley NormanSouth LondonCoulsdon1 May
 9:06.961ATom ChandlerWindsorSE&HBracknell11 Jul
 9:08.919r3Adam HudsonSutton&DistrictWimbledon2 Jun
 9:09.753r1Josef Daws-TwilleyWalton ACWormwood Scrubs12 May
 9:15.099rAMichael GarAldershotF&DAldershot31 May
 9:15.11mx3r5George OgdenSouth LondonCoulsdon1 May
 9:18.9713rAMax DuckworthAldershotF&DAldershot31 May
 9:20.74Isaac FlanaganCroydon HCambridge5 May
 9:26.62mx5r5Hector RevillHerculesWimbCoulsdon1 May
 9:33.33mx11r2Daniel EvansDorkingMVAldershot4 Aug
 9:35.47mx5Finlay KirkWindsorSE&HWormwood Scrubs7 Jul
 9:37.71mx2rCShaun WatersWoking ACMillfield29 May
 9:41.355George OgdenSouth LondonKingston1 Aug
 9:47.4815rBFrank TownleyWoking ACMillfield29 May
 9:53.421nsCameron EnserBracknell ACEton11 Sep
 9:53.99mx1r4Henry SmithEpsom & EwellCoulsdon1 May
 9:58.62ASam CamenzuliHerne Hill HKingston25 Jul
5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00 )
15:20.523r7Raphael Rivero-StevenetWindsorSE&HWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:27.151r4Christo Chilton (U17)South LondonBattersea Park31 Mar 
15:32.82ALiam StoneWindsorSE&HAldershot20 Jun 
15:35.8mx3Thomas JamesCrawley ACCrawley29 Sep 
15:42.741Jacob HarrisonSouth LondonPlymouth14 Aug 
15:44.67r1Alex KilbyWalton ACBattersea Park22 May 
15:52.844r3Adam HudsonSutton&DistrictCarshalton16 May 
15:54.095Tom ChandlerWindsorSE&HBedford12 Jun 
15:55.845r6George OgdenSouth LondonWimbledon Park7 Aug 
16:14.710r2Isaac FlanaganCroydon HCambridge28 Apr 
16:42.6111r2Daniel EvansDorkingMVParliament Hill1 Sep 
16:45.193r2Henry SmithEpsom & EwellCarshalton16 May 
16:55.83nsFinlay KirkWindsorSE&HAldershot20 Jun 
17:13.70mx11r3Tom MaloneyHerculesWimbWimbledon Park7 Aug 
17:48.96nsCharlie CunninghamWoking ACAldershot20 Jun 
17:52.79mx11rKBertie DanielsThames H&HMilton Keynes17 Jul 
18:23.435Rory SteeleKingston & PolyKingston3 Jul 
19:18.5311r2Zachary BlairCroydon HCarshalton16 May 
 2000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:30.00 )
 6:17.7Alex KilbyWalton ACKingston25 Jul
 6:46.41nsShaun WatersWoking ACAldershot20 Jun
 6:53.53Henry SmithEpsom & EwellCarshalton11 Sep
110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) (Standard: 22.04 )
14.31/+1.4Alessio AnahCrawley ACManchester (SC)9 Jul 
14.98/+0.4Callum HolderSutton&DistrictBedford20 Jun 
16.30DGeorge AspreyAldershotF&DLee Valley27 Jun 
16.50/0.31Benjamin WithamWalton ACKingston31 Jul 
17.09Elliot MorleyGuildford&GAshford12 Jun 
17.41/0.32Oli HectorHerne Hill HKingston31 Jul 
 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 65.00 )
 56.551Luke Dronfield (U17)Guildford&GKingston1 Aug
 61.33Oli HectorHerne Hill HKingston3 Jul
 63.4Tom Street (U17)HerculesWimbCarshalton20 Jun
 63.61Lawrence PritchardGuildford&GBracknell11 Jul
High Jump (Standard: 1.55m )
2.09Jack EnnisCroydon HLee Valley6 Jun 
1.95Benjamin KingCamberley&DistAldershot20 Jun 
1.85Bryn CannHerculesWimbCarshalton20 Jun 
1.85George HopkinsWoking ACEton11 Sep 
1.82Dan StathamReigate PrioryCrawley11 Jul 
1.78Eragbae OhiosimuanSutton&DistrictKingston11 Jul 
1.75Ben Sopta-SheldrakeKingston & PolyKingston25 Jul 
1.71DGeorge AspreyAldershotF&DLee Valley26 Jun 
1.71Lawrence PritchardGuildford&GGuildford27 Jun 
1.65Ethan HumphreysCroydon HBattersea Park20 Jun 
1.61Oli HectorHerne Hill HKingston3 Jul 
1.55Maada BaihingaHerne Hill HKingston25 Jul 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m )
 4.40George HopkinsWoking ACHarrow27 May
 4.30Tolu Ayo-OjoShaft.BarnetHendon5 Sep
 4.00Daniel DeardenHorshamBSHCrawley14 Aug
 3.10George AspreyAldershotF&DAldershot14 Aug
 2.63Lawrence PritchardGuildford&GCarshalton12 Sep
 2.23Bryn CannHerculesWimbCarshalton12 Sep
Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
6.87Michael AndersonKingston & PolyCarshalton14 Aug 
6.77/+0.8Toby DronfieldGuildford&GWorthing2 May 
6.69Ben Sopta-SheldrakeKingston & PolyCarshalton20 Jun 
6.63Ignatius AbebreseHerne Hill HCoulsdon1 May 
6.59Anthony Robins-KentWindsorSE&HBracknell5 Sep 
6.11/+0.3George AspreyAldershotF&DBedford29 May 
6.09/-0.5Callum HolderSutton&DistrictBedford13 Jun 
6.01Nathan LatigoHerne Hill HBattersea Park14 Aug 
6.01Johnny Murray-JonesGuildford&GEton11 Sep 
5.98George HopkinsWoking ACEton11 Sep 
5.94Solomon EkokuunattachedWimbledon30 May 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 11.00m )
 14.72w/+2.3Michael AndersonKingston & PolyCoulsdon1 May
 14.60/-1.5Michael AndersonKingston & PolyCoulsdon1 May
 14.50/+1.7Ignatius AbebreseHerne Hill HHarrow27 May
 14.20/-0.3Toby DronfieldGuildford&GBedford31 May
 12.69/+0.6Bryn CannHerculesWimbWimbledon Park23 May
 12.40Anthony Robins-KentWindsorSE&HAldershot20 Jun
 12.12Tom BarnettSouth LondonBattersea Park14 Aug
 11.70George HopkinsWoking ACBracknell11 Jul
 11.60Benjamin WithamWalton ACKingston11 Jul
Shot Put (6kg) (Standard: 10.00m )
13.13George AspreyAldershotF&DLee Valley26 Jun 
12.20Luca Di LiberoKingston & PolyCarshalton27 Jun 
11.61Eragbae OhiosimuanSutton&DistrictWalton5 Sep 
10.96George HopkinsWoking ACGuildford27 Jun 
10.40Alexander BuhlerGuildford&GGuildford27 Jun 
10.38Anton JosephGuildford&GWinchester25 Jul 
 Discus (1.5kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
 36.21Aaron MarlowKingston & PolyKingston8 May
 31.88Luca Di LiberoKingston & PolyKingston8 May
Discus (1.75kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
36.21Aaron MarlowKingston & PolyKingston8 May 
35.25George AspreyAldershotF&DBasingstoke30 Jun 
31.88Luca Di LiberoKingston & PolyKingston8 May 
29.20Bryn CannHerculesWimbWimbledon Park23 May 
 Hammer (6kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
 47.48Joshua CowieWalton ACWalton5 Sep
 45.66Anton JosephGuildford&GWinchester25 Jul
 36.64Hugo Blackwood (U15)Guildford&GKingston31 Jul
Javelin (800g) (Standard: 35.00m )
48.73George HopkinsWoking ACGuildford27 Jun 
46.45Aaron MarlowKingston & PolyWalton5 Sep 
45.18Alexander BuhlerGuildford&GGuildford1 Jun 
38.37George AspreyAldershotF&DBedford19 Sep 
37.39Benjamin KingCamberley&DistAldershot20 Jun 
35.35Benjamin Appuhamy (U17)Kingston & PolyCarshalton20 Jun 
 Decathlon (U20 events) (Standard: 3500pts )
 5739ptsGeorge AspreyAldershotF&DLee Valley27 Jun
 4431ptsLawrence PritchardGuildford&GCarshalton11 Sep
 3644ptsBryn CannHerculesWimbCarshalton11 Sep

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.