SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 1 October 2021
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2021 > U20W
Today's Date: 1 December 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2021

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.20 )
 11.39w/+2.3Amanda ObijiakuSouth LondonColumbia SC, USA27 Mar
 11.57/+1.9Amanda ObijiakuSouth LondonGreensboro NC, USA10 Apr
 12.15w/+3.8Racheal Largie-PoleonCroydon HLee Valley18 Aug
 12.21/-1.51Racheal Largie-PoleonCroydon HKingston1 Aug
 12.26/+1.3Niyah CostleyHerne Hill HManchester (SC)9 Jul
 12.40/0.0Mallory CluleyBlkhth&BromBromley6 Jun
 12.4Zoe DakeCroydon HWalton5 Sep
 12.43w/+2.2Maria-Sofia Pascali Kingston & PolyChelmsford6 Jun
 12.5Jennifer EduwuSouth LondonBattersea Park20 Jun
 12.62/0.0Madison HuttonEpsom & EwellWorthing2 May
 12.65/+0.3Maria-Sofia PascaliKingston & PolyStratford (CT)13 Jun
 12.8Marcia FranciscoSutton&DistrictCarshalton14 Aug
 12.85/-1.54Hannah BellHerculesWimbKingston1 Aug
 12.94/+1.6Annalisa JoashKingston & PolyWorthing1 Jun
 13.1Kira HoltKingston & PolyKingston25 Jul
 13.14/+1.2Tobi AfilakaKingston & PolyChelmsford6 Jun
 13.14/+0.7Maddy NunanHolland SportsSheffield9 Jun
 13.20w/+3.5Samara ClaytonHerne Hill HLee Valley25 Apr
200 Metres (Standard: 27.10 )
23.79/+2.0Amanda ObijiakuSouth LondonHigh Point NC, USA11 May 
25.32w/+2.5Jennifer EduwuSouth LondonBedford12 Jun 
25.41/-1.31Racheal Largie-PoleonCroydon HKingston31 Jul 
25.55/0.0Maria-Sofia PascaliKingston & PolyStratford (CT)13 Jun 
25.8Madison HuttonEpsom & EwellLee Valley26 Jun 
25.93/+1.7Jennifer EduwuSouth LondonDagenham29 May 
25.97/-1.32Zoe DakeCroydon HKingston31 Jul 
26.3Bryony BovellGuildford&GLee Valley26 Jun 
26.4Marcia FranciscoSutton&DistrictCarshalton14 Aug 
26.8Freya TaylorEpsom & EwellCarshalton20 Jun 
26.9Kira HoltKingston & PolyKingston25 Jul 
26.9Ella BarkerWoking ACWinchester25 Jul 
26.94/-1.33Lucy AtkinsKingston & PolyKingston31 Jul 
 400 Metres (Standard: 64.00 )
 58.2Susannah LecoutreGuildford&GAldershot20 Jun
 59.674Lucy AtkinsKingston & PolyChelmsford6 Jun
 60.2Milda SileikaiteSutton&DistrictCarshalton20 Jun
 61.3Ella BarkerWoking ACWinchester25 Jul
 63.1Rebekah RichesHerculesWimbCarshalton20 Jun
 63.25Francesca EveredBlkhth&BromStratford (CT)12 Sep
800 Metres (Standard: 2:30.00 )
2:12.06mx15r10Pippa RoesslerAldershotF&DWatford8 Sep 
2:12.365rDSusannah LecoutreGuildford&GWatford12 Jun 
2:14.91AAmelie AttenboroughGuildford&GGuildford27 Jun 
2:16.571rFPoppy Craig-McFeelyHerne Hill HWormwood Scrubs12 May 
2:18.12AMartha CollingsWoking ACGuildford27 Jun 
2:19.21mx5r5Olivia McDonaldGuildford&GWorthing1 Jun 
2:19.962Layla WilkinsonHerne Hill HCrawley19 Jun 
2:19.977Rebekah RichesHerculesWimbBedford13 Jun 
2:21.033AOlivia McDonaldGuildford&GBracknell11 Jul 
2:21.53mx5r8Georgina ClarkeHerculesWimbCoulsdon1 May 
2:23.12AAbby Graham-MawEpsom & EwellKingston11 Jul 
2:23.11BDella SakariaGuildford&GAldershot14 Aug 
2:25.1mx7r3Eva HollandHerne Hill HBattersea Park22 May 
2:25.8Madison HuttonEpsom & EwellLee Valley27 Jun 
2:26.7Bryony BovellGuildford&GLee Valley27 Jun 
2:27.02Faith ChenCroydon HKingston31 Jul 
2:29.60mx7r8Harriet AlexanderHerne Hill HBromley22 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00 )
 4:25.242rBPippa RoesslerAldershotF&DEltham14 Aug
 4:34.005rCAmelie AttenboroughGuildford&GEltham14 Aug
 4:35.84mx3r4Poppy Craig-McFeelyHerne Hill HWimbledon2 Jun
 4:37.12mx3r7Martha CollingsWoking ACHarrow29 Apr
 4:37.219Poppy Craig-McFeelyHerne Hill HManchester (SC)9 Jul
 4:41.69mx9rEGeorgina ClarkeHerculesWimbMillfield29 May
 4:43.51AMartha CollingsWoking ACAldershot14 Aug
 4:45.81nsNiamh McLoughlinAldershotF&DAldershot20 Jun
 4:49.012Georgina ClarkeHerculesWimbBedford13 Jun
 4:54.6mx5r2Amy StrodeGuildford&GGuildford1 Jun
 4:54.75mx4r2Rebekah RichesHerculesWimbWimbledon2 Jun
 4:56.72mx8r3Albane FeryHerculesWimbWimbledon2 Jun
 5:00.54mx4r2Kathleen MooneySouth LondonCoulsdon8 Sep
 5:02.17mx16rFEmma WilsonAldershotF&DAldershot31 May
 5:03.81mx12r4Niamh ThompsonHerculesWimbWimbledon28 Jul
 5:04.3mx7r2Ellie SakariaGuildford&GGuildford1 Jun
 5:05.33Emma WilsonAldershotF&DPortsmouth12 Jun
 5:09.58Albane FeryHerculesWimbBracknell8 May
1 Mile (Standard: 6:00.00 )
5:22.71mx12r4Niamh ThompsonHerculesWimbWimbledon28 Jul 
5:48.7mx1r5Abby Graham-MawEpsom & EwellEwell26 Aug 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 11:46.00 )
 9:23.015Charlotte AlexanderHerne Hill HBirmingham Uni21 Apr
 9:28.69mx3rBPippa RoesslerAldershotF&DWormwood Scrubs12 May
 9:36.402Ellen WeirHerculesWimbMilton Keynes22 May
 9:46.7210Pippa RoesslerAldershotF&DLoughborough23 May
 9:56.19mx11r1Amelie AttenboroughGuildford&GWatford8 Sep
 9:59.77mx7rCMartha CollingsWoking ACMillfield29 May
 10:16.05mx8rBNiamh McLoughlinAldershotF&DAldershot7 Jul
 10:18.132Amelie AttenboroughGuildford&GKingston1 Aug
 10:39.90mx9r3Albane FeryHerculesWimbCoulsdon1 May
 10:51.42AAlbane FeryHerculesWimbCarshalton20 Jun
 10:53.71mx5r2Niamh ThompsonHerculesWimbCoulsdon1 May
 10:59.44AAmy StrodeGuildford&GAldershot20 Jun
 11:19.6mx14rBEmma WilsonAldershotF&DAldershot28 Apr
 11:21.19mx10r2Rebekah RichesHerculesWimbCoulsdon1 Aug
1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:00.0 )
4:54.541Martha CollingsWoking ACManchester (SC)9 Jul 
5:11.41Ellen WeirHerculesWimbBury St Edmunds15 May 
5:16.927rAOlivia McDonaldGuildford&GMilton Keynes5 Jun 
5:31.9Niamh ThompsonHerculesWimbKingston11 Jul 
 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 17.40 )
 13.61w/+2.5Mallory CluleyBlkhth&BromLoughborough23 May
 13.70/+1.1Mallory CluleyBlkhth&BromManchester SC27 Jun
 14.2Madison HuttonEpsom & EwellLee Valley26 Jun
 14.56w/+3.4Kira HoltKingston & PolyManchester (SC)9 Jul
 14.68/-0.1Kira HoltKingston & PolyBedford20 Jun
 15.12/-0.52Ellie TaylorEpsom & EwellKingston31 Jul
 16.10Bryony BovellGuildford&GBedford29 May
 16.2Yasmin GrosvenorBracknell ACAldershot14 Aug
 17.29/+1.1Emma FidgettAldershotF&DEton11 Sep
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 75.00 )
65.40Freya TaylorEpsom & EwellManchester (SC)9 Jul 
68.09Ella BarkerWoking ACLee Valley31 May 
68.13Maisie AbelGuildford&GWinchester1 Jun 
69.21Emma FidgettAldershotF&DEton11 Sep 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.45m )
 1.62Madison HuttonEpsom & EwellLee Valley26 Jun
 1.60Bryony BovellGuildford&GCarshalton16 May
 1.55Yasmin GrosvenorBracknell ACBromley6 Jun
 1.55Chantelle Ikomo-BlackburnSutton&DistrictCarshalton20 Jun
 1.50Georgina EzechieEpsom & EwellWimbledon Park23 May
 1.45Constance LubbockHerculesWimbCoulsdon1 May
 1.45Sophie CoxEpsom & EwellCarshalton20 Jun
 1.45Leah SymeHerculesWimbCarshalton20 Jun
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.10m )
2.80Hannah GriffinCrawley ACCrawley14 Aug 
2.70Sophia HepherSutton&DistrictCarshalton20 Jun 
2.50Naomi TownendGuildford&GAldershot20 Jun 
2.25Louise VerdoornGuildford&GGuildford27 Jun 
 Long Jump (Standard: 5.00m )
 5.84Madison HuttonEpsom & EwellLee Valley27 Jun
 5.57Bryony BovellGuildford&GBromley17 May
 5.47Niyah CostleyHerne Hill HBattersea Park20 Jun
 5.29Tamia Meggie-GrahamCroydon HBattersea Park11 Jul
 5.25Yasmin GrosvenorBracknell ACAldershot14 Aug
 5.15Lucy TunnacliffeKingston & PolyLoughborough12 May
 5.11Lucy Eaton-TribeWoking ACBracknell11 Jul
Triple Jump (Standard: 9.20m )
10.81/0.0Hannah GriffinCrawley ACManchester (SC)15 May 
10.57/+0.8Chyna StewartHerne Hill HChelmsford6 Jun 
9.84Naomi TownendGuildford&GAldershot20 Jun 
9.56Constance LubbockHerculesWimbCarshalton20 Jun 
9.22Tamia Meggie-GrahamCroydon HWalton5 Sep 
 Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 8.80m )
 11.454Je'nae JamesHerne Hill HManchester (SC)9 Jul
 11.07Zoe ShepherdKingston & PolyKingston11 Jul
 11.05Madison HuttonEpsom & EwellKingston8 May
 10.52Joanna BarnabySouth LondonBattersea Park14 Aug
 10.49Yasmin GrosvenorBracknell ACAldershot14 Aug
 10.44Georgia RussellWalton ACBedford12 Jun
 10.39Cerys Aboagye (U17)Croydon HBattersea Park11 Jul
 10.10Ruvaro Chitita (U17)Sutton&DistrictCarshalton20 Jun
 9.92Jasmine de la ToucheWalton ACWalton5 Sep
 9.28Christiana Kamdom Kemegne (U17)Croydon HBattersea Park11 Jul
 9.21Bryony BovellGuildford&GLee Valley26 Jun
 8.83Lily KendallCamberley&DistBracknell11 Jul
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
35.971Joanna BarnabySouth LondonKingston31 Jul 
35.93Orla ManchesterCamberley&DistStretford9 Jul 
30.40Lily KendallCamberley&DistAldershot20 Jun 
29.13Jasmine de la ToucheWalton ACWalton5 Sep 
 Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 22.00m )
 39.58Christiana Kamdom Kemegne (U17)Croydon HBattersea Park14 Aug
 39.32Eva WestWalton ACKingston25 Jul
 35.80Phoebe Broadhead (U17)Croydon HBattersea Park11 Jul
 31.61Lily KendallCamberley&DistKingston8 May
 31.28Georgia RussellWalton ACWalton19 Sep
 30.94Natalie MillerKingston & PolyWalton5 Sep
 30.74Orla ManchesterCamberley&DistGuildford27 Jun
 22.23Louise VerdoornGuildford&GGuildford27 Jun
 22.03Maddie PompeiWalton ACCarshalton14 Aug
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 25.00m )
42.35Eliza SuttonGuildford&GManchester (SC)9 Jul 
34.91Madison HuttonEpsom & EwellLee Valley27 Jun 
33.30Maisie AbelGuildford&GWinchester1 Jun 
32.40Gemma Mead (U17)Guildford&GAldershot20 Jun 
31.71Maya JamesCamberley&DistPortsmouth12 Jun 
28.601Emily CallaghanHerne Hill HKingston31 Jul 
28.43Yasmin GrosvenorBracknell ACEton11 Sep 
27.51Ella PriceSouth LondonBattersea Park14 Aug 
27.18Sasha Howard (U17)Croydon HBattersea Park20 Jun 
26.63Bryony BovellGuildford&GBromley13 Aug 
26.10Natalie MillerKingston & PolyWalton5 Sep 
25.50Zoe ShepherdKingston & PolyKingston8 May 
 Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts )
 5183ptsMadison HuttonEpsom & EwellLee Valley27 Jun
 4320ptsBryony BovellGuildford&GBedford30 May

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.