SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 2 October 2021
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2021 > U17W
Today's Date: 23 May 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2021

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.50 )
 11.92/+1.7 Aaliyah BrownSouth LondonStratford30 Jun
 12.4Ninsola AdewaleCroydon HBattersea Park11 Jul
 12.41/+1.2Saskia KingHerne Hill HChelmsford6 Jun
 12.50/+0.6Lia BonsuCroydon HWalton5 Sep
 12.59w/+2.5 Nevaeh RickettsHerne Hill HDagenham29 May
 12.6Myah GordonSouth LondonBattersea Park11 Jul
 12.66Chrissy Afriyie AmponsahCroydon HBattersea14 Aug
 12.7Robyn StannardGuildford&GAldershot20 Jun
 12.76/-0.41h1Emma FisherWalton ACKingston31 Jul
 12.8Madison O'GormanAldershotF&DAldershot20 Jun
 12.90/-0.1Sophie AjukaSutton&DistrictBromley17 May
 12.96w/+2.3Kyra StoneHerculesWimbLee Valley25 Apr
 13.00Jaydine RobinsonHerne Hill HBattersea Park11 Jul
 13.03Kyra StoneHerculesWimbKingston31 Jul
 13.00/-0.4Christabel AmponsahCroydon HGuildford7 Aug
 13.05w/+2.4Maleeka TaylorHerne Hill HLee Valley28 Aug
 13.072h2Alecia DavidsonHerne Hill HKingston31 Jul
 13.08/+0.1Sabrina JonesHerne Hill HYeovil12 Jun
 13.1Renika HaydenCroydon HBattersea Park11 Jul
 13.10w/+2.3Missy CooperHerculesWimbCarshalton20 Jun
 13.15/-1.1Christal Afriyie AmponsahCroydon HKingston12 Jun
 13.17/+0.9Cora BarnettHerculesWimbBattersea Park12 Jun
 13.2Farrah MartinHerne Hill HCarshalton20 Jun
 13.2Esther IbiamaWoking ACWoking18 Jul
 13.2/+1.3Charlotte WilliamsEpsom & EwellCarshalton14 Aug
 13.29/-0.45h1Missy CooperHerculesWimbKingston31 Jul
 13.3 Fara JasaniWoking ACAldershot6 Jun
 13.3Olivia MensahWalton ACCarshalton20 Jun
 13.3Jasmine PattisonAldershotF&DGuildford4 Jul
 13.3Alicia HollandGuildford&GWinchester25 Jul
 13.30w/+2.4Makarios MensahHerne Hill HLee Valley28 Aug
 13.4Jayne OyeyemiWoking ACWinchester25 Jul
 13.47/+1.1Caitlin HarveyKingston & PolyCarshalton16 May
200 Metres (Standard: 28.00 )
25.88w/+2.4Myah GordonSouth LondonDagenham29 May 
25.90Robyn StannardGuildford&GAldershot20 Jun 
26.00Sophie AjukaSutton&DistrictLee Valley26 Jun 
26.08/+0.9Saskia KingHerne Hill HChelmsford6 May 
26.1Olivia MensahWalton ACCarshalton14 Aug 
26.21Madison O'GormanAldershotF&DAldershot31 May 
26.4Gabriella ThoburnSouth LondonLee Valley26 Jun 
26.4Christal Afriyie AmponsahCroydon HWalton5 Sep 
26.51w/+2.7Sophie DohertyKingston & PolyLee Valley25 Apr 
26.75/-1.82h1Kyra StoneHerculesWimbKingston21 Aug 
27.00Sapphire HaleyHerne Hill HBattersea Park20 Jun 
27.07Christina KirkbyGuildford&GPortsmouth25 Sep 
27.09/-0.8Darcey O'SheaHerculesWimbLee Valley26 May 
27.2Jasmine PattisonAldershotF&DAldershot20 Jun 
27.2Alecia DavidsonHerne Hill HWalton5 Sep 
27.27/-1.2Charlotte WilliamsKingston & PolyKingston12 Jun 
27.30/-1.84h1Jaydine RobinsonHerne Hill HKingston1 Aug 
27.5Fara JasaniWoking ACAldershot6 Jun 
27.50/-1.8Caitlin HarveyKingston & PolyHarrow16 Sep 
27.6Jayne OyeyemiWoking ACWinchester25 Jul 
27.7Alicia HollandGuildford&GCarshalton28 Aug 
27.75w/+6.6Missy CooperHerculesWimbLee Valley25 Apr 
27.79Halle ParaghHerne Hill HKingston7 Aug 
27.8Esther IbiamaWoking ACAldershot18 Jul 
 300 Metres (Standard: 45.50 )
 42.1Olivia MensahWalton ACWalton5 Sep
 42.181Sian PophamWalton ACKingston31 Jul
 42.282Caitlin HarveyKingston & PolyKingston31 Jul
 42.31Christina KirkbyGuildford&GPortsmouth25 Sep
 42.46Gabriella ThoburnSouth LondonCoulsdon1 May
 42.814Jasmine PattisonAldershotF&DKingston31 Jul
 43.05Sophie AjukaSutton&DistrictCoulsdon1 May
 43.90Chrissy Afriyie AmponsahCroydon HGuildford7 Aug
 44.00Charlotte WilliamsEpsom & EwellGuildford7 Aug
 44.10Cariad NorrisGuildford&GGuildford7 Aug
 45.00Charlotte MaxwellWalton ACBattersea Park27 May
 45.476Jaydine RobinsonHerne Hill HKingston31 Jul
400 Metres (Standard: 67.00 )
58.91Caitlin HarveyKingston & PolyWillesden8 Jul 
59.45Charlotte WormleyCrawley ACCrawley14 Aug 
59.94Christina KirkbyGuildford&GKingston21 Aug 
60.20Lauren WormleyCrawley ACCrawley14 Aug 
60.2Olivia MensahWalton ACWalton1 Sep 
60.51Sian PophamWalton ACKingston21 Aug 
60.90Sophie OsbornEpsom & EwellCarshalton14 Aug 
61.26Gabriella ThoburnSouth LondonBattersea Park14 Aug 
64.2Charlotte WilliamsEpsom & EwellCarshalton21 Jul 
65.7Frida BlackwoodWalton ACCarshalton14 Aug 
66.1Charlotte MaxwellWalton ACAldershot8 May 
66.7Riona StockleyEpsom & EwellCarshalton14 Aug 
66.72Cliona O'BrienHerculesWimbCoulson1 May 
 800 Metres (Standard: 2:35.00 )
 2:10.931h1Katie SakariaGuildford&GKingston12 Jun
 2:12.004h8Charlotte WormleyCrawley ACLewes26 May
 2:12.545h8Lauren WormleyCrawley ACLewes26 May
 2:21.806h8Lulu WeiszHerculesWimbCoulsdon1 May
 2:22.001hASophie LomasEpsom & EwellKingston20 Jun
 2:22.31hBSophie OsbornEpsom & EwellKingston26 Jun
 2:22.453rGChristina KirkbyGuildford&GAldershot31 May
 2:23.236h1Caitlin HarveyKingston & PolyKingston12 Jun
 2:23.663h6Millie ThorpeHerculesWimbCoulsdon1 May
 2:23.757h1Georgia StrodeGuildford&GKingston12 Jun
 2:24.231hAPhoebe BowenHerne Hill HCarshalton27 Jun
 2:24.9HMillie HensonHolland SportsCrawley11 Jul
 2:26.92rBKiki WebbWindsorSE&HAldershot20 Jun
 2:27.274Tamara HibbinsWindsorSE&HKingston31 Jul
 2:28.22hAJemima BowenGuildford&GBracknell15 Aug
 2:29.116h1Evie PriestKingston & PolyLee Valley13 Jun
 2:29.795Hannah WoolleyWindsorSE&HKingston31 Jul
 2:30.117h6Gabriella CeccheriniEpsom & EwellCoulsdon1 May
 2:31.3PGabriella ThoburnSouth LondonLee Valley27 Jun
 2:32.245rHAmelia SmithCamberley&DistAldershot7 Jul
 2:32.4811h6Charlotte BorgarsWindsorSE&HHarrow29 Apr
 2:33.191h2Isabella WrightCamberley&DistKingston12 Jun
 2:34.25h7Cliona O'BrienHerculesWimbBattersea Park22 May
 2:34.513h4Bailey O'LearyHerculesWimbCoulsdon1 May
 2:34.704h4Lina ColasBelgrave HCoulsdon1 May
 2:34.872rJMatilda LaidlawEpsom & EwellAldershot31 May
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:25.00 )
4:37.004Lauren WormleyCrawley ACCrawley30 Aug 
4:41.487h7Charlotte WormleyCrawley ACBromley22 May 
4:47.001AKatie SakariaGuildford&GGuildford7 Aug 
4:49.896h3Lulu WeiszHerculesWimbWimbledon2 Jun 
4:51.237Eva MarshReigate PrioryKingston22 Aug 
4:52.373Saskia WilkinsonHerne Hill HCrawley12 Jun 
4:52.575h6Sophia LorkeSouth LondonBromley22 May 
4:56.127h6Sophie LomasEpsom & EwellBromley22 May 
4:59.553Eloise DaviesHerculesWimbLee Valley12 Jun 
5:02.026h7Kiki WebbWindsorSE&HBromley22 May 
5:02.053Georgia WinterHerculesWimbBattersea Park12 Jun 
5:02.81nsPoppy MitchellEpsom & EwellKingston11 Jul 
5:03.43hAGabriella CeccheriniEpsom & EwellKingston26 Jun 
5:04.619h7Riona StockleyEpsom & EwellBromley22 May 
5:05.002Jemima BowenGuildford&GKingston31 Jul 
5:13.61hBLouise BresslerReigate PrioryCarshalton28 Aug 
5:14.172Hannah WoolleyWindsorSE&HKingston12 Jun 
5:15.0911h2Millie HensonHolland SportsGillingham 3 May 
5:15.5510h8Anna BloomfieldEpsom & EwellBromley22 May 
5:15.935Millie ThorpeHerculesWimbKingston31 Jul 
5:18.229h2Charlotte BorgarsWindsorSE&HEton16 May 
5:18.953h1Amelia SmithCamberley&DistAldershot31 May 
5:23.5511h4Evie PriestKingston & PolyCrawley8 May 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 13:00.00 )
 10:13.7mx2r1Katie Pye (U15)AldershotF&DAldershot25 Aug
 10:17.5mx4r1Lottie Quinn (U15)AldershotF&DAldershot25 Aug
 10:33.90Sophia LorkeSouth LondonCoulsdon1 May
 10:36.371Sophie LomasEpsom & EwellKingston12 Jun
 10:45.00Lauren WormleyCrawley ACCrawley5 Sep
 10:46.72Eloise DaviesHerculesWimbMilton Keynes22 May
 10:49.11mx5r2Izzy Perry (U15)Herne Hill HWormwood Scrubs12 May
 10:50.521Phoebe BowenHerne Hill HBattersea Park12 Jun
 10:54.92mx5r3Shakila Keable (U15)Reigate PrioryBromley22 May
 10:55.55mxRobin Simons (U15)Guildford&GHarrow13 May
 11:06.323Grace Eminson (U15)HerculesWimbKingston1 Aug
 11:08.72Poppy MitchellEpsom & EwellBromley22 May
 11:16.775Lucy DeneceReigate PrioryKingston1 Aug
 11:24.04Kiki WebbWindsorSE&HCoulsdon1 May
 11:24.28Riona StockleyEpsom & EwellCoulsdon1 May
 11:43.544Sophie GlencrossEpsom & EwellKingston12 Jun
 11:59.522Louise MaignanSouth LondonBattersea Park12 Jun
 12:24.91Matilda LaidlawEpsom & EwellCoulsdon1 May
 12:28.8mx18r1Ama Kwateng (U15)Walton ACAldershot25 Aug
 12:38.8Katie BunyardEpsom & EwellCarshalton20 Jun
1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:30.00 )
5:27.71ALulu WeiszHerculesWimbKinsgston11 Jul 
5:44.991Sophie LomasEpsom & EwellCarshalton11 Sep 
6:00.273Grace FordhamEpsom & EwellCarshalton11 Sep 
6:05.224Anna BloomfieldEpsom & EwellCarshalton11 Sep 
 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 14.00 )
 11.52/-0.4Lia BonsuCroydon HManchester10 Jul
 11.7Sophie AjukaSutton&DistrictLee Valley26 Jun
 12.0Chrissy Afriyie AmponsahCroydon HWalton5 Sep
 12.8Jemima HarcourtKingston & PolyLee Valley26 Jun
 12.8Alicia HollandGuildford&GGuildford27 Jun
 13.06/+0.3Gabriella ThoburnSouth LondonLee Valley26 May
 13.29/-0.4Sophie DohertyKingston & PolyBromley22 May
 13.60/-0.6Emily ScantleburySutton&DistrictBromley22 May
 13.6Millie HensonHolland SportsKingston31 May
300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 60.00 )
45.33Sophie OsbornEpsom & EwellKingston22 Aug 
45.88Olivia MensahWalton ACKingston21 Aug 
47.30Christal Afriyie AmponsahCroydon HKingston5 Sep 
47.482Cariad NorrisGuildford&GKingston1 Aug 
49.97Hannah ChoudhuryKingston & PolyLee Valley31 May 
54.00Sophie LomasEpsom & EwellKingston26 Jun 
 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 85.00 )
 65.6Sophie OsbornEpsom & EwellCarshalton14 Aug
 72.9 Lydia OrsbornEpsom & EwellCarshalton20 Jun
High Jump (Standard: 1.40m )
1.701Paige StevensFalkirk Vic HKingston31 Jul 
1.65Gabriella ThoburnSouth LondonLee Valley26 Jun 
1.63Darcey O'SheaHerculesWimbKingston22 Aug 
1.60Sophie AjukaSutton&DistrictCarshalton28 Aug 
1.55Sasha HowardCroydon HCoulsdon1 May 
1.47Sophie DohertyKingston & PolyLee Valley26 Jun 
1.45Jemima HarcourtKingston & PolyWimbledon23 May 
1.45Poppy WellsHolland SportsKingston12 Jun 
1.45Ursula MooreCroydon HBattersea Park20 Jun 
1.45Gabriella CeccheriniEpsom & EwellLee Valley26 Jun 
1.45Poppy SykesGuildford&GGuildford4 Jul 
1.45Sophie CourtGuildford&GGuildford4 Jul 
1.454=Natalia WloczewskaWindsorSE&HKingston31 Jul 
1.44Millie HensonHolland SportsLee Valley26 Jun 
1.40Sophie LomasEpsom & EwellKingston26 Jun 
1.40Juliet FarrarWaverley HAldershot18 Jul 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 1.80m )
 3.20Natalia IvanovWindsorSE&HEton11 Sep
 2.251Anna BloomfieldEpsom & EwellKingston1 Aug
 2.10Cerys AboagyeCroydon HBattersea Park14 Aug
 1.80Bella AsgharKingston & PolyGuildford7 Aug
Long Jump (Standard: 4.40m )
5.32Ninsola AdewaleCroydon HCarshalton27 Jun 
5.28Darcey O'SheaHerculesWimbKingston22 Aug 
5.27Lia BonsuCroydon HCarshalton28 Aug 
5.26Sophie DohertyKingston & PolyBattersea Park12 Jun 
5.12Robyn StannardGuildford&GGuildford4 Jul 
5.01Jessica DugganCroydon HCarshalton27 Jun 
5.01/0.0Cariad NorrisGuildford&GAldershot14 Aug 
5.01w/+3.1Olivia FinniganunattachedKingston12 Jun 
4.87Kyra StoneHerculesWimbCarshalton20 Jun 
4.85Alicia HollandGuildford&GCarshalton28 Aug 
4.83Jemima HarcourtKingston & PolyWimbledon30 May 
4.82Jaydine RobinsonHerne Hill HWalton5 Sep 
4.78Alicia HollandGuildford&GBracknell15 Aug 
4.76Gabriella ThoburnSouth LondonLee Valley27 Jun 
4.76/0.04Sade Ajami-AkinfolarinHerculesWimbKingston31 Jul 
4.72Millie HensonHolland SportsLee Valley27 Jun 
4.70Sophie AjukaSutton&DistrictKingston31 May 
4.56 Fara JasaniWoking ACAldershot6 Jun 
4.55Jola AkandeDorkingMVCrawley11 Jul 
4.55/+0.17Gemma RainsfordSouth LondonKingston31 Jul 
4.51/0.08Olivia HansenWalton ACKingston31 Jul 
4.44Caitlin HarveyKingston & PolyWormwood Scrubs12 May 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 8.00m )
 11.85/+0.4Lia BonsuCroydon HWalton5 Sep
 10.85Makarios MensahHerne Hill HLee Valley28 Aug
 9.92/+2.02Natasha BrowningHolland SportsKingston1 Aug
 9.68 Evie DonaldsonWalton ACGuildford7 Aug
 9.64w/+3.3 Fiona BlairunattachedKingston12 Jun
 9.58w/+2.0Amelia BurkeunattachedKingston12 Jun
Shot Put (3kg) (Standard: 7.00m )
14.921Paige StevensFalkirk Vic HDerby25 Sep 
12.47Sophie DohertyKingston & PolyLee Valley25 May 
12.13Cerys AboagyeCroydon HMoulton4 Sep 
11.74Christiana Kamdom KemegneCroydon Hlewes13 Jun 
10.88Ruvaro ChititaSutton&DistrictKingston26 Jun 
10.822Cerys Aboagye Croydon HKingston31 Jul 
10.164Aderonke OseniHerne Hill HKingston31 Jul 
10.05Emily ScantleburySutton&DistrictKingston27 Jun 
9.585Shereese MillerCroydon HKingston31 Jul 
9.57Jemima HarcourtKingston & PolyWimbledon30 May 
9.49Gabriella ThoburnSouth LondonCarshalton11 Sep 
9.47Sophie AjukaSutton&DistrictGuildford7 Aug 
9.45Evie NimakoSouth LondonKingston26 Jun 
9.39Darcey O'SheaHerculesWimbLee Valley26 Jun 
9.15Morunkeji OgunyemiSouth LondonCarshalton28 Aug 
9.146Amber RobertsKingston & PolyKingston31 Jul 
8.65Freya McCormackCamberley&DistAldershot6 Jun 
8.42Hannah ChoudhuryKingston & PolyKingston8 May 
8.327Laeticia EtseHerculesWimbKingston31 Jul 
7.76Millie HensonHolland SportsLee Valley26 Jun 
7.27Nelly PriestKingston & PolyCarshalton28 Aug 
7.18Sasha HowardCroydon HLee Valley26 Jun 
 Discus (1kg) (Standard: 18.00m )
 29.73Morunkeji OgunyemiSouth LondonCarshalton28 Aug
 28.41Cerys AboagyeCroydon HWalton5 Sep
 28.16Lucy TaylorGuildford&GGuildford4 Jul
 28.06Phoebe MusgroveHolland SportsCrawley11 Jul
 27.91Aderonke OseniHerne Hill HBattersea Park20 Jun
 27.32Freya McCormackCamberley&DistKingston8 May
 27.242Amber RobertsKingston & PolyKingston1 Aug
 22.29Phoebe BroadheadCroydon HCarshalton28 Aug
 19.89Evie NimakoSouth LondonGuildford7 Aug
 19.27Christiana Kamdom KemegneCroydon HCarshalton28 Aug
Hammer (3kg) (Standard: 15.00m )
46.761Christiana Kamdom KemegneCroydon HGuildford7 Aug 
44.152Phoebe BroadheadCroydon HKingston1 Aug 
43.053Amy-Lee van der WesthuizenWalton ACKingston1 Aug 
40.44Elizabeth ChapmanGuildford&GKingston21 Aug 
24.23Freya McCormackCamberley&DistKingston8 May 
22.27Morunkeji OgunyemiSouth LondonCarshalton28 Aug 
21.91Phoebe MusgroveHolland SportsGuildford7 Aug 
18.5Michaela SummersEpsom & EwellGuildford7 Aug 
 Javelin (500g) (Standard: 20.00m )
 36.69Freya McCormackCamberley&DistBracknell29 May
 35.171Gemma MeadGuildford&GKingston31 Jul
 31.45Sasha HowardCroydon HLee Valley26 May
 30.96Lucy LeverGuildford&GKingston8 May
 29.02Sara Hamilton-WilkesGuildford&GWinchester25 Jul
 28.122Isla BerrimanAldershotF&DKingston31 Jul
 27.09Ursula MooreCroydon HGuildford7 Aug
 25.33Sophie DohertyKingston & PolyKingston31 May
 24.21Darcey O'SheaHerculesWimbLee Valley26 May
 24.09Sophie AjukaSutton&DistrictLee Valley27 Jun
 23.56Neve San EmeterioCamberley&DistAldershot6 Jun
 23.40Gabriella ThoburnSouth LondonLee Valley27 Jun
 22.68Brooke TaylorEpsom & EwellGuildford7 Aug
 22.15Phoebe MusgroveHolland SportsGuildford7 Aug
 20.68Mia IngramCamberley&DistPortsmouth12 Jun
 20.05Emily ScantleburySutton&DistrictWimbledon25 Apr
 20.01Millie HensonHolland SportsLee Valley27 Jun
Heptathlon (U17 events) (Standard: 2750pts )
4238ptsGabriella ThoburnSouth LondonLee Valley27 Jun 
4127ptsSophie AjukaSutton&DistrictLee Valley27 Jun 
4052ptsDarcey O'SheaHerculesWimbLee Valley27 Jun 
3614ptsMillie HensonHolland SportsLee Valley27 Jun 
3416ptsJemima HarcourtKingston & PolyLee Valley27 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.