SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 11 November 2022
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2022 > SM
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2022

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 11.20)
 10.00/+5.6 wHarry Aikines-AryeeteySutton & District ACManchester (SC)25 Jun 
 10.23/+4.8 wSamir Williams (U23)Croydon HarriersAustin TX, USA26 Mar 
 10.24/+5.6 wZanson PlummerShaftesbury Barnet HarriersManchester (SC)25 Jun 
 10.29/+1.8 Jamal Rhoden-StevensShaftesbury Barnet HarriersSt. Polten, AUT26 May 
 10.30/+3.9 wChad Miller (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACManchester (SC)25 Jun 
 10.32/+0.5 Samir Williams (U23)Croydon HarriersSan Antonio TX, USA14 May 
 10.33/+1.5 Chad Miller (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACDagenham3 Jul 
 10.34/+0.1 Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton & District ACOstrava, CZE31 May 
 10.36/+1.9 James Hanson (U23)Woking ACDagenham1 May 
 10.38/+1.8 Zanson PlummerShaftesbury Barnet HarriersStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 10.42/+1.3 Derek Kinlock (U23)Croydon HarriersStratford (CT)17 Jul 
 10.44/+2.7 wConfidence LawsonShaftesbury Barnet HarriersManchester (SC)24 Jun 
 10.44/+2.3 wMichael Miller (U23)Herne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 10.46/+2.5 wSuhuyini OsmanCroydon HarriersChelmsford19 Jun 
 10.47/+1.4 Suhuyini OsmanCroydon HarriersChelmsford19 Jun 
 10.49/+2.2 wTyler Panton (U20)Woking ACStratford (CT)10 Jun 
 10.51/+1.6 Luke DorrellAldershot, Farnham & District ACStratford (CT)17 Jul 
 10.52/+1.7 Tyler Panton (U20)Woking ACStratford (CT)10 Jun 
 10.54/+1.5 Michael Miller (U23)Herne Hill HarriersDagenham3 Jul 
 10.57/+3.0 wJamil Harris-BlairHerne Hill HarriersMonteverde FL, USA4 Jun 
 10.62/+2.0 Myles Copeland (U20)Herne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 10.63/1.2 1Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (U23)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACKingston15 May 
 10.65/+2.1 wAlex Hanson (U23)Woking ACStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 10.66/-1.2 Jordan Watson-BrownShaftesbury Barnet HarriersCelje Ligure, ITA14 Jun 
 10.68/-0.1 Jamil Harris-BlairHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park30 Apr 
 10.68/+2.0 Sam IgeBelgrave HarriersYate20 Aug 
 10.68/+4.1 wFreddie Arkell (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley31 Aug 
 10.69/-2.6 Confidence LawsonShaftesbury Barnet HarriersHendon2 Jul 
 10.69/+2.6 wMatthew Harris (U23)Guildford & Godalming ACChelmsford30 Apr 
 10.72/+1.4 Alex Hanson (U23)Woking ACChelmsford19 Jun 
 10.72/+0.3 Jonathan Browne (M35)Kent ACStratford (CT)17 Jul 
 10.73/1.2 2Brandon MurrayBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACKingston15 May 
 10.73/=1.0 Matthew Harris (U23)Guildford & Godalming ACLee Valley6 Jul 
 10.75/+3.4 wDwayne Cowan (M35)Hercules Wimbledon ACStratford (CT)10 Jun 
 10.76/+1.6 Brook Cronin (U20)Walton ACHorspath3 Aug 
 10.76/+3.0 wTyvon Inniss (U20)Croydon HarriersChelmsford18 Jun 
 10.77/+3.2 wTom White (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBournemouth2 Jul 
 10.77/+3.3 wVictor NzoleleHerne Hill HarriersDagenham3 Jul 
 10.79/+2.5 wJack Ennis (U23)Croydon HarriersCrawley29 Aug 
 10.80/+1.8 Tom White (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCardiff12 Jun 
 10.82/+1.7 Tyrese Greenway (U23)Reigate Priory ACChelmsford19 Jun 
 10.85/1.2 3Dwayne Cowan (M35)Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston15 May 
 10.86/+1.2 Freddie Arkell (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACDagenham1 May 
 10.87/1.2 1h3Tyvon Inniss (U20)Croydon HarriersKingston14 May 
 10.87/+3.2 wKayden Faria-Brown (U20)Croydon HarriersDagenham1 May 
 10.88/+0.5 Victor NzoleleHerne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 10.90/1.2 2Jack N'Douba (U17)South London HarriersKingston15 May 
 10.90/1.2 1Ethan Mauge (U17)Croydon HarriersKingston15 May 
 10.9 Gregory Menkiti (U20)Slough Junior ACAldershot29 May 
 10.91/+3.1 wMarius Ball (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBournemouth2 Jul 
 10.94/+3.8 wByron RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersDagenham30 Jul 
 10.96/+0.2 Frederick AfrifaCrawley ACDagenham3 Jul 
 10.96/+1.0 Jack Ennis (U23)Croydon HarriersLee Valley31 Aug 
 10.98/+2.5 wHarvey JupeOxford CityHorspath9 Jul 
 10.98/3.4 wHenry Thomas (U17)Croydon HarriersWoodford16 Jul 
 11.00/1.2 3h3Kayden Faria-Brown (U20)Croydon HarriersKingston14 May 
 11.00/+0.5 Jamal ClarkeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBerne, SUI14 Jun 
 11.00/+1.5 Marius Ball (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersDagenham30 Jul 
 11.00/+0.5 Nicholas Hamilton (U23)Croydon HarriersStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 11.00/+3.0 wRicardo Sutherland (U17)Serpentine RunnersLondon (CT)10 Jun 
 11.00/+2.2 wThomas Leacock (U23)Woking ACWormwood Scrubs22 Jun 
 11.01/+1.2 Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersDagenham30 Jul 
 11.02/1.2 6Ryan FaceyHercules Wimbledon ACKingston15 May 
 11.02/+1.2 Thomas Leacock (U23)Woking ACWormwood Scrubs22 Jun 
 11.02/+3.4 wSean Edwards (U23)Croydon HarriersWoodford16 Jul 
 11.04/+1.2 Jaleel Roper (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACDagenham29 Aug 
 11.06/1.1 Vittorio Anah (U17)Crawley ACWorthing26 Jul 
 11.06/-1.7 Henry Thomas (U17)Croydon HarriersChelmsford13 Aug 
 11.06/+4.0 wAntonio DouglasHercules Wimbledon ACStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 11.06/+4.0 wAndris Thorpe (U20)Herne Hill HarriersDagenham29 Aug 
 11.08/+1.4 Harvey JupeOxford CityChelmsford19 Jun 
 11.08/+0.6 Philip Kastner (U23)Walton ACLee Valley22 Jun 
 11.08/0.5 Khalil Sesay (U17)Herne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 11.08/+1.3 Antonio DouglasHercules Wimbledon ACStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 11.09/+0.5 Andris Thorpe (U20)Herne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 11.10/+1.3 Francesco Calemma (U20)Croydon HarriersStratford (CT)10 Jun 
 11.1 Eliot Ferguson (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton26 Jun 
 11.1 Jake Etherington (U20)Camberley & District ACTonbridge13 Aug 
 11.10/5.9 wIssah Abdulkarim (U17)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACWoking26 Jun 
 11.13/1.7 Issah Abdulkarim (U17)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACDagenham30 Jul 
 11.15/+0.5 Mine Ebriku (U20)Herne Hill HarriersEltham24 Apr 
 11.15/1.7 Xavier Taylor (U15)Walton ACBedford27 Aug 
 11.15/+3.2 wAdedeji Lawal (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersDagenham1 May 
 11.17/+1.5 Nicholas Atwell (M35)Thames Valley HarriersDerby12 Jun 
 11.17/+1.1 Alessio Anah (U20)Crawley ACWorthing26 Jul 
 11.18/+1.7 Marcus Gayle (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACDagenham30 Jul 
 11.18/1.7 Amari-Jai Anderson (U17)Croydon HarriersChelmsford13 Aug 
 11.19/+0.5 Rhys WhittleHercules Wimbledon ACStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 11.2 Samuel Sherlock (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford22 May 
 11.2 Farrell Fabusiwa (U15)Croydon HarriersCroydon3 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.