SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 11 November 2022
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2022 > SM
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2022

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00)
 20.46/+2.0 James Hanson (U23)Woking ACManchester (SC)26 Jun 
 20.72/+0.2 Luke DorrellAldershot, Farnham & District ACStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 20.80/+0.7 Jamal Rhoden-StevensShaftesbury Barnet HarriersGeneva, SUI11 Jun 
 20.89/+1.2 Derek Kinlock (U23)Croydon HarriersStratford (CT)17 Jul 
 20.92/+3.1 wJordan Watson-BrownShaftesbury Barnet HarriersChelmsford18 Jun 
 21.02/+0.4 Jordan Watson-BrownShaftesbury Barnet HarriersCelje Ligure, ITA14 Jun 
 21.22/+3.7 wZanson PlummerShaftesbury Barnet HarriersDagenham3 Jul 
 21.34/+0.9 James Grindle (U20)Thames Valley HarriersNew Haven CT, USA9 Apr 
 21.34/+1.5 Brook Cronin (U20)Walton ACHorspath3 Aug 
 21.37/+2.4 wMyles Copeland (U20)Herne Hill HarriersDagenham29 Aug 
 21.38/+0.1 Samir Williams (U23)Croydon HarriersSan Antonio TX, USA14 May 
 21.38/+3.1 wConfidence LawsonShaftesbury Barnet HarriersChelmsford18 Jun 
 21.39/+1.1 Chad Miller (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACOordegem, BEL4 Jun 
 21.47/+2.5 wJonathan Browne (M35)Kent ACDagenham30 Jul 
 21.49/+0.6 Myles Copeland (U20)Herne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 21.55/+1.7 Sam IgeBelgrave HarriersYate20 Aug 
 21.68/+3.7 wFrederick AfrifaCrawley ACDagenham3 Jul 
 21.70/-0.1 1Confidence LawsonShaftesbury Barnet HarriersKingston14 May 
 21.71 Freddie Arkell (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACAldershot13 Aug 
 21.72/0.0 Tyler Panton (U20)Woking ACWoking10 Sep 
 21.74/0.0 Jonathan Browne (M35)Kent ACStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 21.75/+1.5 Frederick AfrifaCrawley ACGillingham10 Jul 
 21.83/+3.2 wTyvon Inniss (U20)Croydon HarriersChelmsford19 Jun 
 21.84 Matthew Harris (U23)Guildford & Godalming ACHorspath13 Aug 
 21.9 Dwayne Cowan (M35)Hercules Wimbledon ACUxbridge22 May 
 21.93/+1.8 Tom White (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBournemouth2 Jul 
 21.93/+1.3 Michael Miller (U23)Herne Hill HarriersDagenham3 Jul 
 21.96/+1.2 Tyvon Inniss (U20)Croydon HarriersChelmsford19 Jun 
 22.02 Zanson PlummerShaftesbury Barnet HarriersEton4 Jun 
 22.06/+1.0 Suhuyini OsmanCroydon HarriersDagenham1 May 
 22.22/-0.1 3Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (U23)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACKingston14 May 
 22.26/0.7 Samuel Mowa (U17)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACHendon28 May 
 22.26/+3.2 wVictor NzoleleHerne Hill HarriersKortrijk, BEL9 Jul 
 22.32/-0.1 4Harvey JupeOxford City ACKingston14 May 
 22.39/+1.9 Victor NzoleleHerne Hill HarriersDagenham3 Jul 
 22.41/+1.6 Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)17 Jul 
 22.41/+2.5 wMarius Ball (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersDagenham30 Jul 
 22.42/0.3 Xavier Taylor (U15)Walton ACSports City9 Jul 
 22.43/0.3 Conor Kelly (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACDagenham28 May 
 22.44/-1.2 1Eliot Ferguson (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston14 May 
 22.47/0.3 Jack N'Douba (U17)South London HarriersDagenham28 May 
 22.48/+0.7 Craig Cox (M35)Crawley ACSanta Rosa CA, USA25 Mar 
 22.48/+0.7 Jamal ClarkeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACOordegem, BEL28 May 
 22.50/+0.8 Philip Kastner (U23)Walton ACLee Valley22 Jun 
 22.5 Tyrese Greenway (U23)Reigate Priory ACGrays13 Aug 
 22.51 Nicholas Atwell (M35)Thames Valley HarriersWoking10 Sep 
 22.54/1.5 3Marius Ball (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston15 May 
 22.58/2.1 wIssah Abdulkarim (U17)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACSportcity4 Sep 
 22.62/2.5 wJoshua Martin (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACDagenham3 Jun 
 22.63/+1.7 Mine Ebriku (U20)Herne Hill HarriersEltham24 Apr 
 22.66/+2.2 wAndris Thorpe (U20)Herne Hill HarriersDagenham29 Aug 
 22.7 Jack Ennis (U23)Croydon HarriersGrays13 Aug 
 22.74/+1.8 Luke Dronfield (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACEton10 Sep 
 22.75/-0.8 Elliot Bailey (U23)Croydon HarriersLee Valley20 Jul 
 22.77/-2.0 Farrell Fabusiwa (U15)Croydon HarriersChelmsford13 Aug 
 22.78/-1.8 Khalil Sesay (U17)Herne Hill HarriersSports City8 Jul 
 22.8 Adam ThompsonHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec13 Aug 
 22.8 StJohn WhindusEpsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton10 Sep 
 22.81/+1.3 Nicholas Hamilton (U23)Croydon HarriersDagenham1 May 
 22.81/-0.1 7Deji Lawal (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston14 May 
 22.84/+0.9 Tre Poponne (U20)Croydon HarriersStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 22.9 Aaron Houlton (U20)Holland Sports ACCrawley16 Jul 
 22.90/+0.6 Oghenemine Ebriku (U20)Herne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 22.91/+1.5 Ethan Dray (U23)Walton ACHorspath3 Aug 
 22.92/-0.9 Jaleel Roper (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACHorspath16 Jul 
 22.92/+0.6 Adam Coates (U23)Epsom & Ewell HarriersMonaco, MON10 Aug 
 22.93/-2.9 Sean Edwards (U23)Croydon HarriersCroydon22 May 
 22.93/+4.4 wOje IzireinCroydon HarriersDagenham30 Jul 
 22.95/-1.6 Henry Thomas (U17)Croydon HarriersWoodford28 May 
 22.95/-3.9 Ethan Mauge (U17)Croydon HarriersWoodford28 May 
 22.95/0.6 Issah Abdulkarim (U17)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACHendon7 Aug 
 22.96/+3.4 wJake Etherington (U20)Camberley & District ACHendon7 Aug 
 22.97/-1.0 Richard BeakWoking ACPortsmouth3 Apr 
 22.97/+1.0 Andrew Gibb (M35)Belgrave HarriersWatford7 Sep 
 23.0 Francesco Calemma (U20)Croydon HarriersTooting Bec3 Aug 
 23.00/+0.6 Andris Thorpe (U20)Herne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)14 Aug 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.