SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 5 October 2022
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2022 > U20M
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2022

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 12.24)
 10.49/+2.2 wTyler PantonWoking ACStratford (CT)10 Jun 
 10.52/+1.7 Tyler PantonWoking ACStratford (CT)10 Jun 
 10.62/+2.0 Myles CopelandHerne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 10.68/+4.1 wFreddie ArkellHercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley31 Aug 
 10.76/+1.6 Brook CroninWalton ACHorspath3 Aug 
 10.76/+3.0 wTyvon InnissCroydon HarriersChelmsford18 Jun 
 10.86/+1.2 Freddie ArkellHercules Wimbledon ACDagenham1 May 
 10.87/1.2 1h3Tyvon InnissCroydon HarriersKingston14 May 
 10.87/+3.2 wKayden Faria-BrownCroydon HarriersDagenham1 May 
 10.9 Gregory MenkitiSlough Junior ACAldershot29 May 
 10.91/+3.1 wMarius BallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBournemouth2 Jul 
 11.00/1.2 3h3Kayden Faria-BrownCroydon HarriersKingston14 May 
 11.00/+1.5 Marius BallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersDagenham30 Jul 
 11.04/+1.2 Jaleel RoperHercules Wimbledon ACDagenham29 Aug 
 11.06/+4.0 wAndris ThorpeHerne Hill HarriersDagenham29 Aug 
 11.09/+0.5 Andris ThorpeHerne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 11.10/+1.3 Francesco CalemmaCroydon HarriersStratford (CT)10 Jun 
 11.1 Jake EtheringtonCamberley & District ACTonbridge13 Aug 
 11.15/+0.5 Mine EbrikuHerne Hill HarriersEltham24 Apr 
 11.17/+1.1 Alessio AnahCrawley ACWorthing26 Jul 
 11.18/+1.7 Marcus GayleHercules Wimbledon ACDagenham30 Jul 
 11.2 Samuel SherlockGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford22 May 
 11.21/+0.9 Oghenemine EbrikuHerne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 11.25/+2.2 wDominic Smith-FrayHercules Wimbledon ACWormwood Scrubs22 Jun 
 11.27/+4.0 wJudah WallaceHerne Hill HarriersDagenham29 Aug 
 11.40/+4.1 wThabani NdhlovuKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersDagenham30 Jul 
 11.42/+2.0 Tre PoponneCroydon HarriersEltham17 Aug 
 11.43/+2.2 wGeorge AspreyAldershot, Farnham & District ACChelmsford7 May 
 11.44/-0.1 Judah WallaceHerne Hill HarriersDagenham29 Aug 
 11.45/-0.7 3h2Aaron HoultonHolland Sports ACKingston14 May 
 11.45/+1.2 Dominic Smith-FrayHercules Wimbledon ACWormwood Scrubs22 Jun 
 11.5 Thabani NdhlovuKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton26 Jun 
 11.52/+1.5 Tom StreetHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton12 Jun 
 11.53/+2.0 Thabani NdhlovuKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersDagenham30 Jul 
 11.54 Emmanuel ClementHercules Wimbledon ACAldershot13 Aug 
 11.58/+1.4 George AspreyAldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke17 Aug 
 11.6 Lawrence PritchardGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford16 Jul 
 11.6 Francesco ColbemmoCroydon HarriersTooting Bec3 Aug 
 11.6 Ignatius AbebreseHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec13 Aug 
 11.65/-1.1 Jah My StephensSouth London HarriersEltham25 May 
 11.67/+1.6 Nathan LatigoHerne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 11.68 Emmanuel AdeyemiHercules Wimbledon ACKingston11 Jun 
 11.69/-1.4 Jamaal Demehin-WalkerSutton & District ACCoulsdon30 Apr 
 11.74 Jack BinghamWaverley HarriersSwindon24 Apr 
 11.74/-0.5 6h1William McDonaldKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston14 May 
 11.76 Daniel AddoHercules Wimbledon ACAldershot13 Aug 
 11.80/-0.7 4h2Davian Hinds-HallCroydon HarriersKingston14 May 
 11.8 Raphael Bruce-SmithSutton & District ACBattersea Park12 Jun 
 11.82/+3.1 wJoseph MenzHerne Hill HarriersBournemouth2 Jul 
 11.84 Chukwuebuka DavidsCroydon HarriersWoodford28 May 
 11.9 Akash Santosh KumarKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston7 May 
 11.9 Davian JohnsonCroydon HarriersBattersea Park12 Jun 
 11.9 Hiren SimmoniteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton13 Aug 
 11.9 Malachi LewisSutton & District ACTooting Bec13 Aug 
 11.91 Theo GbondaHercules Wimbledon ACAldershot13 Aug 
 11.96/+1.3 Indraneel KandlaguntaSlough Junior ACBasingstoke17 Aug 
 12.09/1.2 6h3Joseph MenzHerne Hill HarriersKingston14 May 
 12.1 Roman Thompson-LamontReigate Priory ACCrawley22 May 
 12.1 Emmanuel AdetuHercules Wimbledon ACUxbridge22 May 
 12.2 Thomas Alderton BaileyGuildford & Godalming ACWalton26 Jun 
 12.21/-0.7 6h2Edward MiddletonHercules Wimbledon ACKingston14 May 
200 Metres (Standard: 25.04)
 21.34/+0.9 James GrindleThames Valley HarriersNew Haven CT, USA9 Apr 
 21.34/+1.5 Brook CroninWalton ACHorspath3 Aug 
 21.37/+2.4 wMyles CopelandHerne Hill HarriersDagenham29 Aug 
 21.49/+0.6 Myles CopelandHerne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 21.71 Freddie ArkellHercules Wimbledon ACAldershot13 Aug 
 21.72/0.0 Tyler PantonWoking ACWoking10 Sep 
 21.83/+3.2 wTyvon InnissCroydon HarriersChelmsford19 Jun 
 21.96/+1.2 Tyvon InnissCroydon HarriersChelmsford19 Jun 
 22.41/+2.5 wMarius BallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersDagenham30 Jul 
 22.54/1.5 3Marius BallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston15 May 
 22.63/+1.7 Mine EbrikuHerne Hill HarriersEltham24 Apr 
 22.66/+2.2 wAndris ThorpeHerne Hill HarriersDagenham29 Aug 
 22.74/+1.8 Luke DronfieldBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACEton10 Sep 
 22.84/+0.9 Tre PoponneCroydon HarriersStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 22.9 Aaron HoultonHolland Sports ACCrawley16 Jul 
 22.90/+0.6 Oghenemine EbrikuHerne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 22.92/-0.9 Jaleel RoperHercules Wimbledon ACHorspath16 Jul 
 22.96/+3.4 wJake EtheringtonCamberley & District ACHendon7 Aug 
 23.0 Francesco CalemmaCroydon HarriersTooting Bec3 Aug 
 23.00/+0.6 Andris ThorpeHerne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)14 Aug 
 23.06/+0.8 Gregory MenkitiSlough Junior ACHorspath3 Aug 
 23.07 Jake EtheringtonCamberley & District ACAldershot19 Jun 
 23.25/+2.7 wMarcus GayleHercules Wimbledon ACDagenham3 Jul 
 23.27/0.7 3h2Tom StreetHercules Wimbledon ACKingston15 May 
 23.32/+2.5 wDominic Smith-FrayHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton12 Jun 
 23.34 Dominic Smith-FrayHercules Wimbledon ACAldershot13 Aug 
 23.4 Nathan LatigoHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton22 May 
 23.45/0.7 4h2Alessio AnahCrawley ACKingston15 May 
 23.59/-2.5 Edward EnserBracknell ACHarrow22 May 
 23.60/+0.3 Christian Cairns ThomasBracknell ACGillingham13 Aug 
 23.8 George AspreyAldershot, Farnham & District ACPortsmouth2 May 
 23.9 Hiren SimmoniteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston12 Jun 
 23.91/+0.9 Oli HectorHerne Hill HarriersBournemouth2 Jul 
 23.94/+0.2 Emmanuel AdeyemiHercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley16 Apr 
 24.1 Thabani NdhlovuKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton26 Jun 
 24.14/-0.8 William McDonaldKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford29 May 
 24.21 Indraneel KandlaguntaSlough Junior ACSwindon24 Apr 
 24.3 Malachi LewisSutton & District ACTooting Bec13 Aug 
 24.34/+2.4 wJudah WallaceHerne Hill HarriersDagenham30 Jul 
 24.36/+1.9 Zachary BlairCroydon HarriersCrawley7 Aug 
 24.37/-1.0 Theo GbondaHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec10 Sep 
 24.4 Ross HurstWalton ACWalton26 Jun 
 24.45/+0.9 Roman Thompson-LamontReigate Priory ACErith29 May 
 24.6 Maxwell BediakoHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park18 May 
 24.6 Raphael Bruce-SmithSutton & District ACBattersea Park12 Jun 
 24.65/-0.4 Marcus GayleHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton12 Jun 
 24.66/-1.1 Lawrence PritchardGuildford & Godalming ACTooting Bec10 Sep 
 24.67/+0.8 Joseph MenzHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec16 Jul 
 24.7 Chizoba Carl NkamuoCroydon HarriersBattersea Park12 Jun 
 24.79/-0.9 Dhruv SimmoniteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHorspath16 Jul 
 24.82/+1.3 Edward NewtonHercules Wimbledon ACHorspath16 Jul 
 24.84/+1.2 Chukwuebuka NkamuoCroydon HarriersCanterbury26 Jun 
400 Metres (Standard: 55.00)
 50.03 Edward EnserBracknell ACChelmsford12 Jun 
 50.67 Luke DronfieldBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACEton10 Sep 
 51.42 George AspreyAldershot, Farnham & District ACHorspath23 Jul 
 52.05 Tom StreetHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton12 Jun 
 52.09 Dhruv SimmoniteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHorspath16 Jul 
 52.11 2Theo CheshireWoking ACKingston14 May 
 52.15 Nathan LatigoHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec7 Aug 
 52.22 Jack DicksonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersAzusa CA, USA15 Apr 
 52.29 Harvey KandeHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec7 Aug 
 52.46 Indraneel KandlaguntaSlough Junior ACWatford24 Aug 
 52.82 Michael Webb-BourneKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersStevenage7 Aug 
 52.94 Chukwuebuka NkamuoCroydon HarriersCroydon22 May 
 52.97 Oghenemine EbrikuHerne Hill HarriersEltham17 Aug 
 53.07 Harry Forman WilshawKent ACTooting Bec16 Jul 
 53.3 Ross HurstWalton ACWalton26 Jun 
 53.3 Christian Cairns ThomasBracknell ACBracknell16 Jul 
 53.37 Harley NormanSouth London HarriersBasingstoke17 Aug 
 53.64 Chizoba Carl NkamuoCroydon HarriersCrawley7 Aug 
 54.0 Edward NewtonHercules Wimbledon ACUxbridge22 May 
 54.64 Zachary BlairCroydon HarriersCroydon22 May 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:12.00)
 1:53.66 4rDCameron EnserBracknell ACBirmingham Uni14 May 
 1:54.42 8r10Jack DicksonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersAzusa CA, USA14 Apr 
 1:54.58 5r15Edward EnserBracknell ACWatford15 Jun 
 1:55.00 2rAOliver EmmentAldershot, Farnham & District ACWormwood Scrubs20 Jul 
 1:55.70 1r16Harley NormanSouth London HarriersWatford10 Aug 
 1:55.99 1rCHarry Forman WilshawKent ACEltham20 Jul 
 1:57.0 2ATheo CheshireWoking ACBracknell16 Jul 
 1:57.28 6r16Adam HudsonSutton & District ACWatford10 Aug 
 1:58.41 3r13Michael Webb-BourneKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWatford7 Sep 
 1:58.87 mx4rCOscar CurryReigate Priory ACTooting Bec24 Aug 
 1:58.88 3r1Thomas JamesCrawley ACCrawley18 Apr 
 1:59.15 mx5rCDhruv SimmoniteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec24 Aug 
 1:59.39 1Oscar CurryReigate Priory ACKingston15 May 
 1:59.83 6r17Ross HurstWalton ACWatford20 Apr 
 2:00.16 3rBDhruv SimmoniteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWormwood Scrubs20 Jul 
 2:01.7 1BJames WinshipBracknell ACBracknell16 Jul 
 2:02.11 6Edward NewtonHercules Wimbledon ACKingston15 May 
 2:02.5 4AMartin SunderlandWoking ACTonbridge13 Aug 
 2:04.7 4ASam HintonGuildford & Godalming ACKingston12 Jun 
 2:05.2 1nsMatty SmithWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCrawley16 Jul 
 2:05.50 7Zayn AwanSouth London HarriersKingston15 May 
 2:06.28 4AChukwuebuka NkamuoCroydon HarriersWoodford28 May 
 2:06.78 5r3Harvey KandeHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park30 Apr 
 2:07.14 4AChizoba Carl NkamuoCroydon HarriersCanterbury26 Jun 
 2:09.56 3r10Harvey McAndrewWalton ACWatford7 Sep 
 2:10.24 8William BeltonHercules Wimbledon ACKingston15 May 
 2:10.32 9Harvey McAndrewWalton ACKingston15 May 
 2:10.4 3nsDavid Aisa MillerHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton22 May 
 2:11.27 10Isaac LutayaHercules Wimbledon ACKingston15 May 
 2:11.50 mx5r11Christopher VaughanWalton ACWatford13 Jul 
1500 Metres (Standard: 4:40.00)
 3:50.04 7rBWill BarnicoatAldershot, Farnham & District ACBirmingham Uni14 May 
 3:53.83 6r14Harley NormanSouth London HarriersWatford24 Aug 
 3:56.00 7rAAdam HudsonSutton & District ACEltham20 Jul 
 3:59.5 2r7Oliver EmmentAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot2 Jun 
 4:02.63 4rBThomas JamesCrawley ACEltham20 Jul 
 4:03.9 4r7Liam StoneAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot2 Jun 
 4:04.06 13r13James WinshipBracknell ACWatford1 Jun 
 4:04.35 2AMartin SunderlandWoking ACWoking10 Sep 
 4:07.07 12r12Oscar CurryReigate Priory ACWatford1 Jun 
 4:07.52 9r2Jack DicksonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGrand Junction CO, USA2 Apr 
 4:10.37 11r11Raphael Rivero-StevenetAldershot, Farnham & District ACWimbledon Park1 Jun 
 4:10.50 7r12Tom ChandlerAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford4 May 
 4:14.59 mx8r8Hector RevillHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park1 Jun 
 4:15.07 8rBMichael Webb-BourneKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBedford21 Aug 
 4:18.30 7Giacomo MevioBelgrave HarriersYate20 Aug 
 4:18.57 9rBDhruv SimmoniteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBedford21 Aug 
 4:18.60 10h5Tom JonesWalton ACChelmsford30 Apr 
 4:18.64 4Hector RevillHercules Wimbledon ACKingston14 May 
 4:20.0 8r7Edward EnserBracknell ACAldershot2 Jun 
 4:20.3 3AGeorge OgdenSouth London HarriersKingston10 Sep 
 4:22.8 mx8r6Finlay KirkAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot2 Jun 
 4:23.17 mx3r9Rory SteeleKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWatford24 Aug 
 4:23.81 13r12Finlay KirkAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford4 May 
 4:24.32 mx3r6David Aisa MillerHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park1 Jun 
 4:27.05 1AMax PassinghamGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford29 May 
 4:28.94 mx15r8Edward NewtonHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park1 Jun 
 4:30.16 2nsBen WestGuildford & Godalming ACTooting Bec10 Sep 
 4:31.78 5David Aisa MillerHerne Hill HarriersKingston14 May 
 4:32.7 2AJosef Daws-TwilleyWalton ACWalton26 Jun 
 4:38.49 5AHarvey KandeHerne Hill HarriersErith29 May 
 4:38.8 mx6r5Ben GoldingWoking ACAldershot2 Jun 
1 Mile (Standard: 5:00.0)
 4:16.83 9Adam HudsonSutton & District ACTooting Bec24 Aug 
 4:31.96 2r3Oscar CurryReigate Priory ACGuildford3 Aug 
 4:35.03 1rBGiacomo MevioBelgrave HarriersTooting Bec24 Aug 
 4:48.46 mx11r9Rory SteeleKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWimbledon Park20 Jul 
 4:49.9 1r8George HannayEpsom & Ewell HarriersEwell25 Aug 
 4:50.30 mx2r2Ben WestGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford3 Aug 
 4:59.32 8r7William BeltonHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park20 Jul 
3000 Metres (Standard: 10:00.00)
 8:06.76 2Will BarnicoatAldershot, Farnham & District ACBirmingham Uni9 Jul 
 8:30.57 13r3Liam StoneAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford15 Jun 
 8:34.17 16r3Thomas JamesCrawley ACWatford4 May 
 8:36.94 4r6Adam HudsonSutton & District ACWimbledon Park13 Jul 
 8:49.23 1George OgdenSouth London HarriersKingston15 May 
 8:51.74 3Ishaan MakkarSouth London HarriersKingston15 May 
 8:52.14 mx14r2Martin SunderlandWoking ACWatford7 Sep 
 8:55.14 5Tom ChandlerAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston15 May 
 8:56.08 1r5Oscar CurryReigate Priory ACWimbledon Park13 Jul 
 8:56.84 14rAJames WinshipBracknell ACWormwood Scrubs27 Apr 
 9:08.59 7Martin SunderlandWoking ACKingston15 May 
 9:24.5 mx1Henry SmithEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston18 May 
 9:27.52 8Kay DaviesGuildford & Godalming ACKingston15 May 
 9:30.73 9James GarnerGuildford & Godalming ACKingston15 May 
 9:34.04 1ADavid Aisa MillerHerne Hill HarriersErith29 May 
 9:35.31 11rBRaphael Rivero-StevenetAldershot, Farnham & District ACMilton Keynes4 Jun 
 9:51.70 mx10r2Douglas AikmanCroydon HarriersNuneaton10 Apr 
 9:52.58 11r3Douglas AikmanCroydon HarriersCoulsdon30 Apr 
 9:56.34 9nsBrandan MorrellSouth London HarriersCarshalton12 Jun 
5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00)
 14:50.90 2r3Tom JonesWalton ACBirmingham Uni8 Jun 
 15:02.17 12r5Harley NormanSouth London HarriersWimbledon Park6 Aug 
 15:06.9 5Thomas JamesCrawley ACKingston7 May 
 15:29.18 10r5Adam HudsonSutton & District ACBattersea Park15 Apr 
 15:44.94 19r5George OgdenSouth London HarriersWimbledon Park6 Aug 
 15:53.9 mx4r2Michael GarAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot2 Jun 
 16:09.9 mx2Oscar CurryReigate Priory ACCrawley14 Sep 
 16:12.9 1BMartin SunderlandWoking ACBracknell16 Jul 
 16:18.87 6Henry SmithEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston14 May 
 16:27.55 2AJames WinshipBracknell ACEton10 Sep 
 16:29.1 1nsJames GarnerGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford16 Jul 
 16:58.75 mx4Brandan MorrellSouth London HarriersCoulsdon13 Sep 
 17:14.1 2nsBen WestGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford16 Jul 
 17:29.07 mx16r3Rory SteeleKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWimbledon Park6 Aug 
 17:30.7 3nsKay DaviesGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford22 May 
 18:11.6 1nsCharlie CunninghamWoking ACBracknell16 Jul 
 18:12.66 7Douglas AikmanCroydon HarriersCroydon22 May 
110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) (Standard: 22.04)
 14.73/+0.8 Alessio AnahCrawley ACBedford17 Jul 
 14.77/+2.8 wLuke DronfieldBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACSwansea17 Aug 
 15.15/-0.8 Luke DronfieldBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACCastellon, ESP18 Sep 
 15.91/+2.0 Oli HectorHerne Hill HarriersHorspath9 Jul 
 16.29/-0.8 George AspreyAldershot, Farnham & District ACHorspath24 Jul 
 20.90/0.0 Michael WarneHolland Sports ACCarshalton4 Sep 
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 65.00)
 53.57 Luke DronfieldBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACHendon7 Aug 
 60.47 Tom StreetHercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley10 Apr 
 60.94 Oli HectorHerne Hill HarriersHorspath9 Jul 
 64.8 Lawrence PritchardGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford16 Jul 
High Jump (Standard: 1.55m [5ft1in])
 1.98 Ovie WhiskeyCroydon HarriersGrays13 Aug 
 1.92 George HopkinsWoking ACTonbridge13 Aug 
 1.85 Dan StathamReigate Priory ACTooting Bec7 Aug 
 1.77 George AspreyAldershot, Farnham & District ACHorspath23 Jul 
 1.73 Lawrence PritchardGuildford & Godalming ACHorspath13 Aug 
 1.70 Gregory MenkitiSlough Junior ACSwindon26 Jun 
 1.68 Christian Cairns ThomasBracknell ACGillingham13 Aug 
 1.66 Dhruv SimmoniteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBedford4 Jun 
 1.60 Davian Hinds-HallCroydon HarriersTonbridge24 Apr 
 1.60 Tom BarnettSouth London HarriersGuildford16 Jul 
 1.58 Jack BinghamWaverley HarriersHaslemere3 Aug 
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m [7ft3in])
 4.35 George HopkinsWoking ACWoking26 Jun 
 4.00 Dan DeardenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPerivale24 Apr 
 3.20 George AspreyAldershot, Farnham & District ACGuildford22 May 
 2.22 Michael WarneHolland Sports ACCarshalton4 Sep 
Long Jump (Standard: 5.80m [19ft0in])
 7.04/+0.3 Samuel SherlockGuildford & Godalming ACManchester (SC)9 Jul 
 6.63 Ignatius AbebreseHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec13 Aug 
 6.54/+0.6 Toby DronfieldBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBedford20 Aug 
 6.43 Nathan LatigoHerne Hill HarriersErith29 May 
 6.33 George AspreyAldershot, Farnham & District ACPortsmouth2 May 
 6.13 Alexander BerardSouth London HarriersHorspath13 Aug 
 6.04 Anthony Robins-KentWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWormwood Scrubs16 Jul 
 5.96 George HopkinsWoking ACTonbridge13 Aug 
 5.88 Marcus GayleHercules Wimbledon ACAldershot13 Aug 
 5.82 Johnny Murray-JonesGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford22 May 
Triple Jump (Standard: 11.30m[37ft0in])
 15.20/+2.1 wToby DronfieldBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBedford16 Jul 
 15.07/+1.0 Toby DronfieldBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBedford2 Jun 
 13.96/0.0 Ignatius AbebreseHerne Hill HarriersHendon28 Aug 
 12.70 George HopkinsWoking ACTonbridge13 Aug 
 12.58 Tom BarnettSouth London HarriersKingston10 Sep 
 12.04 Anthony Robins-KentWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton10 Sep 
 11.97/-0.1 2Bryn CannHercules Wimbledon ACKingston15 May 
 11.54 Lawrence PritchardGuildford & Godalming ACStevenage7 Aug 
 11.38 Alexander BerardSouth London HarriersHorspath13 Aug 
Shot Putt (6kg) (Standard: 10.00m [33ft0in])
 13.99 George AspreyAldershot, Farnham & District ACHorspath23 Jul 
 11.84 Jack BinghamWaverley HarriersHorspath26 Jun 
 11.81 Aaron MarlowKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersStevenage7 Aug 
 11.80 1Nathan MorrisseyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston14 May 
 11.65 Eragbae OhiosimuanSutton & District ACHorspath9 Jul 
 11.03 Tom WilliamsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston11 Jun 
Discus (1.75kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in])
 41.15 George AspreyAldershot, Farnham & District ACPortsmouth2 May 
 40.63 1Aaron MarlowKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston14 May 
 36.52 Anton JosephGuildford & Godalming ACKingston9 Apr 
 33.64 Toby WebbWoking ACWoking26 Jun 
 33.48 Nathan MorrisseyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton26 Jun 
 26.55 4Joshua BrownEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston14 May 
Hammer (6kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in])
 49.95 Anton JosephGuildford & Godalming ACStevenage7 Aug 
 45.99 Joshua CowieWalton ACStretford30 Mar 
 42.36 Luca SoaveWalton ACWalton18 Sep 
 25.36 3Joshua BrownEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston14 May 
Javelin (800g) (Standard: 35.00m [115ft0in])
 48.36 George HopkinsWoking ACGillingham22 May 
 47.64 Aaron MarlowKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford29 May 
 42.68 George AspreyAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot13 Aug 
 35.47 Columbus Mais-HardingEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston16 Jul 
Decathlon (U20M events) (Standard: 3500pts)
 6311 George AspreyAldershot, Farnham & District ACHorspath24 Jul 
 3850 Michael WarneHolland Sports ACCarshalton4 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.