SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 4 October 2022
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2022 > U20W
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2022

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 13.20)
 11.66/+2.8 wAmanda ObijiakuSouth London HarriersHigh Point NC, USA11 May 
 11.74/+2.3 wNiyah CostleyHerne Hill HarriersChelmsford18 Jun 
 11.76/+1.9 Amanda ObijiakuSouth London HarriersHigh Point NC, USA10 May 
 11.86/+0.3 Niyah CostleyHerne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)10 Jun 
 11.90/+1.9 Aaliyah BrownSouth London HarriersBedford19 Jun 
 11.90/+1.9 Racheal Largie-PoleonCroydon HarriersCrawley7 Aug 
 11.98/+3.6 wJennifer EduwuSouth London HarriersDagenham1 May 
 12.00/+0.8 Saskia KingHerne Hill HarriersBedford21 Aug 
 12.08/+1.9 Jennifer EduwuSouth London HarriersDagenham1 May 
 12.39/+0.9 Ninsola AdewaleCroydon HarriersCrawley7 Aug 
 12.47/+0.4 Zoe DakeCroydon HarriersChelmsford30 Apr 
 12.72/+1.5 Christal Afriyie AmponsahCroydon HarriersCrawley7 Aug 
 12.80 Charlotte WilliamsEpsom & Ewell HarriersWalton13 Jul 
 12.8 Jaydine RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec13 Aug 
 12.80/+5.2 wEsther IbiamaWoking ACWoking26 Jun 
 12.94/1.5 5Christabel Afriyie AmponsahCroydon HarriersKingston15 May 
 12.99/+0.2 Maleeka Royal-HowellHerne Hill HarriersEltham24 Apr 
 13.05/0.8 4h1Esther IbiamaWoking ACKingston15 May 
 13.07/+1.9 Kira HoltKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBedford21 Aug 
 13.09/-0.4 Chrissy Afriyie AmponsahCroydon HarriersCanterbury26 Jun 
 13.1 Zoe WilkinsonWaverley HarriersAldershot29 May 
200 Metres (Standard: 27.10)
 23.89/+0.6 Amanda ObijiakuSouth London HarriersColumbia SC, USA23 Apr 
 24.55/-0.4 1Jennifer EduwuSouth London HarriersKingston14 May 
 25.00/-0.4 2Racheal Largie-PoleonCroydon HarriersKingston14 May 
 25.17/+2.5 wAaliyah BrownSouth London HarriersDagenham1 May 
 25.50/+0.2 Ninsola AdewaleCroydon HarriersCrawley7 Aug 
 25.8 Jaydine RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec13 Aug 
 26.11/-1.7 Zoe DakeCroydon HarriersChelmsford2 May 
 26.23/-0.6 Bryony BovellGuildford & Godalming ACTooting Bec10 Sep 
 26.26/+1.8 Madison HuttonEpsom & Ewell HarriersClovis CA, USA11 May 
 26.40 Charlotte WilliamsEpsom & Ewell HarriersWalton13 Jul 
 26.44/-1.0 Sophie DohertyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBedford28 May 
 26.44/-0.6 Chrissy Afriyie AmponsahCroydon HarriersCrawley7 Aug 
 26.46/+0.1 Christabel Afriyie AmponsahCroydon HarriersCroydon22 May 
 27.0 Cariad NorrisGuildford & Godalming ACWalton26 Jun 
 27.08/-1.6 Esther IbiamaWoking ACHarrow12 Jun 
400 Metres (Standard: 64.00)
 59.89 Charlotte WilliamsEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorspath9 Jul 
 60.36 Milda SileikaiteSutton & District ACCoulsdon30 Apr 
 60.48 Kyra Sethna-McIntoshCroydon HarriersDagenham3 Jul 
 62.5 Cariad NorrisGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford22 May 
 62.5 Lauren ChadwickCamberley & District ACBracknell16 Jul 
 63.21 Christal Afriyie AmponsahCroydon HarriersWoodford28 May 
 63.5 Kathleen MooneySouth London HarriersGuildford16 Jul 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:30.00)
 2:14.28 mx2r7Amelie AttenboroughGuildford & Godalming ACWatford15 Jun 
 2:15.65 2rBSusannah LecoutreGuildford & Godalming ACCardiff7 May 
 2.18.95 1Millie ThorpeHercules Wimbledon ACKingston14 May 
 2:19.6 mx3Gabriella CeccheriniEpsom & Ewell HarriersEwell15 Jun 
 2.20.26 2Kiki WebbAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston14 May 
 2:20.31 mx2r4Kyra Sethna-McIntoshCroydon HarriersWatford15 Jun 
 2:21.06 2AKyra Sethna-McIntoshCroydon HarriersCroydon22 May 
 2:21.99 HMadison HuttonEpsom & Ewell HarriersAzusa CA, USA14 Apr 
 2:23.11 mx3Sophie LomasEpsom & Ewell HarriersDagenham29 Aug 
 2:26.01 3AAbby Graham-MawEpsom & Ewell HarriersPortsmouth22 May 
 2.28.12 4Hannah WoolleyAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston14 May 
 2:28.22 HSophie DohertyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCrawley26 Jun 
 2.29.86 5Megan CoffeyWalton ACKingston14 May 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00)
 4:21.28 5rAPippa RoesslerAldershot, Farnham & District ACBirmingham Uni14 May 
 4:38.77 mx9r8Ellen WeirHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park20 Jul 
 4:40.5 1AEllen WeirHercules Wimbledon ACUxbridge22 May 
 4:46.29 6Amelie AttenboroughGuildford & Godalming ACKingston4 Jun 
 4:46.9 mx5r4Kiki WebbAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot2 Jun 
 4:47.86 mx9rCAlbane FeryHercules Wimbledon ACWormwood Scrubs22 Jun 
 4:47.93 mx6r3Gabriella CeccheriniEpsom & Ewell HarriersWimbledon1 Jun 
 4:57.5 1nsKiki WebbAldershot, Farnham & District ACSouthampton10 Apr 
 4:58.59 mx1r4Sophie LomasEpsom & Ewell HarriersWimbledon Park20 Jul 
 4:58.9 3Eva MarshReigate Priory ACKingston11 Jun 
 4:58.91 1Katie MooneySouth London HarriersKingston15 May 
 5:00.0 mx6r3Niamh McLoughlinAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot2 Jun 
 5:00.16 mx7r2Lulu WeiszHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon1 Jun 
 5:00.5 2r3Sophie LomasEpsom & Ewell HarriersEwell15 Jun 
 5:01.53 2Albane FeryHercules Wimbledon ACKingston15 May 
 5:03.32 mx12r2Sophia LorkeSouth London HarriersCoulsdon13 Sep 
 5:05.3 1nsHannah WoolleyAldershot, Farnham & District ACGuildford22 May 
 5:06.96 3Jemima BowenGuildford & Godalming ACKingston15 May 
 5:09.0 mx11r3Emma WilsonAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot2 Jun 
1 Mile (Standard: 6:00.00)
 4:58.42 mx10r8Ellen WeirHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park20 Jul 
 5:11.00 mx3r5Gabriella CeccheriniEpsom & Ewell HarriersWimbledon Park20 Jul 
 5:17.20 mx1r4Sophie LomasEpsom & Ewell HarriersWimbledon Park20 Jul 
 5:37.1 mx3r4Abby Graham-MawEpsom & Ewell HarriersEwell25 Aug 
 5:47.90 mx10r3Antara SinghCroydon HarriersOxford4 Jun 
 5:54.47 mx4r1Jemima BowenGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford3 Aug 
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:46.00)
 9:23.06 mx18r2Pippa RoesslerAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford4 May 
 9:34.95 mx16r2Ellen WeirHercules Wimbledon ACWatford1 Jun 
 10:20.85 mx13r1Albane FeryHercules Wimbledon ACWatford15 Jun 
 10:42.7 1AAlbane FeryHercules Wimbledon ACUxbridge22 May 
 10:55.16 mx27Kiki WebbAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford24 Aug 
 10:58.59 1BNiamh ThompsonHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec10 Sep 
 11:01.39 mx10r1Sophie LomasEpsom & Ewell HarriersAldershot7 Jul 
 11:07.26 mx8r3Gabriella CeccheriniEpsom & Ewell HarriersCrawley18 Apr 
 11:17.7 1Sophie LomasEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston11 Jun 
 11:45.18 1Natasha GriffithsCamberley & DisKingston15 May 
1500 Metres Steeplechase (76.2cm) (Standard: 7:00.00)
 5:32.98 Sophie LomasEpsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton3 Sep 
 5:36.88 Niamh ThompsonHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton12 Jun 
 6:18.24 Leanne MooreCroydon HarriersTonbridge24 Apr 
 6:32.85 Kyra Sethna-McIntoshCroydon HarriersCrawley7 Aug 
 6:34.41 Lauren ChadwickCamberley & District ACHendon7 Aug 
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 17.40)
 14.39/+2.2 wKira HoltKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBedford21 Aug 
 14.41/+0.3 Kira HoltKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTonbridge29 Aug 
 14.47/+1.8 Madison HuttonEpsom & Ewell HarriersClovis CA, USA11 May 
 14.89/+0.3 Bryony BovellGuildford & Godalming ACTonbridge29 Aug 
 14.95/+1.8 Racheal Largie-PoleonCroydon HarriersCrawley7 Aug 
 15.38/0.1 2Ellie TaylorEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston14 May 
 16.87/0.0 Sophie DohertyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCrawley25 Jun 
 17.2 Jemima HarcourtKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton26 Jun 
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 75.00)
 66.86 Lulu WeiszHercules Wimbledon ACHorspath16 Jul 
 68.50 Ella BarkerWoking ACChelmsford30 Apr 
 68.96 Cariad NorrisGuildford & Godalming ACPerivale24 Apr 
 70.5 Maisie AbelGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford16 Jul 
High Jump (Standard: 1.45m [4ft9in])
 1.72 Gabriella ThoburnSouth London HarriersTooting Bec7 Aug 
 1.70 Bryony BovellGuildford & Godalming ACTonbridge29 Aug 
 1.68 Madison HuttonEpsom & Ewell HarriersBedford28 May 
 1.60 Georgina EzechieEpsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton10 Sep 
 1.56 Jemima HarcourtKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford29 May 
 1.53 Sophie DohertyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBedford28 May 
 1.53 Millie HensonHolland Sports ACErith29 May 
 1.50 1Chantelle Ikomo-BlackburnSutton & District ACKingston14 May 
 1.50 Yasmin GrosvenorBracknell ACHendon2 Jul 
 1.50 Darcey O'SheaHercules Wimbledon ACAldershot13 Aug 
 1.50 Kira HoltKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 Sep 
 1.45 Cerys AboagyeCroydon HarriersCarshalton28 May 
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.10m [7ft0in])
Long Jump (Standard: 5.00m [16ft6in])
 6.06/+1.9 Madison HuttonEpsom & Ewell HarriersClovis CA, USA12 May 
 5.46 Jaydine RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec13 Aug 
 5.44/+2.2 wJemima HarcourtKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBedford21 Aug 
 5.42/-0.2 Bryony BovellGuildford & Godalming ACCrawley26 Jun 
 5.25/+0.5 Jemima HarcourtKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBedford21 Aug 
 5.21/-2.9 Yasmin GrosvenorBracknell ACChelmsford12 Jun 
 5.15 Ellie TaylorEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston12 Jun 
 5.14/-0.8 1Niyah CostleyHerne Hill HarriersKingston14 May 
 5.07 Cariad NorrisGuildford & Godalming ACWalton26 Jun 
 5.06 Fara JasaniWoking ACTonbridge13 Aug 
Triple Jump (Standard: 9.20m [30ft0in])
 10.77 Racheal Largie-PoleonCroydon HarriersCrawley7 Aug 
 10.43/+1.0 Michaela MensahHerne Hill HarriersChelmsford30 Apr 
 10.33/+1.0 1Makarios MensahHerne Hill HarriersKingston15 May 
 10.28 Cariad NorrisGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford16 Jul 
 10.08/+0.5 Kira HoltKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBedford21 Aug 
 9.64 Lulu WeiszHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton12 Jun 
Shot Putt (3kg) (Standard: 9.00m)
 16.69 3Paige StevensFalkirk Victoria HarriersJerusalem, ISR5 Jul 
Shot Putt (4kg) (Standard: 8.80m [28ft9in])
 13.10 Paige StevensFalkirk Victoria HarriersGrangemouth28 Aug 
 11.76 Cerys AboagyeCroydon HarriersCroydon22 May 
 11.51 HMadison HuttonEpsom & Ewell HarriersAzusa CA, USA13 Apr 
 11.35 Je'nae JamesHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park12 Jun 
 11.10 Sophie DohertyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPerivale24 Apr 
 10.76 Georgia RussellWalton ACKingston11 Jun 
 10.61 Arabella Wilson (U17)Winchester & District ACPortsmouth7 Aug 
 10.21 Christiana Kamdom KemegneCroydon HarriersGrays13 Aug 
 10.09 Bryony BovellGuildford & Godalming ACBedford17 Sep 
 9.69 Yasmin GrosvenorBracknell ACChelmsford12 Jun 
 9.36 Morunkeji OgunyemiSouth London HarriersKingston10 Sep 
 9.34 Orla ManchesterCamberley & District ACWoking10 Sep 
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in])
 38.74 Orla ManchesterCamberley & District ACLoughborough1 Jun 
 30.68 Cerys AboagyeCroydon HarriersNewport14 Aug 
 29.93 Morunkeji OgunyemiSouth London HarriersCarshalton12 Jun 
 29.60 Lily KendallCamberley & District ACPortsmouth11 Jun 
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 22.00m [72ft3in])
 45.57 Christiana Kamdom KemegneCroydon HarriersHendon28 Aug 
 38.79 Phoebe BroadheadCroydon HarriersWoodford28 May 
 36.93 Amy-Lee Van Der WesthuizenWalton ACWalton26 Jun 
 35.97 Orla ManchesterCamberley & District ACEton24 Apr 
 33.10 Natalie MillerKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston11 Jun 
 32.42 Georgia RussellWalton ACWalton26 Jun 
 31.50 Lily KendallCamberley & District ACBournemouth27 Mar 
 25.26 Morunkeji OgunyemiSouth London HarriersPortsmouth22 May 
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in] )
 38.22 Madison HuttonEpsom & Ewell HarriersClovis CA, USA1 Apr 
 33.96 Gemma MeadGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford29 May 
 32.50 Bryony BovellGuildford & Godalming ACCrawley26 Jun 
 30.85 Isla Berriman (U17)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot13 Aug 
 30.83 Maisie AbelGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford16 Jul 
 30.64 Eliza SuttonGuildford & Godalming ACBedford20 Aug 
 29.21 Sasha HowardCroydon HarriersCroydon22 May 
 27.36 Maya JamesCamberley & District ACKingston10 Sep 
 26.13 Jaydine RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec7 Aug 
 25.83 Natalie MillerKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston12 Jun 
Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts)
 5295 Madison HuttonEpsom & Ewell HarriersClovis CA, USA12 May 
 4546 Bryony BovellGuildford & Godalming ACCrawley26 Jun 
 4061 Sophie DohertyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCrawley26 Jun 
 3113 Gabriella ThoburnSouth London HarriersCarshalton4 Sep 
 2945 Millie HensonHolland Sports ACCrawley26 Jun 
Heptathlon (U18W events) (Standard: 2000pts)
 4891 2Arabella Wilson (U17)Winchester & District ACYeovil1 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.