SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 20 October 2023
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2023 > SM
Today's Date: 24 May 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2023

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 11.20)
 9.99/+2.9 wRomell GlaveCroydon HarriersLee Valley29 Jul 
 10.02/+1.1 Romell GlaveCroydon HarriersStratford (CT)3 Sep 
 10.13/+7.4 wLuke DorrellAldershot, Farnham & District ACWoodford15 Jul 
 10.19/+1.7 Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton & District ACStratford (CT)13 Aug 
 10.29/+4.7 wZanson PlummerShaftesbury Barnet HarriersLee Valley29 Jul 
 10.30/+3.0 wSamir WilliamsCroydon HarriersDenton TX, USA13 May 
 10.33/+4.7 wBrook Cronin (U20)Walton ACLee Valley29 Jul 
 10.33/+3.3 wJames Hanson (U23)Woking ACLee Valley7 May 
 10.33/+2.7 wTyler Panton (U23)Woking ACStratford (CT)29 May 
 10.35/+1.7 Luke DorrellAldershot, Farnham & District ACLee Valley21 Jun 
 10.42/+2.4 wChad MillerHercules Wimbledon ACHouston TX, USA22 Apr 
 10.42/+2.6 wJordan Watson-BrownShaftesbury Barnet HarriersWorthing13 Jun 
 10.43/+1.1 James Hanson (U23)Woking ACLee Valley7 May 
 10.43/+1.6 Jordan Watson-BrownShaftesbury Barnet HarriersWorthing13 Jun 
 10.44/+4.2 wDerek Kinlock (U23)Croydon HarriersStratford (CT)29 May 
 10.49/+1.5 Tyler Panton (U23)Woking ACStratford (CT)29 May 
 10.50/+1.5 Zanson PlummerShaftesbury Barnet HarriersStratford (CT)13 Aug 
 10.52/+3.4 wJack Ennis (U23)Croydon HarriersStratford (CT)16 Jul 
 10.55/+1.9 Sam IgeBelgrave HarriersStratford (CT)13 Aug 
 10.55/+2.6 wJamal Rhoden-StevensShaftesbury Barnet HarriersWorthing13 Jun 
 10.57/+2.0 Derek Kinlock (U23)Croydon HarriersStratford (CT)29 May 
 10.57/+2.7 wMyles Copeland-Naulty (U23)Herne Hill HarriersManchester (SC)8 Jul 
 10.58/+1.1 Confidence LawsonShaftesbury Barnet HarriersLee Valley24 May 
 10.58/+1.1 Chad MillerHercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley7 Jun 
 10.60/+1.6 Jamal Rhoden-StevensShaftesbury Barnet HarriersWorthing13 Jun 
 10.60/+4.9 wJack N'Douba (U20)South London HarriersStratford (CT)29 May 
 10.61 Brook Cronin (U20)Walton ACKingston16 Aug 
 10.65/+8.1 wRajay Robinson (U20)Herne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)16 Jul 
 10.66/+2.6 wMichael MillerHerne Hill HarriersHouston TX, USA5 May 
 10.67/+8.1 wJonathan Browne (M40)Kent ACStratford (CT)16 Jul 
 10.69/-0.4 Samir WilliamsCroydon HarriersWaco TX, USA22 Apr 
 10.7/+2.5 w1Rikaion Smith (U17)Herne Hill HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 10.71/+1.2 Michael MillerHerne Hill HarriersAustin TX, USA29 Apr 
 10.71/+1.2 Myles Copeland-Naulty (U23)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley7 Jun 
 10.73/+1.3 Jack Ennis (U23)Croydon HarriersLee Valley7 Jun 
 10.74/+1.9 Matthew Harris (U23)Guildford & Godalming ACLee Valley1 Apr 
 10.76/+8.1 wDaniel Guinness (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACStratford (CT)16 Jul 
 10.79/+1.4 Freddie Arkell (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACStratford (CT)13 Aug 
 10.8/+2.5 w2Joseph Johnson-Cole (U17)Herne Hill HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 10.80/+3.6 w1A5Farrell Fabusiwa (U15)Croydon HarriersLee Valley29 Jul 
 10.81/+1.7 Thomas Leacock (U23)Woking ACLee Valley8 Apr 
 10.83/-0.1 Philip Kastner (U23)Thames Valley HarriersPhiladelphia PA, USA6 May 
 10.83/+2.0 Tom White (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBasingstoke11 Jun 
 10.83/-0.5 AJ Anderson (U20)Croydon HarriersBromley21 Aug 
 10.84/+2.4 wSuhuyini OsmanCroydon HarriersManchester (SC)8 Jul 
 10.87/+1.6 Henry Thomas (U20)Croydon HarriersBirmingham1 Jul 
 10.87/+1.5 Daniel Guinness (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley29 Jul 
 10.88/+1.3 Jonathan Browne (M40)Kent ACLee Valley7 Jun 
 10.9 1AFarrell Fabusiwa (U15)Croydon HarriersCrawley8 Jul 
 10.91/+3.6 wTom White (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCardiff10 May 
 10.92/+1.2 James Grindle (U23)Thames Valley HarriersCambridge MA, USA8 Apr 
 10.92/+1.6 Francesco Calemma (U20)Croydon HarriersStratford (CT)30 Jun 
 10.94/+2.0 Marius Ball (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersOordegem, BEL27 May 
 10.95/-0.1 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (U23)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley25 May 
 10.95/-1.0 Jaleel Roper (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec27 May 
 10.97/0.0 Jack N'Douba (U20)South London HarriersBromley12 Jun 
 10.99/+1.6 Sean Edwards (U23)Croydon HarriersManchester (SC)29 Apr 
 11.0 1ns3Rikaion Smith (U17)Herne Hill HarriersCoulsdon16 Jul 
 11.0 1ns2Angus Strachan (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTwickenham19 Jul 
 11.01/+3.1 wJoshua Martin (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACStratford (CT)13 Aug 
 11.02/-0.3 David Oteng-Ntim (U20)Herne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)3 Sep 
 11.02/+2.1 w3r4Vittorio Anah (U17)Crawley ACBrighton3 May 
 11.02/+2.6 wMarcus Gayle (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley7 Jun 
 11.02/+3.7 wAndris Thorpe (U23)Herne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)13 Aug 
 11.03/+3.7 wNicholas Hamilton (U23)Croydon HarriersStratford (CT)29 May 
 11.04/-0.3 1Rikaion Smith (U17)Herne Hill HarriersKingston14 May 
 11.04/+2.1 wByron Robinson (M35)Herne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)13 Aug 
 11.05/-1.0 Rajay Robinson (U20)Herne Hill HarriersBedford11 Jun 
 11.07/-0.9 4Eliot Ferguson (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston13 May 
 11.07/-0.9 Issah Abdulkarim (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACStratford (CT)16 Jul 
 11.08/+1.2 Owen Heard (U23)Harrow ACStratford (CT)30 Jun 
 11.08/+3.1 wJoseph Foster (U23)Camberley & District ACStratford (CT)13 Aug 
 11.09/+1.2 StJohn WhindusEpsom & Ewell HarriersTwickenham19 Jul 
 11.09/+1.1 Davian Hinds-Hall (U20)Croydon HarriersStratford (CT)3 Sep 
 11.1 Jake Etherington (U20)Woking ACBournemouth30 Apr 
 11.10/+0.6 1Farrell Fabusiwa (U15)Croydon HarriersHorspath10 Sep 
 11.11/+1.3 Andris Thorpe (U23)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley7 May 
 11.11/0.0 1AXavier Taylor (U17)Walton ACGuildford25 Jun 
 11.11/+2.1 w2r3Conor Kelly (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley24 May 
 11.12/+0.9 Byron Robinson (M35)Herne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)13 Aug 
 11.14/+1.0 Marcus Gayle (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley7 Jun 
 11.14/+0.8 Joshua Martin (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACStratford (CT)3 Sep 
 11.14/+3.0 wFawwaz Mustapha (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston19 Apr 
 11.14/+3.9 wRicardo Sutherland (U20)Herne Hill HarriersWoodford25 Jun 
 11.15/+0.2 Nicholas Hamilton (U23)Croydon HarriersCatford7 May 
 11.15/+2.3 w1B7N'Ziah Burrell (U15)Croydon HarriersLee Valley20 Aug 
 11.16/+1.1 Harvey JupeOxford City ACLee Valley5 Jul 
 11.16/+3.3 wDaryl Thomas (M35)Herne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)16 Jul 
 11.18/-0.3 2Joseph Johnson-Cole (U17)Herne Hill HarriersKingston14 May 
 11.18/-0.3 3Vittorio Anah (U17)Crawley ACKingston14 May 
 11.18/0.0 2AAngus Strachan (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford25 Jun 
 11.18/+2.6 wRhys WhittleHercules Wimbledon ACStratford (CT)16 Jul 
 11.19/+0.1 Deji Bello (U20)South London HarriersCrawley18 Jun 
 11.19/+0.1 Byron Robinson (M35)Herne Hill HarriersGillingham2 Jul 
 11.19/+3.7 wSamuel Mowa (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley24 Apr 
 11.20/+2.0 Rhys WhittleHercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley24 May 
 11.2/+1.2 1h1Raphael Grant (U17)Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 11.20/-0.8 Joseph Foster (U23)Camberley & District ACBirmingham Univ24 Jun 
 11.2 2ACristiano Anah (U15)Crawley ACCrawley8 Jul 
 11.2 1ns1Joseph Johnson-Cole (U17)Herne Hill HarriersCoulsdon16 Jul 
 11.2 2ns1Ethan Cort (U17)Croydon HarriersCoulsdon16 Jul 
 11.2/0.0 Hayden Christian (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACWalton30 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.