SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 20 October 2023
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2023 > SM
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2023

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00)
 20.54/+4.6 wLuke DorrellAldershot, Farnham & District ACWoodford15 Jul 
 20.69/+0.9 James Hanson (U23)Woking ACGrosseto, ITA27 May 
 20.72/+2.3 wChad MillerHercules Wimbledon ACManchester (SC)9 Jul 
 20.73/+1.6 Romell GlaveCroydon HarriersLee Valley20 Aug 
 20.83/+3.4 wBrook Cronin (U20)Walton ACJerusalem, ISR8 Aug 
 20.84/+1.8 Chad MillerHercules Wimbledon ACHouston TX, USA22 Apr 
 20.84/+2.0 Luke DorrellAldershot, Farnham & District ACBirmingham5 Aug 
 20.95/+1.4 Jordan Watson-BrownShaftesbury Barnet HarriersLee Valley21 Jun 
 20.98/+0.7 Brook Cronin (U20)Walton ACMannheim, GER25 Jun 
 21.16/+0.8 Tyler Panton (U23)Woking ACStratford (CT)29 May 
 21.19 Derek Kinlock (U23)Croydon HarriersCoulsdon29 Apr 
 21.27/+1.3 Zanson PlummerShaftesbury Barnet HarriersLee Valley20 Aug 
 21.39/+0.1 Samir WilliamsCroydon HarriersHouston TX, USA25 Mar 
 21.53/+2.4 wSam IgeBelgrave HarriersLiverpool5 Aug 
 21.55/+1.1 Myles Copeland-Naulty (U23)Herne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)16 Jul 
 21.56/-0.4 Freddie Arkell (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley16 Aug 
 21.59/+1.3 Sam IgeBelgrave HarriersStratford (CT)13 Aug 
 21.89/-1.2 Jack N'Douba (U20)South London HarriersBromley12 Jun 
 21.90/+0.5 Klaysen Kafuti (U20)Croydon HarriersGillingham25 Jun 
 21.91/+1.5 1r4Farrell Fabusiwa (U15)Croydon HarriersLee Valley29 Jul 
 21.93/+2.4 wMatthew Harris (U23)Guildford & Godalming ACManchester (SC)30 Apr 
 21.95/+0.3 James Grindle (U23)Thames Valley HarriersPhiladelphia PA, USA6 May 
 21.95/+3.1 wThomas Leacock (U23)Woking ACBasingstoke20 May 
 21.96/3.0 w1r4Conor Kelly (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley27 May 
 21.99/+2.0 Jack Ennis (U23)Croydon HarriersKingston19 Apr 
 22.01/+4.3 wMichael MillerHerne Hill HarriersHouston TX, USA5 May 
 22.02/+1.2 4r1Conor Kelly (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley24 May 
 22.03/+1.9 Rajay Robinson (U20)Herne Hill HarriersWoodford25 Jun 
 22.07/+1.4 Thomas Leacock (U23)Woking ACLee Valley29 Jul 
 22.07/+2.3 wTom White (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCardiff10 May 
 22.09/+1.3 Samuel Mowa (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACManchester (SC)3 Sep 
 22.09/+2.9 wHenry Thomas (U20)Croydon HarriersTonbridge30 Apr 
 22.14/-0.6 Tom White (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCardiff25 Jun 
 22.2/+2.2 w2=Angus Strachan (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 22.2/+2.2 w2=Xavier Taylor (U17)Walton ACKingston10 Jun 
 22.23/-0.1 Jonathan Browne (M40)Kent ACReading11 Jun 
 22.23/+1.9 StJohn WhindusEpsom & Ewell HarriersGillingham19 Aug 
 22.23/0.0 Byron Robinson (M35)Herne Hill HarriersDerby2 Sep 
 22.24/+2.5 wJoshua Martin (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley29 Jul 
 22.29/-0.5 Matthew Harris (U23)Guildford & Godalming ACManchester (SC)1 May 
 22.31/+0.3 Joshua Martin (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACStratford (CT)3 Sep 
 22.35/+0.2 Owen Heard (U23)Harrow ACStratford (CT)3 Sep 
 22.37/-1.0 3James OsolaHercules Wimbledon ACKingston13 May 
 22.39/+1.4 Nicholas Hamilton (U23)Croydon HarriersStratford (CT)3 Sep 
 22.41/-2.7 3r1Leon Francis (U17)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton16 Apr 
 22.41/+1.5 5r4Xavier Taylor (U17)Walton ACLee Valley29 Jul 
 22.42/-0.4 Jamal ClarkeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton18 Jun 
 22.48/+1.2 Francesco Calemma (U20)Croydon HarriersGillingham25 Jun 
 22.49/-0.7 2Eliot Ferguson (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston14 May 
 22.5 Ethan Dray (U23)Walton ACEwell14 Jun 
 22.50/-0.6 2Angus Strachan (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTwickenham19 Jul 
 22.5/+2.2 w5Rojhe Rowe (U17)Surrey SchoolsKingston10 Jun 
 22.51/-0.3 Hayden Christian (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford25 Jun 
 22.55/+1.1 Craig Cox (M35)Crawley ACClovis CA, USA29 Apr 
 22.55/-0.4 Marcus Gayle (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley16 Aug 
 22.60/-0.2 Daniel Guinness (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACEton18 Jun 
 22.6/+3.2 w5Amari Angus (U17)Herne Hill HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 22.60/+2.8 wAdedeji Lawal (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBasingstoke11 Jun 
 22.62/-1.7 1r3Angus Strachan (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec27 May 
 22.62/+0.2 Chukwuebuka Davids (U20)Croydon HarriersGillingham25 Jun 
 22.65 Adedeji Lawal (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCoulsdon29 Apr 
 22.66/0.0 2h3Deji Lawal (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston13 May 
 22.68/+0.6 Marius Ball (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTwickenham19 Jul 
 22.7/+1.4 Jacob Allen (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACKingston10 Jun 
 22.73/+4.3 w1BJoseph Johnson-Cole (U17)Herne Hill HarriersWoodford25 Jun 
 22.75/+2.9 wDavid Oteng-Ntim (U20)Herne Hill HarriersHendon27 Aug 
 22.77/+2.0 Frederick AfrifaCrawley ACKingston19 Apr 
 22.78/+1.6 1r5Richard Mckoy (U17)Croydon HarriersCatford7 May 
 22.78/+1.8 Elliot BaileyCroydon HarriersLee Valley24 May 
 22.79/+2.8 w2A20Rikaion Smith (U17)Herne Hill HarriersMile End28 May 
 22.80/+0.7 1BRikaion Smith (U17)Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton18 Jun 
 22.63/+0.6 Jake Etherington (U20)Woking ACTwickenham19 Jul 
 22.85/+3.0 wClinton ObijiakuSouth London HarriersManchester (SC)30 Apr 
 22.89/-0.3 Sam Atkins (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford25 Jun 
 22.9 George Asprey (U23)Basingstoke & Mid Hants ACPortsmouth1 May 
 22.9 1ACristiano Anah (U15)Crawley ACCrawley8 Jul 
 22.9 Harvey JupeOxford City ACGuildford19 Aug 
 22.9/+2.2 w6Benjamin Webster-Tape (U17)Sutton & District ACKingston10 Jun 
 22.91/+0.8 Andris Thorpe (U23)Herne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)3 Sep 
 22.92/+0.4 1r3Gianni Agbosa (U17)London City ACCatford7 May 
 22.93/+1.4 6r1Vittorio Anah (U17)Crawley ACBrighton3 May 
 22.93/0.0 Nicholas Atwell (M35)Thames Valley HarriersDerby2 Sep 
 22.94/+2.8 wDavian Hinds-Hall (U20)Croydon HarriersStratford (CT)3 Sep 
 22.97/+1.1 Kenneth Ball (U23)Woking ACStratford (CT)16 Jul 
 22.98/+0.8 2r6Amari Angus (U17)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley21 Jun 
 22.99/+0.2 Davian Hinds-Hall (U20)Croydon HarriersGillingham25 Jun 
 23.00/+0.8 Joseph Foster (U23)Camberley & District ACLoughborough22 Apr 
 23.0 Isaiah Brathwaite-Watson (U23)Croydon HarriersBattersea Park9 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.